India’s 2009 General Elections: Provisional Results from the EC as of 1400 hours Indian Standard Time May 16 2009

Const.        PC NAME        Leading/Winning Candidate    Leading Party    Trailing Candidate Name    Trailing Party    Margin of Votes    Result Declared
1    AP    ADILABAD         Rathod Ramesh    Telugu Desam    Kotnak Ramesh    Indian National Congress    115752    NO
2    AP    PEDDAPALLE         Dr.G.Vivekanand    Indian National Congress    Gomasa Srinivas    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    48503    NO
3    AP    KARIMNAGAR         Ponnam Prabhakar    Indian National Congress    Vinod Kumar Boinapally    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    50179    NO
4    AP    NIZAMABAD        Madhu Yaskhi Goud    Indian National Congress    Bigala Ganesh Gupta    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    59007    NO
5    AP    ZAHIRABAD        Syed Yousuf Ali    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    Suresh Kumar Shetkar    Indian National Congress    12423    NO
6    AP    MEDAK        Vijaya Shanthi .M    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    Narendranath .C    Indian National Congress    7513    NO
7    AP    MALKAJGIRI        Sarvey Sathyanarayana    Indian National Congress    Bheemsen.T    Telugu Desam    45684    NO
8    AP    SECUNDRABAD        Anjan Kumar Yadav M    Indian National Congress    Bandaru Dattatreya    Bharatiya Janata Party    143695    NO
9    AP    HYDERABAD        Asaduddin Owaisi    All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen    Zahid Ali Khan    Telugu Desam    74507    NO
10    AP    CHELVELLA        Jaipal Reddy Sudini    Indian National Congress    A.P.Jithender Reddy    Telugu Desam    18032    NO
11    AP    MAHBUBNAGAR        Devarakonda Vittal Rao    Indian National Congress    K. Chandrasekhar Rao    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    4782    NO
12    AP    NAGARKURNOOL        Dr. Manda Jagannath    Indian National Congress    Guvvala Balaraju    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    31833    NO
13    AP    NALGONDA        Gutha Sukender Reddy    Indian National Congress    Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy    Communist Party of India    68461    NO
14    AP    BHONGIR         Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy    Indian National Congress    Nomula Narsimhaiah    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    75636    NO
15    AP    WARANGAL        Rajaiah Siricilla    Indian National Congress    Ramagalla Parameshwar    Telangana Rashtra Samithi    97708    NO
16    AP    MAHABUBABAD         P. Balram    Indian National Congress    Kunja Srinivasa Rao    Communist Party of India    67553    NO
17    AP    KHAMMAM         Nama Nageswara Rao    Telugu Desam    Renuka Chowdhury    Indian National Congress    102505    NO
18    AP    ARUKU         Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Vyricherla    Indian National Congress    Midiyam Babu Rao    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    90318    NO
19    AP    SRIKAKULAM        Killi Krupa Rani    Indian National Congress    Yerrnnaidu Kinjarapu    Telugu Desam    49013    NO
20    AP    VIZIANAGARAM        Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha    Indian National Congress    Appalanaidu Kondapalli    Telugu Desam    41954    NO
21    AP    VISAKHAPATNAM        Daggubati Purandeswari    Indian National Congress    Palla Srinivasa Rao    Praja Rajyam Party    21581    NO
22    AP    ANAKAPALLI        Sabbam Hari    Indian National Congress    Allu Aravind    Praja Rajyam Party    30239    NO
23    AP    KAKINADA        M.M.Pallamraju    Indian National Congress    Chalamalasetty Sunil    Praja Rajyam Party    32934    NO
24    AP    AMALAPURAM         G.V.Harsha Kumar    Indian National Congress    Pothula Prameela Devi    Praja Rajyam Party    30060    NO
25    AP    RAJAHMUNDRY        Aruna Kumar Vundavalli    Indian National Congress    M. Murali Mohan    Telugu Desam    15135    NO
26    AP    NARSAPURAM        Bapiraju Kanumuru    Indian National Congress    Gubbala Tammaiah    Praja Rajyam Party    71888    NO
27    AP    ELURU         Kavuri Sambasiva Rao    Indian National Congress    Maganti Venkateswara Rao(Babu)    Telugu Desam    36019    NO
28    AP    MACHILIPATNAM         Konakalla Narayana Rao    Telugu Desam    Badiga Ramakrishna    Indian National Congress    1866    NO
29    AP    VIJAYAWADA        Lagadapati Raja Gopal    Indian National Congress    Vamsi Mohan Vallabhaneni    Telugu Desam    30685    NO
30    AP    GUNTUR        Rayapati Sambasiva Rao     Indian National Congress    Madala Rajendra    Telugu Desam    18978    NO
31    AP    NARASARAOPET        Balashowry Vallabhaneni    Indian National Congress    Modugula Venugopala Reddy    Telugu Desam    3988    NO
32    AP    BAPATLA         Panabaka Lakshmi    Indian National Congress    Malyadri Sriram    Telugu Desam    43089    NO
33    AP    ONGOLE         Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy    Indian National Congress    Madduluri Malakondaiah Yadav    Telugu Desam    38947    NO
34    AP    NANDYAL        S.P.Y.Reddy    Indian National Congress    Nasyam Mohammed Farook    Telugu Desam    16735    NO
35    AP    KURNOOL        Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy    Indian National Congress    B.T.Naidu    Telugu Desam    61274    NO
36    AP    ANANTAPUR        Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy    Indian National Congress    Kalava Srinivasulu    Telugu Desam    59410    NO
37    AP    HINDUPUR        Kristappa Nimmala    Telugu Desam    P Khasim Khan    Indian National Congress    13186    NO
38    AP    KADAPA        Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy    Indian National Congress    Palem Srikanth Reddy    Telugu Desam    156168    NO
39    AP    NELLORE        Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy    Indian National Congress    Vanteru Venu Gopala Reddy    Telugu Desam    42407    NO
40    AP    TIRUPATI         Chinta Mohan    Indian National Congress    Varla Ramaiah    Telugu Desam    17462    NO
41    AP    RAJAMPET        Annayyagari Sai Prathap    Indian National Congress    Ramesh Kumar Reddy Reddappagari    Telugu Desam    62762    NO
42    AP    CHITTOOR         Naramalli Sivaprasad    Telugu Desam    Thippeswamy M    Indian National Congress    8806    NO
1    AR    ARUNACHAL WEST        Takam Sanjoy    Indian National Congress    Kiren Rijiju    Bharatiya Janata Party    20798    NO
2    AR    ARUNACHAL EAST        Ninong Ering    Indian National Congress    Lowangcha Wanglat    Arunachal Congress    57975    NO
1    AS    KARIMGANJ        Rajesh Mallah    Assam United Democratic Front    Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya    Indian National Congress    37542    NO
2    AS    SILCHAR        Kabindra Purkayastha    Bharatiya Janata Party    Badruddin Ajmal    Assam United Democratic Front    15243    NO
3    AS    AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT        Biren Singh Engti    Indian National Congress    Elwin Teron    Autonomous State Demand Committee    71819    NO
4    AS    DHUBRI        Badruddin Ajmal    Assam United Democratic Front    Anwar Hussain    Indian National Congress    161394    NO
5    AS    KOKRAJHAR        Sansuma Khunggur Bwiswmuthiary    Bodaland Peoples Front    Urkhao Gwra Brahma    Independent    165034    NO
6    AS    BARPETA        Ismail Hussain    Indian National Congress    Bhupen Ray    Asom Gana Parishad    2974    NO
7    AS    GAUHATI        Bijoya Chakravarty    Bharatiya Janata Party    Capt. Robin Bordoloi    Indian National Congress    2092    NO
8    AS    MANGALDOI        Ramen Deka    Bharatiya Janata Party    Madhab Rajbangshi    Indian National Congress    40759    NO
9    AS    TEZPUR        Joseph Toppo    Asom Gana Parishad    Moni Kumar Subba    Indian National Congress    22778    NO
10    AS    NOWGONG        Rajen Gohain    Bharatiya Janata Party    Anil Raja    Indian National Congress    54992    NO
11    AS    KALIABOR        Dip Gogoi    Indian National Congress    Gunin Hazarika    Asom Gana Parishad    115587    NO
12    AS    JORHAT        Bijoy Krishna Handique    Indian National Congress    Kamakhya Tasa    Bharatiya Janata Party    63749    NO
13    AS    DIBRUGARH        Sima Ghosh    Independent    Lakhi Charan Swansi    Independent    13171    NO
14    AS    LAKHIMPUR        Ranee Narah    Indian National Congress    Dr. Arun Kr. Sarma    Asom Gana Parishad    22689    NO
1    BR    VALMIKI NAGAR        Baidyanath Prasad Mahto    Janata Dal (United)    Fakhruddin    Independent    92894    NO
2    BR    PASCHIM CHAMPARAN        Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal    Bharatiya Janata Party    Prakash Jha    Lok Jan Shakti Party    27380    NO
3    BR    PURVI CHAMPARAN        Radha Mohan Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Akhilesh Prasad Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    16852    NO
4    BR    SHEOHAR        Rama Devi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Sitaram Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    20138    NO
5    BR    SITAMARHI        Arjun Roy    Janata Dal (United)    Samir Kumar Mahaseth    Indian National Congress    58330    NO
6    BR    MADHUBANI        Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav    Bharatiya Janata Party    Abdulbari Siddiki    Rashtriya Janata Dal    14813    NO
7    BR    JHANJHARPUR        Mangani Lal Mandal    Janata Dal (United)    Devendra Prasad Yadav    Rashtriya Janata Dal    15645    NO
8    BR    SUPAUL        Vishwa Mohan Kumar    Janata Dal (United)    Ranjeet Ranjan    Indian National Congress    156716    NO
9    BR    ARARIA        Pradeep Kumar Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Zakir Hussain Khan    Lok Jan Shakti Party    990    NO
10    BR    KISHANGANJ        Mohammad Asrarul Haque    Indian National Congress    Syed Mahmood Ashraf    Janata Dal (United)    23819    NO
11    BR    KATIHAR        Nikhil Kumar Choudhary    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shah Tariq Anwar    Nationalist Congress Party    25043    NO
12    BR    PURNIA        Uday Singh Alias Pappu Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shanti Priya    Independent    45055    NO
13    BR    MADHEPURA        Sharad Yadav    Janata Dal (United)    Prof. Ravindra Charan Yadav    Rashtriya Janata Dal    63004    NO
14    BR    DARBHANGA        Kirti Azad    Bharatiya Janata Party    Md. Ali Ashraf Fatmi    Rashtriya Janata Dal    10506    NO
15    BR    MUZAFFARPUR        Captain Jai Narayan Prasad Nishad    Janata Dal (United)    Bhagwanlal Sahni    Lok Jan Shakti Party    22358    NO
16    BR    VAISHALI        Raghuvansh Prasad Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    Vijay Kumar Shukla    Janata Dal (United)    16884    NO
17    BR    GOPALGANJ         Purnmasi Ram    Janata Dal (United)    Anil Kumar    Rashtriya Janata Dal    14206    NO
18    BR    SIWAN        Om Prakash Yadav    Independent    Hena Shahab    Rashtriya Janata Dal    46540    NO
19    BR    MAHARAJGANJ        Prabhu Nath Singh    Janata Dal (United)    Uma Shanaker Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    3826    NO
20    BR    SARAN        Lalu Prasad    Rashtriya Janata Dal    Rajiv Pratap Rudy    Bharatiya Janata Party    12043    NO
21    BR    HAJIPUR         Ram Sundar Das    Janata Dal (United)    Ram Vilas Paswan    Lok Jan Shakti Party    25499    NO
22    BR    UJIARPUR        Aswamedh Devi    Janata Dal (United)    Alok Kumar Mehta    Rashtriya Janata Dal    3919    NO
23    BR    SAMASTIPUR         Maheshwar Hazari    Janata Dal (United)    Ram Chandra Paswan    Lok Jan Shakti Party    16617    NO
24    BR    BEGUSARAI        Dr. Monazir Hassan    Janata Dal (United)    Shatrughna Prasad Singh    Communist Party of India    7134    NO
25    BR    KHAGARIA        Dinesh Chandra Yadav    Janata Dal (United)    Ravindar Kr. Rana    Rashtriya Janata Dal    111954    NO
26    BR    BHAGALPUR        Syed Shahnawaz Hussain    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shakuni Choudhary    Rashtriya Janata Dal    51019    NO
27    BR    BANKA        Digvijay Singh    Independent    Jai Prakesh Narain Yadav    Rashtriya Janata Dal    1717    NO
28    BR    MUNGER        Rajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh    Janata Dal (United)    Ram Badan Roy    Rashtriya Janata Dal    93963    NO
29    BR    NALANDA        Kaushalendra Kumar    Janata Dal (United)    Satish Kumar    Lok Jan Shakti Party    57221    NO
30    BR    PATNA SAHIB        Shatrughan Sinha    Bharatiya Janata Party    Vijay Kumar    Rashtriya Janata Dal    149553    NO
31    BR    PATALIPUTRA        Ranjan Prasad Yadav    Janata Dal (United)    Lalu Prasad    Rashtriya Janata Dal    18071    NO
32    BR    ARRAH        Meena Singh    Janata Dal (United)    Rama Kishore Singh    Lok Jan Shakti Party    32291    NO
33    BR    BUXAR        Lal Muni Choubey    Bharatiya Janata Party    Jagada Nand Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    5884    NO
34    BR    SASARAM         Meira Kumar    Indian National Congress    Muni Lal    Bharatiya Janata Party    7236    NO
35    BR    KARAKAT        Mahabali Singh    Janata Dal (United)    Kanti Singh    Rashtriya Janata Dal    15062    NO
36    BR    JAHANABAD         Jagdish Sharma    Janata Dal (United)    Surendra Prasad Yadav    Rashtriya Janata Dal    9210    NO
37    BR    AURANGABAD        Sushil Kumar Singh    Janata Dal (United)    Shakil Ahmad Khan    Rashtriya Janata Dal    27551    NO
38    BR    GAYA         Hari Manjhi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ramji Manjhi    Rashtriya Janata Dal    58906    NO
39    BR    NAWADA        Bhola Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Veena Devi    Lok Jan Shakti Party    4582    NO
40    BR    JAMUI         Bhudeo Choudhary    Janata Dal (United)    Shyam Rajak    Rashtriya Janata Dal    19419    NO
1    GA    NORTH GOA        Shripad Yesso Naik    Bharatiya Janata Party    Jitendra Raghuraj Deshprabhu    Nationalist Congress Party    6353    NO
2    GA    SOUTH GOA        Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha    Indian National Congress    Adv. Narendra Keshav Sawaikar    Bharatiya Janata Party    12516    YES
1    GJ    KACHCHH        Jat Poonamben Veljibhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Danicha Valjibhai Punamchandra    Indian National Congress    69187    NO
2    GJ    BANASKANTHA        Gadhvi Mukeshkumar Bheiravdanji    Indian National Congress    Chaudhary Haribhai Parathibhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    10317    NO
3    GJ    PATAN        Jagdish Thakor    Indian National Congress    Rathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    27015    NO
4    GJ    MAHESANA        Patel Jayshreeben Kanubhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Patel Jivabhai Ambalal    Indian National Congress    22003    YES
5    GJ    SABARKANTHA        Chauhan Mahendrasinh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Mistry Madhusudan    Indian National Congress    17160    NO
6    GJ    GANDHINAGAR        L.K.Advani    Bharatiya Janata Party    Patel Sureshkumar Chaturdas (Suresh Patel)    Indian National Congress    134558    NO
7    GJ    AHMEDABAD EAST        Harin Pathak    Bharatiya Janata Party    Babaria Dipakbhai Ratilal    Indian National Congress    89547    NO
8    GJ    AHMEDABAD WEST        Dr. Solanki Kiritbhai Premajibhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Parmar Shailesh Manharlal    Indian National Congress    91127    NO
9    GJ    SURENDRANAGAR        Mer Laljibhai Chaturbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Koli Patel Somabhai Gandalal    Indian National Congress    1273    NO
10    GJ    RAJKOT        Kuvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavalia    Indian National Congress    Kirankumar Valjibhai Bhalodia (Patel)    Bharatiya Janata Party    13362    NO
11    GJ    PORBANDAR        Radadiya Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai    Indian National Congress    Khachariya Mansukhbhai Shamjibhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    38342    NO
12    GJ    JAMNAGAR        Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam    Indian National Congress    Mungra Rameshbhai Devrajbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    2463    NO
13    GJ    JUNAGADH        Solanki Dinubhai Boghabhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Barad Jashubhai Dhanabhai    Indian National Congress    13759    NO
14    GJ    AMRELI        Kachhadia Naranbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Nilaben Virjibhai Thummar    Indian National Congress    37317    NO
15    GJ    BHAVNAGAR        Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana (Rajubhai Rana)    Bharatiya Janata Party    Gohilmahavirsinhbhagirathsinh    Indian National Congress    13964    NO
16    GJ    ANAND        Solanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh    Indian National Congress    Patel Dipakbhai Chimanbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    67318    NO
17    GJ    KHEDA        Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dinsha Patel    Indian National Congress    4973    NO
18    GJ    PANCHMAHAL        Chauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Vaghela Shankarsinh Laxmansinh    Indian National Congress    2081    NO
19    GJ    DAHOD        Dr. Prabha Kishor Taviad    Indian National Congress    Damor Somjibhai Punjabhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    58536    NO
20    GJ    VADODARA        Balkrishna Khanderao Shukla (Balu Shukla)    Bharatiya Janata Party    Gaekwad Satyajitsinh Dulipsinh    Indian National Congress    136028    YES
21    GJ    CHHOTA UDAIPUR        Rathwa Ramsingbhai Patalbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Rathwa Naranbhai Jemlabhai    Indian National Congress    13493    NO
22    GJ    BHARUCH        Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava    Bharatiya Janata Party    Umerji Ahmed Ugharatdar (Aziz Tankarvi)    Indian National Congress    31846    NO
23    GJ    BARDOLI        Chaudhari Tusharbhai Amrasinhbhai    Indian National Congress    Vasava Riteshkumar Amarsinh    Bharatiya Janata Party    59463    NO
24    GJ    SURAT        Shrimati Darshana Vikram Jardosh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Gajera Dhirubhai Haribhai    Indian National Congress    74798    NO
25    GJ    NAVSARI        C. R. Patil    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dhansukha Rajput    Indian National Congress    118558    NO
26    GJ    VALSAD        Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel    Indian National Congress    Patel Dhirubhai Chhaganbhai (Dr. D.C.Patel)    Bharatiya Janata Party    7169    NO
1    HR    AMBALA        Selja    Indian National Congress    Rattan Lal Kataria    Bharatiya Janata Party    14925    NO
2    HR    KURUKSHETRA        Naveen Jindal    Indian National Congress    Ashok Kumar Arora    Indian National Lok Dal    118729    NO
3    HR    SIRSA        Ashok Tanwar    Indian National Congress    Dr. Sita Ram    Indian National Lok Dal    35877    NO
4    HR    HISAR        Bhajan Lal S/O Kheraj    Haryana Janhit Congress (BL)    Sampat Singh    Indian National Lok Dal    24443    NO
5    HR    KARNAL        Arvind Kumar Sharma    Indian National Congress    Maratha Virender Verma    Bahujan Samaj Party    62190    NO
6    HR    SONIPAT        Jitender Singh    Indian National Congress    Kishan Singh Sangwan    Bharatiya Janata Party    148409    NO
7    HR    ROHTAK        Deepender Singh    Indian National Congress    Nafe Singh Rathee    Indian National Lok Dal    445736    NO
8    HR    BHIWANI-MAHENDRAGARH        Shruti Choudhry    Indian National Congress    Ajay Singh Chautala    Indian National Lok Dal    25647    NO
9    HR    GURGAON        Inderjit Singh    Indian National Congress    Zakir Hussain    Bahujan Samaj Party    86438    NO
10    HR    FARIDABAD        Avtar Singh Bhadana    Indian National Congress    Ramchander Bainda    Bharatiya Janata Party    49661    NO
1    HP    KANGRA        Dr. Rajan Sushant    Bharatiya Janata Party    Chander Kumar    Indian National Congress    24368    NO
2    HP    MANDI        Virbhadra Singh    Indian National Congress    Maheshwar Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    13997    YES
3    HP    HAMIRPUR        Anurag Singh Thakur    Bharatiya Janata Party    Narinder Thakur    Indian National Congress    72732    NO
4    HP    SHIMLA        Virender Kashyap    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dhani Ram Shandil    Indian National Congress    29568    NO
1    JK    BARAMULLA        Sharief Ud Din Shariq    Jammu & Kashmir National Conference    Mohammad Dilawar Mir    Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party    46361    NO
2    JK    SRINAGAR        Farooq Abdullah    Jammu & Kashmir National Conference    Iftikhar Hussain Ansari    Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party    30242    NO
3    JK    ANANTNAG        Mirza Mehboob Beg    Jammu & Kashmir National Conference    Peer Mohd Hussain    Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party    373    NO
4    JK    LADAKH        Hassan Khan    Independent    Asgar Ali Karbalaie    Independent    7513    NO
5    JK    UDHAMPUR        Ch. Lal Singh    Indian National Congress    Dr. Nirmal Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    13394    NO
6    JK    JAMMU        Madan Lal Sharma    Indian National Congress    Lila Karan Sharma    Bharatiya Janata Party    118165    NO
1    KA    CHIKKODI        Katti Ramesh Vishwanath    Bharatiya Janata Party    Prakash Babanna Hukkeri    Indian National Congress    55287    YES
2    KA    BELGAUM        Angadi Suresh Channabasappa    Bharatiya Janata Party    Amarsinh Vasantrao Patil    Indian National Congress    118687    NO
3    KA    BAGALKOT        Gaddigoudar P.C.    Bharatiya Janata Party    J.T.Patil    Indian National Congress    35446    NO
4    KA    BIJAPUR        Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Prakash Kubasing Rathod    Indian National Congress    42404    YES
5    KA    GULBARGA        Mallikarjun Kharge    Indian National Congress    Revunaik Belamgi    Bharatiya Janata Party    13404    NO
6    KA    RAICHUR        Pakkirappa.S.    Bharatiya Janata Party    Raja Venkatappa Naik    Indian National Congress    30636    YES
7    KA    BIDAR        N.Dharam Singh    Indian National Congress    Gurupadappa Nagmarpalli    Bharatiya Janata Party    19342    NO
8    KA    KOPPAL        Shivaramagouda Shivanagouda    Bharatiya Janata Party    Basavaraj Rayareddy    Indian National Congress    81789    NO
9    KA    BELLARY        J. Shantha    Bharatiya Janata Party    N.Y. Hanumanthappa    Indian National Congress    2243    YES
10    KA    HAVERI        Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa    Bharatiya Janata Party    Saleem Ahamed    Indian National Congress    87920    NO
11    KA    DHARWAD        Pralhad Joshi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Kunnur Manjunath Channappa    Indian National Congress    137376    NO
12    KA    UTTARA KANNADA        Anantkumar Hegde    Bharatiya Janata Party    Alva Margaret    Indian National Congress    22769    YES
13    KA    DAVANAGERE        Mallikarjuna S.S.    Indian National Congress    Siddeswara G.M.    Bharatiya Janata Party    6103    NO
14    KA    SHIMOGA        B.Y. Raghavendra    Bharatiya Janata Party    S. Bangarappa    Indian National Congress    52694    NO
15    KA    UDUPI CHIKMAGALUR        D.V.Sadananda Gowda    Bharatiya Janata Party    K.Jayaprakash Hegde    Indian National Congress    17154    NO
16    KA    HASSAN        H. D. Devegowda    Janata Dal (Secular)    K. H. Hanume Gowda    Bharatiya Janata Party    191514    NO
17    KA    DAKSHINA KANNADA        Nalin Kumar Kateel    Bharatiya Janata Party    Janardhana Poojary    Indian National Congress    40420    YES
18    KA    CHITRADURGA        Janardhana Swamy    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dr. B Thippeswamy    Indian National Congress    107373    NO
19    KA    TUMKUR        G.S. Basavaraj    Bharatiya Janata Party    Muddahanumegowda S.P.    Janata Dal (Secular)    59288    NO
20    KA    MANDYA        N Cheluvaraya Swamy @ Swamygowda    Janata Dal (Secular)    M H Ambareesh    Indian National Congress    23437    NO
21    KA    MYSORE        Adagur H Vishwanath    Indian National Congress    C.H.Vijayashankar    Bharatiya Janata Party    7691    YES
22    KA    CHAMARAJANAGAR        R.Dhruvanarayana    Indian National Congress    A.R.Krishnamurthy    Bharatiya Janata Party    11470    NO
23    KA    BANGALORE RURAL        H.D.Kumaraswamy    Janata Dal (Secular)    C. P. Yogeeshwara    Bharatiya Janata Party    130275    NO
24    KA    BANGALORE NORTH        D. B. Chandre Gowda    Bharatiya Janata Party    C. K. Jaffer Sharief    Indian National Congress    49448    NO
25    KA    BANGALORE CENTRAL        P. C. Mohan    Bharatiya Janata Party    H.T.Sangliana    Indian National Congress    24385    NO
26    KA    BANGALORE SOUTH        Ananth Kumar    Bharatiya Janata Party    Krishna Byre Gowda    Indian National Congress    37612    NO
27    KA    CHIKKBALLAPUR        M.Veerappa Moily    Indian National Congress    C.Aswathanarayana    Bharatiya Janata Party    17697    NO
28    KA    KOLAR        K.H.Muniyappa    Indian National Congress    D.S.Veeraiah    Bharatiya Janata Party    23006    YES
1    KL    KASARAGOD        P Karunakaran    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Shahida Kamal    Indian National Congress    64427    NO
2    KL    KANNUR        K. Sudhakaran    Indian National Congress    K.K Ragesh    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    43151    YES
3    KL    VADAKARA        Mullappally Ramachandran    Indian National Congress    Adv. P. Satheedevi    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    56186    YES
4    KL    WAYANAD        M.I. Shanavas    Indian National Congress    Advocate. M. Rahmathulla    Communist Party of India    153439    NO
5    KL    KOZHIKODE        M.K. Raghavan    Indian National Congress    Adv. P.A. Mohamed Riyas    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    838    NO
6    KL    MALAPPURAM        E. Ahamed    Muslim League Kerala State Committee    T.K. Hamza    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    115569    NO
7    KL    PONNANI        E.T. Muhammed Basheer    Muslim League Kerala State Committee    Dr. Hussain Randathani    Independent    84478    NO
8    KL    PALAKKAD        M.B. Rajesh    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Satheesan Pacheni    Indian National Congress    1820    NO
9    KL    ALATHUR         P.K Biju    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    N.K Sudheer    Indian National Congress    20960    NO
10    KL    THRISSUR        P C Chacko    Indian National Congress    C N Jayadevan    Communist Party of India    25421    NO
11    KL    CHALAKUDY        K.P. Dhanapalan    Indian National Congress    Adv. U.P Joseph    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    71679    NO
12    KL    ERNAKULAM        Prof. K V Thomas    Indian National Congress    Sindhu Joy    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    11790    NO
13    KL    IDUKKI        Adv. P.T Thomas    Indian National Congress    Adv. K. Francis George    Kerala Congress    74796    NO
14    KL    KOTTAYAM        Jose K.Mani (Karingozheckal)    Kerala Congress (M)    Adv. Suresh Kurup    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    66170    NO
15    KL    ALAPPUZHA        K.C Venugopal    Indian National Congress    Dr. K.S Manoj    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    57791    NO
16    KL    MAVELIKKARA         Kodikkunnil Suresh    Indian National Congress    R.S Anil    Communist Party of India    48240    NO
17    KL    PATHANAMTHITTA        Anto Antony Punnathaniyil    Indian National Congress    Adv.K.Anantha Gopan    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    111206    NO
18    KL    KOLLAM        N.Peethambarakurup    Indian National Congress    P.Rajendran    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    17531    NO
19    KL    ATTINGAL        Adv. A Sampath    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Prof.G Balachandran    Indian National Congress    17660    NO
20    KL    THIRUVANANTHAPURAM        Shashi Tharoor    Indian National Congress    Adv. P Ramachandran Nair    Communist Party of India    100045    NO
1    MP    MORENA        Narendra Singh Tomar    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ramniwas Rawat    Indian National Congress    96255    NO
2    MP    BHIND        Ashok Argal    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dr. Bhagirath Prasad    Indian National Congress    8086    NO
3    MP    GWALIOR        Yashodhara Raje Scindia    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ashok Singh    Indian National Congress    21923    NO
4    MP    GUNA        Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia    Indian National Congress    Dr.Narottam Mishra    Bharatiya Janata Party    189578    NO
5    MP    SAGAR        Bhupendra Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Aslam Sher Khan    Indian National Congress    131168    NO
6    MP    TIKAMGARH        Virendra Kumar    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ahirwar Vrindavan    Indian National Congress    41862    NO
7    MP    DAMOH        Shivraj Bhaiya    Bharatiya Janata Party    Chandrabhan Bhaiya    Indian National Congress    55747    NO
8    MP    KHAJURAHO        Jeetendra Singh Bundela    Bharatiya Janata Party    Raja Paterya    Indian National Congress    28332    NO
9    MP    SATNA        Ganesh Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Sukhlal Kushwaha    Bahujan Samaj Party    377    NO
10    MP    REWA        Deoraj Singh Patel    Bahujan Samaj Party    Sunder Lal Tiwari    Indian National Congress    3644    NO
11    MP    SIDHI        Govind Prasad Mishra    Bharatiya Janata Party    Indrajeet Kumar    Indian National Congress    44915    NO
12    MP    SHAHDOL        Rajesh Nandini Singh    Indian National Congress    Narendra Singh Maravi    Bharatiya Janata Party    13415    NO
13    MP    JABALPUR        Rakesh Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Advocate Rameshwar Neekhra    Indian National Congress    106003    YES
14    MP    MANDLA        Basori Singh Masram    Indian National Congress    Faggan Singh Kulaste    Bharatiya Janata Party    62726    NO
15    MP    BALAGHAT        K. D. Deshmukh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Vishveshwar Bhagat    Indian National Congress    40898    NO
16    MP    CHHINDWARA        Kamal Nath    Indian National Congress    Marot Rao Khavase    Bharatiya Janata Party    74134    NO
17    MP    HOSHANGABAD        Uday Pratap Singh    Indian National Congress    Rampal Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    17542    NO
18    MP    VIDISHA        Sushma Swaraj    Bharatiya Janata Party    Choudhary Munabbar Salim    Samajwadi Party    375074    NO
19    MP    BHOPAL        Kailash Joshi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Surendra Singh Thakur    Indian National Congress    30764    NO
20    MP    RAJGARH        Narayansingh Amlabe    Indian National Congress    Lakshman Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    24856    NO
21    MP    DEWAS        Sajjan Singh Verma    Indian National Congress    Thavarchand Gehlot    Bharatiya Janata Party    16084    NO
22    MP    UJJAIN        Guddu Premchand    Indian National Congress    Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya    Bharatiya Janata Party    15841    NO
23    MP    MANDSOUR        Meenakshi Natrajan    Indian National Congress    Dr. Laxminarayan Pandey    Bharatiya Janata Party    26817    NO
24    MP    RATLAM        Kantilal Bhuria    Indian National Congress    Dileepsingh Bhuria    Bharatiya Janata Party    57668    NO
25    MP    DHAR        Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi    Indian National Congress    Mukam Singh Kirade    Bharatiya Janata Party    2012    NO
26    MP    INDORE        Sumitra Mahajan (Tai)    Bharatiya Janata Party    Satynarayan Patel    Indian National Congress    11365    NO
27    MP    KHARGONE        Makansingh Solanki (Babuji)    Bharatiya Janata Party    Balaram Bachchan    Indian National Congress    34175    NO
28    MP    KHANDWA        Arun Subhashchandra Yadav    Indian National Congress    Nandkumar Sing Chauhan Nandu Bhaiya    Bharatiya Janata Party    49081    NO
29    MP    BETUL        Jyoti Dhurve    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ojharam Evane    Indian National Congress    97317    NO
1    MH    NANDURBAR         Gavit Manikrao Hodlya    Indian National Congress    Gavit Sharad Krushnrao    Samajwadi Party    13952    NO
2    MH    DHULE        Amarishbhai Rasiklal Patel    Indian National Congress    Sonawane Pratap Narayanrao    Bharatiya Janata Party    4220    NO
3    MH    JALGAON        A.T. Nana Patil    Bharatiya Janata Party    Adv. Vasantrao Jivanrao More    Nationalist Congress Party    96020    NO
4    MH    RAVER        Haribhau Madhav Jawale    Bharatiya Janata Party    Adv. Ravindra Pralhadrao Patil    Nationalist Congress Party    28692    NO
5    MH    BULDHANA        Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao    Shivsena    Shingane Dr.Rajendra Bhaskarrao    Nationalist Congress Party    30565    NO
6    MH    AKOLA        Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao    Bharatiya Janata Party    Ambedkar Prakash Yashwant    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha    59331    NO
7    MH    AMRAVATI         Adsul Anandrao Vithoba    Shivsena    Gawai Rajendra Ramkrushna    Republican Party of India    33563    NO
8    MH    WARDHA        Datta Meghe    Indian National Congress    Suresh Ganpatrao Waghmare    Bharatiya Janata Party    121938    NO
9    MH    RAMTEK         Wasnik Mukul Balkrishna    Indian National Congress    Tumane Krupal Balaji    Shivsena    16465    NO
10    MH    NAGPUR         Muttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji    Indian National Congress    Purohit Banwarilal Bhagwandas    Bharatiya Janata Party    7078    NO
11    MH    BHANDARA – GONDIYA        Patel Praful Manoharbhai    Nationalist Congress Party    Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole    Independent    119604    NO
12    MH    GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR        Kowase Marotrao Sainuji    Indian National Congress    Ashok Mahadeorao Nete    Bharatiya Janata Party    4795    NO
13    MH    CHANDRAPUR        Ahir Hansaraj Gangaram    Bharatiya Janata Party    Pugalia Naresh    Indian National Congress    7044    NO
14    MH    YAVATMAL-WASHIM        Bhavana Gawali (Patil)    Shivsena    Harising Rathod    Indian National Congress    114    NO
15    MH    HINGOLI         Subhash Bapurao Wankhede    Shivsena    Suryakanta Jaiwantrao Patil    Nationalist Congress Party    73569    NO
16    MH    NANDED        Khatgaonkar Patil Bhaskarrao Bapurao    Indian National Congress    Sambhaji Pawar    Bharatiya Janata Party    74975    NO
17    MH    PARBHANI        Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao    Shivsena    Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao    Nationalist Congress Party    30356    NO
18    MH    JALNA        Danve Raosaheb Dadarao    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dr. Kale Kalyan Vaijinathrao    Indian National Congress    9143    NO
19    MH    AURANGABAD        Chandrakant Khaire    Shivsena    Uttamsingh Rajdharsingh Pawar    Indian National Congress    18142    NO
20    MH    DINDORI         Chavan Harishchandra Deoram    Bharatiya Janata Party    Zirwal Narhari Sitaram    Nationalist Congress Party    37347    YES
21    MH    NASHIK        Sameer Bhujbal    Nationalist Congress Party    Godse Hemant Tukaram    Maharashtra Navnirman sena    22032    NO
22    MH    PALGHAR         Jadhav Baliram Sukur    Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi    Adv. Chintaman Vanga    Bharatiya Janata Party    12360    NO
23    MH    BHIWANDI        Taware Suresh Kashinath    Indian National Congress    Patil Jagannath Shivram    Bharatiya Janata Party    41364    YES
24    MH    KALYAN        Anand Prakash Paranjape    Shivsena    Davkhare Vasant Shankarrao    Nationalist Congress Party    21049    NO
25    MH    THANE        Dr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik    Nationalist Congress Party    Chaugule Vijay Laxman    Shivsena    49020    NO
26    MH    MUMBAI NORTH        Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam    Indian National Congress    Ram Naik    Bharatiya Janata Party    10054    NO
27    MH    MUMBAI NORTH WEST        Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant    Indian National Congress    Gajanan Kirtikar    Shivsena    33261    NO
28    MH    MUMBAI NORTH EAST        Sanjay Dina Patil    Nationalist Congress Party    Kirit Somaiya    Bharatiya Janata Party    2415    NO
29    MH    MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL        Dutt Priya Sunil    Indian National Congress    Mahesh Ram Jethmalani    Bharatiya Janata Party    157401    NO
30    MH    MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL        Eknath M. Gaikwad    Indian National Congress    Suresh Anant Gambhir    Shivsena    69714    NO
31    MH    MUMBAI SOUTH        Deora Milind Murli    Indian National Congress    Bala Nandgaonkar    Maharashtra Navnirman sena    54220    NO
32    MH    RAIGAD        Anant Geete    Shivsena    Barrister A.R. Antulay    Indian National Congress    115119    NO
33    MH    MAVAL        Babar Gajanan Dharmshi    Shivsena    Pansare Azam Fakeerbhai    Nationalist Congress Party    60796    NO
34    MH    PUNE        Kalmadi Suresh    Indian National Congress    Anil Shirole    Bharatiya Janata Party    20225    NO
35    MH    BARAMATI        Supriya Sule    Nationalist Congress Party    Kanta Jaysing Nalawade    Bharatiya Janata Party    188399    NO
36    MH    SHIRUR        Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray    Shivsena    Vilas Vithoba Lande    Nationalist Congress Party    140719    NO
37    MH    AHMADNAGAR         Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal    Bharatiya Janata Party    Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas    Nationalist Congress Party    42474    NO
38    MH    SHIRDI        Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram    Shivsena    Athawale Ramdas Bandu    Republican Party of India (A)    132640    NO
39    MH    BEED        Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang    Bharatiya Janata Party    Kokate Ramesh Baburao (Adaskar)    Nationalist Congress Party    70369    NO
40    MH    OSMANABAD        Patil Padamsinha Bajirao    Nationalist Congress Party    Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath    Shivsena    17017    NO
41    MH    LATUR         Awale Jaywant Gangaram    Indian National Congress    Gaikwad Sunil Baliram    Bharatiya Janata Party    241    NO
42    MH    SOLAPUR         Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao    Indian National Congress    Adv. Bansode Sharad Maruti    Bharatiya Janata Party    99585    NO
43    MH    MADHA        Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao    Nationalist Congress Party    Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra    Bharatiya Janata Party    243142    NO
44    MH    SANGLI        Pratik Prakashbapu Patil    Indian National Congress    Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade    Independent    43746    NO
45    MH    SATARA        Bhonsle Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj    Nationalist Congress Party    Purushottam Bajirao Jadhav    Shivsena    297515    NO
46    MH    RATNAGIRI – SINDHUDURG        Dr.Nilesh Narayan Rane    Indian National Congress    Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu    Shivsena    46750    NO
47    MH    KOLHAPUR        Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik     Independent    Chhatrapati Sambhajiraje Shahu    Nationalist Congress Party    36524    NO
48    MH    HATKANANGLE        Shetti Raju Alias Devappa Anna    Swabhimani Paksha    Mane Nivedita Sambhajirao    Nationalist Congress Party    63028    NO
1    MN    INNER MANIPUR        Dr. Thokchom Meinya    Indian National Congress    Moirangthem Nara    Communist Party of India    33321    NO
2    MN    OUTER MANIPUR        Thangso Baite    Indian National Congress    Mani Charenamei    Peoples Democratic Alliance    10586    NO
1    ML    SHILLONG        Vincent H Pala    Indian National Congress    John Filmore Kharshiing    United Democratic Party    107832    NO
2    ML    TURA         Agatha K. Sangma    Nationalist Congress Party    Debora C. Marak    Indian National Congress    17945    NO
1    MZ    MIZORAM        C.L.Ruala    Indian National Congress    Dr. H. Lallungmuana    Independent    96238    NO
1    NL    NAGALAND        C.M. Chang    Nagaland Peoples Front    K. Asungba Sangtam    Indian National Congress    422134    NO
1    OR    BARGARH        Sanjay Bhoi    Indian National Congress    Dr. Hamid Hussain    Biju Janata Dal    39632    NO
2    OR    SUNDARGARH         Jual Oram    Bharatiya Janata Party    Hemanand Biswal    Indian National Congress    6161    NO
3    OR    SAMBALPUR        Amarnath Pradhan    Indian National Congress    Rohit Pujari    Biju Janata Dal    26282    NO
4    OR    KEONJHAR         Yashbant Narayan Singh Laguri    Biju Janata Dal    Dhanurjaya Sidu    Indian National Congress    49221    NO
5    OR    MAYURBHANJ         Laxman Tudu    Biju Janata Dal    Sudam Marndi    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha    17259    NO
6    OR    BALASORE        Srikant Kumar Jena    Indian National Congress    Arun Dey    Nationalist Congress Party    10300    NO
7    OR    BHADRAK         Arjun Charan Sethi    Biju Janata Dal    Ananta Prasad Sethi    Indian National Congress    24187    NO
8    OR    JAJPUR         Mohan Jena    Biju Janata Dal    Amiya Kanta Mallik    Indian National Congress    36000    NO
9    OR    DHENKANAL        Tathagata Satpathy    Biju Janata Dal    Chandra Sekhar Tripathi    Indian National Congress    87929    NO
10    OR    BOLANGIR        Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo    Biju Janata Dal    Narasingha Mishra    Indian National Congress    24022    NO
11    OR    KALAHANDI        Bhakta Charan Das    Indian National Congress    Subash Chandra Nayak    Biju Janata Dal    59795    NO
12    OR    NABARANGPUR         Pradeep Kumar Majhi    Indian National Congress    Domburu Majhi    Biju Janata Dal    25904    NO
13    OR    KANDHAMAL        Rudramadhab Ray    Biju Janata Dal    Ashok Sahu    Bharatiya Janata Party    57091    NO
14    OR    CUTTACK        Bhartruhari Mahtab    Biju Janata Dal    Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra    Indian National Congress    94756    NO
15    OR    KENDRAPARA         Baijayant Panda    Biju Janata Dal    Ranjib Biswal    Indian National Congress    27810    NO
16    OR    JAGATSINGHPUR         Bibhu Prasad Tarai    Communist Party of India    Rabindra Kumar Sethy    Indian National Congress    30229    NO
17    OR    PURI        Pinaki Misra    Biju Janata Dal    Braja Kishore Tripathy    Bharatiya Janata Party    81737    NO
18    OR    BHUBANESWAR        Prasanna Kumar Patasani    Biju Janata Dal    Santosh Mohanty    Indian National Congress    96043    NO
19    OR    ASKA        Nityananda Pradhan    Biju Janata Dal    Ramachandra Rath    Indian National Congress    94869    NO
20    OR    BERHAMPUR        Sidhant Mohapatra    Biju Janata Dal    Chandra Sekhar Sahu    Indian National Congress    23753    NO
21    OR    KORAPUT         Jayaram Pangi    Biju Janata Dal    Giridhar Gamang    Indian National Congress    42161    NO
1    PB    GURDASPUR        Partap Singh Bajwa    Indian National Congress    Vinod Khanna    Bharatiya Janata Party    1998    NO
2    PB    AMRITSAR        Navjot Singh Sidhu    Bharatiya Janata Party    Om Parkash Soni    Indian National Congress    9057    NO
3    PB    KHADOOR SAHIB        Dr. Rattan Singh Ajnala    Shiromani Akali Dal    Rana Gurjeet Singh    Indian National Congress    28869    NO
4    PB    JALANDHAR        Mohinder Singh Kaypee    Indian National Congress    Hans Raj Hans    Shiromani Akali Dal    36445    NO
5    PB    HOSHIARPUR        Santosh Chowdhary    Indian National Congress    Som Parkash    Bharatiya Janata Party    643    NO
6    PB    ANANDPUR SAHIB        Ravneet Singh    Indian National Congress    Dr. Daljit Singh Cheema    Shiromani Akali Dal    50363    NO
7    PB    LUDHIANA        Manish Tewari    Indian National Congress    Gurcharan Singh Galib    Shiromani Akali Dal    89676    NO
8    PB    FATEHGARH SAHIB        Sukhdev Singh    Indian National Congress    Charanjit Singh Atwal    Shiromani Akali Dal    34299    NO
9    PB    FARIDKOT        Paramjit Kaur Gulshan    Shiromani Akali Dal    Sukhwinder Singh Danny    Indian National Congress    68461    NO
10    PB    FEROZPUR        Sher Singh Ghubaya    Shiromani Akali Dal    Jagmeet Singh Brar    Indian National Congress    30853    NO
11    PB    BATHINDA        Harsimrat Kaur Badal    Shiromani Akali Dal    Raninder Singh    Indian National Congress    99521    NO
12    PB    SANGRUR        Vijay Inder Singla    Indian National Congress    Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa    Shiromani Akali Dal    42789    NO
13    PB    PATIALA        Preneet Kaur    Indian National Congress    Prem Singh Chandumajra    Shiromani Akali Dal    95502    NO
1    RJ    GANGANAGAR        Bharat Ram Meghwal    Indian National Congress    Nihal Chand    Bharatiya Janata Party    140668    NO
2    RJ    BIKANER        Arjun Ram Meghwal    Bharatiya Janata Party    Rewat Ram Panwar    Indian National Congress    19575    NO
3    RJ    CHURU        Ram Singh Kaswan    Bharatiya Janata Party    Rafique Mandelia    Indian National Congress    9525    NO
4    RJ    JHUNJHUNU        Sheesh Ram Ola    Indian National Congress    Dr Dasrath Singh Shekhawat    Bharatiya Janata Party    65321    NO
5    RJ    SIKAR        Mahadev Singh    Indian National Congress    Subhash Maharia    Bharatiya Janata Party    33819    NO
6    RJ    JAIPUR RURAL        Lal Chand Kataria    Indian National Congress    Rao Rajendra Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    45487    NO
7    RJ    JAIPUR        Mahesh Joshi    Indian National Congress    Ghanshyam Tiwari    Bharatiya Janata Party    3628    NO
8    RJ    ALWAR        Jitendra Singh    Indian National Congress    Dr.Kiran Yadav    Bharatiya Janata Party    149251    NO
9    RJ    BHARATPUR        Ratan Singh    Indian National Congress    Khemchand    Bharatiya Janata Party    80625    NO
10    RJ    KARAULI-DHOLPUR        Khiladi Lal Bairwa    Indian National Congress    Dr Manoj Rajoria    Bharatiya Janata Party    27752    NO
11    RJ    DAUSA        Kirodi Lal    Independent    Qummer Rubbani    Independent    23539    NO
12    RJ    TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR        Namo Narain    Indian National Congress    Kirori Singh Bainsla    Bharatiya Janata Party    472    NO
13    RJ    AJMER        Sachin Pilot    Indian National Congress    Kiran Maheshwari    Bharatiya Janata Party    76135    YES
14    RJ    NAGAUR        Dr. Jyoti Mirdha    Indian National Congress    Bindu Chaudhary    Bharatiya Janata Party    155185    NO
15    RJ    PALI        Badri Ram Jakhar    Indian National Congress    Pusp Jain    Bharatiya Janata Party    171757    NO
16    RJ    JODHPUR        Chandresh Kumari    Indian National Congress    Jaswant Singh Bisnoi    Bharatiya Janata Party    98259    YES
17    RJ    BARMER        Harish Choudhary    Indian National Congress    Manvendra Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    119106    NO
18    RJ    JALORE        Devji Patel    Bharatiya Janata Party    Buta Singh    Independent    29177    NO
19    RJ    UDAIPUR        Raghuvir Singh Meena    Indian National Congress    Mahaveer Bhagora    Bharatiya Janata Party    165021    NO
20    RJ    BANSWARA        Tarachand Bhagora    Indian National Congress    Hakaru Maida    Bharatiya Janata Party    199418    YES
21    RJ    CHITTORGARH        (Dr.)girija Vyas    Indian National Congress    Shrichand Kriplani    Bharatiya Janata Party    65731    NO
22    RJ    RAJSAMAND        Gopal Singh    Indian National Congress    Rasa Singh Rawat    Bharatiya Janata Party    38178    NO
23    RJ    BHILWARA        Dr. C. P. Joshi    Indian National Congress    Vijayendra Pal Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    135368    NO
24    RJ    KOTA        Ijyaraj Singh    Indian National Congress    Shyam Sharma    Bharatiya Janata Party    68106    NO
25    RJ    JHALAWAR-BARAN        Dushyant Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Urmila Jain “bhaya”    Indian National Congress    25503    NO
1    SK    SIKKIM        Prem Das Rai    Sikkim Democratic Front    Kharananda Upreti    Indian National Congress    48955    NO
1    TN    THIRUVALLUR         Venugopal.P    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Gayathri.S    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    27607    NO
2    TN    CHENNAI NORTH        Elangovan T.K.S    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Pandian. D    Communist Party of India    28385    NO
3    TN    CHENNAI SOUTH        Rajendran C    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Bharathy R.S.    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    12962    NO
4    TN    CHENNAI CENTRAL        Dayanidhi Maran    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Mogamed Ali Jinnah S.M.K.    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    24352    NO
5    TN    SRIPERUMBUDUR        Baalu T R    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Moorthy A K    Pattali Makkal Katchi    8222    NO
6    TN    KANCHEEPURAM         Viswanathan.P    Indian National Congress    Ramakrishnan.Dr.E    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    7297    NO
7    TN    ARAKKONAM        Jagathrakshakan    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Velu R    Pattali Makkal Katchi    103407    NO
8    TN    VELLORE        Abdulrahman    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Vasu L K M B    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    107393    NO
9    TN    KRISHNAGIRI        Sugavanam. E.G.    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Nanjegowdu. K.    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    45858    NO
10    TN    DHARMAPURI        Thamaraiselvan. R    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Senthil. R. Dr.    Pattali Makkal Katchi    107130    NO
11    TN    TIRUVANNAMALAI        Venugopal.D    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Guru (A) Gurunathan. J    Pattali Makkal Katchi    110998    NO
12    TN    ARANI        Krishnasamy M    Indian National Congress    Subramaniyan N    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    78457    NO
13    TN    VILUPPURAM        Anandan M    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Swamidurai K    Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch    9108    NO
14    TN    KALLAKURICHI        Sankar Adhi    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Dhanaraju K    Pattali Makkal Katchi    105958    NO
15    TN    SALEM        Semmalai S    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Thangkabalu K V    Indian National Congress    41509    NO
16    TN    NAMAKKAL        Gandhiselvan.S    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Vairam Tamilarasi.V    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    87495    NO
17    TN    ERODE        Ganeshamurthi.A.    Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Elangovan.E.V.K.S.    Indian National Congress    45254    NO
18    TN    TIRUPPUR        Sivasami C    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Kharventhan S K    Indian National Congress    85966    NO
19    TN    NILGIRIS         Raja A    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Krishnan C    Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    75810    NO
20    TN    COIMBATORE        Prabhu.R    Indian National Congress    Natarajan.P.R.    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    41048    NO
21    TN    POLLACHI        Sugumar.K    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Shanmugasundaram.K    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    45431    NO
22    TN    DINDIGUL        Chitthan N S V    Indian National Congress    Baalasubramani P    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    54347    YES
23    TN    KARUR        Tambidurai.M    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Pallanishamy. K.C.    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    31070    NO
24    TN    TIRUCHIRAPPALLI        Kumar.P    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Sarubala.R.Thondaiman    Indian National Congress    5681    NO
25    TN    PERAMBALUR        Napoleon,D.    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Balasubramanian,K.K.    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    66551    NO
26    TN    CUDDALORE         Alagiri S    Indian National Congress    Sampath M C    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    23136    NO
27    TN    CHIDAMBARAM         Thirumaavalavan, Thol    Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch    Ponnuswamy,E    Pattali Makkal Katchi    86277    NO
28    TN    MAYILADUTHURAI        Manian O.S    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Mani Shankar Aiyar    Indian National Congress    36854    NO
29    TN    NAGAPATTINAM         Vijayan A K S    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Selvaraj M    Communist Party of India    30273    NO
30    TN    THANJAVUR        Palanimanickam.S.S    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Durai.Balakrishnan    Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    101124    NO
31    TN    SIVAGANGA        Raja Kannappan R.S.    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Chidambaram P    Indian National Congress    490    NO
32    TN    MADURAI        Alagiri M.K    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Mohan P    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    140985    NO
33    TN    THENI         Aaron Rashid.J.M    Indian National Congress    Thanga Tamilselvan    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    5503    NO
34    TN    VIRUDHUNAGAR        Manicka Tagore    Indian National Congress    Vaiko    Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    15764    NO
35    TN    RAMANATHAPURAM        Sivakumar @ J.K. Ritheesh. K    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Sathiamoorthy. V    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    56352    NO
36    TN    THOOTHUKKUDI        Jeyadurai.S.R    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Cynthia Pandian.Dr    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    76671    NO
37    TN    TENKASI         Lingam P    Communist Party of India    Vellaipandi G    Indian National Congress    34677    NO
38    TN    TIRUNELVELI        Ramasubbu S    Indian National Congress    Annamalai K    All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    20948    NO
39    TN    KANNIYAKUMARI        Helen Davidson J    Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam    Radhakrishnan P    Bharatiya Janata Party    63826    NO
1    TR    TRIPURA WEST        Khagen Das    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Sudip Roy Barman    Indian National Congress    241235    NO
2    TR    TRIPURA EAST        Baju Ban Riyan    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Diba Chandra Hrangkhawl    Indian National Congress    291209    NO
1    UP    SAHARANPUR        Jagdish Singh Rana    Bahujan Samaj Party    Rasheed Masood    Samajwadi Party    36681    NO
2    UP    KAIRANA        Tabassum Begum    Bahujan Samaj Party    Hukum Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    14047    NO
3    UP    MUZAFFARNAGAR        Kadir Rana    Bahujan Samaj Party    Anuradha Chaudhary    Rashtriya Lok Dal    21002    NO
4    UP    BIJNOR        Sanjay Singh Chauhan    Rashtriya Lok Dal    Shahid Siddiqui    Bahujan Samaj Party    10372    NO
5    UP    NAGINA        Yashvir Singh    Samajwadi Party    Ram Kishan Singh    Bahujan Samaj Party    11920    NO
6    UP    MORADABAD        Mohammed Azharuddin    Indian National Congress    Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Alias Rakesh    Bharatiya Janata Party    24445    NO
7    UP    RAMPUR        Jaya Prada Nahata    Samajwadi Party    Begum Noor Bano Urf Mehtab Zamani Begum    Indian National Congress    12093    NO
8    UP    SAMBHAL        Dr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq    Bahujan Samaj Party    Iqbal Mehmood    Samajwadi Party    19762    NO
9    UP    AMROHA        Devendra Nagpal    Rashtriya Lok Dal    Mehboob Ali    Samajwadi Party    39398    NO
10    UP    MEERUT        Rajendra Agarwal    Bharatiya Janata Party    Malook Nagar    Bahujan Samaj Party    3674    NO
11    UP    BAGHPAT        Ajit Singh    Rashtriya Lok Dal    Mukesh Sharma    Bahujan Samaj Party    63382    NO
12    UP    GHAZIABAD        Rajnath Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Surendra Prakash Goel    Indian National Congress    43627    NO
13    UP    GAUTAM BUDDH NAGAR        Surendra Singh Nagar    Bahujan Samaj Party    Mahesh Kumar Sharma    Bharatiya Janata Party    26730    NO
14    UP    BULANDSHAHR        Kamlesh    Samajwadi Party    Ashok Kumar Pradhan    Bharatiya Janata Party    14776    NO
15    UP    ALIGARH        Zafar Alam    Samajwadi Party    Raj Kumari Chauhan    Bahujan Samaj Party    12277    NO
16    UP    HATHRAS        Sarika Singh    Rashtriya Lok Dal    Rajendra Kumar    Bahujan Samaj Party    20754    NO
17    UP    MATHURA        Jayant Chaudhary    Rashtriya Lok Dal    Shyam Sunder Sharma    Bahujan Samaj Party    35239    NO
18    UP    AGRA        Kunwar Chand (Vakil)    Bahujan Samaj Party    Dr. Ramshankar    Bharatiya Janata Party    3836    NO
19    UP    FATEHPUR SIKRI        Raj Babbar    Indian National Congress    Seema Upadhyay    Bahujan Samaj Party    10025    NO
20    UP    FIROZABAD        Akhilesh Yadav    Samajwadi Party    Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel    Bahujan Samaj Party    52555    NO
21    UP    MAINPURI        Mulayam Singh Yadav    Samajwadi Party    Vinay Shakya    Bahujan Samaj Party    93137    NO
22    UP    ETAH        Kalyan Singh R O Madholi    Independent    Kunwar Devendra Singh Yadav    Bahujan Samaj Party    102812    NO
23    UP    BADAUN        Dharmendra Yadav    Samajwadi Party    Dharam Yadav Urf D. P. Yadav    Bahujan Samaj Party    12579    NO
24    UP    AONLA        Menka Gandhi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dharmendra Kumar    Samajwadi Party    1217    NO
25    UP    BAREILLY        Praveen Singh Aron    Indian National Congress    Santosh Gangwar    Bharatiya Janata Party    9439    NO
26    UP    PILIBHIT        Feroze Varun Gandhi    Bharatiya Janata Party    V. M. Singh    Indian National Congress    224196    NO
27    UP    SHAHJAHANPUR        Mithlesh    Samajwadi Party    Sunita Singh    Bahujan Samaj Party    43831    NO
28    UP    KHERI        Zafar Ali Naqvi    Indian National Congress    Ajay Kumar    Bharatiya Janata Party    16020    NO
29    UP    DHAURAHRA        Kunwar Jitin Prasad    Indian National Congress    Rajesh Kumar Singh Alias Rajesh Verma    Bahujan Samaj Party    96823    NO
30    UP    SITAPUR        Kaisar Jahan    Bahujan Samaj Party    Mahendra Singh Verma    Samajwadi Party    19638    NO
31    UP    HARDOI        Usha Verma    Samajwadi Party    Ram Kumar Kuril    Bahujan Samaj Party    87402    NO
32    UP    MISRIKH        Ashok Kumar Rawat    Bahujan Samaj Party    Shyam Prakash    Samajwadi Party    22999    NO
33    UP    UNNAO        Annutandon    Indian National Congress    Arunshankarshukla    Bahujan Samaj Party    195269    NO
34    UP    MOHANLALGANJ        Sushila Saroj    Samajwadi Party    Jai Prakash    Bahujan Samaj Party    66348    NO
35    UP    LUCKNOW        Lal Ji Tandon    Bharatiya Janata Party    Rita Bahuguna Joshi    Indian National Congress    31090    NO
36    UP    RAE BARELI        Sonia Gandhi    Indian National Congress    R.S.Kushwaha    Bahujan Samaj Party    276054    NO
37    UP    AMETHI        Rahul Gandhi    Indian National Congress    Asheesh Shukla    Bahujan Samaj Party    157511    NO
38    UP    SULTANPUR        Dr.Sanjay Singh    Indian National Congress    Mohd.Tahir    Bahujan Samaj Party    69185    NO
39    UP    PRATAPGARH        Rajkumari Ratna Singh    Indian National Congress    Prof. Shivakant Ojha    Bahujan Samaj Party    6346    NO
40    UP    FARRUKHABAD        Naresh Chandra Agrawal    Bahujan Samaj Party    Salman Khursheed    Indian National Congress    5472    NO
41    UP    ETAWAH        Premdas    Samajwadi Party    Gaurishanker    Bahujan Samaj Party    43513    NO
42    UP    KANNAUJ        Akhilesh Yadav    Samajwadi Party    Dr. Mahesh Chandra Verma    Bahujan Samaj Party    110828    NO
43    UP    KANPUR        Sri Prakash Jaiswal    Indian National Congress    Satish Mahana    Bharatiya Janata Party    14161    NO
44    UP    AKBARPUR        Rajaram Pal    Indian National Congress    Anil Shukla Warsi    Bahujan Samaj Party    30075    NO
45    UP    JALAUN        Ghansyam Anuragi    Samajwadi Party    Tilak Chandra Ahirwar    Bahujan Samaj Party    7332    NO
46    UP    JHANSI        Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya)    Indian National Congress    Ramesh Kumar Sharma    Bahujan Samaj Party    7228    NO
47    UP    HAMIRPUR        Vijay Bahadur Singh    Bahujan Samaj Party    Siddha Gopal Sahu    Indian National Congress    13663    NO
48    UP    BANDA        R. K. Singh Patel    Samajwadi Party    Bhairon Prasad Mishra    Bahujan Samaj Party    26245    NO
49    UP    FATEHPUR         Rakesh Sachan    Samajwadi Party    Mahendra Prasad Nishad    Bahujan Samaj Party    22816    NO
50    UP    KAUSHAMBI        Shailendra Kumar    Samajwadi Party    Girish Chandra Pasi    Bahujan Samaj Party    16569    NO
51    UP    PHULPUR        Kapil Muni Karwariya    Bahujan Samaj Party    Shyama Charan Gupta    Samajwadi Party    13881    NO
52    UP    ALLAHABAD        Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji    Samajwadi Party    Ashok Kumar Bajpai    Bahujan Samaj Party    17435    NO
53    UP    BARABANKI        P.L.Punia    Indian National Congress    Kamala Prasad Rawat    Bahujan Samaj Party    147335    NO
54    UP    FAIZABAD        Nirmal Khatri    Indian National Congress    Mitrasen    Samajwadi Party    41691    NO
55    UP    AMBEDKAR NAGAR        Rakesh Pandey    Bahujan Samaj Party    Shankhlal Majhi    Samajwadi Party    8227    NO
56    UP    BAHRAICH        Kamal Kishor    Indian National Congress    Lal Mani Prasad    Bahujan Samaj Party    41205    NO
57    UP    KAISERGANJ        Brijbhushan Sharan Singh    Samajwadi Party    Dr Lalta Prasad Mishra Alias Dr L P Mishra    Bharatiya Janata Party    27873    NO
58    UP    SHRAWASTI        Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu    Indian National Congress    Rizvan Zaheer    Bahujan Samaj Party    38796    NO
59    UP    GONDA        Beni Prasad Verma    Indian National Congress    Kirti Vardhan Singh (Raja Bhaiya)    Bahujan Samaj Party    22898    NO
60    UP    DOMARIYAGANJ        Jagdambika Pal    Indian National Congress    Jai Pratap Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    21356    NO
61    UP    BASTI        Arvind Kumar Chaudhary    Bahujan Samaj Party    Raj Kishor Singh    Samajwadi Party    77981    NO
62    UP    SANT KABIR NAGAR        Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari    Bahujan Samaj Party    Bhal Chandra Yadav    Samajwadi Party    17218    NO
63    UP    MAHARAJGANJ        Harsh Vardhan    Indian National Congress    Ganesh Shanker Pandey    Bahujan Samaj Party    52122    NO
64    UP    GORAKHPUR        Adityanath    Bharatiya Janata Party    Vinay Shankar Tiwari    Bahujan Samaj Party    70171    NO
65    UP    KUSHI NAGAR        Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh    Indian National Congress    Swami Prasad Maurya    Bahujan Samaj Party    10593    NO
66    UP    DEORIA        Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal    Bahujan Samaj Party    Shri Prakash Mani Tripathi    Bharatiya Janata Party    16718    NO
67    UP    BANSGAON        Kamlesh Paswan    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shree Nath Ji    Bahujan Samaj Party    22382    NO
68    UP    LALGANJ        Dr. Baliram    Bahujan Samaj Party    Neelam Sonkar    Bharatiya Janata Party    38531    NO
69    UP    AZAMGARH        Ramakant Yadav    Bharatiya Janata Party    Akbar Ahmad Dumpy    Bahujan Samaj Party    36914    NO
70    UP    GHOSI        Dara Singh Chauhan    Bahujan Samaj Party    Arshad Jamal Ansari    Samajwadi Party    17965    NO
71    UP    SALEMPUR        Ramashankar Rajbhar    Bahujan Samaj Party    Dr. Bhola Pandey    Indian National Congress    4923    NO
72    UP    BALLIA        Neeraj Shekhar    Samajwadi Party    Sangram Singh Yadav    Bahujan Samaj Party    41103    NO
73    UP    JAUNPUR        Dhananjay Singh    Bahujan Samaj Party    Paras Nath Yadava    Samajwadi Party    53859    NO
74    UP    MACHHLISHAHR        Tufani Saroj    Samajwadi Party    Kamla Kant Gautam (K.K. Gautam)    Bahujan Samaj Party    19050    NO
75    UP    GHAZIPUR        Radhey Mohan Singh    Samajwadi Party    Afzal Ansari    Bahujan Samaj Party    50237    NO
76    UP    CHANDAULI        Ramkishun    Samajwadi Party    Kailash Nath Singh Yadav    Bahujan Samaj Party    10919    NO
77    UP    VARANASI        Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi    Bharatiya Janata Party    Mukhtar Ansari    Bahujan Samaj Party    5750    NO
78    UP    BHADOHI        Gorakhnath    Bahujan Samaj Party    Chhotelal Bind    Samajwadi Party    12980    NO
79    UP    MIRZAPUR        Bal Kumar Patel    Samajwadi Party    Anil Kumar Maurya    Bahujan Samaj Party    8519    NO
80    UP    ROBERTSGANJ        Pakauri Lal    Samajwadi Party    Ram Chandra Tyagi    Bahujan Samaj Party    46930    NO
1    WB    COOCH BEHAR        Nripendra Nath Roy    All India Forward Bloc    Arghya Roy Pradhan    All India Trinamool Congress    37085    NO
2    WB    ALIPURDUARS        Manohar Tirkey    Revolutionary Socialist Party    Paban Kumar Lakra    All India Trinamool Congress    112516    NO
3    WB    JALPAIGURI        Mahendra Kumar Roy    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Barma Sukhbilas    Indian National Congress    67529    NO
4    WB    DARJEELING        Jaswant Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Jibesh Sarkar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    271267    NO
5    WB    RAIGANJ        Deepa Dasmunsi    Indian National Congress    Bireswar Lahiri    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    68682    NO
6    WB    BALURGHAT        Prasanta Kumar Majumdar    Revolutionary Socialist Party    Biplab Mitra    All India Trinamool Congress    1610    NO
7    WB    MALDAHA UTTAR        Mausam Noor    Indian National Congress    Sailen Sarkar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    18758    NO
8    WB    MALDAHA DAKSHIN        Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury    Indian National Congress    Abdur Razzaque    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    126935    NO
9    WB    JANGIPUR        Pranab Mukherjee    Indian National Congress    Mriganka Sekhar Bhattacharya    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    61761    NO
10    WB    BAHARAMPUR        Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury    Indian National Congress    Pramothes Mukherjee    Revolutionary Socialist Party    68254    NO
11    WB    MURSHIDABAD        Abdul Mannan Hossain    Indian National Congress    Anisur Rahaman Sarkar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    11288    NO
12    WB    KRISHNANAGAR        Tapas Paul    All India Trinamool Congress    Jyotirmoyee Sikdar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    50892    NO
13    WB    RANAGHAT        Sucharu Ranjan Haldar    All India Trinamool Congress    Basudeb Barman    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    48444    NO
14    WB    BANGAON        Gobinda Chandra Naskar    All India Trinamool Congress    Asim Bala    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    15248    NO
15    WB    BARRACKPORE        Dinesh Trivedi    All India Trinamool Congress    Tarit Baran Topdar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    36729    NO
16    WB    DUM DUM        Saugata Ray    All India Trinamool Congress    Amitava Nandy    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    3651    NO
17    WB    BARASAT        Kakali Ghosh Dastidar    All India Trinamool Congress    Sudin Chattopadhyay    All India Forward Bloc    29999    NO
18    WB    BASIRHAT        Sk. Nurul Islam    All India Trinamool Congress    Ajay Chakraborty    Communist Party of India    4259    NO
19    WB    JOYNAGAR        Dr. Tarun Mondal    Independent    Nimai Barman    Revolutionary Socialist Party    41657    NO
20    WB    MATHURAPUR        Choudhury Mohan Jatua    All India Trinamool Congress    Animesh Naskar    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    6717    NO
21    WB    DIAMOND HARBOUR        Somendra Nath Mitra    All India Trinamool Congress    Samik Lahiri    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    69116    NO
22    WB    JADAVPUR        Kabir Suman    All India Trinamool Congress    Sujan Chakraborty    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    24147    NO
23    WB    KOLKATA DAKSHIN        Mamata Banerjee    All India Trinamool Congress    Rabin Deb    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    137046    NO
24    WB    KOLKATA UTTAR        Sudip Bandyopadhyay    All India Trinamool Congress    Md. Salim    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    64971    NO
25    WB    HOWRAH        Ambica Banerjee    All India Trinamool Congress    Swadesh Chakrabortty    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    10672    NO
26    WB    ULUBERIA        Sultan Ahmed    All India Trinamool Congress    Hannan Mollah    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    53703    NO
27    WB    SRERAMPUR        Kalyan Banerjee    All India Trinamool Congress    Santasri Chatterjee    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    92670    NO
28    WB    HOOGHLY        Dr. Ratna De(Nag)    All India Trinamool Congress    Rupchand Pal    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    56711    NO
29    WB    ARAMBAGH        Malik Sakti Mohan    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Sambhu Nath Malik    Indian National Congress    144361    NO
30    WB    TAMLUK        Adhikari Suvendu    All India Trinamool Congress    Lakshman Chandra Seth    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    16735    NO
31    WB    KANTHI        Adhikari Sisir Kumar    All India Trinamool Congress    Prasanta Pradhan    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    36085    NO
32    WB    GHATAL        Gurudas Dasgupta    Communist Party of India    Nure Alam Chowdhury    All India Trinamool Congress    62938    NO
33    WB    JHARGRAM        Pulin Bihari Baske    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Amrit Hansda    Indian National Congress    109497    NO
34    WB    MEDINIPUR        Prabodh Panda    Communist Party of India    Dipak Kumar Ghosh    All India Trinamool Congress    32890    NO
35    WB    PURULIA        Narahari Mahato    All India Forward Bloc    Shantiram Mahato    Indian National Congress    5978    NO
36    WB    BANKURA        Acharia Basudeb    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Subrata Mukherjee    Indian National Congress    44697    NO
37    WB    BISHNUPUR        Susmita Bauri    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Seuli Saha    All India Trinamool Congress    54371    NO
38    WB    BARDHAMAN PURBA        Anup Kumar Saha    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Ashoke Biswas    All India Trinamool Congress    52048    NO
39    WB    BURDWAN – DURGAPUR        Sk. Saidul Haque    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Nargis Begam    Indian National Congress    79822    NO
40    WB    ASANSOL        Bansa Gopal Chowdhury    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Ghatak Moloy    All India Trinamool Congress    46638    NO
41    WB    BOLPUR        Doctor Ram Chandra Dome    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    Asit Kumar Mal    Indian National Congress    76596    NO
42    WB    BIRBHUM        Satabdi Roy    All India Trinamool Congress    Braja Mukherjee    Communist Party of India (Marxist)    15936    NO
1    CG    SARGUJA        Murarilal Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    Bhanu Pratap Singh    Indian National Congress    113866    NO
2    CG    RAIGARH        Vishnu Deo Sai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Hridayaram Rathiya    Indian National Congress    41920    NO
3    CG    JANJGIR-CHAMPA        Shrimati Kamla Devi Patle    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dr.Shivkumar Dahariya    Indian National Congress    35284    NO
4    CG    KORBA        Charan Das Mahant    Indian National Congress    Karuna Shukla    Bharatiya Janata Party    10348    NO
5    CG    BILASPUR        Dilip Singh Judev    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dr.Renu Jogi    Indian National Congress    18186    NO
6    CG    RAJNANDGAON        Madhusudan Yadav    Bharatiya Janata Party    Devwrat Singh    Indian National Congress    91638    NO
7    CG    DURG        Saroj Pandey    Bharatiya Janata Party    Pradeep Choubey    Indian National Congress    3397    NO
8    CG    RAIPUR        Ramesh Bais    Bharatiya Janata Party    Bhupesh Baghel    Indian National Congress    28680    NO
9    CG    MAHASAMUND        Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya)    Bharatiya Janata Party    Motilal Sahu    Indian National Congress    12100    NO
10    CG    BASTAR        Baliram Kashyap    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shankar Sodi    Indian National Congress    63828    NO
11    CG    KANKER        Sohan Potai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Smt. Phoolo Devi Netam    Indian National Congress    18247    NO
1    JH    RAJMAHAL        Devidhan Besra    Bharatiya Janata Party    Hemlal Murmu    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha    3694    NO
2    JH    DUMKA        Shibu Soren    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha    Sunil Soren    Bharatiya Janata Party    8319    NO
3    JH    GODDA        Nishikant Dubey    Bharatiya Janata Party    Furkan Ansari    Indian National Congress    18747    NO
4    JH    CHATRA        Inder Singh Namdhari    Independent    Dhiraj Prasad Sahu    Indian National Congress    16178    NO
5    JH    KODARMA        Babulal Marandi    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)    Raj Kumar Yadav    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)    38742    NO
6    JH    GIRIDIH        Ravindra Kumar Pandey    Bharatiya Janata Party    Saba Ahmad    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)    61580    NO
7    JH    DHANBAD        Chandrashekhar Dubey    Indian National Congress    Pashupati Nath Singh    Bharatiya Janata Party    4456    NO
8    JH    RANCHI        Ram Tahal Choudhary    Bharatiya Janata Party    Subodh Kant Sahay    Indian National Congress    9420    NO
9    JH    JAMSHEDPUR        Arjun Munda    Bharatiya Janata Party    Suman Mahato    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha    57892    NO
10    JH    SINGHBHUM        Madhu Kora    Independent    Barkuwar Gagrai    Bharatiya Janata Party    84088    NO
11    JH    KHUNTI        Karia Munda    Bharatiya Janata Party    Neil Tirkey    Indian National Congress    29812    NO
12    JH    LOHARDAGA        Chamra Linda    Independent    Sudarshan Bhagat    Bharatiya Janata Party    2916    NO
13    JH    PALAMAU        Kameshwar Baitha    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha    Ghuran Ram    Rashtriya Janata Dal    4812    NO
14    JH    HAZARIBAGH        Yashwant Sinha    Bharatiya Janata Party    Saurabh Narain Singh    Indian National Congress    9161    NO
1    UK    TEHRI GARHWAL        Vijay Bahuguna    Indian National Congress    Jaspal Rana    Bharatiya Janata Party    45804    NO
2    UK    GARHWAL        Satpal Maharaj    Indian National Congress    Lt. Gen(Retd) Tejpal Singh Rawat P.V.S.M, V.S.M    Bharatiya Janata Party    17257    NO
3    UK    ALMORA        Pradeep Tamta    Indian National Congress    Ajay Tamta    Bharatiya Janata Party    6848    NO
4    UK    NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR        K.C. Singh Baba    Indian National Congress    Bachi Singh Rawat    Bharatiya Janata Party    78365    NO
5    UK    HARDWAR        Harish Rawat    Indian National Congress    Swami Yatindranand Giri    Bharatiya Janata Party    85040    NO
1    AN    ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS        Shri. Bishnu Pada Ray    Bharatiya Janata Party    Shri. Kuldeep Rai Sharma    Indian National Congress    3618    NO
1    CH    CHANDIGARH        Pawan Kumar Bansal    Indian National Congress    Satya Pal Jain    Bharatiya Janata Party    58967    YES
1    DN    DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI        Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai    Bharatiya Janata Party    Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai    Indian National Congress    618    YES
1    DD    DAMAN & DIU        Lalubhai Patel    Bharatiya Janata Party    Dahyabhai Vallabhbhai Patel    Indian National Congress    24838    YES
1    DL    CHANDNI CHOWK        Kapil Sibal    Indian National Congress    Vijender Gupta    Bharatiya Janata Party    200710    YES
2    DL    NORTH EAST DELHI        Jai Prakash Agarwal    Indian National Congress    B.L.Sharma Prem    Bharatiya Janata Party    138816    NO
3    DL    EAST DELHI        Sandeep Dikshit    Indian National Congress    Chetan Chauhan    Bharatiya Janata Party    129779    NO
4    DL    NEW DELHI        Ajay Makan    Indian National Congress    Vijay Goel    Bharatiya Janata Party    134979    NO
5    DL    NORTH WEST DELHI        Krishna Tirath    Indian National Congress    Meera Kanwaria    Bharatiya Janata Party    176846    NO
6    DL    WEST DELHI        Mahabal Mishra    Indian National Congress    Prof. Jagdish Mukhi    Bharatiya Janata Party    129010    NO
7    DL    SOUTH DELHI        Ramesh Kumar    Indian National Congress    Ramesh Bidhuri    Bharatiya Janata Party    75232    NO
1    LD    LAKSHADWEEP        Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed A.B    Indian National Congress    Dr. P. Pookunhikoya    Nationalist Congress Party    2198    YES
1    PY    PUDUCHERRY        Narayanasamy    Indian National Congress    Ramadass. M    Pattali Makkal Katchi    86301    NO

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: