Democracy Database for the Largest Electorate Ever Seen in World History

In four days, on April 16 2009, one thousand seven hundred and seven officially recognized candidates, representing 161 political parties and including 770 Independents, are contesting the polls in 124 constituencies (out of a total of 543 constituencies), across 15 States and two Union Territories  in Phase 1 of the General Election to India’s 15th Lok Sabha.   Between 16 April and 7 May in Phases 2, 3 and 4, that number of candidates contesting  India’s  General Elections rises to at least 4,637, average age 46.1, from 261 political parties, including 291 women and 2118  Independents across more than 150 further constituencies.  By 13 May, Phase 5 will be over and all 543 constituencies shall have been covered.  The size of the registered electorate of potential voters under adult franchise is 383,566,479, the largest in human history.

Did you know that? Of course not. None of our juvenile TV stations and only-slightly-less-juvenile newspapers would have been able to give you such numbers even if they had tried to; they would barely know where to begin. Besides, our Election Commission too has become a  sclerotic bureaucracy like everything else to do with India’s governance; its website — now updated and improving slightly every day — provides a lot of irrelevancies along with providing  the very least modicum of  raw data logically necessary for the conduct of the election.

Ten years ago, just prior to the 13th Lok Sabha Elections, I, as part of my academic research as a “full professor” at an “Institution of National Importance”, created an Excel spreadsheet containing every single Lok Sabha constituency at the time. I later sent it on to the EC for its free use and distribution. (Some of my academic colleagues were surprised and suspicious as one of their principal goals in life was to obtain lucrative government “consulting” contracts wherever possible — doing things for free set a worrisome example despite the slogan of being supposedly “dedicated to the service of the nation”!). Nothing happened because the EC in particular and the Government of India in general did not then and have not now appeared keen to know how to use spreadsheets  like Excel properly, despite our claims of  India  being  an information-technology powerhouse!

I have now had to re-create that 1999 spreadsheet again for the 15th Lok Sabha Elections because there has been a major parliamentary exercise of what is called “redistricting” in some countries and “delimitation” here in India. Many constituencies have been merged or have disappeared while new ones have appeared.  Plus  numerous innovative techniques  and formulae have had to be used by me with vital free help from Excel Forum users as well as providers of free add-ins around the world, to whom grateful acknowledgment is made.

The processed data below is based entirely on the raw data available from the EC as of April 11 2009.  As the EC updates its raw data, so shall I seek to update this processed data.   There are definite errors in the EC data (e.g. one Independent candidate has been listed 3 times, while 19 people have been listed as being99 years old; more significantly there seems to be at least one constituency in which there is only one candidate, etc etc.)   Whatever errors exist in the raw data must be carried over to these data here, I am afraid.  But I will as I have said update this as the EC updates its raw data.  If there are errors in my processing, I do not know of them, so please check and recheck against the EC’s data if you wish to use these data operationally.  [Update 1800 hours Sunday April 12: the EC has reduced the number of candidates from 4637 to 4631 which presumably means some obvious slight errors have been corrected; it is still far short of having announced all candidates for all 543 constituencies, so the overall number is destined to rise and drastically quite soon — I hope before the first polls open on Thursday!].

The first two indicators are the EC’s way of identifying a constituency; then there is the name of the State or Union Territory in a two-digit code followed by the name of the constituency  in capitals, the date that polling is due to take place, and the list of the candidates and their parties.   I have made every effort to see no error has been added by me in addition to any errors that might exist in the EC’s data.  But please check and double check yourself, and I cannot  take responsibility for the accuracy of the information, especially as it is being done in “real time”.

This is being provided as a free public service for India’s ordinary people, citizens, candidates, students, observers etc.   Any broadcast or republication or academic use must acknowledge it appeared first at this site in my work: just link to this post or quote “Democracy Database for the Largest Electorate Ever Seen in World History by Dr Subroto Roy”, and use away.

Why do I think it is important for every candidate in every constituency in India’s 2009 General Elections to have his/her name known and to receive due respect and a small salute in HTML even for a brief moment?

Because that is what democracy in a free republic is supposed to be about. India is not a monarchy or a mansabdari of some sort, no matter what the many corrupt people inhabiting our Government and our capital cities might have made themselves believe.

Our juvenile, sensationalist, irresponsible  Delhi-centred media might realize someday that there are thousands of real people all over  this country that is India contesting these elections  seriously and trying to thus participate in the political process as best they can.  The Delhi-centred media  remain focused on the few dozen fake celebrities that they flatter,  cultivate and pander to. (We must wait to see what depths of journalistic depravity our  TV stations reach in  covering the so-called IPL in South Africa more seriously than they cover India’s 2009 General Elections!  What would MK Gandhi, who, a century ago, was still in South Africa, have said about such a twist of India’s fate?)

Here instead are India’s names and India’s lives and India’s places and India’s peoples and India’s political parties for all of us to see and understand and hence  see and understand ourselves better.

Here’s a cheer to all those party-political symbols for or  against which India’s hundreds of millions of voters will make their decisions:

A lady farmer carrying paddy on her head,
Aeroplane,
Almirah
Arrow
Axe
Balloon
Banana
Basket
Bat
Batsman
Battery Torch
Bead Necklace
Bell
Bicycle
Black Board
Boat
Book
Bow & Arrow
Boy & Girl
Bread
Brick
Bridge
Brief Case
Brush
Bungalow
Bus
Cake
Camera
Candles
Car
Carrot
Cart
Ceiling Fan
Chair
Clock
Coat
Cock
Coconut
Comb
Conch
Cot
Cup & Saucer
Diesel Pump
Dolli
Drum
Ears of Corn And Sickle
Electric Pole
Elephant
Flag with Three Stars
Flowers and Grass
Fork
Frock
Frying Pan
Gas Cylinder
Gas Stove
Glass Tumbler
Haldhar Within Wheel (Chakra Haldhar)
Hammer, Sickle and Star
Hand
Hand Pump
Harmonium
Hat
Hurricane Lamp
Hut
Ice Cream
Ink Pot & Pen
Iron
Jug
Kettle
Kite
Ladder
Lady Purse
Letter Box
Lion
Lock and Key
Lotus
Maize
Nagara
Not Alloted
Pressure Cooker
Railway Engine
Ring
Rising Sun
Road Roller
Saw
Scissors
Sewing Machine
Shuttle
Slate
Spade & Stoker
Spoon
Stool
Table
Table Lamp
Television
Tent
Two Daos Intersecting
Two Leaves
Violin
Walking Stick
Whistle….

Here’s a cheer then to all the thousands of candidates, average age 46.1, including those Independents, and the hundreds of political parties who go to the contest  beginning  April 16:

Aadivasi Sena Party
A-Chik National Congress(Democratic)
Adarsh Lok Dal
Advait Ishwasyam Congress
Ajeya Bharat Party
AJSU Party
Akhand Bharti
Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
Akhil Bharatiya Ashok Sena
Akhil Bharatiya Congress Dal (Ambedkar)
Akhil Bharatiya Hind Kranti Party
Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
Akhil Bhartiya Manavata Paksha
Akhil Bhartiya Sindhu Samajwadi Party
Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
All India Forward Bloc
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
All India Minorities Front
All India Trinamool Congress
All Jharkhand Students Union
Alpjan Samaj Party
Ambedkar National Congress
Ambedkar Samaj Party
Ambedkarist Republican Party
Amra Bangalee
Apna Dal
Arunachal Congress
Asom Gana Parishad
Assam United Democratic Front
Autonomous State Demand Committee
Awami Party
B. C. United Front
Backward Classes Democratic Party, J&K
Bahujan Republican Ekta Manch
Bahujan Samaj Party
Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)
Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram)
Bahujan Shakty
Bahujan Uday Manch
Bajjikanchal Vikas Party
Bharat Punarnirman Dal
Bharat Vikas Morcha
Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
Bharatiya Bahujan Party
Bharatiya Eklavya Party
Bharatiya Grameen Dal
Bharatiya Jagaran Party
Bharatiya Jan Berojgar Chhatra Dal
Bharatiya Jan Shakti
Bharatiya Janata Party
Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
Bharatiya Lok Kalyan Dal
Bharatiya Loktantrik Party(Gandhi-Lohiawadi)
Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
Bharatiya Momin Front
Bharatiya Natiional Janta Dal
Bharatiya Peoples Party
Bharatiya Pichhra Dal
Bharatiya Praja Paksha
Bharatiya Rashtriya Bahujan Samaj Vikas Party
Bharatiya Republican Paksha
Bharatiya Sadbhawna Samaj Party
Bharatiya Samaj Dal
Bharatiya Samta Samaj Party
Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party
Bharatiya Subhash Sena
Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
Biju Janata Dal
Bira Oriya Party
Bodaland Peoples Front
Buddhiviveki Vikas Party
Chandigarh Vikas Party
Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
Chhattisgarhi Samaj Party
Communist Party of India
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
Democratic Party of India
Democratic Secular Party
Dharam Nirpeksh Dal
Duggar Pradesh Party
Eklavya Samaj Party
Gondvana Gantantra Party
Gondwana Mukti Sena
Great India Party
Hill State People’s Democratic Party
Hindustan Janta Party
Indian Christian Secular Party
Indian Justice Party
Indian National Congress
Indian Peace Party
Indian Peoples Forward Block
Indian Union Muslim League
Jaganmay Nari Sangathan
Jago Party
Jai Bharat Samanta Party
Jai Chhattisgarh Party
Jai Vijaya Bharathi Party
Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Jan Samanta Party
Jan Surajya Shakti
Jana Hitkari Party
Janata Dal (Secular)
Janata Dal (United)
Janata Party
Janvadi Party(Socialist)
Jawan Kisan Morcha
Jharkhand Disom Party
Jharkhand Jan Morcha
Jharkhand Janadikhar Manch
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
Jharkhand Party
Jharkhand Party (Naren)
Jharkhand PeopleÂ’S Party
Jharkhand Vikas Dal
Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
Kalinga Sena
Kamtapur Progressive Party
Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha
Karnataka Thamizhar Munnetra Kazhagam
Kerala Congress
Kerala Congress (M)
Kosal Kranti Dal
Kosi Vikas Party
Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
Krantikari Samyavadi Party
Krantisena Maharashtra
Laghujan Samaj Vikas Party
Lal Morcha
Lok Bharati
Lok Dal
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Lok Jan Vikas Morcha
Lok Satta Party
Lok Vikas Party
Lokpriya Samaj Party
Loksangram
Loktanrik Sarkar Party
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
Loktantrik Samata Dal
Mahagujarat Janta Party
Maharashtra Navnirman sena
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak
Mahila Adhikar Party
Mana Party
Manav Mukti Morcha
Manipur People’s Party
Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S. Srivastava)
Marxist Co-Ordination
Maulik Adhikar Party
Meghalaya Democratic Party
Moderate Party
Momin Conference
Muslim League Kerala State Committee
Muslim Majlis Uttar Pradesh
Nagaland Peoples Front
National Development Party
National Lokhind Party
National Loktantrik Party
National Secular Party
National Youth Party
Nationalist Congress Party
Navbharat Nirman Party
Nelopa(United)
Orissa Mukti Morcha
Party for Democratic Socialism
Paschim Banga Rajya Muslim League
Peace Party
Peoples Democratic Alliance
Peoples Democratic Forum
People’s Democratic Front
Peoples Guardian
People’s Party of Arunachal
Peoples Republican Party
Prabuddha Republican Party
Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party
Praja Bharath Party
Praja Rajyam Party
Prajatantrik Samadhan Party
Proutist Sarva Samaj
Proutist Sarva Samaj Party
Purvanchal Rajya Banao Dal
Pyramid Party of India
Rajyadhikara Party
Rashtra Sewa Dal
Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
Rashtravadi Communist Party
Rashtravadi Janata Party
Rashtrawadi Sena
Rashtriya Agraniye Dal
Rashtriya Bahujan Congress Party
Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
Rashtriya Gondvana Party
Rashtriya Janata Dal
Rashtriya Jan-Jagram Morcha
Rashtriya Jan-vadi Party (Krantikari)
Rashtriya Kranti Party
Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party
Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
Rashtriya Lok Dal
Rashtriya Lokhit Party
Rashtriya Lokwadi Party
Rashtriya Machhua Samaj Party
Rashtriya Mazdoor Ekta Party
Rashtriya Pragati Party
Rashtriya Praja Congress (Secular)
Rashtriya Raksha Dal
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
Rashtriya Samajwadi Party (United)
Rashtriya Samanta Dal
Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
Rayalaseema Rashtra Samithi
Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
Republican Party of India
Republican Party of India (A)
Republican Party of India (Democratic )
Republican Party of India (Khobragade)
Republican Presidium Party of India
Republician Party of India Ektawadi
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (Rasik Bhatt)
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Samajik Jantantrik Party
Samajtantric Party of India
Samajwadi Jan Parishad
Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
Samajwadi Party
Samata Party
Samruddha Odisha
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Party
Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha
Sarvodaya Party
Savarn Samaj Party
Save Goa Front
Shakti Sena (Bharat Desh)
Shivrajya Party
Shivsena
Shoshit Samaj Dal
Socialist Party (Lohia)
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
Sunder Samaj Party
Swabhimani Paksha
Swarajya Party Of India
Swatantra Bharat Paksha
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Telugu Desam
The Humanist Party of India
Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
United Communist Party of India
United Democratic Party
United Goans Democratic Party
United Women Front
Uttar Pradesh Republican Party
Vanchit Jamat Party
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
Vikas Party
Vishva Hindustani Sangathan
Yuva Vikas Party … and many many more….

S01    1    AP    ADILABAD    16-Apr-09    1    ADE TUKARAM    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    KOTNAK RAMESH    M    39    Indian National Congress
3    RATHOD RAMESH    M    43    Telugu Desam
4    RATHOD SADASHIV NAIK    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    MESRAM NAGO RAO    M    59    Praja Rajyam Party
6    ATHRAM LAXMAN RAO    M    47    Independent
7    GANTA PENTANNA    M    36    Independent
8    NETHAVAT RAMDAS    M    39    Independent
9    BANKA SAHADEVU    M    55    Independent
S01    2    AP    PEDDAPALLE    16-Apr-09    1    GAJJELA SWAMY    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    GOMASA SRINIVAS    M    41    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3    MATHANGI NARSIAH    M    64    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DR.G.VIVEKANAND    M    51    Indian National Congress
5    AREPELLI DAVID RAJU    M    36    Praja Rajyam Party
6    KRISHNA SABBALI    M    39    Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S. Srivastava)
7    AMBALA MAHENDAR    M    38    Independent
8    A. KAMALAMMA    F    36    Independent
9    GORRE RAMESH    M    42    Independent
10    NALLALA KANUKAIAH    M    39    Independent
11    B. MALLAIAH    M    32    Independent
12    K. RAJASWARI    F    38    Independent
13    D. RAMULU    M    51    Independent
14    G.VINAY KUMAR    M    51    Independent
15    S.LAXMAIAH    M    33    Independent
S01    3    AP    KARIMNAGAR    16-Apr-09    1    CHANDUPATLA JANGA REDDY    M    75    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PONNAM PRABHAKAR    M    41    Indian National Congress
3    VINOD KUMAR BOINAPALLY    M    49    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4    VIRESHAM NALIMELA    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    RAGULA RAMULU    M    40    Republican Party of India (A)
6    LINGAMPALLI SRINIVAS REDDY    M    39    Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S. Srivastava)
7    VELICHALA RAJENDER RAO    M    46    Praja Rajyam Party
8    T. SRIMANNARAYANA    M    68    Pyramid Party of India
9    K. PRABHAKAR    M    43    Independent
10    KORIVI VENUGOPAL    M    46    Independent
11    BARIGE GATTAIAH YADAV    M    32    Independent
12    GADDAM RAJI REDDY    M    48    Independent
13    PANAKANTI SATISH KUMAR    M    46    Independent
14    PEDDI RAVINDER    M    29    Independent
15    B. SURESH    M    32    Independent
S01    4    AP    NIZAMABAD    16-Apr-09    1    DR. BAPU REDDY    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BIGALA GANESH GUPTA    M    39    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3    MADHU YASKHI GOUD    M    50    Indian National Congress
4    YEDLA RAMU    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    DUDDEMPUDI SAMBASIVA RAO CHOUDARY    M    62    Lok Satta Party
6    P.VINAY KUMAR    M    51    Praja Rajyam Party
7    DR. V.SATHYANARAYANA MURTHY    M    51    Pyramid Party of India
8    S. SUJATHA    F    43    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
9    AARIS MOHAMMED    M    46    Independent
10    KANDEM PRABHAKAR    M    44    Independent
11    GADDAM SRINIVAS    M    47    Independent
12    RAPELLY SRINIVAS    M    34    Independent
S01    5    AP    ZAHIRABAD    16-Apr-09    1    CHENGAL BAGANNA    M    66    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    M.VISHNU MUDIRAJ    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SYED YOUSUF ALI    M    54    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4    SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR    M    46    Indian National Congress
5    BENJAMIN RAJU    M    39    Indian Justice Party
6    MALKAPURAM SHIVA KUMAR    M    43    Praja Rajyam Party
7    MALLESH RAVINDER REDDY    M    39    Lok Satta Party
8    CHITTA RAJESHWAR RAO    M    45    Independent
9    POWAR SINGH HATTI SINGH    M    36    Independent
10    BASAVA RAJ PATIL    M    39    Independent
S01    6    AP    MEDAK    16-Apr-09    1    NARENDRANATH .C    M    45    Indian National Congress
2    P. NIROOP REDDY    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    VIJAYA SHANTHI .M    F    43    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4    Y. SHANKAR GOUD    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KOVURI PRABHAKAR    M    51    Pyramid Party of India
6    KHAJA QUAYUM ANWAR    M    43    Praja Rajyam Party
7    D. YADESHWAR    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)
8    K. SUDHEER REDDY    M    37    Lok Satta Party
9    KUNDETI RAVI    M    32    Independent
S01    7    AP    MALKAJGIRI    16-Apr-09    1    NALLU INDRASENA REDDY    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    M.BABU RAO PADMA SALE    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BHEEMSEN.T    M    60    Telugu Desam
4    SARVEY SATYANARAYANA    M    54    Indian National Congress
5    S.D.KRISHNA MURTHY    M    51    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
6    T.DEVENDER GOUD    M    56    Praja Rajyam Party
7    NARENDER KUMBALA    M    39    Bharat Punarnirman Dal
8    PRATHANI RAMAKRISHNA    M    42    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
9    LION C FRANCIS MJF    M    56    Samajwadi Party
10    N V RAMA REDDY    M    54    Pyramid Party of India
11    DR.LAVU RATHAIAH    M    56    Lok Satta Party
12    KANTE KANAKAIAH GANGAPUTHRA    M    63    Independent
13    KOYAL KAR BHOJARAJ    M    35    Independent
14    CHENURU VENKATA SUBBA RAO    M    52    Independent
15    JAJULA BHASKAR    M    34    Independent
16    LT.COL. (RETD). DUSERLA PAPARAIDU    M    62    Independent
17    MD.MANSOORALI    M    31    Independent
18    S.VICTOR    M    40    Independent
19    K.SRINIVASA RAJU    M    44    Independent
S01    8    AP    SECUNDRABAD    16-Apr-09    1    ANJAN KUMAR YADAV M    M    47    Indian National Congress
2    BANDARU DATTATREYA    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    M. D. MAHMOOD ALI    M    55    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4    M. VENKATESH    M    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SRINIVASA SUDHISH RAMBHOTLA    M    40    Telugu Desam
6    ABDUS SATTAR MUJAHED    M    41    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
7    IMDAD JAH    M    64    Ambedkar National Congress
8    P. DAMODER REDDY    M    48    Pyramid Party of India
9    DR. DASOJU SRAVAN KUMAR    M    41    Praja Rajyam Party
10    S. DEVAIAH    M    59    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
11    C.V.L. NARASIMHA RAO    M    51    Lok Satta Party
12    DR .POLISHETTY RAM MOHAN    M    57    Samata Party
13    MOHD. OSMAN QURESHEE    M    35    Ajeya Bharat Party
14    SHIRAZ KHAN    F    39    United Women Front
15    ASEERVADAM LELLAPALLI    M    51    Independent
16    AMBATI KRISHNA MURTHY    M    50    Independent
17    B. GOPALA KRISHNA    M    42    Independent
18    DEVI DAS RAO GHODKE    M    63    Independent
19    BABER ALI KHAN    M    51    Independent
20    M. BHAGYA MATHA    F    38    Independent
21    CH. MURAHARI    M    49    Independent
22    G. RAJAIAH    M    48    Independent
23    K. SRINIVASA CHARI    M    49    Independent
S01    9    AP    HYDERABAD    16-Apr-09    1    ZAHID ALI KHAN    M    66    Telugu Desam
2    P. LAXMAN RAO GOUD    M    55    Indian National Congress
3    SATISH AGARWAL    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SAMY MOHAMMED    M    29    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ASADUDDIN OWAISI    M    41    All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
6    S. GOPAL SINGH    M    34    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
7    TAHER KAMAL KHUNDMIRI    M    52    Janata Dal (Secular)
8    FATIMA .A    F    41    Praja Rajyam Party
9    P. VENKATESWARA RAO    M    58    Pyramid Party of India
10    D. SURENDER    M    36    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
11    AL-KASARY MOULLIM MOHSIN HUSSAIN    M    33    Independent
12    ALTAF AHMED KHAN    M    43    Independent
13    M.A. QUDDUS GHORI    M    43    Independent
14    ZAHID ALI KHAN    M    26    Independent
15    M.A. BASITH    M    55    Independent
16    MD. OSMAN    M    43    Independent
17    B. RAVI YADAV    M    33    Independent
18    N.L. SRINIVAS    M    31    Independent
19    M.A. SATTAR    M    29    Independent
20    D. SADANAND    M    45    Independent
21    SYED ABDUL GAFFTER    M    51    Independent
22    SARDAR SINGH    M    62    Independent
23    M.A. HABEEB    M    31    Independent
S01    10    AP    CHELVELLA    16-Apr-09    1    JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI    M    67    Indian National Congress
2    A.P.JITHENDER REDDY    M    54    Telugu Desam
3    BADDAM BAL REDDY    M    64    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    C.SRINIVAS RAO    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KASANI GNANESHWAR    M    54    Mana Party
6    KUMMARI GIRI    M    28    Pyramid Party of India
7    DASARA SARALA DEVI    F    39    Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S. Srivastava)
8    DR.B.RAGHUVEER REDDY    M    42    Lok Satta Party
9    SAMA SRINIVASULU    M    34    Great India Party
10    S.MALLA REDDY    M    43    Independent
11    G.MALLESHAM GOUD    M    32    Independent
12    RAMESHWARAM JANGAIAH    M    58    Independent
13    LAXMINARAYANA    M    27    Independent
14    VENKATRAM NAIK    M    27    Independent
15    SAYAMOOLA NARSIMULU    M    30    Independent
S01    11    AP    MAHBUBNAGAR    16-Apr-09    1    KUCHAKULLA YADAGIRI REDDY    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    K. CHANDRASEKHAR RAO    M    55    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3    DEVARAKONDA VITTAL RAO    M    57    Indian National Congress
4    PALEM SUDARSHAN GOUD    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ABDUL KAREEM KHAJA MOHAMMAD    M    50    Lok Satta Party
6    ASIRVADAM    M    35    Great India Party
7    KOLLA VENKATESH MADIGA    M    37    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
8    GUNDALA VIJAYALAKSHMI    F    61    Pyramid Party of India
9    B. BALRAJ GOUD    M    44    Mana Party
10    MUNISWAMY.C.R    M    32    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
11    USHAN SATHYAMMA    F    32    Independent
12    USAIN RANGAMMA    F    50    Independent
13    YETTI CHINNA YENKAIAH    M    47    Independent
14    YETTI LINGAIAH    M    52    Independent
15    KANDUR KURMAIAH    M    56    Independent
16    KARRE JANGAIAH    M    29    Independent
17    GANGAPURI RAVINDAR GOUD    M    28    Independent
18    GAJJA NARSIMULU    M    35    Independent
19    CHENNAMSETTY DASHARATHA RAMULU HOLEA DASARI    M    31    Independent
20    M.A. JABBAR    M    39    Independent
21    DEPALLY MAISAIAH    M    27    Independent
22    DEPALLY SAYANNA    M    47    Independent
23    K. NARSIMULU    M    52    Independent
24    NAGENDER REDDY. K    M    49    Independent
25    PANDU    M    29    Independent
26    BUDIGA JANGAM LAXMAMMA    F    30    Independent
27    MOHAMMAD GHOUSE MOINUDDIN    M    76    Independent
28    MALA JANGILAMMA    F    50    Independent
29    RAJESH NAIK    M    29    Independent
30    RAIKANTI RAMADAS MADIGA    M    40    Independent
31    V. VENKATESHWARLU    M    32    Independent
32    B. SEENAIAH GOUD    M    62    Independent
S01    12    AP    NAGARKURNOOL    16-Apr-09    1    GUVVALA BALARAJU    M    31    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
2    TANGIRALA PARAMJOTHI    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR. MANDA JAGANNATH    M    57    Indian National Congress
4    DR. T. RATNAKARA    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DEVANI SATYANARAYANA    M    39    Praja Rajyam Party
6    S.P.FERRY ROY    M    27    Pyramid Party of India
7    G. VIDYASAGAR    M    60    Lok Satta Party
8    ANAPOSALA VENKATESH    M    27    Independent
9    N. KURUMAIAH    M    27    Independent
10    BUDDULA SRINIVAS    M    35    Independent
11    A.V. SHIVA KUMAR    M    42    Independent
12    SIRIGIRI MANNEM    M    36    Independent
13    HANUMANTHU    M    28    Independent
S01    13    AP    NALGONDA    16-Apr-09    1    GUTHA SUKENDER REDDY    M    55    Indian National Congress
2    NAZEERUDDIN    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    VEDIRE SRIRAM REDDY    M    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SURAVARAM SUDHAKAR REDDY    M    67    Communist Party of India
5    A. NAGESHWAR RAO    M    59    Pyramid Party of India
6    PADURI KARUNA    F    58    Praja Rajyam Party
7    DAIDA LINGAIAH    M    51    Independent
8    MD. NAZEEMUDDIN    M    40    Independent
9    BOLUSANI KRISHNAIAH    M    45    Independent
10    BOLLA KARUNAKAR    M    33    Independent
11    MARRY NEHEMIAH    M    55    Independent
12    YALAGANDULA RAMU    M    41    Independent
13    K.V.SRINIVASA CHARYULU    M    30    Independent
14    SHAIK AHMED    M    57    Independent
S01    14    AP    BHONGIR    16-Apr-09    1    KOMATIREDDY RAJ GOPAL REDDY    M    41    Indian National Congress
2    CHINTHA SAMBA MURTHY    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    NOMULA NARSIMHAIAH    M    49    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    SIDDHARTHA PHOOLEY    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    CHANDRA MOULI GANDAM    M    48    Praja Rajyam Party
6    PALLA PRABHAKAR REDDY    M    64    Pyramid Party of India
7    RACHA SUBHADRA REDDY    F    59    Lok Satta Party
8    GUMMI BAKKA REDDY    M    75    Independent
9    POOSA BALA KISHAN BESTA    M    35    Independent
10    PERUKA ANJAIAH    M    46    Independent
11    MAMIDIGALLA JOHN BABU    M    40    Independent
12    MEDI NARSIMHA    M    31    Independent
13    RUPANI RAMESH VADDERA    M    31    Independent
14    SANGU MALLAYYA    M    66    Independent
15    SIRUPANGI RAMULU    M    55    Independent
S01    15    AP    WARANGAL    16-Apr-09    1    JAYAPAL. V    M    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DOMMATI SAMBAIAH    M    45    Telugu Desam
3    RAJAIAH SIRICILLA    M    55    Indian National Congress
4    RAMAGALLA PARAMESHWAR    M    55    Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5    LALAIAH P    M    65    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    ONTELA MONDAIAH    M    58    Pyramid Party of India
7    DR. CHANDRAGIRI RAJAMOULY    M    49    Praja Rajyam Party
8    BALLEPU VENKAT NARSINGA RAO    M    37    Lok Satta Party
9    KANNAM VENKANNA    M    32    Independent
10    KRISHNADHI SRILATHA    F    33    Independent
11    SOMAIAH GANAPURAM    M    39    Independent
12    DAMERA MOGILI    M    34    Independent
13    DUBASI NARSING    M    46    Independent
14    PAKALA DEVADANAM    M    74    Independent
15    D. SREEDHAR RAO    M    37    Independent
S01    16    AP    MAHABUBABAD    16-Apr-09    1    KUNJA SRINIVASA RAO    M    31    Communist Party of India
2    GUMMADI PULLAIAH    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    B. DILIP    M    35    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    P. BALRAM    M    45    Indian National Congress
5    D.T. NAIK    M    61    Praja Rajyam Party
6    PODEM SAMMAIAH    M    31    Pyramid Party of India
7    BANOTH MOLCHAND    M    60    Lok Satta Party
8    KALTHI VEERASWAMY    M    52    Independent
9    KECHELA RANGA REDDY    M    44    Independent
10    DATLA NAGESWAR RAO    M    42    Independent
11    PADIGA YERRAIAH    M    64    Independent
12    P. SATYANARAYANA    M    32    Independent
S01    17    AP    KHAMMAM    16-Apr-09    1    KAPILAVAI RAVINDER    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    THONDAPU VENKATESWARA RAO    M    30    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    NAMA NAGESWARA RAO    M    50    Telugu Desam
4    RENUKA CHOWDHURY    F    54    Indian National Congress
5    JALAGAM HEMAMALINI    F    40    Praja Rajyam Party
6    JUPELLI SATYANARAYANA    M    61    Lok Satta Party
7    MANUKONDA RAGHURAM PRASAD    M    55    Pyramid Party of India
8    SHAIK MADAR SAHEB    M    40    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
9    AVULA VENKATESWARLU    M    45    Independent
10    CHANDA LINGAIAH    M    58    Independent
11    DANDA LINGAIAH    M    59    Independent
12    BANOTH LAXMA NAIK    M    52    Independent
13    MALLAVARAPU JEREMIAH    M    63    Independent
S01    18    AP    ARUKU    16-Apr-09    1    KISHORE CHANDRA SURYANARAYANA DEO VYRICHERLA    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    KURUSA BOJJAIAH    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    GADUGU BALLAYYA DORA    M    38    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    MIDIYAM BABU RAO    M    58    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    LAKE RAJA RAO    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    MEENAKA SIMHACHALAM    M    43    Praja Rajyam Party
7    VADIGALA PENTAYYA    M    56    Lok Satta Party
8    APPA RAO KINJEDI    M    48    Independent
9    ARIKA GUMPA SWAMY    M    60    Independent
10    ILLA RAMI REDDY    M    54    Independent
11    JAYALAKSHMI SHAMBUDU    F    39    Independent
S01    19    AP    SRIKAKULAM    16-Apr-09    1    YERRNNAIDU KINJARAPU    M    50    Telugu Desam
2    KILLI KRUPA RANI    F    47    Indian National Congress
3    TANKALA SUDHAKARA RAO    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    DUPPALA RAVINDARA BABU    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KALYANI VARUDU    F    29    Praja Rajyam Party
6    NANDA PRASADA RAO    M    37    Pyramid Party of India
S01    20    AP    VIZIANAGARAM    16-Apr-09    1    APPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLI    M    41    Telugu Desam
2    GOTTAPU CHINAMNAIDU    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    JHANSI LAXMI BOTCHA    F    45    Indian National Congress
4    SANYASI RAJU PAKALAPATI    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KIMIDI GANAPATHI RAO    M    52    Praja Rajyam Party
6    LUNKARAN JAIN    M    60    Pyramid Party of India
7    DATTLA SATYA APPALA SIVANANDA RAJU    M    34    Lok Satta Party
8    VENKATA SATYA NARAYANA RAGHUMANDA    M    28    Bharatiya Sadbhawna Samaj Party
9    MAHESWARA RAO VARRI    M    35    Independent
S01    21    AP    VISAKHAPATNAM    16-Apr-09    1    I.M.AHMED    M    41    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DAGGUBATI PURANDESWARI    F    49    Indian National Congress
3    DR.M.V.V.S.MURTHI    M    70    Telugu Desam
4    D.V.SUBBARAO    M    76    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    PALLA SRINIVASA RAO    M    40    Praja Rajyam Party
6    BETHALA KEGIYA RANI    F    26    Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)
7    D.BHARATHI    F    53    Pyramid Party of India
8    D.V.RAMANA (VASU MASTER)    M    37    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
9    RAMESH LANKA    M    49    Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
10    M.T.VENKATESWARALU    M    42    Lok Satta Party
11    APPARAO GOLAGANA    M    46    Independent
12    BANDAM VENKATA RAO YADAV    M    32    Independent
13    YADDANAPUDI RANGARAO    M    78    Independent
14    YALAMANCHILI PRASAD    M    54    Independent
15    RANGARAJU KALIDINDI    M    46    Independent
S01    22    AP    ANAKAPALLI    16-Apr-09    1    APPA RAO KIRLA    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    NOOKARAPU SURYA PRAKASA RAO    M    50    Telugu Desam
3    BHEEMISETTI NAGESWARARAO    M    41    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    VENKATA RAMANA BABU PILLA    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SABBAM HARI    M    55    Indian National Congress
6    ALLU ARAVIND    M    62    Praja Rajyam Party
7    PULAMARASETTI VENKATA RAMANA    M    28    Pyramid Party of India
8    BOYINA NAGESWARA RAO    M    52    Janata Dal (United)
9    NANDA GOPAL GANDHAM    M    60    Independent
10    PATHALA SATYA RAO    M    46    Independent
S02    1    AR    ARUNACHAL WEST    16-Apr-09    1    KIREN RIJIJU    M    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    TAKAM SANJOY    M    42    Indian National Congress
3    TABA TAKU    M    25    Lok Bharati
4    SUBU KECHI    M    36    Independent
S02    2    AR    ARUNACHAL EAST    16-Apr-09    1    LOWANGCHA WANGLAT    M    66    Arunachal Congress
2    NINONG ERING    M    50    Indian National Congress
3    TAPIR GAO    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DR. SAMSON BORANG    M    33    People’s Party of Arunachal
S03    1    AS    KARIMGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    RAJESH MALLAH    M    43    Assam United Democratic Front
2    LALIT MOHAN SUKLABAIDYA    M    68    Indian National Congress
3    SUDHANGSHU DAS    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    UTTAM NOMOSUDRA    M    34    Independent
5    JOY DAS    M    37    Independent
6    DEBASISH DAS    M    36    Independent
7    PROBHASH CH. SARKAR    M    36    Independent
8    BIJON ROY    M    35    Independent
9    BIJOY MALAKAR    M    42    Independent
10    MALATI ROY    F    42    Independent
11    MILON SINGHA    M    42    Independent
12    RANJAN NAMASUDRA    M    41    Independent
13    RAJESH CHANDRA ROY    M    29    Independent
14    SITAL PRASAD DUSAD    M    55    Independent
15    HIMANGSHU KUMAR DAS    M    28    Independent
S03    2    AS    SILCHAR    16-Apr-09    1    KABINDRA PURKAYASTHA    M    74    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DIPAK BHATTACHARJEE    M    69    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    BADRUDDIN AJMAL    M    54    Assam United Democratic Front
4    SONTOSH MOHAN DEV    M    75    Indian National Congress
5    KANTIMOY DEB    M    60    Independent
6    CHANDAN RABIDAS    M    34    Independent
7    JAYANTA MALLICK    M    36    Independent
8    JOY SUNDAR DAS    M    38    Independent
9    NAGENDRA CHANDRA DAS    M    28    Independent
10    NAZRUL HAQUE MAZARBHUIYAN    M    36    Independent
11    NABADWIP DAS    M    58    Independent
12    PIJUSH KANTI DAS    M    38    Independent
13    MANISH BHATTACHARJEE    M    62    Independent
14    YOGENDRA KUMAR SINGH    M    40    Independent
15    SUBIR DEB    M    41    Independent
16    SUMIT ROY    M    33    Independent
S03    3    AS    AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT    16-Apr-09    1    KULENDRA DAULAGUPU    M    36    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BIREN SINGH ENGTI    M    64    Indian National Congress
3    HIDDHINATH RONGPI    M    45    Nationalist Congress Party
4    ELWIN TERON    M    48    Autonomous State Demand Committee
5    DR. JAYANTA RONGPI    M    54    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    KABON TIMUNGPI    F    56    Independent
S04    17    BR    GOPALGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    ANIL KUMAR    M    41    Rashtriya Janata Dal
2    JANAK RAM    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PURNMASI RAM    M    52    Janata Dal (United)
4    RAMAI RAM    M    66    Indian National Congress
5    MADHU BHARTI    F    39    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    RAM KUMAR MANJHI    M    30    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
7    RAMASHANKAR RAM    M    43    Rashtriya Jan-Jagram Morcha
8    SATYADEO RAM    M    39    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
9    ASHA DEVI    F    46    Independent
10    DINANATH MANJHI    M    31    Independent
11    DHARMENDRA KUMAR HAZRA    M    41    Independent
12    BANITHA BAITHA    F    25    Independent
13    RAJESH KUMAR RAM    M    28    Independent
14    RAM SURAT RAM    M    42    Independent
15    SHAMBHU DOM    M    41    Independent
16    SURENDRA PASWAN    M    28    Independent
S04    18    BR    SIWAN    16-Apr-09    1    PARASH NATH PATHAK    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BRISHIN PATEL    M    60    Janata Dal (United)
3    VIJAY SHANKER DUBEY    M    60    Indian National Congress
4    HENA SHAHAB    F    36    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    AMAR NATH YADAV    M    44    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    ASWANI KR. VERMA    M    28    Indian Justice Party
7    MADHURI PANDAY    F    35    Samajik Jantantrik Party
8    LAL BABU TIWARI    M    55    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
9    UMESH TIWARY    M    30    Independent
10    OM PRAKASH YADAV    M    43    Independent
11    NIDHI KIRTI    F    26    Independent
12    PRABHU NATH MALI    M    26    Independent
13    DR. MUNESHWAR PRASAD    M    68    Independent
14    RAJENDRA KUMAR    M    36    Independent
15    SHAMBHU NATH PRASAD    M    60    Independent
S04    19    BR    MAHARAJGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    UMA SHANAKER SINGH    M    61    Rashtriya Janata Dal
2    TARKESHWAR SINGH    M    51    Indian National Congress
3    PRABHU NATH SINGH    M    56    Janata Dal (United)
4    RAVINDRA NATH MISHRA    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    RAMESH SINGH KUSHWAHA    M    59    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    SATYENDRA KR. SAHANI    M    41    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    GAUTAM PRASAD    M    30    Independent
8    DHURENDRA RAM    M    47    Independent
9    NAYAN PRASAD    M    53    Independent
10    PRADEEP MANJHI    M    32    Independent
11    BANKE BIHARI SINGH    M    25    Independent
12    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH    M    26    Independent
13    BREENDA PATHAK    M    63    Independent
S04    20    BR    SARAN    16-Apr-09    1    RAJIV PRATAP RUDY    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    LALU PRASAD    M    60    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    SALIM PERWEZ    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SANTOSH PATEL    M    39    Loktantrik Samata Dal
5    SOHEL AKHATAR    M    33    Bharatiya Momin Front
6    KUMAR BALRAM SINGH    M    56    Independent
7    DHUPENDRA SINGH    M    33    Independent
8    RAJKUMAR RAI    M    33    Independent
9    RAJAN HRISHIKESH CHANDRA    M    25    Independent
10    RAJARAM SAHANI    M    49    Independent
11    LAL BABU RAY    M    46    Independent
12    SHEO DAS SINGH    M    74    Independent
S04    32    BR    ARRAH    16-Apr-09    1    MEENA SINGH    F    44    Janata Dal (United)
2    RAMA KISHORE SINGH    M    46    Lok Jan Shakti Party
3    REETA SINGH    F    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    HARIDWAR PRASAD SINGH    M    64    Indian National Congress
5    AJIT PRASAD MEHTA    M    43    Jawan Kisan Morcha
6    ARUN SINGH    M    48    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    BHARAT BHUSAN PANDEY    M    35    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
8    RAMADHAR SINGH    M    48    Shivsena
9    SAMBHU PRASAD SHARMA    M    57    All India Forward Bloc
10    SANTOSH KUMAR    M    32    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
11    SATYA NARAYAN YADAV    M    67    Rashtra Sewa Dal
12    SAIYAD GANIUDDIN HAIDER    M    42    Ambedkar National Congress
13    ASHOK KUMAR SINGH    M    38    Independent
14    BHARAT SINGH SAHYOGI    M    45    Independent
15    MAHESH RAM    M    45    Independent
16    SOBH NATH SINGH    M    39    Independent
S04    33    BR    BUXAR    16-Apr-09    1    KAMLA KANT TIWARY    M    67    Indian National Congress
2    JAGADA NAND SINGH    M    65    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    LAL MUNI CHOUBEY    M    71    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SHYAM LAL SINGH KUSHWAHA    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    MOKARRAM HUSSAIN    M    57    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
6    MOHAN SAH    M    33    Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
7    RAJENDRA SINGH MAURYA    M    32    Loktantrik Samata Dal
8    DR. VIJENDRA NATH UPADHYAY    M    37    Shivsena
9    SHYAM BIHARI BIND    M    46    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
10    SATYENDRA OJHA    M    27    Apna Dal
11    SUDAMA PRASAD    M    41    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
12    SURESH WADEKAR    M    38    Republican Party of India
13    KAMLESH CHOUDHARY    M    35    Independent
14    JAI SINGH YADAV    M    34    Independent
15    DADAN SINGH    M    45    Independent
16    PRATIBHA DEVI    F    40    Independent
17    PHULAN PANDIT    M    44    Independent
18    RAJENDRA PASWAN    M    33    Independent
19    LALLAN RUPNARAIN PATHAK    M    65    Independent
20    SHIV CHARAN YADAV    M    55    Independent
21    SUNIL KUMAR DUBEY    M    32    Independent
22    SURENDRA KUMAR BHARTI    M    38    Independent
S04    34    BR    SASARAM    16-Apr-09    1    GANDHI AZAD    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    MEIRA KUMAR    F    63    Indian National Congress
3    MUNI LAL    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    LALAN PASWAN    M    45    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    DUKHI RAM    M    39    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    BABBAN CHAUDHARY    M    39    Loktantrik Samata Dal
7    BALIRAM RAM    M    43    Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party
8    BHOLA PRASAD    M    38    Indian Justice Party
9    RADHA DEBI    F    28    Apna Dal
10    RAM NAGINA RAM    M    41    Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party
11    RAM YADI RAM    M    72    Republican Party of India
12    PRAMOD KUMAR    M    26    Independent
13    BHARAT RAM    M    33    Independent
14    MUNIYA DEBI    F    41    Independent
15    RAM PRAVESH RAM    M    47    Independent
16    SURENDRA RAM    M    39    Independent
S04    35    BR    KARAKAT    16-Apr-09    1    AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH    M    53    Indian National Congress
2    UPENDRA KUMAR SHARMA    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    KANTI SINGH    F    54    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    MAHABALI SINGH    M    54    Janata Dal (United)
5    AJAY KUMAR    M    32    Republican Party of India (A)
6    JYOTI RASHMI    F    30    Rashtra Sewa Dal
7    MUDREEKA YADAV    M    59    Apna Dal
8    RAJ KISHOR MISRA    M    30    Alpjan Samaj Party
9    RAJA RAM SINGH    M    53    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
10    MD.SHAMIULLAH MANSOORI    M    62    Shoshit Samaj Dal
11    ER.ABDUL SATAR    M    62    Independent
12    AMAVAS RAM    M    50    Independent
13    PRO. KAMTA PRASAD YADAV    M    46    Independent
14    GIRISH NARAYAN SINGH    M    48    Independent
15    SATISH PANDEY    M    27    Independent
16    HARI PRASAD SINGH    M    63    Independent
S04    36    BR    JAHANABAD    16-Apr-09    1    DR. ARUN KUMAR    M    49    Indian National Congress
2    JAGDISH SHARMA    M    58    Janata Dal (United)
3    RAMADHAR SHARMA    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV    M    51    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    AYASHA KHATUN    F    28    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    PROF. JAI RAM PRASAD SINGH    M    70    Shoshit Samaj Dal
7    TARA GUPTA    F    62    Rashtriya Pragati Party
8    MAHANAND PRASAD    M    41    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
9    RAMASRAY PRASAD SINGH    M    83    Rashtriya Lok Dal
10    MD. SAHABUDDIN JAHAN    M    36    Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party
11    SHRAVAN KUMAR    M    32    Lal Morcha
12    SADHU SINHA    M    68    All India Forward Bloc
13    SYED AKBAR IMAM    M    49    Akhil Bharatiya Ashok Sena
14    AJAY KUMAR VERMA    M    41    Independent
15    ABHAY KUMAR ANIL    M    41    Independent
16    DR. ARBIND KUMAR    M    52    Independent
17    ARVIND PRASAD SINGH    M    43    Independent
18    UPENDRA PRASAD    M    31    Independent
19    JAGDISH YADAV    M    40    Independent
20    PRIKSHIT SINGH    M    36    Independent
21    PRABHAT KUMAR RANJAN    M    32    Independent
22    RANJIT SHARMA    M    28    Independent
23    RAKESHWAR KISHOR    M    35    Independent
24    SIYA RAM PRASAD    M    40    Independent
25    SUMIRAK SINGH    M    50    Independent
S04    37    BR    AURANGABAD    16-Apr-09    1    ARCHANA CHANDRA    F    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    NIKHIL KUMAR    M    67    Indian National Congress
3    SHAKIL AHMAD KHAN    M    61    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH    M    43    Janata Dal (United)
5    ANIL KUMAR SINGH    M    36    Rashtra Sewa Dal
6    AMERIKA MAHTO    M    48    Shoshit Samaj Dal
7    RAM KUMAR MEHTA    M    37    Loktantrik Samata Dal
8    VIJAY PASWAN    M    48    Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party
9    ASLAM ANSARI    M    38    Independent
10    INDRA DEO RAM    M    58    Independent
11    UDAY PASWAN    M    41    Independent
12    PUNA DAS    M    34    Independent
13    RANJEET KUMAR    M    48    Independent
14    RAJENDRA YADAV    M    42    Independent
15    RAMSWARUP PRASAD YADAV    M    72    Independent
16    SANTOSH KUMAR    M    40    Independent
S04    38    BR    GAYA    16-Apr-09    1    KALAWATI DEVI    F    27    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    RAMJI MANJHI    M    49    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    SANJIV PRASAD TONI    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    HARI MANJHI    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DILIP PASWAN    M    41    Navbharat Nirman Party
6    NIRANJAN KUMAR    M    35    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    RAJESH KUMAR    M    27    Loktantrik Samata Dal
8    RAMDEV ARYA PAAN    M    67    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
9    AMAR NATH PRASAD    M    35    Independent
10    KRISHNA CHOUDHARY    M    26    Independent
11    KAIL DAS    M    66    Independent
12    DIPAK PASWAN    M    27    Independent
13    RAM KISHORE PASWAN    M    36    Independent
14    RAMU PASWAN    M    29    Independent
15    SHIV SHANKAR KUMAR    M    33    Independent
16    SHYAM LAL MANJHI    M    50    Independent
S04    39    BR    NAWADA    16-Apr-09    1    GANESH SHANKAR VIDYARTHI    M    85    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    BHOLA SINGH    M    70    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MASIH UDDIN    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    VEENA DEVI    F    36    Lok Jan Shakti Party
5    SUNILA DEVI    F    38    Indian National Congress
6    UMAKANT RAHI    M    37    Shoshit Samaj Dal
7    KAILASH PAL    M    48    Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party
8    VIDHYAPATI SINGH    M    46    Loktantrik Samata Dal
9    SURENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY    M    45    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
10    AKHILESH SINGH    M    38    Independent
11    ANIL MEHTA    M    36    Independent
12    KAUSHAL YADAV    M    39    Independent
13    CHANCHALA DEVI    F    33    Independent
14    DURGA PRASAD DHAR    M    29    Independent
15    NAVIN KUMAR VERMA    M    38    Independent
16    RAJ KISHOR RAJ    M    43    Independent
17    RAJ BALLABH PRASAD    M    46    Independent
18    RAJENDRA VISHAL    M    44    Independent
19    RAJENDRA SINGH    M    60    Independent
20    SHAMBHU PRASAD    M    41    Independent
21    SUNIL KUMAR    M    28    Independent
S04    40    BR    JAMUI    16-Apr-09    1    ASHOK CHOUDHARY    M    42    Indian National Congress
2    GAJADHAR RAJAK    M    63    Communist Party of India
3    BHAGWAN DAS    M    61    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    BHUDEO CHOUDHARY    M    46    Janata Dal (United)
5    SHYAM RAJAK    M    56    Rashtriya Janata Dal
6    ARJUN MANJHI    M    45    Jago Party
7    UPENDRA RAVIDAS    M    30    Samata Party
8    OM PRAKASH PASWAN    M    62    Loktantrik Samata Dal
9    GULAB CHANDRA PASWAN    M    58    Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party
10    NUNDEO MANJHI    M    54    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
11    PRASADI PASWAN    M    37    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
12    SUBHASH PASWAN    M    36    Samajtantric Party of India
13    KAPILDEO DAS    M    55    Independent
14    JAY SEKHAR MANJHI    M    48    Independent
15    PAPPU RAJAK    M    40    Independent
16    YOGENDRA PASWAN    M    37    Independent
17    VIJAY PASWAN    M    29    Independent
18    BILAKSHAN RAVIDAS    M    51    Independent
19    SARYUG PASWAN    M    65    Independent
S09    6    JK    JAMMU    16-Apr-09    1    S.TARLOK SINGH    M    59    Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
2    HUSSAIN ALI    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    LILA KARAN SHARMA    M    68    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    MADAN LAL SHARMA    M    56    Indian National Congress
5    UDAY CHAND    M    55    Duggar Pradesh Party
6    SURJIT SINGH ‘G’ SITARA    M    58    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
7    SANT RAM    M    73    Bharatiya Bahujan Party
8    SANJEEV KUMAR MANMOTRA    M    42    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    QARI ZAHIR ABBAS BHATTI    M    39    All India Forward Bloc
10    ABDUL MAJEED MALIK    M    37    Backward Classes Democratic Party, J&K
11    ASHOK KUMAR    M    45    Independent
12    BALWAN SINGH    M    35    Independent
13    PARAS RAM POONCHI    M    56    Independent
14    RAMESH CHANDER SHARMA    M    36    Independent
15    SATISH POONCHI    M    60    Independent
16    SANJAY KUMAR    M    39    Independent
17    SHAKEELA BANO    F    32    Independent
18    LABHA RAM GANDHI    M    46    Independent
19    CH. MUSHTAQ HUSSAIN CHOUHAN    M    38    Independent
20    NARESH DOGRA    M    40    Independent
21    HILAL AHMED BAIG    M    29    Independent
S11    1    KL    KASARAGOD    16-Apr-09    1    P KARUNAKARAN    M    64    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    K.H.MADHAVI    F    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SHAHIDA KAMAL    F    40    Indian National Congress
4    K. SURENDRAN    M    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ABBAS MUTHALAPPARA    M    47    Independent
6    MOHAN NAYAK    M    73    Independent
7    P.K. RAMAN    M    48    Independent
S11    2    KL    KANNUR    16-Apr-09    1    P.P KARUNAKARAN MASTER    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    K.K BALAKRISHNAN NAMBIAR    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    K.K RAGESH    M    38    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    K. SUDHAKARAN    M    60    Indian National Congress
5    P.I. CHANDRASEKHARAN    M    53    The Humanist Party of India
6    JOHNSON ALIAS SUNNY AMBATT    M    48    Independent
7    K. RAGESH S/O. JANARDHANAN    M    33    Independent
8    PATTATHIL RAGHAVAN    M    82    Independent
9    K. SUDHAKARAN KAVINTE ARIKATH    M    39    Independent
S11    3    KL    VADAKARA    16-Apr-09    1    ADV.K. NOORUDHEEN MUSALIAR    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    MULLAPPALLY RAMACHANDRAN    M    64    Indian National Congress
3    K.P SREESAN    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ADV. P. SATHEEDEVI    F    52    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    T.P CHANDRASEKHARAN    M    47    Independent
6    NAROTH RAMACHANDRAN    M    58    Independent
7    P.SATHIDEVI PALLIKKAL    F    36    Independent
8    SATHEEDEVI    F    42    Independent
S11    4    KL    WAYANAD    16-Apr-09    1    K. MURALEEDHARAN    M    51    Nationalist Congress Party
2    RAJEEV JOSEPH    M    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    C. VASUDEVAN MASTER    M    65    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    M.I. SHANAVAS    M    57    Indian National Congress
5    ADVOCATE. M. RAHMATHULLA    M    48    Communist Party of India
6    KALLANGODAN ABDUL LATHEEF    M    46    Independent
7    CLETUS    M    52    Independent
8    DR. NALLA THAMPY THERA    M    75    Independent
9    ADVOCATE. SHANAVAS MALAPPURAM    M    36    Independent
10    SHANAVAS MANAKULANGARA PARAMBIL    M    29    Independent
11    SUNNY PONNAMATTOM    M    58    Independent
12    M.P. RAHMATH    M    30    Independent
13    RAHMATHULLA POOLADAN    M    36    Independent
S11    5    KL    KOZHIKODE    16-Apr-09    1    A.K. ABDUL NASAR    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ADV. P.A. MOHAMED RIYAS    M    33    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    V. MURALEEDHARAN    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    M.K. RAGHAVAN    M    57    Indian National Congress
5    ADV. P. KUMARANKUTTY    M    64    Independent
6    K. MUHAMMED RIYAS    M    27    Independent
7    P. MUHAMMED RIYAS    M    28    Independent
8    P.A. MOHAMMED RIYAS    M    37    Independent
9    MUDOOR MUHAMMED HAJI    M    44    Independent
10    K. RAGHAVAN    M    44    Independent
11    P. RAMACHANDRAN NAIR    M    63    Independent
12    M. RAGHAVAN    M    65    Independent
13    VINOD K.    M    33    Independent
14    ADV. SABI JOSEPH    M    60    Independent
15    DR. D.SURENDRANATH    M    60    Independent
16    RIYAS    M    31    Independent
S11    6    KL    MALAPPURAM    16-Apr-09    1    ADV.E.A. ABOOBACKER    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ADV. N. ARAVINDAN    M    43    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    E. AHAMED    M    70    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
4    T.K. HAMSA    M    71    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
S11    7    KL    PONNANI    16-Apr-09    1    K. JANACHANDRAN MASTER    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    P.K. MUHAMMED    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    E.T. MUHAMMED BASHEER    M    62    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
4    ABDUREHMAN    M    32    Independent
5    DR. AZAD    M    45    Independent
6    PULLANI GOVINDAN    M    64    Independent
7    DR. HUSSAIN RANTATHANI    M    51    Independent
8    HUSSAIN EDAYATH    M    29    Independent
9    HUSSAIN KADAIKKAL    M    37    Independent
10    HUSSAIN PERICHAYIL    M    42    Independent
11    HUSSAIN    M    29    Independent
12    DR. HUSSAIN    M    40    Independent
13    K. SADANANDAN    M    62    Independent
S11    8    KL    PALAKKAD    16-Apr-09    1    ABDUL RAZAK MOULAVI    M    47    Nationalist Congress Party
2    CHANDRAN. V    M    63    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    C.K. PADMANABHAN    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    M.B. RAJESH    M    34    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    SATHEESAN PACHENI    M    41    Indian National Congress
6    A. AROKIASAMY    M    61    Independent
7    M.R. MURALI    M    43    Independent
8    N.V. RAJESH    M    35    Independent
9    VIJAYAN AMBALAKKAD    M    42    Independent
10    SATHEESAN. E.V    M    37    Independent
S11    9    KL    ALATHUR    16-Apr-09    1    P.K BIJU    M    34    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    M. BINDU TEACHER    F    35    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    DR. G SUDEVAN    M    61    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    N.K SUDHEER    M    44    Indian National Congress
5    K. GOPALAKRISHNAN    M    39    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    BIJU K.K    M    38    Independent
7    P.C BIJU    M    36    Independent
8    C.K RAMAKRISHNAN    M    43    Independent
9    K.K SUDHIR    M    44    Independent
S11    10    KL    THRISSUR    16-Apr-09    1    P C CHACKO    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    C N JAYADEVAN    M    58    Communist Party of India
3    ADV. JOSHY THARAKAN    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    REMA REGUNANDAN    F    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    AJAYAN KUTTIKAT    M    36    Janata Dal (United)
6    K ARUN KUMAR    M    39    Independent
7    KUNJAN PULAYAN    M    52    Independent
8    E A JOSEPH    M    49    Independent
9    N K RAVI    M    46    Independent
10    P C SAJU    M    35    Independent
11    ADV. N HARIHARAN NAIR    M    63    Independent
S11    11    KL    CHALAKUDY    16-Apr-09    1    ADV. U.P JOSEPH    M    45    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    K.P. DHANAPALAN    M    59    Indian National Congress
3    MUTTAM ABDULLA    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ADV.K.V. SABU    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    HAMSA KALAPARAMBATH    M    47    Lok Jan Shakti Party
6    JOHNNY K CHEEKU    M    47    Independent
7    JOSE MAVELI    M    58    Independent
8    U.P JOSE    M    45    Independent
9    DR. P.S. BABU    M    42    Independent
10    T.S NARAYANAN MASTER    M    67    Independent
11    C.A. HASEENA    F    36    Independent
S11    12    KL    ERNAKULAM    16-Apr-09    1    PROF. K V THOMAS    M    61    Indian National Congress
2    A.N. RADHAKRISHNAN    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SHERIF MOHAMMED    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SINDHU JOY    F    32    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    SAJU THOMAS    M    43    Lok Jan Shakti Party
6    MARY FRANCIS MOOLAMPILLY    F    59    Independent
7    VISWAMBARAN    M    59    Independent
8    SAJI THURUTHIKUNNEL    M    37    Independent
9    SINDHU K.S    F    36    Independent
10    SINDHU JAYAN    F    38    Independent
S11    13    KL    IDUKKI    16-Apr-09    1    ADV. P.T THOMAS    M    59    Indian National Congress
2    ADV. K. FRANCIS GEORGE    M    54    Kerala Congress
3    ADV. BIJU M JOHN    M    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SREENAGARI RAJAN    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    VASUDEVAN    M    39    Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
6    ADV. CHITTOOR RAJAMANNAR    M    50    Independent
7    JOSE KUTTIYANY    M    69    Independent
8    KANCHIYAR PEETHAMBARAN    M    45    Independent
9    BABY    M    51    Independent
10    M A SOOSAI    M    45    Independent
S11    14    KL    KOTTAYAM    16-Apr-09    1    JOSE K.MANI    M    44    Kerala Congress (M)
2    ADV. NARAYANAN NAMBOOTHIRI    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ADV. SURESH KURUP    M    52    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    SPENCER MARKS    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ADV. JAIMON THANKACHAN    M    39    Samajwadi Jan Parishad
6    ANTO P JOHN    M    41    Independent
7    JUNO JOHN BABY    M    34    Independent
8    JOSE    M    45    Independent
9    JOSE MATHEW    M    32    Independent
10    JOSE K. MANI    M    32    Independent
11    BABU    M    41    Independent
12    K.T MATHEW    M    50    Independent
13    MINI K PHILIP    F    41    Independent
14    M.S RAVEENDRAN    M    49    Independent
15    K. RAJAPPAN    M    57    Independent
16    SASIKUTTAN VAKATHANAM    M    53    Independent
17    SURESH N.B KURUP    M    26    Independent
18    SURESHKUMAR K    M    33    Independent
19    SURESHKUMAR T.R    M    36    Independent
20    SURESH KURUMBAN    M    36    Independent
S11    15    KL    ALAPPUZHA    16-Apr-09    1    DR. K.S MANOJ    M    43    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    K.C VENUGOPAL    M    46    Indian National Congress
3    K.S PRASAD    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    P.J KURIAN    M    63    Janata Dal (United)
5    S. SEETHILAL    M    45    Independent
6    SONY J. KALYANKUMAR    M    51    Independent
S11    16    KL    MAVELIKKARA    16-Apr-09    1    R.S ANIL    M    34    Communist Party of India
2    KODIKKUNNIL SURESH    M    46    Indian National Congress
3    DR. N.D MOHAN    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    P.M VELAYUDHAN    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ANIL KUMAR    M    26    Independent
6    K.S SASIKALA    F    40    Independent
7    SOORANAD SUKUMARAN    M    60    Independent
S11    17    KL    PATHANAMTHITTA    16-Apr-09    1    ANANTHA GOPAN    M    61    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    ANTO ANTONY    M    52    Indian National Congress
3    KARUNAKARAN NAIR    M    78    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    MANI C.KAPPEN    M    51    Nationalist Congress Party
5    RADHAKRISHNA MENON    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    KUNJU PILLAI    M    60    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    ANTO    M    33    Independent
8    JYOTHISH M.R    M    37    Independent
9    THAMBI    M    40    Independent
10    NIRANAM RAJAN    M    47    Independent
11    PUSHPANGADAN    M    40    Independent
12    MATHEW PAREY    M    26    Independent
S11    18    KL    KOLLAM    16-Apr-09    1    ADVT. K M JAYANANDAN    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    N.PEETHAMBARAKURUP    M    66    Indian National Congress
3    VAYAKKAL MADHU    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    P.RAJENDRAN    M    58    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    ADV.ANU SASI    M    28    Independent
6    KRISHNAMMAL    F    59    Independent
7    K A JOHN    M    55    Independent
8    N.PEETHAMBARAKURUP    M    61    Independent
9    S.PRADEEP KUMAR    M    30    Independent
10    S.RADHAKRISHNAN    M    47    Independent
11    R.ZAKIEER HUSSAIN    M    37    Independent
S11    19    KL    ATTINGAL    16-Apr-09    1    PROF.G BALACHANDRAN    M    63    Indian National Congress
2    THOTTAKKADU SASI    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ADV. A SAMPATH    M    46    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    J SUDHAKARAN    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SREENATH    M    53    Shivsena
6    JAYAKUMAR    M    56    Independent
7    BALACHANDRAN    M    51    Independent
8    BALACHNDRAN C P    M    59    Independent
9    MURALI KUMAR    M    43    Independent
10    J VIJAYAKUMAR    M    49    Independent
11    VIVEKANANDAN    M    59    Independent
12    SHAMSUDEEN    M    56    Independent
13    SAJIMON    M    25    Independent
14    SAIFUDEEN M    M    55    Independent
S11    20    KL    THIRUVANANTHAPURAM    16-Apr-09    1    P K KRISHNA DAS    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    M.P.GANGADHARAN    M    74    Nationalist Congress Party
3    DR.A NEELALOHITHADASAN NADAR    M    61    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ADV. P RAMACHANDRAN NAIR    M    57    Communist Party of India
5    SHASHI THAROOR    M    53    Indian National Congress
6    AJITHKUMAR.K    M    41    All India Trinamool Congress
7    JAIN WILSON    M    41    Bahujan Shakty
8    G ASHOKAN    M    47    Independent
9    T.GEORGE    M    40    Independent
10    DILEEP    M    28    Independent
11    U.NAHURMIRAN PEERU MOHAMMED    M    49    Independent
12    PRATHAPAN    M    54    Independent
13    MOHANAN JOSHWA    M    49    Independent
14    SASI – JANAKI SADAN    M    39    Independent
15    SASI – KALAPURAKKAL    M    51    Independent
16    SHAJAR KHAN    M    38    Independent
S13    5    MH    BULDHANA    16-Apr-09    1    JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO    M    49    Shivsena
2    DANDGE VASANTRAO SUGDEO    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SHINGNE DR.RAJENDRA BHASKARRAO    M    48    Nationalist Congress Party
4    AMARDEEP BALASAHEB DESHMUKH    M    27    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    QURRASHI SK.SIKANDAR SK. SHAUKAT    M    33    Democratic Secular Party
6    GAJANAN RAJARAM SIRSAT    M    27    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    DHOKNE RAVINDRA TULSHRAMJI    M    44    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
8    FERAN CHADRAHAS JAGDEO    M    54    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
9    GANESH ARJUN ZORE    M    25    Independent
10    TAYDE VITTHAL PANDHARI    M    56    Independent
11    DEVIDAS PIRAJI SARKATE    M    35    Independent
12    SY. BILAL SY. USMAN    M    38    Independent
13    BHARAT PUNJAJI SHINGANE    M    40    Independent
14    RAJESH NIKANTHRAO TATHE    M    52    Independent
15    RATHOD CHHAGAN BABULAL    M    29    Independent
S13    6    MH    AKOLA    16-Apr-09    1    DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BABASAHEB DHABEKAR    M    78    Indian National Congress
3    ATIK AHAMAD GU. JILANI    M    34    Democratic Secular Party
4    AMBEDKAR PRAKASH YASHWANT    M    56    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    GANESH TULSHIRAM TATHE    M    49    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
6    DIPAK SHRIRAM TIRAKE    M    33    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    AJABRAO UTTAMRAO BHONGADE    M    36    Independent
8    THAKURDAS GOVIND CHOUDHARI    M    39    Independent
9    MUJAHID KHAN CHAND KHAN    M    42    Independent
10    RAUT DEVIDAS ANANDRAO    M    45    Independent
11    WASUDEORAO KHADE GURUJI    M    68    Independent
S13    7    MH    AMRAVATI    16-Apr-09    1    ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA    M    61    Shivsena
2    GANGADHAR GADE    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    UGLE SUNIL NAMDEV    M    32    Peoples Republican Party
4    UBALE SHRIKRISHNA CHAMPATRAO    M    62    Ambedkarist Republican Party
5    KESHAV DASHARATH WANKHADE    M    38    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
6    GAWAI RAJENDRA RAMKRUSHNA    M    46    Republican Party of India
7    PRINCIPAL GOPICHAND SURYABHAN MESHRAM    M    52    Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
8    BARSE MANOHAR DAULATRAO    M    53    Indian Union Muslim League
9    SAU MAMATA VINAYAK KANDALKAR    F    31    Assam United Democratic Front
10    DR. HEMANTKUMAR RAMBHAU MAHURE    M    34    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
11    AMOL DEVIDASRAO JADHAV    M    25    Independent
12    UMAK SHRIKRUSHNA SHYAMRAO    M    57    Independent
13    BANDU SAMPATRAO SANE (BANDYA L.S.)    M    43    Independent
14    BHAURAO SHRIRAM CHHAPANE    M    38    Independent
15    MITHUN HIRAMAN GAIKWAD    M    51    Independent
16    PROF. MUKUND VITTHALRAO KHAIRE    M    51    Independent
17    DR. RAJIV GULABRAO JAMTHE    M    53    Independent
18    RAJU MAHADEVRAO SONONE    M    38    Independent
19    VISHWANATH GOTUJI JAMNEKAR    M    60    Independent
20    SUDHAKAR VYANKAT RAMTEKE (MAJI SAINIK)    M    25    Independent
21    ADV. SUDHIR HIRAMAN TAYADE    M    42    Independent
22    SUNIL PRABHU RAMTEKE    M    37    Independent
S13    8    MH    WARDHA    16-Apr-09    1    KANGALE BIPIN BABASAHEB    M    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DATTA MEGHE    M    72    Indian National Congress
3    SURESH GANPATRAO WAGHMARE    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DIWATE RAMESH MADHAORAO    M    46    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    NARAYANRAO RAMJI CHIDAM    M    68    Gondvana Gantantra Party
6    DR. NITIN KESHORAO CHAVAN    M    46    Peoples Republican Party
7    PYARE SAHAB SHEIKH KARIM    M    41    Democratic Secular Party
8    BHOSE KAILAS VISHWASRAO    M    36    Gondwana Mukti Sena
9    ADV. SURESH SHINDE    M    42    Indian Justice Party
10    SANGITA SUNIL ALIAS SONU KAMBLE    F    33    Ambedkarist Republican Party
11    ISHWARKUMAR SHANKARRAO GHARPURE    M    50    Independent
12    GUNWANT TUKARAMJI DAWANDE    M    70    Independent
13    JAGANNATH NILKANTHRAO RAUT    M    54    Independent
14    TAGADE VISHWESHWAR AWADHUTRAO    M    47    Independent
15    RAMTEKE PRAKASH BAKARAM    M    60    Independent
16    SARANG PRAKASHRAO YAWALKAR    M    31    Independent
S13    9    MH    RAMTEK    16-Apr-09    1    TUMANE KRUPAL BALAJI    M    43    Shivsena
2    PRAKASHBHAU KISHAN TEMBHURNE    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    WASNIK MUKUL BALKRISHNA    M    49    Indian National Congress
4    KUMBHARE SULEKHA NARAYAN    F    49    Bahujan Republican Ekta Manch
5    DESHPANDE SANJAY SAOJI    M    44    Hindustan Janta Party
6    NAGARKAR PRASHANT HANSRAJ    M    34    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
7    NANDKISHOR SADHUJI DONGRE    M    34    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    BAGDE SUJEET WASUDEORAO    M    43    Janata Dal (Secular)
9    PROF. BORKAR PRADIP DARYAV    M    48    Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
10    MAYATAI CHAWRE (UTWAL)    F    37    Samajwadi Party
11    VISKAS RAJARAM DAMLE    M    41    Republican Party of India (Khobragade)
12    SEEMA JEEVAN RAMTEKE    F    36    Democratic Secular Party
13    SANDIP SHESHRAO GAJBHIYE    M    36    Gondwana Mukti Sena
14    ASHISH ARUN NAGARARE    M    28    Independent
15    KHUSHAL UDARAMJI TUMANE    M    53    Independent
16    DHONE ANIL    M    43    Independent
17    ADV. DUPARE ULHAS SHALIKRAM    M    42    Independent
18    BARWE MADHUKAR DOMAJI    M    43    Independent
19    ADV. YUVRAJ ANANDRAOJI BAGDE    M    34    Independent
20    RURESH MANGALDAS BORKAR    M    33    Independent
S13    10    MH    NAGPUR    16-Apr-09    1    PUROHIT BANWARILAL BHAGWANDAS    M    69    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    ENGINEER MANIKRAO VAIDYA    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MUTTEMWAR VILASRAO BABURAOJI    M    60    Indian National Congress
4    ARUN SHAMRAO JOSHI    M    58    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
5    KUMBHARE SULEKHA NARAYAN    F    49    Bahujan Republican Ekta Manch
6    ADV. GAJANAN SADASHIV KAWALE    M    51    Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
7    DILIP MANGAL MADAVI    M    44    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    MEHMOOD KHAN RAHEEM KHAN    M    27    Democratic Secular Party
9    DR. YASHWANT MANOHAR    M    66    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
10    RAUT RAMESHCHANDRA    M    56    Prabuddha Republican Party
11    RAJESH SUKHDEV GAIKWAD    M    32    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
12    ADV. VASANTA UMRE    M    50    Democratic Party of India
13    SOMKUWAR VIJAY SITARAM    M    41    Ambedkarist Republican Party
14    AZIZUR REHMAN SHEIKH    M    46    Independent
15    ASHISH ARUN NAGRARE    M    28    Independent
16    ADV. UPASHA BANSI TAYWADE    M    67    Independent
17    JAGDISH RAGHUNATH AMBADE    M    44    Independent
18    PRATIBHA UDAY KHAPARDE    F    35    Independent
19    PREMDAS RAMCHANDRA RAMTEKE    M    48    Independent
20    BARPATRE CHANDRABHAN SOMAJI    M    48    Independent
21    BLASAHEB ALIAS PRAMOD RAMAJI SHAMBHARKAR    M    40    Independent
22    MOHAMAD HABIB REEZAVI    M    50    Independent
23    RAJESHKUMAR MOHANLAL PUGALIA    M    37    Independent
24    RAHUL MADHUKAR DESHMUKH    M    34    Independent
25    VIJAY DEVRAO DHAKATE    M    26    Independent
26    SUNIL GAYAPRASAD MISHRA    M    41    Independent
27    PROF. DNYANESH WAKUDKAR    M    52    Independent
S13    11    MH    BHANDARA – GONDIYA    16-Apr-09    1    GANVIR SHIVKUMAR NAGARCHI    M    56    Communist Party of India
2    JAISWAL VIRENDRAKUMAR KASTURCHAND    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PATLE SHISHUPAL NATTHUJI    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    PATEL PRAFUL MANOHARBHAI    M    52    Nationalist Congress Party
5    UNDIRWADE HEMANT JAGIVAN    M    45    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    JAMAIWAR SUNIL PARASRAM    M    38    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    PATHAN MUSHTAK LATIF    M    32    Democratic Secular Party
8    PRATIBHA VASANT PIMPALKAR    F    38    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
9    WASNIK SUNIL MANIRAM    M    38    Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
10    UKEY CHINDHUJI LAKHAJI    M    50    Independent
11    GAJBHIYE BRAMHASWARUP BABURAO    M    33    Independent
12    GAJBHIYE RAJENDRA MAHADEO    M    35    Independent
13    ADV. DHANANJAY SHAMLALJI RAJABHOJ    M    50    Independent
14    NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE    M    47    Independent
15    PATLE AKARSING SITARAM    M    36    Independent
16    PROF. DR. BHASKARRAO MAHADEORAO JIBHAKATE    M    63    Independent
17    MIRZA WAHIDBEG AHAMADBEG    M    33    Independent
18    YELE GANESHRAM SUKHRAM    M    54    Independent
19    RAHANGADALE MULCHAND OLGAN    M    56    Independent
20    DR. RAMSAJIVAN KAWDU LILHARE    M    60    Independent
21    SADANAND SHRAWANJI GANVIR    M    40    Independent
S13    12    MH    GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR    16-Apr-09    1    ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    ATRAM RAJE SATYAWANRAO    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    KOWASE MAROTRAO SAINUJI    M    59    Indian National Congress
4    NAMDEO ANANDRAO KANNAKE    M    50    Communist Party of India
5    PROFFESOR KHANDALE KAWDU TULSHIRAM    M    69    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
6    ADV. DADMAL PRABHAKAR MAHAGUJI    M    54    Peoples Republican Party
7    PENDAM DIWAKAR GULAB    M    38    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
8    PENDAM PURUSHOTTAM ZITUJI    M    35    Democratic Secular Party
9    VIJAY SURAJSING MADAVI    M    39    Gondvana Gantantra Party
10    JAMBHULE NARAYAN DINABAJI    M    54    Independent
11    DINESH TUKARAM MADAVI    M    28    Independent
S13    13    MH    CHANDRAPUR    16-Apr-09    1    AHIR HANSARAJ GANGARAM    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PUGALIA NARESH    M    60    Indian National Congress
3    ADV. HAZARE DATTABHAU KRUSHNARAO    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    KHARTAD LOMESH MAROTI    M    55    Rashtrawadi Sena
5    KHOBRAGADE DESHAK GIRISHBABU    M    38    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    CHATAP WAMAN SADASHIVRAO    M    58    Swatantra Bharat Paksha
7    JAWED ABDUL KURESHI ALIAS PROF. JAWED PASHA    M    47    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
8    JITENDRA ADAKU RAUT    M    32    Akhil Bhartiya Manavata Paksha
9    DANGE NATTHU BHAURAO    M    41    Ambedkarist Republican Party
10    PATHAN A. RAZZAK KHAN HAYAT KHAN    M    44    Samajwadi Party
11    MASRAM NIRANJAN SHIVRAM    M    42    Gondvana Gantantra Party
12    KALE DAMODHAR LAXMAN    M    85    Independent
13    QURESHI IKHALAQ MOHD. YUSUF    M    51    Independent
14    GODE NARAYAN SHAHUJI    M    42    Independent
15    DEKATE BHASKAR PARASHRAM    M    55    Independent
16    MADHUKAR VITTHALRAO NISTANE    M    43    Independent
17    MESHRAM CHARANDAS JANGLUJI    M    65    Independent
18    RAMESH RAGHOBAJI TAJNE    M    45    Independent
19    VINOD DINANATH MESHRAM    M    34    Independent
20    VIRENDRA TARACHANDJI PUGLIA    M    53    Independent
21    SHATRUGHN VYANKATRAO SONPIMPLE    M    37    Independent
22    SANJAY NILKANTH GAWANDE    M    45    Independent
23    HIWARKAR SUDHIR MOTIRAMJI    M    43    Independent
S13    14    MH    YAVATMAL-WASHIM    16-Apr-09    1    YEDATKAR DILIP LAXMANRAO    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BHAVANA GAWALI (PATIL)    F    36    Shivsena
3    HARISING RATHOD    M    54    Indian National Congress
4    UTTAM BHAGAJI KAMBLE    M    41    Prabuddha Republican Party
5    KURESHI SK. MEHBUB SK.FATTU    M    44    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    KWAJA NASIRODDINE KHAN    M    29    Democratic Secular Party
7    GAJANAN KASHIRAM PATIL (HEMBADE)    M    26    Krantisena Maharashtra
8    DHAGE VITTHAL MAHADEV    M    45    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
9    MANIYAR YUNUS MAHMOOD ZAHMI    M    50    Assam United Democratic Front
10    MOHMMAD KHAN AZIZ KHAN    M    43    Samajwadi Party
11    ATHAWALE SADANAND PRALHADRAO    M    39    Independent
12    GAJANAN BURMAL DODWADE    M    36    Independent
13    NETAJI SITARAMJI KINAKE    M    58    Independent
14    NANDKISHOR NARAYANRAO THAKARE    M    34    Independent
15    PAWAR RAMESH GORSING    M    53    Independent
16    PURUSHOTTAM DOMAJI BHAJGAWRE    M    48    Independent
17    MADHUKAR SHIVDASPPA GORATE    M    67    Independent
18    MANOJ JANARDAN PATIL    M    38    Independent
19    MUKHADE SAU. LALITARAI SUBHASHRAO    F    32    Independent
20    MESHRAM BANDU GANPAT    M    40    Independent
21    MOHD. INAMURRAHIM MOHD. MUSA    M    51    Independent
22    RAVINDRA ALIAS RAVIPAL MADHUKARRAO GANDHE    M    32    Independent
23    RAJKUMAR NARAYAN BHUJADALE    M    35    Independent
24    RATHOD DEVISING RAMA    M    56    Independent
25    SD. VHIDODDIN SD. KRIMODDIN    M    44    Independent
26    VISHNU KASINATH TAWKAR    M    47    Independent
27    SURESH BABAN PEDEKAR    M    33    Independent
28    SURESH BHIVA TARAL    M    29    Independent
S13    15    MH    HINGOLI    16-Apr-09    1    DR. B.D. CHAVHAN    M    45    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    SUBHASH BAPURAO WANDHEDE    M    46    Shivsena
3    SURYAKANTA JAIWANTRAO PATIL    F    63    Nationalist Congress Party
4    UTTAMRAO DAGADUJI BHAGAT    M    65    Prabuddha Republican Party
5    AJAS NOORMINYA    M    32    Democratic Secular Party
6    NAIK MADHAVRAO BAHENARAO    M    65    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
7    VINAYAK SHRIRAM BHISE    M    27    Krantisena Maharashtra
8    GUNDEKAR SANJAY ADELU    M    35    Independent
9    PATHAN SATTAR KASIMKHAN    M    38    Independent
10    PACHPUTE RAMPRASAD KISHANRAO    M    41    Independent
11    MD. A. MUJIM ANSARI A.    M    33    Independent
S13    16    MH    NANDED    16-Apr-09    1    KHATGAONK PATIL BHASKARRAO BAPURAO    M    65    Indian National Congress
2    MD. MAKBUL SALIM HAJI MD. KHAJA    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SAMBHAJI PAWAR    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ALTAF AHMAD EAKBAL AHMAD    M    43    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    KHADE SANJAY WAMANRAO    M    29    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    TIWARI RAMA BHAGIRAT    F    40    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    ADV. C.S. BAHETI    M    56    Janata Party
8    MORE RAJESH EKNATHRAO    M    34    Krantisena Maharashtra
9    A. RAEES A. JABBAR    M    36    Ambedkar National Congress
10    SHINDE PREETI MADHUKAR    F    27    Jan Surajya Shakti
11    SHUDHIR YASHWANT SURVE    M    40    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
12    COM. ASHOK NAGORAO GHAYALE    M    40    Independent
13    ANAND JADHAV HOTALKAR    M    42    Independent
14    KOREWAR BALAJI NARSING    M    38    Independent
15    JADHAV VISHNU MAROTI    M    35    Independent
16    NAVGHARE ANAND PANDURANG    M    48    Independent
17    NARAYAN SURYAVANSHI DOANGONKAR    M    63    Independent
18    PATHAN ZAFAR ALI KHAN MAHEMUD ALI KHAN    M    63    Independent
19    ‘AIDS MAN’ PRAKASH TATERAO LANDGE    M    40    Independent
20    BHARANDE RAMCHANDRA GANGARAM    M    31    Independent
21    ADV. RAMRAO PANDURANG WAGHMARE    M    52    Independent
22    HANMANTE VIJAY CHANDRAO    M    35    Independent
S13    17    MH    PARBHANI    16-Apr-09    1    ADV. DUDHGAONKAR GANESHRAO NAGORAO    M    64    Shivsena
2    RAJSHRI BABASAHEB JAMAGE    F    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    WARPUDKAR SURESH AMBADASRAO    M    60    Nationalist Congress Party
4    AJIM AHMED KHAN AJIJ KHAN    M    32    Democratic Secular Party
5    ASHOKRAO BABARAO AMBHORE    M    46    Ambedkar National Congress
6    KACHOLE MANAVENDRA SAWALARAM    M    65    Swatantra Bharat Paksha
7    KALE VYANKATRAO BHIMRAO    M    31    Krantisena Maharashtra
8    NAMDEV LIMBAJI KACHAVE    M    68    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
9    BHAND GANGADHAR SAKHARAM    M    70    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
10    MULE BABAN DATTARAO    M    41    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
11    RUMALE TUKARAM DHONDIBA    M    51    Prabuddha Republican Party
12    SAYYAD EKRAMODDIN SAYYAD MUNIRODDIN    M    58    Lok Vikas Party
13    ASAD BIN ABDULLAHA BIN    M    43    Independent
14    JAMEEL AHMED SK. AHMED    M    44    Independent
15    DR. DESHMUKH KISHANRAO JANARDHANRAO (EX-SERVICEMAN)    M    74    Independent
16    RATHOD RAMRAO DHANSING SIR    M    58    Independent
17    SHINDE LAXMAN EKANATH    M    36    Independent
18    SAMAR GORAKHNATH PAWAR    M    41    Independent
19    SALVE SUDHAKAR UMAJI    M    47    Independent
S14    2    MN    OUTER MANIPUR    16-Apr-09    1    THANGSO BAITE    M    56    Indian National Congress
2    D. LOLI ADANEE    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    L.B. SONA    M    58    Nationalist Congress Party
4    M. JAMKHONGAM @ M. YAMKHONGAM HAOKIP    M    49    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    THANGKHANGIN    M    53    Lok Jan Shakti Party
6    MANI CHARENAMEI    M    50    Peoples Democratic Alliance
7    VALLEY ROSE HUNGYO    F    53    Independent
8    MANGSHI (ROSE MANGSHI HAOKIP)    F    63    Independent
9    LAMLALMOI GANGTE    M    33    Independent
S15    1    ML    SHILLONG    16-Apr-09    1    DALINGTON DYMPEP    M    78    Communist Party of India
2    JOHN FILMORE KHARSHIING    M    46    United Democratic Party
3    VINCENT H PALA    M    41    Indian National Congress
4    P. B. M. BASAIAWMOIT    M    60    Hill State People’s Democratic Party
5    MARTLE N.MUKHIM    M    59    Meghalaya Democratic Party
6    DENIS SIANGSHAI    M    44    Independent
7    TIEROD PASSAH    M    45    Independent
S15    2    ML    TURA    16-Apr-09    1    AGATHA K. SANGMA    F    28    Nationalist Congress Party
2    DEBORA C. MARAK    F    43    Indian National Congress
3    BOSTON MARAK    M    28    A-Chik National Congress(Democratic)
4    ARLENE N. SANGMA    F    53    Independent
S16    1    MZ    MIZORAM    16-Apr-09    1    LALAWMPUIA CHHANGTE    M    42    Nationalist Congress Party
2    C.L.RUALA    M    72    Indian National Congress
3    DR. H. LALLUNGMUANA    M    65    Independent
4    RUALPAWLA    M    54    Independent
S17    1    NL    NAGALAND    16-Apr-09    1    K. ASUNGBA SANGTAM    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    C.M. CHANG    M    65    Nagaland Peoples Front
3    DR. RILANTHUNG ODYUO    M    39    All India Trinamool Congress
S18    1    OR    BARGARH    16-Apr-09    1    RADHARANI PANDA    F    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    SANJAY BHOI    M    35    Indian National Congress
3    SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    DR. HAMID HUSSAIN    M    54    Biju Janata Dal
5    NILADRI BEHARI PANDA    M    29    Kosal Kranti Dal
6    SURENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL    M    37    Independent
S18    2    OR    SUNDARGARH    16-Apr-09    1    JUAL ORAM    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    JEROM DUNGDUNG    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    LIVNUS KINDO    M    64    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
4    SALOMI MINZ    F    48    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    HEMANANDA BISWAL    M    67    Indian National Congress
6    RAMA CHANDRA EKKA    M    61    Jharkhand Disom Party
7    SAGAR SING MANKEE    M    60    Kosal Kranti Dal
8    DALESWAR MAJHI    M    58    Independent
9    MANSID EKKA    M    63    Independent
S18    3    OR    SAMBALPUR    16-Apr-09    1    AMARNATH PRADHAN    M    51    Indian National Congress
2    GOBINDA RAM AGARWAL    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    ROHIT PUJARI    M    35    Biju Janata Dal
4    SURENDRA LATH    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ASHOK KUMAR NAIK    M    53    Kosal Kranti Dal
6    BIJAYA KUMAR MAHANANDA    M    35    Republican Party of India
7    MD. ALI HUSSAIN    M    37    Independent
S18    10    OR    BOLANGIR    16-Apr-09    1    KALIKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO    M    34    Biju Janata Dal
2    NARASINGHA MISHRA    M    68    Indian National Congress
3    BALHAN SAGAR    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SANGITA KUMARI SINGH DEO    F    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DINGAR KUMBHAR    M    41    Samruddha Odisha
S18    11    OR    KALAHANDI    16-Apr-09    1    NAKULA MAJHI    M    66    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BIKRAM KESHARI DEO    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    BHAKTA CHARAN DAS    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    SUBASH CHANDRA NAYAK    M    62    Biju Janata Dal
5    PARAMESWAR KAND    M    47    Samajwadi Party
6    BALARAM HOTA    M    33    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    DAMBARUDHARA SUNANI    M    34    Independent
8    MAHESWAR BHOI    M    36    Independent
S18    12    OR    NABARANGPUR    16-Apr-09    1    CHANDRADHWAJ MAJHI    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DOMBURU MAJHI    M    68    Biju Janata Dal
3    PARSURAM MAJHI    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    PRADEEP KUMAR MAJHI    M    33    Indian National Congress
S18    13    OR    KANDHAMAL    16-Apr-09    1    ASHOK SAHU    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PAULA BALIARSING    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    RUDRAMADHAB RAY    M    71    Biju Janata Dal
4    SUZIT KUMAR PADHI    M    49    Indian National Congress
5    NAKUL NAYAK    M    46    Samajwadi Party
6    AJIT KUMAR NAYAK    M    26    Independent
7    KAMALA KANTA PANDEY    M    64    Independent
8    GHORABANA BEHERA    M    42    Independent
9    DEENABANDHU NAIK    M    45    Independent
S18    19    OR    ASKA    16-Apr-09    1    NITYANANDA PRADHAN    M    65    Biju Janata Dal
2    RAMACHANDRA RATH    M    63    Indian National Congress
3    SHANTI DEVI    F    71    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    KRISHNA DALABEHERA    M    43    Kalinga Sena
5    BIJAYA KUMAR MAHAPATRO    M    56    Revolutionary Socialist Party
6    SURJYA NARAYAN SAHU    M    37    Samruddha Odisha
7    KALICHARAN NAYAK    M    53    Independent
8    DEBASIS MISRA    M    48    Independent
9    K. SHYAM BABU SUBUDHI    M    73    Independent
S18    20    OR    BERHAMPUR    16-Apr-09    1    CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU    M    58    Indian National Congress
2    PABITRA GAMANGO    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BHARAT PAIK    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SIDHANT MAHAPATRA    M    42    Biju Janata Dal
5    NIRAKAR BEHERA    M    35    Kalinga Sena
6    ALI RAZA ZIADI    M    30    Independent
7    KISHORE CHANDRA MAHARANA    M    61    Independent
8    A. RAGHUNATH VARMA    M    71    Independent
9    K. SHYAM BABU SUBUDHI    M    73    Independent
S18    21    OR    KORAPUT    16-Apr-09    1    UPENDRA MAJHI    M    29    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    GIRIDHAR GAMANG    M    56    Indian National Congress
3    JAYARAM PANGI    M    53    Biju Janata Dal
4    PAPANNA MUTIKA    M    65    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KUMUDINI DISARI    F    34    Samruddha Odisha
6    MEGHANADA SABAR    M    40    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
S24    63    UP    MAHARAJGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    AJEET MANI    M    41    Samajwadi Party
2    GANESH SHANKER PANDEY    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PANKAJ CHAUDHARY    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    HARSH VARDHAN    M    61    Indian National Congress
5    ABDWURRUF ANSARI    M    45    National Lokhind Party
6    PAWAN KUMAR    M    39    Republican Party of India (A)
7    RAM KISHUN NISHAD    M    52    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
8    SATYA NARAYAN URF SATNARAYAN    M    58    Bharatiya Eklavya Party
9    OMPRAKASH CHATURVEDI    M    63    Independent
10    DILIP KUMAR    M    28    Independent
11    RAM NIVAS    M    37    Independent
12    LAL BIHARI    M    42    Independent
13    CHAUDHARY SANJAY SINGH PATEL    M    29    Independent
14    SHYAM SUNDER DAS CHAURASIA    M    28    Independent
15    HANUMAN    M    51    Independent
S24    64    UP    GORAKHPUR    16-Apr-09    1    ADITYANATH    M    36    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    MANOJ TIWARI MRIDUL    M    39    Samajwadi Party
3    LALCHAND NISHAD    M    67    Indian National Congress
4    VINAY SHANKAR TIWARI    M    41    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    AMAN    M    35    Ambedkar Samaj Party
6    JOKHAN PRASAD    M    46    Eklavya Samaj Party
7    DAYASHANKAR NISHAD    M    38    Apna Dal
8    RAJBAHADUR    M    28    Indian Justice Party
9    RAJMANI    M    46    Bharatiya Eklavya Party
10    RAJESH SAHANI    M    44    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
11    SRINATH    M    29    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
12    AJAY KUMAR    M    40    Independent
13    AWADHESH SINGH    M    32    Independent
14    OMPRAKASH SINGH    M    43    Independent
15    GOVIND    M    43    Independent
16    CHHEDILAL    M    59    Independent
17    NIRANJAN PRASAD    M    35    Independent
18    NEERAJ YADAV    M    31    Independent
19    DR. BRIJESH MANI TRIPATHI    M    44    Independent
20    MANOJ TIWARI    M    30    Independent
21    RAKESH KUMAR    M    38    Independent
22    RAJAN YADAV M.B.A.    M    31    Independent
23    RAMHIT NISHAD    M    53    Independent
24    LAL BAHADUR    M    68    Independent
25    VINOD SHUKLA    M    29    Independent
26    HARISHCHANDRA    M    42    Independent
S24    65    UP    KUSHI NAGAR    16-Apr-09    1    BRAMHA SHANKER    M    56    Samajwadi Party
2    KU. RATANJEET PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH    M    45    Indian National Congress
3    VIJAY DUBEY    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ANIL    M    43    Republican Party of India (A)
6    KISHOR KUMAR    M    40    Indian Peace Party
7    K KUMAR    M    56    Purvanchal Rajya Banao Dal
8    JANGI    M    55    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
9    DHEERAJ SHEKHAR SHRIWASTAWA    M    49    Rashtriya Lokwadi Party
10    BABU LAL    M    40    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
11    MATIULLAH    M    43    National Lokhind Party
12    MADAN LAL    M    46    Maulik Adhikar Party
13    AMEERUDDIN    M    31    Independent
14    JAGDISH    M    57    Independent
15    JAI GOVIND    M    35    Independent
16    DAROGA    M    37    Independent
17    RAMESH    M    35    Independent
18    RAM BRIKSH    M    54    Independent
S24    66    UP    DEORIA    16-Apr-09    1    GORAKH PRASAD JAISWAL    M    72    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BALESHWAR YADAV    M    55    Indian National Congress
3    MOHAN SINGH    M    58    Samajwadi Party
4    SHRI PRAKASH MANI TRIPATHI    M    64    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    GANGA PRASAD KUSHWAHA    M    70    Purvanchal Rajya Banao Dal
6    JAGDISH KUMAR VERMA    M    36    Lokpriya Samaj Party
7    DHARMENDRA KUMAR    M    33    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
8    MOTI LAL KUSHWAHA SHASTRI    M    59    Rashtriya Samanta Dal
9    SAFAYAT ALI    M    51    Peace Party
10    SARITA    F    27    Ambedkar Samaj Party
11    RAM KISHOR YADAV ALIAS VIDHAYAK    M    51    Independent
12    VIJAY JUAATHA    M    42    Independent
S24    67    UP    BANSGAON    16-Apr-09    1    KAMLESH PASWAN    M    33    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    MAHA BEER PRASAD    M    66    Indian National Congress
3    SHARADA DEVI    F    59    Samajwadi Party
4    SHREE NATH JI    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    CHANDRIKA    M    29    Rashtriya Jan-vadi Party (Krantikari)
6    RAMA SHANKER    M    37    Peace Party
7    RAM PRAVESH PRASAD    M    37    Eklavya Samaj Party
8    HARILAL    M    32    Bahujan Uday Manch
9    KU. KUNJAWATI    F    36    Independent
10    MANOJ KUMAR    M    29    Independent
11    RADHEYSHYAM    M    35    Independent
12    RAMKAWAL    M    56    Independent
13    RAMSAKAL    M    32    Independent
14    RAMA PASWAN    M    33    Independent
15    VINAI KUMAR    M    33    Independent
S24    68    UP    LALGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    DAROGA PRASAD SAROJ    M    60    Samajwadi Party
2    NEELAM SONKAR    F    33    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    DR. BALIRAM    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    HAREE PRASAD SONKER    M    50    Communist Party of India
5    MANBHAWAN    M    32    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
6    RAM DAYAL ALIAS MOHAN    M    32    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
7    ACHCHHELAL    M    42    Independent
8    URMILA DEVI    F    27    Independent
9    CHANDRA RAM ALIAS CHANDU SAROJ    M    36    Independent
10    DHARMRAJ    M    55    Independent
11    SUKHNAYAN    M    29    Independent
S24    69    UP    AZAMGARH    16-Apr-09    1    AKBAR AHMAD DUMPY    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ARUN KUMAR SINGH    M    63    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    DURGA PRASAD YADAV    M    56    Samajwadi Party
4    RAMAKANT YADAV    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH    M    49    Indian National Congress
6    JAI JAI RAM PRAJAPATI    M    36    Lokpriya Samaj Party
7    RAM BHAROS    M    34    Bahujan Uday Manch
8    VINOD    M    33    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
9    USMANA FARUQEE    F    27    Independent
10    KEDAR NATH GIRI    M    49    Independent
11    KHAIRUL BASHAR    M    56    Independent
12    DR. JAVED AKHTAR    M    54    Independent
13    DAAN BAHADUR YADAV    M    54    Independent
14    YADUNATH    M    31    Independent
15    RAM UJAGIR    M    45    Independent
16    RAM SINGH    M    35    Independent
S24    70    UP    GHOSI    16-Apr-09    1    ATUL KUMAR SINGH ANJAN    M    55    Communist Party of India
2    ARSHAD JAMAL ANSARI    M    43    Samajwadi Party
3    DARA SINGH CHAUHAN    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RAM IQBAL    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    SUDHA RAI    F    54    Indian National Congress
6    AKHILESH    M    43    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
7    KAILASH YADAV    M    46    Peace Party
8    RAMESH ALIAS RAJU SINGH    M    41    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
9    RAM BADAN KAUL    M    60    Bahujan Shakty
10    LALJI RAJBHAR    M    44    Bharatiya Samaj Dal
11    HARISH CHANDRA    M    62    Rashtriya Jan-vadi Party (Krantikari)
12    ASHOK KUMAR    M    27    Independent
13    ZAKIR HUSSAIN    M    45    Independent
14    PALAKDHARI    M    41    Independent
15    RAKESH    M    34    Independent
16    SUJIT KUMAR    M    34    Independent
S24    71    UP    SALEMPUR    16-Apr-09    1    DR. BHOLA PANDEY    M    55    Indian National Congress
2    RAMASHANKAR RAJBHAR    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    HARIKEWAL    M    71    Samajwadi Party
4    IZHAR    M    48    Peace Party
5    ZUBAIR    M    39    Nelopa(United)
6    JANG BAHADUR    M    50    Bharatiya Samaj Dal
7    FATE BAHADUR    M    35    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
8    RAVISHANKAR SINGH “PAPPU”    M    38    Janata Dal (United)
9    RAMCHARAN    M    72    People’s Democratic Front
10    RAMDAYAL    M    57    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
11    RAMNAWAMI YADAV    M    37    Samajwadi Jan Parishad
12    RAMASHRAY CHAUHAN    M    55    Moderate Party
13    SRIRAM    M    50    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
14    HARISHCHAND    M    48    Eklavya Samaj Party
15    AMEER    M    53    Independent
16    PARASURAM    M    56    Independent
17    FULENDRA    M    40    Independent
18    MAN JI    M    50    Independent
19    MAHESH    M    70    Independent
20    RAJENDRA ALIAS RAJAN    M    33    Independent
21    VINDHACHAL    M    44    Independent
22    SHAILENDRA    M    36    Independent
23    SATISH    M    37    Independent
24    SARVDAMAN    M    26    Independent
25    SANJAY    M    36    Independent
S24    72    UP    BALLIA    16-Apr-09    1    NEERAJ SHEKHAR    M    40    Samajwadi Party
2    MANOJ SINHA    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SANGRAM SINGH YADAV    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ARVIND KUMAR GOND    M    30    Gondvana Gantantra Party
5    KANHAIYA PRAJAPATI    M    44    Rashtriya Samanta Dal
6    NARAYAN RAJBHAR    M    32    Bharatiya Samaj Dal
7    RAJESH    M    40    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
8    RAMSAKAL    M    48    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
9    ANANT    M    36    Independent
10    GANGADYAL    M    48    Independent
11    DIWAKAR    M    38    Independent
12    RAMJI    M    49    Independent
13    LALBABU    M    36    Independent
14    SHESHNATH    M    40    Independent
15    SHANKER RAM RAWAT    M    43    Independent
16    HARIHAR    M    73    Independent
S24    74    UP    MACHHLISHAHR    16-Apr-09    1    KAMLA KANT GAUTAM (K.K. GAUTAM)    M    66    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    TUFANI SAROJ    M    48    Samajwadi Party
3    RAJ BAHADUR    M    66    Indian National Congress
4    VIDYASAGAR SONKER    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KRISHNA SEWAK SONKER    M    48    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
6    RAM CHARITRA    M    41    Apna Dal
7    VIJAYEE RAM    M    38    Ambedkar Samaj Party
8    SHEOMURAT RAM    M    71    Gondvana Gantantra Party
9    SUKHRAJ DINKAR    M    51    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
10    SUSHMA    F    29    Rashtriya Agraniye Dal
11    DINESH KUMAR    M    31    Independent
12    BALJIT    M    59    Independent
13    RAM DAWAR GAUTAM    M    41    Independent
14    VINOD KUMAR    M    40    Independent
15    SHYAM BIHARI KANNAUJIYA    M    39    Independent
16    SOHAN    M    46    Independent
S24    75    UP    GHAZIPUR    16-Apr-09    1    AFZAL ANSARI    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PRABHUNATH    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RADHEY MOHAN SINGH    M    43    Samajwadi Party
4    SURAJ RAM BAGI    M    52    Communist Party of India
5    ISHWARI PRASAD KUSHAWAHA    M    48    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    DINESH    M    42    Rashtriya Samanta Dal
7    NANDLAL    M    67    Ambedkar Samaj Party
8    SHYAM NARAYAN    M    54    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
9    SATISH SHANKAR JAISAWAL    M    28    National Lokhind Party
10    SARAJU    M    67    Lok Dal
11    SURENDRA    M    43    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
12    ANIL    M    32    Independent
13    ASHOK (DR.ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA)    M    54    Independent
14    BRAJENDRA NATH URF BIJENDRA    M    66    Independent
15    RAJESH    M    37    Independent
S24    76    UP    CHANDAULI    16-Apr-09    1    KAILASH NATH SINGH YADAV    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    JAWAHAR LAL JAISAWAL    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAMKISHUN    M    49    Samajwadi Party
4    SHAILENDRA KUMAR    M    40    Indian National Congress
5    CHANDRASHEKHAR    M    34    Republican Party of India
6    JAWAHIR    M    48    Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party
7    JOKHU    M    45    Peoples Democratic Forum
8    TULASI    M    42    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
9    RAJNATH    M    35    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
10    RAJESH SINGH    M    27    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
11    RAMAWATAR SHARMA ADVOCATE    M    38    Maulik Adhikar Party
12    RAMSEWAK YADAV    M    46    Rashtriya Lokhit Party
13    LALLAN    M    49    Indian Justice Party
14    SURENDRA PRATAP    M    36    Jai Bharat Samanta Party
15    DEVAROO    M    40    Independent
16    MUNNI LAL    M    66    Independent
17    SURAFARAJ AHMAD    M    29    Independent
18    HARI LAL    M    52    Independent
S24    77    UP    VARANASI    16-Apr-09    1    AJAY RAI    M    36    Samajwadi Party
2    MUKHTAR ANSARI    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI    M    73    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DR. RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA    M    48    Indian National Congress
5    AWADHESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA    M    43    Rashtriya Samanta Dal
6    USHA SINGH    F    45    Rashtriya Agraniye Dal
7    KISHUN LAL    M    59    Indian Justice Party
8    VIJAY PRAKASH JAISWAL    M    43    Apna Dal
9    ER. SHYAM LAL VISHWAKARMA    M    61    Maulik Adhikar Party
10    ANAND KUMAR AMBASTHA    M    36    Independent
11    NARENDRA NATH DUBEY ADIG    M    36    Independent
12    PARVEZ QUADIR KHAN    M    38    Independent
13    PUSHP RAJ SAHU    M    47    Independent
14    RAJESH BHARTI    M    33    Independent
15    SATYA PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA    M    37    Independent
S24    79    UP    MIRZAPUR    16-Apr-09    1    ANIL KUMAR MAURYA    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ANURAG SINGH    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    BAL KUMAR PATEL    M    48    Samajwadi Party
4    RAMESH DUBEY    M    66    Indian National Congress
5    AJAY SHANKER    M    33    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    KAILASH    M    48    Bahujan Shakty
7    KHELADI    M    58    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    JAGDISH    M    49    Apna Dal
9    PREM CHAND    M    45    Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party
10    RADHE SHYAM    M    58    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
11    LALJI    M    48    Rashtriya Agraniye Dal
12    LALTI DEVI    F    54    Vikas Party
13    SHANKAR    M    38    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
14    SHYAM LAL    M    41    Eklavya Samaj Party
15    MOHD. SAGIR    M    41    National Loktantrik Party
16    TRILOK NATH VERMA    M    61    Indian Justice Party
17    ANOOP KUMAR    M    34    Independent
18    KRISHNA CHAND    M    40    Independent
19    KRISHNA CHAND SHUKLA    M    40    Independent
20    CHHABEELE    M    41    Independent
21    DANGAR    M    52    Independent
22    DULARI    F    61    Independent
23    MANIK CHAND    M    37    Independent
24    MUNNA LAL    M    34    Independent
25    RAM GOPAL    M    53    Independent
26    RAM RAJ    M    37    Independent
27    HANS KUMAR    M    37    Independent
S24    80    UP    ROBERTSGANJ    16-Apr-09    1    PAKAURI LAL    M    57    Samajwadi Party
2    RAM ADHAR JOSEPH    M    43    Indian National Congress
3    RAM CHANDRA TYAGI    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RAM SHAKAL    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    GULAB    M    31    Peoples Democratic Forum
6    CHANDRA SHEKHAR    M    34    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
7    MUNNI DEVI    F    42    Rashtriya Samanta Dal
8    RAMESH KUMAR    M    31    Apna Dal
9    SHRAWAN KUMAR    M    41    Rashtrawadi Sena
10    RAMBRIKSHA    M    39    Independent
S26    1    CG    SARGUJA    16-Apr-09    1    DHAN SINGH DHURVE    M    38    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BAL SINGH    M    38    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    BHANU PRATAP SINGH    M    42    Indian National Congress
4    MURARILAL SINGH    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ANOOP MINJ    M    28    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
6    KUMAIT B.D.O.    M    64    Janata Dal (United)
7    BHUPNATH SINGH MARAVI    M    43    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    RAMDEO LAKRA    M    32    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
9    RAMNATH CHERWA    M    36    Shoshit Samaj Dal
10    SOMNATH BHAGAT    M    46    Lok Jan Shakti Party
11    AMRIT SINGH MARAVI    M    35    Independent
12    JUGESHWAR    M    29    Independent
13    DHANESHWAR SINGH    M    39    Independent
14    SARJU XESS ORANW    M    43    Independent
15    SUNIL KUMAR SINGH KANHARE    M    27    Independent
16    SURAJ DEO SINGH KHAIRWAR    M    35    Independent
S26    2    CG    RAIGARH    16-Apr-09    1    BAHADUR SINGH RATHIA    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    VISHNU DEO SAI    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    HRIDAYARAM RATHIYA    M    43    Indian National Congress
4    DARSHAN SIDAR    M    32    Gondvana Gantantra Party
5    MEERA DEVI SINGH TIRKEY    F    39    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
6    SHIRACHAND EKKA    M    29    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7    AMRIT TIRKEY    M    30    Independent
8    KAMRISH SINGH GOND    M    59    Independent
9    SANJAY TIRKEY    M    29    Independent
10    HALDHAR RAM SIDAR    M    42    Independent
S26    3    CG    JANJGIR-CHAMPA    16-Apr-09    1    SHRIMATI KAMLA DEVI PATLE    F    43    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DAURAM RATNAKAR    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR.SHIVKUMAR DAHARIYA    M    45    Indian National Congress
4    B.R. CHAUHAN    M    59    Republican Party of India (A)
5    NEELKANTH WARE    M    59    Chhattisgarhi Samaj Party
6    PREM SHANKAR MAHILANGE URF PREM INDIA    M    39    Lok Jan Shakti Party
7    SANJEEV KUMAR KHARE    M    26    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
8    ANANDRAM GILHARE    M    35    Independent
9    CHAITRAM SURYAVANSHI    M    62    Independent
10    DR.CHHAVILAL RATRE    M    55    Independent
11    MAYARAM NAT    M    50    Independent
12    RAMCHARAN PRADHAN ADHIWAKTA    M    51    Independent
S26    4    CG    KORBA    16-Apr-09    1    KARUNA SHUKLA    F    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    CHARANDAS MAHANT    M    54    Indian National Congress
3    VIJAY LAXMI SHARMA    F    41    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    KEDARNATH RAJWADE    M    28    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    CHAITI DEVI MAHANT    F    49    Chhattisgarhi Samaj Party
6    BUDHWAR SINGH UIKEY    M    34    Rashtriya Gondvana Party
7    DR. VIPIN SINHA    M    40    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
8    SANGEETA NIRMALKAR    F    32    Bharatiya Pichhra Dal
9    HIRASINGH MARKAAM    M    74    Gondvana Gantantra Party
10    GEND DAS MAHANT    M    35    Independent
11    CHARAN DAS    M    25    Independent
12    PAWAN KUMAR    M    38    Independent
13    FULESHWAR PRASAD SURJAIHA    M    75    Independent
14    RAMDAYAL ORAON    M    49    Independent
15    RAMLAKHAN KASHI    M    68    Independent
16    SHAMBHU PRASAD SHARMA ADHIWAKTA    M    62    Independent
17    SATRUPA    F    37    Independent
18    SANTOSH BANJARE    M    25    Independent
S26    5    CG    BILASPUR    16-Apr-09    1    DILIP SINGH JUDEV    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    ADVOCATE T.R.NIRALA    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR.RENU JOGI    F    56    Indian National Congress
4    UTTAM PRASAD DANSENA    M    27    Sunder Samaj Party
5    DR.GOJU PAUL    M    40    Republican Party of India (A)
6    DR.BALMUKUND SINGH MARAVI    M    41    Gondvana Gantantra Party
7    BALARAM SAHU    M    46    Bharatiya Pichhra Dal
8    MUKESH KUMAR SAHU    M    32    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
9    SAPNA CHAKRABORTY    F    37    Lok Jan Shakti Party
10    ARJUN SHRIVAS GANGUAA    M    63    Independent
11    ANUJ DHRITLAHRE    M    34    Independent
12    ABDUL HAMID SIDDIQUE    M    43    Independent
13    ASHOK SHRIVASTAVA    M    37    Independent
14    UMESH SINGH    M    31    Independent
15    TUKLAL GARG    M    40    Independent
16    DAYA DAS LAHRE    M    65    Independent
17    DR.DAYA RAM DAYAL    M    60    Independent
18    DILIP KUMAR    M    30    Independent
19    DILIP GUPTA    M    38    Independent
20    DILIP SINGH    M    41    Independent
21    MANOJ KUMAR BIRKO    M    34    Independent
22    RAMESH AHUJA    M    43    Independent
23    RAMESH KUMAR LAHARE    M    36    Independent
24    RAJENDRA SAHU    M    29    Independent
25    RAJESH PRATAP    M    32    Independent
26    RAMBILAS SHARMA    M    52    Independent
27    B.P.VISWAKARMA    M    57    Independent
28    SHYAM BIHARI TRIVEDI    M    56    Independent
S26    6    CG    RAJNANDGAON    16-Apr-09    1    DEVWRAT SINGH    M    39    Indian National Congress
2    PRADHUMAN NETAM    M    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MADHUSUDAN YADAV    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    GANGARAM NISHAD    M    48    Eklavya Samaj Party
5    NARAD KHOTHALIYA    M    48    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
6    AJAY JAISWAL    M    35    Independent
7    AJAY PALI    M    32    Independent
8    JALAL MOHAMMAD QURESHI    M    45    Independent
9    DERHARAM LODHI    M    37    Independent
10    DILIP RATHOR SAMPADAK    M    40    Independent
11    BHAG CHAND VAIDHYA    M    48    Independent
12    MADAN YADAV    M    34    Independent
13    MANGAL DAS BANGARE    M    52    Independent
14    D.R.YADAV PRACHARYA    M    66    Independent
S26    7    CG    DURG    16-Apr-09    1    PRADEEP CHOUBEY    M    55    Indian National Congress
2    RAGHUNANDAN SAHU    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SAROJ PANDEY    F    40    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DEVIDAS KURRE    M    43    Chandigarh Vikas Party
5    DR. PANKAJ GOSOMI (PANDIT)    M    37    Republican Party of India
6    ANAND GAUTAM    M    35    Independent
7    TARACHAND SAHU    M    30    Independent
8    TARACHAND SAHU    M    66    Independent
9    TARACHAND SAHU    M    62    Independent
10    MASOOD KHAN    M    43    Independent
11    RATAN KUMAR KSHETRAPAL    M    61    Independent
12    RAJENDRA KUMAR SAHU    M    38    Independent
13    LAXMAN PRASAD    M    31    Independent
14    GURU DADA LOKESH MAHARAJ    M    56    Independent
15    SHITKARAN MHILWAR    M    40    Independent
S26    8    CG    RAIPUR    16-Apr-09    1    BHUPESH BAGHEL    M    47    Indian National Congress
2    RAMESH BAIS    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    VIDHYADEVI SAHU    F    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ER. ASHOK TAMRAKAR    M    56    Jai Chhattisgarh Party
5    IMRRAN PASHA    M    33    Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
6    P.R. KHUNTE    M    54    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
7    MADHUSUDAN MISHRA    M    49    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
8    SHAILENDRA BANJARE (SHAKTIPUTRA)    M    34    Shakti Sena (Bharat Desh)
9    SHANKAR LAL VARANDANI    M    45    Pyramid Party of India
10    HARGUN MEGHWANI    M    56    Akhil Bhartiya Sindhu Samajwadi Party
11    ARUN HARPAL    M    35    Independent
12    JAFAR HUSSAIN, BABABHAI (PURVA MUTVALLI)    M    57    Independent
13    MOH. JILANI ALIAS TANI    M    30    Independent
14    NAND KISHOR DEEP    M    48    Independent
15    NARESH BHISHMDEV DHIDHI    M    31    Independent
16    NAVIN GUPTA    M    35    Independent
17    NARAD NISHAD    M    33    Independent
18    PRAVEEN JAIN    M    44    Independent
19    BHARAT BHUSHAN PANDEY    M    45    Independent
20    MATHURA PRASAD TANDON    M    42    Independent
21    YASHWANT SAHU    M    35    Independent
22    RAJENDRA KUMAR SAHU    M    38    Independent
23    RAJENDRA SINGH THAKUR (ADVOCATE)    M    34    Independent
24    RAMKRISHNA VERMA    M    49    Independent
25    RAMCHARAN YADAV    M    33    Independent
26    SHOBHARAM GILHARE    M    38    Independent
27    SIYARAM DHRITLAHARE    M    34    Independent
28    SMT. SUSIL BAI BANJARE    F    36    Independent
29    SYED RASHID ALI    M    62    Independent
30    SANJAY BAGHEL    M    29    Independent
31    HAIDAR BHATI    M    38    Independent
32    SHRIKANT KASER    M    41    Independent
S26    9    CG    MAHASAMUND    16-Apr-09    1    CHANDULAL SAHU (CHANDU BHAIYA)    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    MOTILAL    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MOTILAL SAHU    M    44    Indian National Congress
4    DR. ANAND MATAWALE (GURUJI)    M    38    Lok Bharati
5    KIRAN KUMAR DHRUW    M    44    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
6    BAUDDH KUMAR KAUSHIK    M    37    Chhattisgarh Vikas Party
7    DR. LATA MARKAM    F    26    Republican Party of India (A)
8    SHRIDHAR CHANDRAKAR (PATEL)    M    40    Apna Dal
9    KHEDUBHARTI “SATYESH”    M    33    Independent
10    CHAMPA LAL PATEL    M    43    Independent
11    NARENDRA BHISHMDEV DHIDHI    M    34    Independent
12    NARAYANDAS INQALAB GANDHI    M    63    Independent
13    BHARAT DIWAN    M    29    Independent
14    RAMPRASAD CHAUHAN    M    46    Independent
15    SULTANSINGH SATNAM    M    58    Independent
S26    10    CG    BASTAR    16-Apr-09    1    AYTU RAM MANDAVI    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BALIRAM KASHYAP    M    73    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MANISH KUNJAM    M    42    Communist Party of India
4    SHANKAR SODI    M    44    Indian National Congress
5    CHANDRA SHEKHAR DHRUV (SHEKHAR)    M    42    Independent
6    MAYARAM NETAM ALIAS (FULSING SILADAR)    M    60    Independent
7    SUBHASH CHANDRA MOURYA    M    35    Independent
S26    11    CG    KANKER    16-Apr-09    1    SMT. PHOOLO DEVI NETAM    F    35    Indian National Congress
2    MIRA SALAM    F    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SOHAN POTAI    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    JALSINGH SHORI    M    30    Chhattisgarhi Samaj Party
5    N. R. BHUARYA    M    50    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    BHOM LAL    M    59    Apna Dal
7    MAYARAM NAGWANSHI    M    48    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    G. R. RANA    M    62    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
9    DEVCHAND MATLAM    M    31    Independent
10    PRAFUL MANDAVI    M    35    Independent
11    MAYARAM NETAM (FULSINGH SILEDAR)    M    60    Independent
S27    4    JH    CHATRA    16-Apr-09    1    ARUN KUMAR YADAV    M    41    Janata Dal (United)
2    DHIRAJ PRASAD SAHU    M    50    Indian National Congress
3    NAGMANI    M    46    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    SUGAN MAHTO    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KESHWAR YADAV    M    47    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    PARAS NATH MANJHI    M    58    Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
7    K.P. SHARMA    M    62    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
8    SURENDRA YADAV    M    36    Jharkhand Party
9    INDER SINGH NAMDHARI    M    62    Independent
10    DHIRENDRA AGRAWAL    M    53    Independent
11    RATNESH KUMAR GUPTA    M    47    Independent
S27    5    JH    KODARMA    16-Apr-09    1    TILAKDHARI PD. SINGH    M    65    Indian National Congress
2    PRANAV KUMAR VERMA    M    29    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    LAXAMAN SAWARNKAR    M    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    BISHNU PRASAD BHAIYA    M    47    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    SABHAPATI KUSHWAHA    M    61    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    UMESH CHANDRA TRIVEDI    M    41    Jharkhand Party
7    PRAMESHWAR YADAV    M    49    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
8    BABULAL MARANDI    M    51    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
9    RAJKISHOR PRASAD MODI    M    54    Jharkhand Vikas Dal
10    RAJ KUMAR YADAV    M    37    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
11    HADTAL DAS    M    43    Bahujan Shakty
12    ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA    M    35    Independent
13    KAMAL DAS    M    35    Independent
14    CHANDRA DHARI MAHTO    M    28    Independent
15    MANJOOR ALAM ANSARI    M    45    Independent
16    LAXAMAN DAS    M    37    Independent
S27    11    JH    KHUNTI    16-Apr-09    1    KARIYA MUNDA    M    72    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    NEIL TIRKEY    M    55    Indian National Congress
3    MARSHAL BARLA    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    THEODORE KIRO    M    58    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
5    NITIMA BODRA BARI    F    41    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
6    NISHIKANT HORO    M    55    Jharkhand Party
7    ANAND KUJUR    M    27    Independent
8    UMBULAN TOPNO    M    49    Independent
9    KARLUS BHENGRA    M    41    Independent
S27    12    JH    LOHARDAGA    16-Apr-09    1    JOKHAN BHAGAT    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    RAMESHWAR ORAON    M    63    Indian National Congress
3    SUDARSHAN BHAGAT    M    40    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DEOSHARAN BHAGAT    M    45    All Jharkhand Students Union
5    BAHURA EKKA    M    61    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
6    BHUNESHWAR LOHRA    M    42    Lok Jan Vikas Morcha
7    RAMA KHALKHO    F    38    Jharkhand Janadikhar Manch
8    ARJUN BHAGAT    M    60    Independent
9    ETWA ORAON    M    45    Independent
10    GOPAL ORAON    M    56    Independent
11    CHAMRA LINDA    M    39    Independent
12    JAI PRAKASH BHAGAT    M    36    Independent
13    NAWAL KISHOR SINGH    M    51    Independent
14    PADMA BARAIK    F    25    Independent
15    SUKHDEO LOHRA    M    69    Independent
S27    13    JH    PALAMAU    16-Apr-09    1    KAMESHWAR BAITHA    M    56    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2    GHURAN RAM    M    42    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    RADHA KRISHNA KISHORE    M    52    Janata Dal (United)
4    HIRA RAM TUPHANI    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    GANESH RAM    M    56    Jharkhand Party
6    JAWAHAR PASWAN    M    48    AJSU Party
7    NANDDEV RAM    M    70    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
8    PARVATI DEVI    F    34    Manav Mukti Morcha
9    PRABHAT KUMAR    M    31    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
10    RAJU GUIDE MAJHI    M    30    Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
11    RAM NARESH RAM    M    36    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
12    BIRBAL RAM    M    28    Rashtriya Lok Dal
13    SATYENDRA KUMAR PASWAN    M    30    Bharatiya Samta Samaj Party
14    SUSHMA MEHTA    F    31    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
15    JITENDRA RAM    M    31    Independent
16    NARESH KUMAR PASWAN    M    29    Independent
17    BRAJMOHAN RAM    M    48    Independent
18    BHOLA RAM    M    32    Independent
19    MUNESHWAR RAM    M    58    Independent
20    RAM PRASAD RAM    M    58    Independent
21    SUNESHWAR BAITHA    M    54    Independent
S27    14    JH    HAZARIBAGH    16-Apr-09    1    KISHOR KUMAR PANDEY    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BHUVNESHWAR PRASAD MEHTA    M    64    Communist Party of India
3    YASHWANT SINHA    M    71    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SHIVLAL MAHTO    M    34    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    SAURABH NARAIN SINGH    M    34    Indian National Congress
6    CHANDRA PRAKASH CHOUDHARY    M    40    All Jharkhand Students Union
7    DIGAMBER KU. MEHTA    M    42    Samajwadi Party
8    BRAJ KISHORE JAISWAL    M    67    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
9    DEONATH MAHTO    M    29    Independent
10    MAHENDRA KISHORE MEHTA    M    38    Independent
11    MD. MOINUDDIN AHMED    M    32    Independent
12    LALAN PRASAD    M    34    Independent
13    SNEHLATA DEVI    F    49    Independent
U01    1    AN    ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS    16-Apr-09    1    SMTI. R. S. UMA BHARATHY    F    44    Nationalist Congress Party
2    SHRI. KULDEEP RAI SHARMA    M    41    Indian National Congress
3    SHRI. P. R. GANESHAN    M    71    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    SHRI TAPAN KUMAR BEPARI    M    51    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    SHRI. BISHNU PADA RAY    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    SHRI. M. S. MOHAN    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
7    SHRI. N. K. P. NAIR    M    54    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
8    SHRI. PRADEEP KUMAR EKKA    M    37    Jharkhand Disom Party
9    SHRI. T. ALI    M    37    Independent
10    DR. THANKACHAN    M    50    Independent
11    SHRI. VAKIATH VALAPPIL KHALID    M    40    Independent
U06    1    LD    LAKSHADWEEP    16-Apr-09    1    MUHAMMED HAMDULLA SAYEED A.B    M    26    Indian National Congress
2    DR. P. POOKUNHIKOYA    M    60    Nationalist Congress Party
3    DR. K P MUTHUKOYA    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    LUKMANUL HAKEEM    M    32    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
S14    1    MN    INNER MANIPUR    22-Apr-09    1    DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA    M    58    Indian National Congress
2    THOUNAOJAM CHAOBA    M    70    Manipur People’s Party
3    MOIRANGTHEM NARA    M    58    Communist Party of India
4    WAHENGBAM NIPAMACHA SINGH    M    78    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    L. KSHETRANI DEVI    F    50    Rashtriya Bahujan Congress Party
6    ABDUL RAHMAN    M    58    Independent
7    NONGMAITHEM HOMENDRO SINGH    M    45    Independent
S01    23    AP    KAKINADA    23-Apr-09    1    DOMMETI SUDHAKAR    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    M.M.PALLAMRAJU    M    46    Indian National Congress
3    BIKKINA VISWESWARA RAO    M    34    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    VASAMSETTY SATYA    M    44    Telugu Desam
5    ALURI VIJAYA LAKSHMI    F    64    Lok Satta Party
6    UDAYA KUMAR KONDEPUDI    M    36    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
7    GALI SATYAVATHI    F    40    Republican Party of India
8    GIDLA SIMHACHALAM    M    50    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
9    CHALAMALASETTY SUNIL    M    39    Praja Rajyam Party
10    NAMALA SATYANARAYANA    M    45    Rajyadhikara Party
11    N.PALLAMRAJU    M    52    Ajeya Bharat Party
12    BUGATHA BANGARRAO    M    48    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
13    AKAY SURYANARAYANA    M    50    Independent
14    CHAGANTI SURYA NARAYANA MURTHY    M    44    Independent
15    DANAM LAZAR BABU    M    42    Independent
16    BADAMPUDI BABURAO    M    51    Independent
S01    24    AP    AMALAPURAM    23-Apr-09    1    KOMMABATTULA UMA MAHESWARA RAO    M    65    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    GEDDAM SAMPADA RAO    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DOCTOR GEDELA VARALAKSHMI    F    55    Telugu Desam
4    G.V.HARSHA KUMAR    M    50    Indian National Congress
5    AKUMARTHI SURYANARAYANA    M    50    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
6    KIRAN KUMAR BINEPE    M    43    Praja Bharath Party
7    P.V.CHAKRAVARTHI    M    54    Republican Party of India (Khobragade)
8    POTHULA PRAMEELA DEVI    F    55    Praja Rajyam Party
9    BHEEMARAO RAMJI MUTHABATHULA    M    39    Pyramid Party of India
10    MASA RAMADASU    M    46    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
11    YALANGI RAMESH    M    45    Independent
S01    25    AP    RAJAHMUNDRY    23-Apr-09    1    ARUNA KUMAR VUNDAVALLI    M    54    Indian National Congress
2    M. MURALI MOHAN    M    68    Telugu Desam
3    VAJRAPU KOTESWARA RAO    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SOMU VEERRAJU    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    UPPALAPATI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU    M    69    Praja Rajyam Party
6    DATLA RAYA JAGAPATHI RAJU    M    50    Pyramid Party of India
7    DR. PALADUGU CHANDRA MOULI    M    69    Lok Satta Party
8    MEDAPATI PAPIREDDY    M    30    Trilinga Praja Pragati Party
9    MEDA SRINIVAS    M    39    Rashtriya Praja Congress (Secular)
10    PARAMATA GANESWARA RAO    M    46    Independent
11    MUSHINI RAMAKRISHNA RAO    M    51    Independent
12    VASAMSETTY NAGESWARA RAO    M    46    Independent
13    SANABOINA SUBHALAKSHMI    F    44    Independent
S01    26    AP    NARSAPURAM    23-Apr-09    1    KALIDINDI VISWANADHA RAJU    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    THOTA SITA RAMA LAKSHMI    F    59    Telugu Desam
3    BAPIRAJU KANUMURU    M    61    Indian National Congress
4    BHUPATHIRAJU SRINIVASA VARMA    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ALLURI YUGANDHARA RAJU    M    44    Pyramid Party of India
6    GUBBALA TAMMAIAH    M    61    Praja Rajyam Party
7    NAVUNDRU RAJENDRA PRASAD    M    44    Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
8    MANORAMA SANKU    F    62    Lok Satta Party
9    M V R RAJU    M    35    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
10    KALIDINDI BHIMARAJU    M    73    Independent
S01    27    AP    ELURU    23-Apr-09    1    KAVURI SAMBASIVA RAO    M    65    Indian National Congress
2    KODURI VENKATA SUBBA RAJU    M    46    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    PILLELLLI SUNIL    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    MAGANTI VENKATESWARA RAO(BABU)    M    49    Telugu Desam
5    Y.V.S.V. PRASADA RAO (YERNENI PRASADA RAO)    M    61    Pyramid Party of India
6    KOLUSU PEDA REDDAIAH YADAV    M    67    Praja Rajyam Party
7    SAVANAPUDI NAGARAJU    M    48    Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S. Srivastava)
8    SIRIKI SRINIVAS    M    32    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
9    KASI NAIDU KAMMILI    M    39    Independent
10    TANUKU SEKHAR    M    45    Independent
11    DODDA KAMESWARA RAO    M    54    Independent
12    DOWLURI GOVARDHAN    M    32    Independent
S01    28    AP    MACHILIPATNAM    23-Apr-09    1    KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO    M    59    Telugu Desam
2    CHIGURUPATI RAMALINGESWARA RAO    M    33    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BADIGA RAMAKRISHNA    M    66    Indian National Congress
4    BHOGADI RAMA DEVI    F    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KOPPULA VENKATESWARA RAO    M    45    Lok Satta Party
6    CHENNAMSETTI RAMACHANDRAIAH    M    60    Praja Rajyam Party
7    YARLAGADDA RAMAMOHANA RAO    M    44    Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
8    VARA LAKSHMI KONERU    F    59    Pyramid Party of India
9    G.V. NAGESWARA RAO    M    25    Independent
10    YENDURI SUBRAMANYESWA RAO ( MANI )    M    50    Independent
S01    29    AP    VIJAYAWADA    23-Apr-09    1    LAGADAPATI RAJA GOPAL    M    45    Indian National Congress
2    LAKA VENGALA RAO    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    VAMSI MOHAN VALLABHANENI    M    38    Telugu Desam
4    SISTLA NARASIMHA MURTHY    M    63    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    DEVINENI KISHORE KUMAR    M    59    Lok Satta Party
6    RAGHAVA RAO JAKKA    M    60    Pyramid Party of India
7    RAJIV CHANUMOLU    M    43    Praja Rajyam Party
8    APPIKATLA JAWAHAR    M    44    Independent
9    KRISHNA MURTHY SUNKARA    M    46    Independent
10    JAKKA TARAKA MALLIKHARJUNA RAO    M    42    Independent
11    DEVERASETTY RAVINDRA BABU    M    35    Independent
12    DEVIREDDY RAVINDRANATHA REDDY    M    36    Independent
13    PERUPOGU VENKATESWARA RAO    M    41    Independent
14    BAIPUDI NAGESWARA RAO    M    30    Independent
15    BOPPA VENKATESWARA RAO    M    42    Independent
16    BOLISETTY HARIBABU    M    46    Independent
17    VEERLA SANJEEVA RAO    M    44    Independent
18    VENKATA RAO P.    M    44    Independent
19    SENAPATHI CHIRANJEEVI    M    36    Independent
20    SHAIK MASTAN    M    28    Independent
S01    30    AP    GUNTUR    23-Apr-09    1    MALLELA BABU RAO    M    61    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    YADLAPATI SWARUPARANI    F    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    RAJENDRA MADALA    M    42    Telugu Desam
7    SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI    M    65    Indian National Congress
8    AMANULLA KHAN    M    37    Lok Satta Party
9    KOMMANABOINA LAKSHMAIAH    M    39    Rajyadhikara Party
11    THOTA CHANDRA SEKHAR    M    47    Praja Rajyam Party
12    YARRAKULA TULASI RAM YADAV    M    29    Samajwadi Party
13    VELAGAPUDI LAKSHMANA RAO    M    59    Pyramid Party of India
14    SRINIVASA RAO THOTAKURA    M    34    Ajeya Bharat Party
S01    31    AP    NARASARAOPET    23-Apr-09    1    BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI    M    43    Indian National Congress
2    BEJJAM RATNAKARA RAO    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    VALLEPU KRUPA RAO    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    VENUGOPALA REDDY MODUGULA    M    42    Telugu Desam
7    GANUGAPENTA UTTAMA REDDY    M    30    Lok Satta Party
8    S.G. MASTAN VALI    M    31    Pyramid Party of India
9    RAMADUGU VENKATA SUBBA RAO    M    45    Samajwadi Party
11    SHAIK SYED SAHEB    M    65    Praja Rajyam Party
13    SAI PRASAD EDARA    M    42    Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
14    ATCHALA NARASIMHA RAO    M    39    Independent
15    ANNAMRAJU VENUGOPALA MADHAVA RAO    M    37    Independent
17    KATAMARAJU NALAGORLA    M    61    Independent
19    YAMPATI VEERANJANEYA REDDY    M    38    Independent
21    SRINIVASA REDDY KESARI    M    40    Independent
S01    32    AP    BAPATLA    23-Apr-09    1    DARA SAMBAIAH    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PANABAKA LAKSHMI    F    50    Indian National Congress
3    BATTULA ROSAYYA    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    MALYADRI SRIRAM    M    55    Telugu Desam
5    GARIKAPATI SUDHAKAR    M    37    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
6    NUTHAKKI RAMA RAO    M    61    Praja Rajyam Party
7    GUDIPALLI SATHYA BABUJI    M    40    Independent
8    GORREMUCHU CHINNA RAO    M    42    Independent
9    GOLLA BABU RAO    M    34    Independent
10    DEVARAPALLI BUJJI BABU    M    34    Independent
S01    33    AP    ONGOLE    23-Apr-09    1    MANDAVA VASUDEVA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    MADDULURI MALAKONDAIAH YADAV    M    47    Telugu Desam
3    MAGUNTA SRINIVASULU REDDY    M    55    Indian National Congress
4    CHALUVADI SRINIVASARAO    M    38    Pyramid Party of India
5    DR,NARAYANAM RADHA DEVI    F    57    Lok Satta Party
6    PIDATHALA SAI KALPANA    F    50    Praja Rajyam Party
7    SHAIK SHAJAHAN    M    49    United Women Front
8    GARRE RAMAKRISHNA    M    34    Independent
9    DAMA MOHANA RAO    M    53    Independent
10    NALAMALAPU LAKSHMINARASAREDDY    M    40    Independent
11    YATHAPU KONDAREDDY    M    28    Independent
S01    34    AP    NANDYAL    23-Apr-09    1    NASYAM MOHAMMED FAROOK    M    57    Telugu Desam
2    S.MOHAMMED ISMAIL    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    S.P.Y.REDDY    M    59    Indian National Congress
4    ABDUL SATTAR . G    M    26    B. C. United Front
5    PICHHIKE NARENDRA DEV    M    39    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
6    BHUMA VENKATA NAGI REDDY    M    45    Praja Rajyam Party
7    RAMA JAGANNADHA REDDY TAMIDELA    M    34    Lok Satta Party
8    SADHU VEERA VENKATA RAMANAIAH    M    35    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
9    AMBATI RAMESWARA REDDY    M    35    Independent
10    K.ARTHER PANCHARATNAM    M    44    Independent
11    B.P.KAMBAGIRI SWAMY    M    36    Independent
12    GALI RAMA SUBBA REDDY    M    33    Independent
13    A.U.FAROOQ    M    25    Independent
14    G.BALASWAMY    M    37    Independent
15    T.MAHESH NAIDU    M    28    Independent
16    B.V.RAMI REDDY    M    47    Independent
17    B.R.L.REDDY    M    40    Independent
18    VENNUPUSA VENKATESHWARA REDDY    M    35    Independent
19    SINGAM VENKATESHWARA REDDY    M    35    Independent
20    T.SRINUVASULU    M    38    Independent
21    V.SESHI REDDY    M    33    Independent
S01    35    AP    KURNOOL    23-Apr-09    1    KOTLA JAYA SURYA PRAKASH REDDY    M    57    Indian National Congress
2    GADDAM RAMAKRISHNA    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    B.T.NAIDU    M    36    Telugu Desam
4    RAVI SUBRAMANYAM K.A.    M    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    JALLI VENKATESH    M    38    Lok Satta Party
6    DR.DANDIYA KHAJA PEERA    M    55    Praja Rajyam Party
7    B.NAGA JAYA CHANDRA REDDY    M    35    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
8    DR.P.R.PARAMESWAR REDDY    M    36    Pyramid Party of India
9    DEVI RAMALINGAPPA    M    44    Independent
10    V.V. RAMANA    M    38    Independent
11    RAJU    M    45    Independent
S01    36    AP    ANANTAPUR    23-Apr-09    1    ANANTHA VENKATA RAMI REDDY    M    52    Indian National Congress
2    AMBATI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    KALAVA SRINIVASULU    M    44    Telugu Desam
4    GADDALA NAGABHUSHANAM    M    45    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    AMARNATH    M    32    Lok Satta Party
6    KRUSHNAPURAM GAYATHRI DEVI    F    36    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
7    MANSOOR    M    56    Praja Rajyam Party
8    G HARI    M    29    Pyramid Party of India
9    T CHANDRA SEKHAR    M    30    Independent
10    DEVELLA MURALI    M    44    Independent
11    K P NARAYANA SWAMY    M    41    Independent
12    J C RAMANUJULA REDDY    M    52    Independent
S01    37    AP    HINDUPUR    23-Apr-09    1    KRISTAPPA NIMMALA    M    52    Telugu Desam
2    P KHASIM KHAN    M    53    Indian National Congress
3    NARESH CINE ACTOR    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    B.S.P.SREERAMULU    M    30    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KADAPALA SREEKANTA REDDY    M    56    Praja Rajyam Party
6    NIRANJAN BABU. K    M    30    Lok Satta Party
7    S. MUSKIN VALI    M    26    Pyramid Party of India
8    K. JAKEER    M    40    Independent
9    B. NAGABHUSHANA RAO    M    76    Independent
10    P. PRASAD (PEETLA PRASAD)    M    32    Independent
S01    38    AP    KADAPA    23-Apr-09    1    JAMBAPURAM MUNI REDDY    M    31    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY    M    36    Indian National Congress
3    PALEM SRIKANTH REDDY    M    45    Telugu Desam
4    VANGALA SHASHI BHUSHAN REDDY    M    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KASIBHATLA SAINATH SARMA    M    38    Rajyadhikara Party
6    N. KISHORE KUMAR REDDY    M    38    Janata Dal (Secular)
7    KUNCHAM VENKATA SUBBA REDDY    M    42    Rayalaseema Rashtra Samithi
8    DR. KHALEEL BASHA    M    60    Praja Rajyam Party
9    GAJJALA RAMA SUBBA REDDY    M    57    Pyramid Party of India
10    GUDIPATI. PRASANNA KUMAR    M    55    Lok Satta Party
11    C. GOPI NARASIMHA REDDY    M    31    Janata Dal (United)
12    CHINNAPA REDDY KOMMA    M    41    Bharatiya Jan Shakti
13    Y. SEKHARA REDDY    M    47    Republican Party of India (A)
14    S. ALI SHER    M    47    Independent
15    THIMMAPPAGARI VENKATA SIVA REDDY    M    47    Independent
16    V. NARENDRA    M    39    Independent
17    S. RAJA MADIGA    M    46    Independent
18    YELLIPALAM RAMESH REDDY    M    35    Independent
19    SIVANARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALLA    M    39    Independent
20    J. SUBBARAYUDU    M    51    Independent
S01    39    AP    NELLORE    23-Apr-09    1    S. PADMA NAGESWARA RAO    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BATHINA NARASIMHA RAO    M    65    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY    M    64    Indian National Congress
4    VANTERU VENU GOPALA REDDY    M    59    Telugu Desam
5    JANA RAMACHANDRAIAH    M    56    Praja Rajyam Party
6    VEMURI BHASKARA RAO    M    36    Lok Satta Party
7    SIDDIRAJU SATYANARAYANA    M    43    Pyramid Party of India
8    KARIMULLA    M    42    Independent
9    MUCHAKALA CHANDRA SEKHAR YADAV    M    40    Independent
10    VENKATA BHASKAR REDDY DIRISALA    M    37    Independent
11    SYED HAMZA HUSSAINY    M    46    Independent
S01    40    AP    TIRUPATI    23-Apr-09    1    CHINTA MOHAN    M    54    Indian National Congress
2    VARLA RAMAIAH    M    57    Telugu Desam
3    N.VENKATASWAMY    M    77    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    JUVVIGUNTA VENKATESWARLU    M    37    Lok Satta Party
5    DEGALA SURYANARAYANA    M    34    Pyramid Party of India
6    DHANASEKHAR GUNDLURU    M    41    Republican Party of India (A)
7    VARAPRASADA RAO. V    M    55    Praja Rajyam Party
8    OREPALLI VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD    M    43    Independent
9    KATTAMANCHI PRABAKHAR    M    40    Independent
10    YALAVADI MUNIKRISHNAIAH    M    64    Independent
S01    41    AP    RAJAMPET    23-Apr-09    1    ANNAYYAGARI SAI PRATHAP    M    64    Indian National Congress
2    ALLAPUREDDY. HARINATHA REDDY    M    69    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDAPPAGARI    M    44    Telugu Desam
4    SUNKARA SREENIVAS    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    DR. ARAVA. VENKATA SUBBA REDDY    M    38    Pyramid Party of India
6    ADI NARAYANA REDDY .V    M    40    Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party
7    NAGESWARA RAO EDAGOTTU    M    38    Lok Satta Party
8    D.A. SRINIVAS    M    36    Praja Rajyam Party
9    SHAIK AMEEN PEERAN    M    39    Ambedkar National Congress
10    ASADI VENKATADRI    M    41    Independent
11    INDRA PRAKASH    M    32    Independent
12    KASTHURI OBAIAH NAIDU    M    55    Independent
13    B. KRISHNAPPA    M    32    Independent
14    PULA RAGHU    M    44    Independent
15    HAJI MOHAMMAD AZAM    M    82    Independent
S01    42    AP    CHITTOOR    23-Apr-09    1    JAYARAM DUGGANI    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    THIPPESWAMY M    M    55    Indian National Congress
3    NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD    M    57    Telugu Desam
4    B.SIVAKUMAR    M    40    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    A. AMARNADH    M    37    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
6    TALARI MANOHAR    M    54    Praja Rajyam Party
7    G. VENKATACHALAM    M    29    Lok Satta Party
S03    4    AS    DHUBRI    23-Apr-09    1    ANWAR HUSSAIN    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    BADRUDDIN AJMAL    M    54    Assam United Democratic Front
3    ARUN DAS    M    39    Rashtrawadi Sena
4    ALOK SEN    M    37    Samajwadi Party
5    SOLEMAN ALI    M    45    Independent
6    SHAHJAHAN ALI    M    39    Independent
7    SOLEMAN KHANDAKER    M    53    Independent
8    TRIPTI KANA MAZUMDAR CHOUDHURY    F    45    Independent
9    NUR MAHAMMAD    M    61    Independent
10    MINHAR ALI MANDAL    M    61    Independent
S03    5    AS    KOKRAJHAR    23-Apr-09    1    SABDA RAM RABHA    M    39    Asom Gana Parishad
2    SANSUMA KHUNGGUR BWISWMUTHIARY    M    49    Bodaland Peoples Front
3    URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA    M    45    Independent
S03    6    AS    BARPETA    23-Apr-09    1    ABDUS SAMAD AHMED    M    41    Assam United Democratic Front
2    MD. AMIR ALI    M    42    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    ISMAIL HUSSAIN    M    55    Indian National Congress
4    DURGESWAR DEKA    M    54    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    BHUPEN RAY    M    49    Asom Gana Parishad
6    ABU CHAND MAHMMAD    M    63    Republican Party of India (A)
7    ABDUL KADDUS    M    35    Samajwadi Party
8    KANDARPA LAHKAR    M    53    Rashtravadi Janata Party
9    MD. DILIR KHAN    M    42    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
10    MUIJ UDDIN MAHMUD    M    51    Lok Jan Shakti Party
11    ABDUL KADER    M    41    Independent
12    GOLAP HUSSAIN MAZUMDER    M    35    Independent
13    DEWAN JOYNAL ABEDIN    M    65    Independent
14    BHADRESWAR DAS    M    40    Independent
S03    7    AS    GAUHATI    23-Apr-09    1    AKSHAY RAJKHOWA    M    49    Nationalist Congress Party
2    BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY    F    70    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    CAPT. ROBIN BORDOLOI    M    67    Indian National Congress
4    SONABOR ALI    M    58    Assam United Democratic Front
5    AMBU BORA    M    78    Revolutionary Communist Party of India (Rasik Bhatt)
6    DEEPAK KALITA    M    34    Samajwadi Party
7    SHIMANTA BRAHMA    M    48    Rashtrawadi Sena
8    AMIT BARUA    M    42    Independent
9    KAZI NEKIB AHMED    M    51    Independent
10    DEVA KANTA RAMCHIARY    M    46    Independent
11    BRIJESH ROY    M    30    Independent
12    RINA GAYARY DAS    F    41    Independent
S03    8    AS    MANGALDOI    23-Apr-09    1    BADIUJ ZAMAL    M    33    Assam United Democratic Front
2    MADHAB RAJBANGSHI    M    53    Indian National Congress
3    RAMEN DEKA    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DINA NATH DAS    M    65    Bodaland Peoples Front
5    PARVEEN SULTANA    F    42    All India Minorities Front
6    RABINDRA NATH HAZARIKA    M    72    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7    RATUL KUMAR CHOUDHURY    M    38    Samajwadi Party
8    LANKESWAR ACHARJYA    M    45    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
9    LUCYMAI BASUMATARI    F    58    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
10    AROON BAROOA    M    53    Independent
11    PRODEEP KUMAR DAIMARY    M    42    Independent
12    BHUPENDRA NATH KAKATI    M    62    Independent
13    MANOJ KUMAR DEKA    M    55    Independent
S03    9    AS    TEZPUR    23-Apr-09    1    JITEN SUNDI    M    64    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    DEBA ORANG    M    54    Assam United Democratic Front
3    MONI KUMAR SUBBA    M    51    Indian National Congress
4    JOSEPH TOPPO    M    60    Asom Gana Parishad
5    ARUN KUMAR MURMOO    M    33    Bharat Vikas Morcha
6    PARASHMONI SINHA    M    33    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7    JUGANANDA HAZARIKA    M    42    Samajwadi Party
8    RUBUL SARMA    M    52    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
9    REGINOLD V. JOHNSON    M    45    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
10    KALYAN KUMAR DEORI BHARALI    M    69    Independent
11    DANIEL DAVID JESUDAS    M    66    Independent
12    MD. NAZIR AHMED    M    56    Independent
13    DR. PRANAB KR. DAS    M    41    Independent
14    PRASANTA BORO    M    32    Independent
15    RUDRA PARAJULI    M    52    Independent
S03    10    AS    NOWGONG    23-Apr-09    1    ANIL RAJA    M    51    Indian National Congress
2    RAJEN GOHAIN    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL    M    52    Assam United Democratic Front
4    PHEIROIJAM IBOMCHA SINGH    M    60    All India Forward Bloc
5    BIPIN SAIKIA    M    55    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
6    BIREN DAS    M    48    Rashtrawadi Sena
7    BHUPEN CHANDRA MUDOI    M    55    Republican Party of India (A)
8    LIAQAT HUSSAIN    M    40    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    ASHIT DUTTA    M    47    Independent
10    NAZRUL HAQUE MAZARBHUIYAN    M    55    Independent
11    PUSPA KANTA BORA    M    49    Independent
12    BIMALA PRASAD TALUKDAR    M    46    Independent
13    HERAMBA MOHAN PANDIT    M    45    Independent
S03    11    AS    KALIABOR    23-Apr-09    1    GUNIN HAZARIKA    M    61    Asom Gana Parishad
2    DIP GOGOI    M    57    Indian National Congress
3    SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL    M    52    Assam United Democratic Front
4    KAMAL HAZARIKA    M    48    Independent
5    PAUL NAYAK    M    40    Independent
6    PRADEEP DUTTA    M    42    Independent
7    BINOD GOGOI    M    38    Independent
8    MRIDUL BARUAH    M    37    Independent
S03    12    AS    JORHAT    23-Apr-09    1    KAMAKHYA TASA    M    34    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DRUPAD BORGOHAIN    M    68    Communist Party of India
3    BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE    M    77    Indian National Congress
4    ABINASH KISHORE BORAH    M    30    Rashtrawadi Sena
5    BIREN NANDA    M    48    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
6    NAVAPROKASH SONOWAL    M    36    Independent
7    RAJ KUMAR DOWARAH    M    43    Independent
8    SUJIT SAHU    M    38    Independent
S03    13    AS    DIBRUGARH    23-Apr-09    1    SRI PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR    M    60    Indian National Congress
2    SRI ROMEN CH. BORTHAKUR    M    48    Nationalist Congress Party
3    SRI RATUL GOGOI    M    31    Communist Party of India
4    SRI SARBANANDA SONOWAL    M    47    Asom Gana Parishad
5    SRI GONGARAM KAUL    M    39    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    NIHARIKA BORPATRA GOHAIN GOGOI    F    30    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7    IMTIAZ HUSSAIN    M    31    Independent
8    FRANCIS DHAN    M    40    Independent
9    LAKHI CHARAN SWANSI    M    34    Independent
10    SIMA GHOSH    F    40    Independent
S03    14    AS    LAKHIMPUR    23-Apr-09    1    DR. ARUN KR. SARMA    M    52    Asom Gana Parishad
2    BHOGESWAR DUTTA    M    63    Communist Party of India
3    RANEE NARAH    F    45    Indian National Congress
4    GANGADHAR DUTTA    M    39    Shivsena
5    DEBNATH MAJHI    M    30    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
6    PRAN JYOTI BORPATRA GOHAIN    M    26    Rashtrawadi Sena
7    MINU BURAGOHAIN    F    50    Samajwadi Party
8    RATNESWAR GOGOI    M    63    All India Forward Bloc
9    LALIT MILI    M    53    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
10    SONAMONI DAS    M    39    Lok Jan Shakti Party
11    ASAP SUNDIGURIA    M    62    Independent
12    PRASHANTA GOGOI    M    35    Independent
13    BHUMIDHAR HAZARIKA    M    38    Independent
14    RANOJ PEGU    M    45    Independent
15    RABIN DEKA    M    54    Independent
S04    1    BR    VALMIKI NAGAR    23-Apr-09    1    DILIP VERMA    M    52    Nationalist Congress Party
2    BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO    M    51    Janata Dal (United)
3    MANAN MISHRA    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    MOHAMMAD SHAMIM AKHTAR    M    37    Indian National Congress
5    RAGHUNATH JHA    M    63    Rashtriya Janata Dal
6    BIRENDRA PRASAD GUPTA    M    40    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    SHAILENDRA KUMAR GARHWAL    M    38    Loktantrik Samata Dal
8    AMBIKA SINGH    M    53    Independent
9    UMESH    M    36    Independent
10    DEORAJ RAM    M    31    Independent
11    FAKHRUDDIN    M    37    Independent
12    MAGISTER YADAV    M    42    Independent
13    MANOHAR MANOJ    M    40    Independent
14    RAMASHANKAR PRASAD    M    35    Independent
15    RAKESH KUMAR PANDEY    M    51    Independent
16    SATYANARAIN YADAV    M    28    Independent
S04    2    BR    PASCHIM CHAMPARAN    23-Apr-09    1    ANIRUDH PRASAD ALIAS SADHU YADAV    M    46    Indian National Congress
2    PRAKASH JHA    M    55    Lok Jan Shakti Party
3    RAMASHRAY SINGH    M    65    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    SHAMBHU PRASAD GUPTA    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    DR. SANJAY JAISWAL    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    FAIYAZUL AZAM    M    71    Janata Dal (Secular)
7    MANOJ KUMAR    M    44    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
8    SYED SHAMIM AKHTAR    M    48    Loktantrik Samata Dal
9    NAFIS AHAMAD    M    35    Independent
10    SHRIMAN MISHRA    M    41    Independent
11    SYED IRSHAD AKHTER    M    32    Independent
S04    3    BR    PURVI CHAMPARAN    23-Apr-09    1    AKHILESH PD. SINGH    M    40    Rashtriya Janata Dal
2    ARVIND KR. GUPTA    M    29    Indian National Congress
3    GAGANDEO YADAV    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RADHA MOHAN SINGH    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    RAMCHANDRA PD.    M    51    Communist Party of India
6    UMESH KR. SINGH    M    43    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
7    NAGENDRA SAHANI    M    33    Loktantrik Samata Dal
8    SURESH KR. RAJAK    M    45    Indian Justice Party
9    SURESH KR. RAI    M    41    Bajjikanchal Vikas Party
10    JHAGARU MAHATO    M    48    Independent
11    PARASNATH PANDEY    M    48    Independent
12    MD. MURTAZA ANSARI(DR. LAL)    M    40    Independent
S04    4    BR    SHEOHAR    23-Apr-09    1    MD. ANWARUL HAQUE    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    MD. TANVEER ZAFER    M    33    Communist Party of India
3    RAMA DEVI    F    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    LOVELY ANAND    M    35    Indian National Congress
5    SITARAM SINGH    M    60    Rashtriya Janata Dal
6    ARUN SAH    M    30    Bharatiya Loktantrik Party(Gandhi-Lohiawadi)
7    BASDEO SAH    M    36    Indian Justice Party
8    SHATRUGHANA SAHU    M    38    Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
9    AJAY KUMAR PANDEY    M    36    Independent
10    CHANDRIKA PRASAD    M    34    Independent
11    MOHAMMAD FIROZ AHAMAD    M    28    Independent
12    MOHSIN    M    29    Independent
13    YOGENDRA RAM    M    38    Independent
14    RAM ASHISH, MAHTO    M    64    Independent
15    SUNIL SINGH    M    44    Independent
S04    5    BR    SITAMARHI    23-Apr-09    1    ARJUN ROY    M    37    Janata Dal (United)
2    MAYA SHANKAR SHARAN    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SAMIR KUMAR MAHASETH    M    49    Indian National Congress
4    SITARAM YADAV    M    61    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    S. ABU DAUJANA    M    41    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    CHITARANJAN GIRI    M    42    Rashtriya Pragati Party
7    MOHAMMAD AFZAL PAINTHER    M    44    Ambedkar National Congress
8    SHANKAR SINHA    M    51    Revolutionary Socialist Party
9    CHANDRIKA PRASAD    M    34    Independent
10    ZAHID    M    30    Independent
11    DINESH PRASAD    M    40    Independent
12    PAPPU KUMAR MISHRA    M    30    Independent
13    MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA    M    39    Independent
14    RAVINDRA KUMAR    M    36    Independent
15    RAM KISHORE PRASAD    M    71    Independent
16    SONE LAL SAH    M    61    Independent
S04    6    BR    MADHUBANI    23-Apr-09    1    ABDULBARI SIDDIKI    M    62    Rashtriya Janata Dal
2    LAXMANKANT MISHRA    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR SHAKEEL AHAMAD    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    HUKM DEO NARAYAN YADAV    M    72    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DR HEMCHANDRA JHA    M    48    Communist Party of India
6    MINTU KUMAR SINGH    M    30    Jago Party
7    MISHRI LAL YADAV    M    39    Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party
8    RAMCHANDRA YADAV    M    65    Krantikari Samyavadi Party
9    RAM SAGAR SAHANI    M    51    Indian Justice Party
10    MD ZINNUR    M    47    Independent
11    RAVINDRA THAKUR    M    40    Independent
12    RAJESHWAR YADAV    M    37    Independent
13    SANJAY KUMAR MAHTO    M    36    Independent
14    HARIBHUSHAN THAKUR “BACHOL”    M    44    Independent
S04    7    BR    JHANJHARPUR    23-Apr-09    1    KRIPANATH PATHAK    M    65    Indian National Congress
2    GAURI SHANKAR YADAV    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DEVENDRA PRASAD YADAV    M    53    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    MANGANI LAL MANDAL    M    60    Janata Dal (United)
5    DR KIRTAN PRASAD SINGH    M    50    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    YOGNATH MANDAL    M    36    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    OM PRAKASH    M    27    Independent
8    NATHUNI YADAV    M    57    Independent
9    FIROZ ALAM    M    38    Independent
10    VIVEKA NAND JHA    M    33    Independent
11    SHANKAR PRASAD    M    26    Independent
S04    14    BR    DARBHANGA    23-Apr-09    1    AJAY KUMAR JALAN    M    49    Indian National Congress
2    MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI    M    53    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    KIRTI AZAD    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    YUGESHWAR SAHNI    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    KUMARI SURESHWARI    F    60    Rashtriya Mazdoor Ekta Party
6    MD. KHURSHID ALAM    M    46    Apna Dal
7    DURGANAND MAHAVIR NAYAK    M    37    Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
8    MD. NIZAMUDDIN    M    36    Indian Justice Party
9    SATYANARAYAN MUKHIA    M    41    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
10    ABDUR RAHIM    M    49    Independent
11    GOVIND ACHARAY    M    27    Independent
12    BHARAT YADAV    M    54    Independent
13    LALBAHADUR YADAV    M    35    Independent
14    PROF. HARERAM ACHARAY    M    49    Independent
S04    15    BR    MUZAFFARPUR    23-Apr-09    1    CAPTAIN JAI NARAYAN PRASAD NISHAD    M    78    Janata Dal (United)
2    BHAGWANLAL SAHNI    M    57    Lok Jan Shakti Party
3    VINITA VIJAY    F    41    Indian National Congress
4    SAMEER KUMAR    M    41    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    JITENDRA YADAV    M    35    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    DINESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA    M    32    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
7    DEVENDRA RAKESH    M    49    Bajjikanchal Vikas Party
8    NEELU SINGH    F    36    Proutist Sarva Samaj
9    MAHENDRA PRASAD    M    63    Rashtriya Pragati Party
10    MITHILESH KUMAR    M    40    Rashtra Sewa Dal
11    MOHAMMAD SHAMIM    M    31    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
12    MD. RAHAMTULLAHA    M    37    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
13    RAM DAYAL RAM    M    48    All India Forward Bloc
14    REYAJ AHMAD ATISH    M    62    Jago Party
15    MD. SALEEM    M    36    Rashtravadi Janata Party
16    ASHOK KUMAR LALAN    M    37    Independent
17    AHMAD RAZA    M    31    Independent
18    GEORGE FERNANDES    M    78    Independent
19    TARKESHWAR PASWAN    M    38    Independent
20    VIJENDRA CHAUDHARY    M    42    Independent
21    VINOD PASWAN    M    35    Independent
22    SHAMBHU SAHNI    M    37    Independent
23    SADANAND KISHORE THAKUR    M    38    Independent
24    SYED ALAMDAR HUSSAIN    M    27    Independent
S04    16    BR    VAISHALI    23-Apr-09    1    RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH    M    62    Rashtriya Janata Dal
2    VIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA    M    38    Janata Dal (United)
3    SHANKAR MAHTO    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    HIND KESRI YADAV    M    58    Indian National Congress
5    PUNAMRI DEVI    F    37    United Women Front
6    PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA    M    27    Bajjikanchal Vikas Party
7    BADRI PASWAN    M    39    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
8    BALAK NATH SAHANI    M    39    Indian Justice Party
9    LALJI KUMAR RAKESH    M    35    Rashtra Sewa Dal
10    BINOD PANDIT    M    29    Lokpriya Samaj Party
11    INDARDEO RAI    M    46    Independent
12    JITENDRA PRASAD    M    34    Independent
S04    21    BR    HAJIPUR    23-Apr-09    1    DASAI CHOWDHARY    M    52    Indian National Congress
2    MAHESHWAR DAS    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    RAM VILAS PASWAN    M    61    Lok Jan Shakti Party
4    RAM SUNDAR DAS    M    88    Janata Dal (United)
5    DINESH CHANDRA BHUSHAN    M    36    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    NAND LAL PASWAN    M    47    Independent
7    PRATIMA KUMARI    F    33    Independent
8    RAJENDRA KUMAR PASWAN    M    54    Independent
9    RAM TIRTH PASWAN    M    59    Independent
10    VISHWA VIJAY KUMAR VIDHYARTHI    M    30    Independent
11    SANJAY PASHWAN    M    30    Independent
S04    22    BR    UJIARPUR    23-Apr-09    1    ASWAMEDH DEVI    F    40    Janata Dal (United)
2    ALOK KUMAR MEHTA    M    40    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    RAMDEO VERMA    M    62    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4    VIJAYWANT KUMAR CHOUDHARY    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SHEEL KUMAR ROY    M    40    Indian National Congress
6    CHANDRA DEO ROY    M    48    Socialist Party (Lohia)
7    JAI NARAYAN SAH    M    53    Bajjikanchal Vikas Party
8    JITENDRA KUMAR ROY    M    32    Shivsena
9    TOSHAN SAH    M    62    Rashtriya Pragati Party
10    MD. TAUKIR    M    40    Samata Party
11    MASSOD HASSAN    M    29    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
12    RAMNATH SINGH    M    36    Rashtra Sewa Dal
13    ARJUN SAHNI    M    28    Independent
14    PRADEEP KUMAR    M    41    Independent
15    BRAJESH KUMAR NIRALA    M    51    Independent
16    MANSOOR    M    42    Independent
17    MOHAN PAUL    M    47    Independent
18    MOHAMMAD KURBAN    M    43    Independent
19    RATAN SAHNI    M    46    Independent
20    RAM SAGAR MAHTO    M    45    Independent
21    SANJAY KUMAR JHA    M    36    Independent
22    SUJIT KUMAR BHAGAT    M    29    Independent
S04    23    BR    SAMASTIPUR    23-Apr-09    1    DR. ASHOK KUMAR    M    54    Indian National Congress
2    MAHESWER HAZARI    M    38    Janata Dal (United)
3    RAM CHANDRA PASWAN    M    47    Lok Jan Shakti Party
4    BINDESHWAR PASWAN    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    UPENDRA PASWAN    M    42    Loktantrik Samata Dal
6    JEEBACHH PASWAN    M    41    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    RANDHIR PASWAN    M    27    Independent
8    RAJA RAM DAS    M    56    Independent
9    REKHA KUMARI    F    29    Independent
10    SHIVCHANDRA PASWAN    M    31    Independent
11    SATISH MAHTO    M    33    Independent
S05    1    GA    NORTH GOA    23-Apr-09    1    CHRISTOPHER FONSECA    M    55    Communist Party of India
2    JITENDRA RAGHURAJ DESHPRABHU    M    53    Nationalist Congress Party
3    RAUT PANDURANG DATTARAM    M    62    Maharashtrawadi Gomantak
4    SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    UPENDRA CHANDRU GAONKAR    M    48    Shivsena
6    NARACINVA SURYA SALGAONKAR    M    51    Independent
7    MARTHA D’ SOUZA    F    55    Independent
S05    2    GA    SOUTH GOA    23-Apr-09    1    COSME FRANCISCO CAITANO SARDINHA    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    ADV. NARENDRA KESHAV SAWAIKAR    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ADV. RAJU MANGESHKAR ALIAS RAJENDRA NAIK    M    52    Communist Party of India
4    ROHIDAS HARICHANDRA BORKAR    M    63    Save Goa Front
5    MATANHY SALDANHA    M    60    United Goans Democratic Party
6    DIAS JAWAHAR    M    53    Independent
7    DERICK DIAS    M    41    Independent
8    FRANCISCO ANTONIO JOAO DE PHILOMENO FERNANDES    M    66    Independent
9    MULLA SALIM    M    25    Independent
10    SALUNKE SMITA PRAVEEN    F    38    Independent
11    HAMZA KHAN    M    57    Independent
S09    5    JK    UDHAMPUR    23-Apr-09    1    ADREES AHMAD TABBASUM    M    45    Communist Party of India
2    BALBIR SINGH    M    53    Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
3    PROF. BHIM SINGH    M    69    Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
4    RAKESH WAZIR    M    29    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    CH. LAL SINGH    M    50    Indian National Congress
6    DR. NIRMAL SINGH    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
7    BODH RAJ    M    42    Backward Classes Democratic Party, J&K
8    RAJESH MANCHANDA    M    40    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
9    KANCHAN SHARMA    F    40    Bharatiya Bahujan Party
10    MASTER WILLIAM GILL    M    60    All India Forward Bloc
11    ATUL SHARMA    M    30    Independent
12    DEV RAJ    M    57    Independent
13    MOHD. YOUSUF    M    46    Independent
14    NARESH DOGRA    M    40    Independent
S10    1    KA    CHIKKODI    23-Apr-09    1    KATTI RAMESH VISHWANATH    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI    M    62    Indian National Congress
3    SHIVANAND WANTAMURI SIDDAMALLAPPA    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    BANASHANKARI BHIMAPPA ITTAPPA    M    32    Independent
5    MALLAPPA MARUTI KHATANVE    M    60    Independent
6    YASHWANT MANOHAR SUTAR    M    32    Independent
7    SHAILA SURESH KOLI    F    37    Independent
S10    2    KA    BELGAUM    23-Apr-09    1    AMARSINH VASANTRAO PATIL    M    49    Indian National Congress
2    ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    A. B. PATIL    M    56    Janata Dal (Secular)
4    RAMANAGOUDA SIDDANGOUDA PATIL    M    66    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ALLAPPA RAMAPPA PATIL    M    31    Independent
6    KASTURI BASANAGOUDA BHAVI    F    40    Independent
7    MOHAN. H. GADIWADDAR    M    29    Independent
8    RAMCHANDRA MAREPPA TORGAL(CHALAWADI)    M    66    Independent
9    VIJAYKUMAR JEENDATTA UPADHYE    M    47    Independent
10    HANAJI ASHOK PANDU    M    28    Independent
S10    4    KA    BIJAPUR    23-Apr-09    1    ALMELKAR VILASABABU BASALINGAPPA    M    46    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    KANAMADI SUDHAKAR MALLESH    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PRAKASH KUBASING RATHOD    M    48    Indian National Congress
4    RAMESH CHANDAPPA JIGAJINAGI    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    NARASAPPA TIPPANNA BANDIWADDAR    M    48    Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha
6    LAMANI CHANDRAKANT RUPASING    M    38    Lok Jan Shakti Party
7    ARAKERI NIRMALA SRINIVAS    F    35    Independent
8    CHALAWADI RAMANNA    M    54    Independent
9    SEVALAL SOMASHEKAR PURAPPA    M    46    Independent
10    HARIJAN AMBANNA TUKARAM    M    33    Independent
S10    5    KA    GULBARGA    23-Apr-09    1    BABU HONNA NAIK    M    55    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    MALLIKARJUN KHARGE    M    67    Indian National Congress
3    MAHADEV. B. DHANNI    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    REVUNAIK BELAMGI    M    70    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DR. K. T. PALUSKAR    M    53    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    RAVIKUMAR SHALIMANI SEDAM    M    34    Ambedkar National Congress
7    SHANKER KODLA    M    73    Janata Dal (United)
8    SHANKAR JADHAV    M    48    Bharatiya Peoples Party
9    H.V. DIWAKAR    M    46    Independent
10    SHIVAKUMAR . KOLLUR    M    44    Independent
S10    6    KA    RAICHUR    23-Apr-09    1    K.DEVANNA NAIK    M    56    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    PAKKIRAPPA.S.    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAJA VENKATAPPA NAIK    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    SHIVAKUMAR    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    COM II. V.H.MASTER    M    73    Independent
6    COMRADE V.MUDUKAPPA NAYAK    M    36    Independent
7    R.MUDUKAPPA NAYAK    M    44    Independent
8    K.SOMASHEKHAR    M    43    Independent
S10    7    KA    BIDAR    23-Apr-09    1    GURUPADAPPA NAGMARPALLI    M    25    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    JAGANNATH.R.JAMADAR    M    25    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    N.DHARAM SINGH    M    25    Indian National Congress
4    SUBHASH TIPPANNA NELGE    M    25    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    ADVOCATE MOULVI ZAMEERUDDIN    M    25    National Development Party
6    BHASKAR BABU PATERPALLI    M    25    Indian Christian Secular Party
7    SHRAVAN SANGONDA BHANDE    M    25    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
8    SUBHASH CHANDRA G.KHAPATE    M    25    Laghujan Samaj Vikas Party
9    AMRUTHAPPA.M.D    M    25    Independent
10    MD ARSHAD AHMED ANSARI    M    25    Independent
11    KHAJA SAMEEUDDIN KHAJA MOINUDDIN    M    25    Independent
12    JADHAV VENKAT RAO GYANOBA RAO    M    25    Independent
13    DONGAPURE SHANT KUMAR    M    25    Independent
14    DEVENDRAPPA SANGRAMAPPA PATIL    M    25    Independent
15    NARSAPPA MUTHANGI    M    25    Independent
16    PARMESHWAR RAMCHANDRA    M    25    Independent
17    PASHAMIYA ESMAIL SAB    M    25    Independent
18    BASWARAJ PAILWAN OKALLI    M    25    Independent
19    MANJILE MIYYA PEER SAB QURESH    M    25    Independent
20    MD OSMAN ALI LAKHPATI    M    25    Independent
21    MUFTI SHAIKH ABDUL GAFFAR QASMI    M    25    Independent
22    YEVATE PATIL SHRIMANT    M    25    Independent
23    YASHWANTH NARSING    M    25    Independent
24    SHIVARAJ TIMMANNA BOKKE    M    25    Independent
25    SAMEEUDDIN BANDELI    M    25    Independent
26    SURESH SWAMY TALGHATKER    M    25    Independent
27    SYED QUBUL ULLA HUSSIANI SAJID    M    25    Independent
S10    8    KA    KOPPAL    23-Apr-09    1    ANSARI IQBAL    M    50    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    BASAVARAJ RAYAREDDY    M    53    Indian National Congress
3    SHIVAPUTRAPPA GUMAGERA    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SHIVARAMAGOUDA SHIVANAGOUDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ZAKEER    M    30    Lok Jan Shakti Party
6    BASAVARAJ KARADI WADDARAHATTI    M    27    Janata Dal (United)
7    BHARADWAJ    M    63    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
8    ISHWARAPPA J    M    52    Independent
9    UPPARA HANUMANTAPPA    M    33    Independent
10    GOUSIA BEGUM    F    31    Independent
11    CHAKRAVARTI NAYAK T    M    70    Independent
12    CHANDRASHEKAR    M    37    Independent
13    NAJEER HUSAIN    M    41    Independent
14    PUJAR D.H    M    42    Independent
15    MAREMMA YANKAPPA    F    40    Independent
16    SHARABHAYYA HIREMATH    M    27    Independent
17    SHIVAKUMAR NAVALI SIDDAPPA TONTAPUR    M    44    Independent
18    HANDI RAFIQSAB    M    53    Independent
S10    9    KA    BELLARY    23-Apr-09    1    T. NAGENDRA    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    J. SHANTHA    F    35    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    N.Y. HANUMANTHAPPA    M    69    Indian National Congress
4    CHOWDAPPA    M    29    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
5    D. GANGANNA    M    59    Independent
6    B. RAMAIAH    M    60    Independent
7    A. RAMANJANAPPA    M    41    Independent
S10    12    KA    UTTARA KANNADA    23-Apr-09    1    ANANTKUMAR HEGDE    M    40    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    ALVA MARGARET    F    67    Indian National Congress
3    HADAPAD BASAVARAJ DUNDAPPA    M    28    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    V D HEGADE    M    68    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    ELISH KOTIYAL    M    44    Janata Dal (United)
6    D M GURAV    M    49    Shivsena
7    ABDUL RASHEED SHAIKH    M    44    Independent
8    UDAY BABU KHALVADEKAR    M    57    Independent
9    KHAZI RAHMATULLA ABDUL WAHAB    M    60    Independent
10    L P M NAIK    M    39    Independent
11    YASHWANT TIMMANNA NIPPANIKAR    M    58    Independent
S10    18    KA    CHITRADURGA    23-Apr-09    1    JANARDHANA SWAMY    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    M JAYANNA    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DR. B THIPPESWAMY    M    37    Indian National Congress
4    M RATHNAKAR    M    42    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    SHASHISHEKAR NAIK    M    46    Rashtriya Janata Dal
6    M KUMBAIAH    M    56    Independent
7    GANESHA    M    48    Independent
8    K H DURGASIMHA    M    61    Independent
9    RAMACHANDRA    M    49    Independent
10    B SUJATHA    F    33    Independent
11    HANUMANTHAPPA TEGNOOR    M    59    Independent
S10    19    KA    TUMKUR    23-Apr-09    1    ASHOK    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    P. KODANDARAMAIAH    M    69    Indian National Congress
3    G.S. BASAVARAJU    M    67    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    S.P. MUDDAHANUMEGOWDA    M    55    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    SREE GOWRISHANKARA SWAMIGALU    M    63    Samajwadi Party
6    D.R. NAGARAJA    M    53    Independent
7    G. NAGENDRA    M    34    Independent
8    NIRANJANA C.S    M    29    Independent
9    MOHAMED KHASIM    M    47    Independent
10    SHASIBHUSHANA    M    34    Independent
S10    23    KA    BANGALORE RURAL    23-Apr-09    1    H.D.KUMARASWAMY    M    49    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    TEJASVINI GOWDA    F    42    Indian National Congress
3    MOHAMED HAFEEZ ULLAH    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    C. P. YOGEESHWARA    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    C.THOPAIAH    M    56    Janata Dal (United)
6    I VENKATESWARA REDDY    M    55    Pyramid Party of India
7    AGNISHREENIVAS    M    30    Independent
8    D.KUMARASWAMY    M    43    Independent
9    KUMARASWAMY C    M    28    Independent
10    KRISHNAPPA    M    46    Independent
11    Y.CHINNAPPA    M    33    Independent
12    A CHOWRAPPA    M    44    Independent
13    DR. K PADMARAJAN    M    50    Independent
14    K.PUTTAMADEGOWDA    M    40    Independent
15    T.M.MANCHEGOWDA    M    62    Independent
S10    24    KA    BANGALORE NORTH    23-Apr-09    1    D. B. CHANDRE GOWDA    M    73    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    C. K. JAFFER SHARIEF    M    75    Indian National Congress
3    PADMAA K. BHAT    F    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    R. SURENDRA BABU    M    48    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    M. TIPPUVARDHAN    M    39    Bharatiya Praja Paksha
6    ANCHAN KHANNA    M    34    Independent
7    KANYA KUMAR    M    36    Independent
8    G S KUMAR    M    68    Independent
9    C. KRISHNAMURTHY    M    45    Independent
10    B K CHANDRA    M    38    Independent
11    T. R. CHANDRAHASA    M    45    Independent
12    ABDUL JALEEL    M    39    Independent
13    ZAFER MOHIUDDIN    M    48    Independent
14    JOSEPH SOLOMON    M    39    Independent
15    L. NAGARAJ    M    52    Independent
16    V. PRASANNA KUMAR    M    38    Independent
17    H. PILLAIAH    M    46    Independent
18    T. B. MADWARAJA    M    33    Independent
19    MEER LAYAQ HUSSAIN    M    42    Independent
20    K. A. MOHAN    M    51    Independent
21    S. M. RAJU    M    52    Independent
22    L. LAKSHMAIAH    M    64    Independent
23    MU. VENKATESHAIAH    M    50    Independent
24    VENKATESA SETTY    M    63    Independent
25    H. A. SHIVAKUMAR    M    30    Independent
26    K. SATHYANARAYANA    M    57    Independent
27    SYED AKBAR BASHA    M    50    Independent
28    N. HARISH GOWDA    M    33    Independent
S10    25    KA    BANGALORE CENTRAL    23-Apr-09    1    ZAMEER AHMED KHAN. B.Z    M    43    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    P. C. MOHAN    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    VIJAY RAJA SINGH    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    H.T.SANGLIANA    M    67    Indian National Congress
5    IFTHAQUAR ALI BHUTTO    M    37    Ambedkar National Congress
6    J.D.ELANGOVAN    M    64    Indian Justice Party
7    S M KRISHNA    M    44    Bharatiya Praja Paksha
8    B KRISHNA PRASAD    M    55    Proutist Sarva Samaj Party
9    A.S. PAUL    M    60    Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
10    D.C. PRAKASH    M    41    Karnataka Thamizhar Munnetra Kazhagam
11    K.PRABHAKARA REDDY    M    61    Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
12    T.K.PREMKUMAR    M    45    Pyramid Party of India
13    ABHIMANI NARENDRA    M    50    Independent
14    M.A. ASHWATHA NARAYANA SETTY    M    64    Independent
15    K UMA    F    46    Independent
16    UMASHANKAR    M    42    Independent
17    K.S.S.IYENGAR    M    77    Independent
18    B.M.KRISHNAREDDY    M    64    Independent
19    S.KODANDARAM    M    50    Independent
20    C.V.GIDDAPPA    M    55    Independent
21    A.CHANDRASHEKAR    M    45    Independent
22    JAYARAMA    M    60    Independent
23    K.NARASIMHA    M    38    Independent
24    B.K NARAYANA SWAMY    M    52    Independent
25    P.PARTHIBAN    M    34    Independent
26    MEER LAYAQ HUSSAIN    M    42    Independent
27    B.MOHAN VELU    M    39    Independent
28    R. RAJ    M    49    Independent
29    E. RAMAKRISHNAIAH    M    50    Independent
30    K.H.RAMALINGAREDDY    M    41    Independent
31    VIJAYA BHASKAR N    M    61    Independent
32    DR.D. R.VENKATESH GOWDA    M    82    Independent
33    SHAFFI AHMED    M    50    Independent
34    S.N. SHARMA    M    67    Independent
35    SHASHIKUMAR A.R    M    43    Independent
36    K.SHIVARAMANNA    M    55    Independent
37    SHAIK BAHADUR    M    54    Independent
S10    26    KA    BANGALORE SOUTH    23-Apr-09    1    ANANTH KUMAR    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    KRISHNA BYRE GOWDA    M    36    Indian National Congress
3    NAHEEDA SALMA S    F    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    PROF.RADHAKRISHNA    M    63    Janata Dal (Secular)
5    B.M.GOVINDRAJ NAIK    M    38    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
6    P.JOHNBASCO    M    37    Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
7    VATAL NAGARAJ    M    60    Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
8    B.SHIVARAMAPPA    M    62    Pyramid Party of India
9    ABHIMAANI NARENDRA    M    50    Independent
10    KHADER ALI KHAN    M    39    Independent
11    GANESH HANUMANTARAO MOKHASHI    M    58    Independent
12    CAPT. G.R. GOPINATH    M    57    Independent
13    K.C.JANARDHAN    M    46    Independent
14    DR.JAYALAKSHMI.H.G.    F    48    Independent
15    K.M.NARAYANA    M    54    Independent
16    MADESH.C    M    40    Independent
17    MURALIDHARA.D.J.    M    44    Independent
18    RAVI KUMARA.T.    M    26    Independent
19    SUGANDHARAJE URS    M    59    Independent
20    SANTHOSH MIN.B    M    33    Independent
S10    27    KA    CHIKKBALLAPUR    23-Apr-09    1    C.ASWATHANARAYANA    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    C.R.MANOHAR    M    29    Janata Dal (Secular)
3    M.VEERAPPA MOILY    M    69    Indian National Congress
4    HENNURU LAKSHMINARAYANA    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    M.RAMAKRISHNAIAH    M    40    Pyramid Party of India
6    M.VENKATESH    M    55    Bharatiya Praja Paksha
7    H.R.SHIVAKUMAR    M    39    Lok Jan Shakti Party
8    KRISHNAMURTHY .T    M    70    Independent
9    K.S.CHANDRASHEKARA RAO (AZAD)    M    54    Independent
10    L.NAGARAJ    M    52    Independent
11    G.NARAYANAPPA    M    62    Independent
12    A.N.BACHEGOWDA    M    50    Independent
13    G.B.MUTHUKUMAR    M    62    Independent
14    M.MUNIVENKATAIAH    M    64    Independent
15    M.RAMESH    M    30    Independent
16    RAVI GOKRE    M    32    Independent
17    G.N. RAVI    M    45    Independent
18    K.VENKATAREDDY    M    36    Independent
19    B.SHIVARAJA    M    40    Independent
20    Y.A.SIDDALINGEGOWDA    M    42    Independent
S10    28    KA    KOLAR    23-Apr-09    1    G.CHANDRANNA    M    56    Janata Dal (Secular)
2    K.H.MUNIYAPPA    M    61    Indian National Congress
3    N.MUNISWAMY    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    LAKSHMI SHANMUGAM    F    56    Nationalist Congress Party
5    D.S.VEERAIAH    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    K.R.DEVARAJA    M    51    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
7    B.M.KRISHNAPPA    M    59    Independent
8    M.R.GANTAPPA    M    46    Independent
9    P.V.CHANGALARAYAPPA    M    38    Independent
10    P.CHANDRAPPA    M    42    Independent
11    V.JAYARAMA    M    59    Independent
12    JAYARAMAPPA    M    45    Independent
13    NAGARATHNA M.    F    47    Independent
14    M.NAGARAJA    M    35    Independent
15    NARAYANASWAMY    M    49    Independent
16    K.NARAYANASWAMY    M    37    Independent
17    C.K.MUNIYAPPA    M    43    Independent
18    M.RAVI KUMAR    M    36    Independent
19    M.VENKATASWAMY    M    55    Independent
20    K.VENKATESH    M    40    Independent
21    SRINIVASA T.O.    M    37    Independent
22    SRINIVASA P.    M    42    Independent
S12    8    MP    KHAJURAHO    23-Apr-09    1    JAYAWANT SINGH    M    49    Samajwadi Party
2    JEETENDRA SINGH    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAJA PATERYA    M    49    Indian National Congress
4    SEWA LAL PATEL    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    M. SHAKIL    M    38    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    SAROJ BACHCHAN NAYAK    F    56    Janata Dal (United)
7    SURYA BHAN SINGH ‘YADAV GURUJI’    M    75    All India Forward Bloc
8    AKEEL KHAN    M    43    Independent
9    AKANCHHA JAIN    F    34    Independent
10    KRISHNA SHARAN SINGH (RAJA BHAIYA)    M    36    Independent
11    NARENDRA KUMAR    M    54    Independent
12    RAJENDRA AHIRWAR    M    43    Independent
13    RAM NATH LODHI    M    41    Independent
14    SHABNAM (MAUSI)    F    48    Independent
15    SHUKL SITARAM    M    48    Independent
S12    9    MP    SATNA    23-Apr-09    1    GANESH SINGH    M    46    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PT. RAJARAM TRIPATHI    M    56    Samajwadi Party
3    SUKHLAL KUSHWAHA    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SUDHIR SINGH TOMAR    M    41    Indian National Congress
5    ONKAR SINGH    M    56    Akhil Bharatiya Hind Kranti Party
6    GIRJA SINGH PATEL    M    49    Apna Dal
7    CHHOTELAL SINGH GOND    M    65    Gondwana Mukti Sena
8    PRAMILA    F    43    Republican Party of India (A)
9    B BALLABH CHARYA    M    38    Advait Ishwasyam Congress
10    RAJESH SINGH BAGHEL    M    41    Gondvana Gantantra Party
11    SHOBHNATH SEN    M    29    Lok Jan Shakti Party
12    SUNDERLAL CHAUDHARI    M    64    Indian Justice Party
13    ASHOK KUMAR KUSHWAHA    M    33    Independent
14    ASHOK KUSHWAHA    M    28    Independent
15    CHHOTELAL    M    59    Independent
16    BHAIYALAL URMALIYA    M    62    Independent
17    MANISH KUMAR JAIN    M    31    Independent
18    MUNNI KRANTI    F    44    Independent
19    RAMVISHWAS BASORE    M    38    Independent
20    RAM SAJIVAN    M    46    Independent
21    RAMAYAN CHAUDHARI    M    39    Independent
S12    10    MP    REWA    23-Apr-09    1    CHANDRA MANI TRIPATHI    M    62    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DEORAJ SINGH PATEL    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PUSHPRAJ SINGH    M    48    Samajwadi Party
4    SUNDER LAL TIWARI    M    51    Indian National Congress
5    BADRI PRASAD KUSHWAHA    M    47    Apna Dal
6    RAMKISHAN NIRAT (SAKET)    M    32    Republican Party of India (A)
7    RAMAYAN PRASAD PATEL    M    42    Yuva Vikas Party
8    VIMALA SONDHIA    F    53    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    SALMA    F    33    All India Forward Bloc
10    MD. AKEEL KHAN (BACHCHA BHAI)    M    34    Independent
11    JAIKARAN SAKET    M    48    Independent
12    BRAHMDUTTMISHRA ALIAS CHHOTE MURAITHA    M    46    Independent
13    SUKHENDRA PRATAP    M    44    Independent
14    SUNDAR LAL    M    37    Independent
15    HIRALAL VISHWAKARMA    M    56    Independent
S12    11    MP    SIDHI    23-Apr-09    1    ASHOK KUMAR SHAH    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    INDRAJEET KUMAR    M    61    Indian National Congress
3    GOVIND PRASAD MISHRA    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    MANIK SINGH    M    43    Samajwadi Party
5    LOLAR SINGH URETI    M    29    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    VEENA SINGH NETI    F    34    Gondvana Gantantra Party
7    BABOOLAL JAISWAL    M    39    Independent
8    MADAN MOHAN JAISWAL (ADVOCATE)    M    36    Independent
9    MAHENDRA BHAIYA (DIKSHIT)    M    42    Independent
10    RAMAKANT PANDEY MALAIHNA    M    63    Independent
11    VEENA SINGH (VEENA DIDI)    F    56    Independent
S12    12    MP    SHAHDOL    23-Apr-09    1    CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH (BABA SAHAB)    M    51    Samajwadi Party
2    NARENDRA SINGH MARAVI    M    29    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MANOHAR SINGH MARAVI    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RAJESH NANDINI SINGH    F    52    Indian National Congress
5    SADAN SINGH BHARIA    M    39    Communist Party of India
6    KRISHN PAL SINGH PAVEL    M    29    Lok Jan Shakti Party
7    GANPAT GOND    M    38    Gondwana Mukti Sena
8    RAM RATAN SINGH PAVLE    M    28    Gondvana Gantantra Party
S12    13    MP    JABALPUR    23-Apr-09    1    AZIZ QURESHI    M    64    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA    M    40    Samajwadi Party
3    RAKESH SINGH    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ADVOCATE RAMESHWAR NEEKHRA    M    61    Indian National Congress
5    MEERCHAND PATEL (KACHHVAHA)    M    63    Republican Party of India
6    RAVI MAHOBIA (KUNDAM)    M    29    Gondvana Gantantra Party
7    RAJKUMARI SINGH    F    40    Lok Jan Shakti Party
8    HARI SINGH MARAVI    M    36    Gondwana Mukti Sena
9    DR. MUKESH MEHROTRA    M    57    Independent
10    RAKESH SONKAR (PRAMUKH DHAI AKSHAR)    M    39    Independent
11    SUNIL PATEL    M    38    Independent
S12    14    MP    MANDLA    23-Apr-09    1    JALSO DHURWEY    F    25    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    BASORI SINGH MASRAM    M    59    Indian National Congress
4    UDAL SINGH DHURWEY    M    35    Loktanrik Sarkar Party
5    JHANK SINGH KUSHRE    M    37    Gondvana Gantantra Party
6    PREM SINGH MARAVI    M    35    Gondwana Mukti Sena
7    BHAGAT SINGH VARKEDE    M    45    Lok Jan Shakti Party
8    MANESHWARI NAIK    F    65    Republican Party of India (A)
9    SUNITA NETI    F    33    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
10    CHANDRA SHEKHAR DHURWEY    M    46    Independent
11    CHAMBAL SING MARAWEE    M    62    Independent
12    DEV SINGH BHALAVI    M    25    Independent
13    SHIVCHARAN UIKEY    M    26    Independent
14    SAHDEO PRASAD MARAVI    M    43    Independent
S12    15    MP    BALAGHAT    23-Apr-09    1    AJAB LAL    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    KISHOR SAMRITE    M    42    Samajwadi Party
3    KANKAR MUNJARE    M    52    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    K. D. DESHMUKH    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    VISHVESHWAR BHAGAT    M    57    Indian National Congress
6    KALPANA GOPAL WASNIK    F    38    Republican Party of India (A)
7    DARBU SINGH UIKEY    M    37    Gondwana Mukti Sena
8    BHAIYA BALKRISHNA    M    53    Gondvana Gantantra Party
9    ADVOCATE AZHAR UL ALIM    M    58    Independent
10    ANJU ASHOK UIKEY    F    34    Independent
11    GOVARDHAN PATLE URF HITLAR    M    75    Independent
12    JITENDRA MESHRAM    M    37    Independent
13    DHANESHWAR LILHARE    M    40    Independent
14    NYAZMIR KHAN    M    32    Independent
15    POORANLAL LODHI    M    37    Independent
16    MANSINGH BISEN    M    59    Independent
17    SANDEEP SANTRAM    M    31    Independent
18    SHRIRAM THAKUR    M    58    Independent
S12    16    MP    CHHINDWARA    23-Apr-09    1    KAMAL NATH    M    62    Indian National Congress
2    MAROT RAO KHAVASE    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAO SAHEB SHINDE    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    JOGILAL IRPACHI    M    48    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    PARDHESHI HARTAPSAH TIRKAM    M    40    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    BALVEER SINGH YADAV    M    30    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
7    RAMKISHAN PAL    M    62    Republican Party of India (A)
8    SATAP SHA UIKEY    M    35    Gondvana Gantantra Party
9    ABDUL SHAMAD KHAN    M    45    Independent
10    AMRITLAL PATHAK RAGHUVAR    M    70    Independent
11    ASHARAM DEHARIYA    M    33    Independent
12    KAMALNATH (MAYAWADI-PARASIA)    M    31    Independent
13    GANARAM UIKEY    M    53    Independent
14    AZAD CHANDRASHEKHER PANDOLE SAMAJ SEVAK    M    42    Independent
15    JAGDISH BAIS    M    35    Independent
16    TULSIRAM SURYAWANSHI    M    62    Independent
17    DUARAM UIKEY    M    40    Independent
18    DHANPAL BHALAVI    M    35    Independent
19    DHANRAJ JAMBHATKAR    M    37    Independent
20    NARESH KUMAR YUVNATI    M    33    Independent
21    NIKHILESH DHURVEY    M    30    Independent
22    PITRAM UIKEY    M    48    Independent
23    PRAVINDRA NAURATI    M    37    Independent
24    MANMOHAN SHAH BATTI    M    46    Independent
25    R.K. MARKAM    M    28    Independent
26    SHOAIB KHAN    M    44    Independent
27    SUKMAN INVATI    M    42    Independent
28    SUBHASH SHUKLA    M    40    Independent
S12    17    MP    HOSHANGABAD    23-Apr-09    1    UDAY PRATAP SINGH    M    44    Indian National Congress
2    ADV.B.M.KAUSHIK    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    HAJAEE SYID MUEEN UDDIN    M    47    Samajwadi Party
4    RAMPAL SINGH    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DINESH KUMAR AHIRWAR    M    42    Independent
6    BHARAT KUMAR CHOUREY    M    29    Independent
7    MOHAMMD ABDULLA    M    54    Independent
8    RAKHI GUPTA    F    31    Independent
9    RAMPAL    M    62    Independent
10    SUDAMA PRASAD    M    55    Independent
S12    18    MP    VIDISHA    23-Apr-09    1    DR.PREMSHANKAR SHARMA    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    CHOUDHARY MUNABBAR SALIM    M    50    Samajwadi Party
3    SUSHMA SWARAJ    F    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    BHAI MUNSHILAL SILAWAT    M    25    Republican Party of India (A)
5    RAMGOPAL MALVIYA    M    35    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
6    HARBHAJAN JANGRE    M    33    Lok Jan Shakti Party
7    GANESHRAM LODHI    M    44    Independent
8    RAJESHWAR SINGH YADAV (RAO)    M    39    Independent
S12    19    MP    BHOPAL    23-Apr-09    1    ER. ASHOK NARAYAN SINGH    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    KAILASH JOSHI    M    79    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MHOD. MUNAWAR KHAN KAUSAR    M    44    Samajwadi Party
4    SURENDRA SINGH THAKUR    M    55    Indian National Congress
5    ASHOK PAWAR    M    47    Prajatantrik Samadhan Party
6    AHIRWAR LAKHANLAL PURVI    M    42    Republican Party of India (A)
7    KARAN KUMAR KAROSIA URF KARAN JEEJA    M    41    Gondvana Gantantra Party
8    RADHESHYAM KULASTE    M    38    Gondwana Mukti Sena
9    RAMDAS GHOSLE    M    54    Republican Party of India (Democratic )
10    SANJEEV SINGHAL    M    42    Savarn Samaj Party
11    ANIL SINGH    M    30    Independent
12    AMAR SINGH    M    72    Independent
13    KAPIL DUBEY    M    37    Independent
14    D. C. GUJARKAR    M    52    Independent
15    DARSHAN SINGH RATHORE    M    53    Independent
16    BRAJENDRA CHATURVEDI URF GAPPU CHATURVEDI    M    35    Independent
17    DR. MAHESH YADAV ‘AMAN GANDHI’    M    40    Independent
18    MUKESH SEN    M    32    Independent
19    MEHDI SIR    M    30    Independent
20    RAJESH KUMAR YADAV    M    42    Independent
21    RAM SAHAY YATRI (SHRIVASTAVA) URF RASHTRAVADI YATRI    M    79    Independent
22    SHAHNAWAZ    M    59    Independent
23    SHIV NARAYAN SINGH BAGWARE    M    60    Independent
S12    29    MP    BETUL    23-Apr-09    1    OJHARAM EVANE    M    54    Indian National Congress
2    JYOTI DHURVE    F    43    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAMA KAKODIA    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    DR. SUKHDEV SINGH CHOUHAN    M    42    Samajwadi Party
5    KALLUSINGH UIKEY    M    59    Gondwana Mukti Sena
6    KADMU SINGH KUMARE (K.S.KUMARE)    M    59    Gondvana Gantantra Party
7    GULABRAV    M    53    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
8    MANGAL SINGH LOKHANDE    M    51    Samajwadi Jan Parishad
9    SUSHILKUMAR ALIS BALUBHAIYYA    M    39    Republican Party of India (A)
10    IMRATLAL MARKAM    M    58    Independent
11    KAMAL SING    M    45    Independent
12    KADAKSHING VADIVA    M    27    Independent
13    KRISHNA GOPAL PARTE    M    35    Independent
14    MOTIRAM MAVASE    M    48    Independent
15    ADHIVAKTA SHANKAR PENDAM    M    66    Independent
16    SUNIL KUMAR KAWADE    M    27    Independent
S13    1    MH    NANDURBAR    23-Apr-09    1    GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA    M    75    Indian National Congress
2    NATAWADKAR SUHAS JYANT    M    48    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    PADVI BABITA KARMSINGH    F    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    KOKANI MANJULABAI SAKHARAM    F    59    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    GAVIT SHARAD KRUSHNRAO    M    46    Samajwadi Party
6    ABHIJIT AATYA VASAVE    M    30    Independent
7    KOLI RAJU RAMDAS    M    34    Independent
S13    2    MH    DHULE    23-Apr-09    1    AMARISHBHAI RASIKLAL PATEL    M    56    Indian National Congress
2    RIZWAN MO.AKBAR    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SONAWANE PRATAP NARAYANRAO    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ANIL ANNA GOTE    M    61    Loksangram
5    ANSARI MOHD. ISMAIL MOHD. IBRAHIM    M    37    Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
6    ARIF AHMED SHAIKH JAFHAR    M    99    Navbharat Nirman Party
7    KAVAYATRI-SONKANYA THAKUR RAJANI BAGWAN    F    49    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
8    NIHAL AHMED MOLVI. MOHAMMED USMAN    M    81    Janata Dal (Secular)
9    MD. ISMAIL JUMMAN    M    49    Independent
10    KISHOR PITAMBAR AHIRE    M    28    Independent
11    GAZI ATEZAD AHMED MUBEEN AHMED KHAN    M    57    Independent
12    GAIKWAD PATIL BHUSHAN BAJIRAO    M    28    Independent
13    DADASO. PANDITRAO PATIL KOKALEKAR    M    55    Independent
14    SHEVALE PATIL SANDEEP JIBHAU    M    31    Independent
15    SONAWANE PANDIT UTTAMRAO    M    42    Independent
S13    3    MH    JALGAON    23-Apr-09    1    A.T. NANA PATIL    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    ADV. MATIN AHMED    M    38    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    ADV. VASANTRAO JIVANRAO MORE    M    63    Nationalist Congress Party
4    ATMARAM SURSING JADHAV (ENGG.)    M    33    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
5    JADHAV NATTHU SHANKAR    M    56    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    JANGALU DEVRAM SHIRSATH    M    65    Hindustan Janta Party
7    NANNAWARE CHAITANYA PANDIT    M    33    Prabuddha Republican Party
8    LAXMAN SHIVAJI SHIRSATH (PATIL)    M    42    Krantisena Maharashtra
9    ANIL PITAMBAR WAGH (SIR)    M    38    Independent
10    KANTILAL CHHAGAN NAIK (BANJARA)    M    39    Independent
11    WAGH SUDHAKAR ATMARAM    M    26    Independent
12    SHALIGRAM SHIVRAM MAHAJAN (DEORE)    M    49    Independent
13    SALIMODDIN ISAMODDIN SHE.(MISTARI)    M    56    Independent
S13    4    MH    RAVER    23-Apr-09    1    PATIL SURESH CHINDHU    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ADV. RAVINDRA PRALHADRAO PATIL    M    54    Nationalist Congress Party
3    HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    TELI SHAIKH ISMAIL HAJI HASAN    M    57    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    BAPU SAHEBRAO SONAWANE    M    45    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    MARATHE BHIMRAO PARBAT    M    51    Krantisena Maharashtra
7    SHIVAVEER DNYANESHWAR VITTHAL AMALE URPH AMALE SARKAR    M    26    Shivrajya Party
8    IQBAL ALAUDDIN TADVI    M    41    Independent
9    UTTAM KASHIRAM INGALE    M    36    Independent
10    KOLI SANTOSH GOKUL    M    25    Independent
11    FIRKE SURESH KACHARU EX ACP (CRPF)    M    58    Independent
12    MAKBUL FARID SK.    M    36    Independent
13    MOHD. MUNAWWAR MOHD. HANIF    M    45    Independent
14    MORE HIRAMAN BHONAJI    M    41    Independent
15    D.D. WANI (PHOTOGRAPHER) (DYNESHWAR DIWAKAR WANI)    M    43    Independent
16    VIVEK SHARAD PATIL    M    41    Independent
17    SHAIKH RAMJAN SHAIKH KARIM    M    40    Independent
18    SUJATA IBRAHIM TADAVI    F    45    Independent
19    SANJAY PRALADH KANDELKAR    M    34    Independent
S13    18    MH    JALNA    23-Apr-09    1    DR. KALE KALYAN VAIJINATHRAO    M    46    Indian National Congress
2    DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RATHOD RAJPALSINH GABRUSINH    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    AAPPASAHEB RADHAKISAN KUDHEKAR    M    29    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    KISAN BALVANTA BORDE    M    61    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    KHARAT ASHOK RAMRAO    M    51    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
7    TAWAR KAILAS BHAUSAHEB    M    45    Swatantra Bharat Paksha
8    DR. DILAWAR MIRZA BAIG    M    29    Indian Union Muslim League
9    BHOJNE BABASAHEB SANGAM    M    37    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
10    MISAL TUKARAM BABURAOJI    M    48    Samajwadi Party
11    RATNAPARKHE ARCHANA SUDHAKAR    F    31    Republician Party of India Ektawadi
12    SUBHASH FAKIRA SALVE    M    43    Ambedkar National Congress
13    SAYYAD MAKSUD NOOR    M    42    Lok Jan Shakti Party
14    KOLTE MANOJ NEMINATH    M    26    Independent
15    KHANDU HARISHCHANDRA LAGHANE    M    30    Independent
16    NADE DNYANESHWAR DAGDU    M    41    Independent
17    BABASAHEB PATIL SHINDE    M    53    Independent
18    SONWANE ASHOK VITTHAL    M    45    Independent
19    S. HUSAIN AHEMAD    M    37    Independent
S13    19    MH    AURANGABAD    23-Apr-09    1    UTTAMSINGH RAJDHARSINGH PAWAR    M    58    Indian National Congress
2    CHANDRAKANT KHAIRE    M    57    Shivsena
3    SAYYED SALIM SAYYED YUSUF    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    JAHAGIRDAR MOHMAD AYUB GULAM    M    55    Samajwadi Party
5    JYOTI RAMCHANDRA UPADHAYAY    F    35    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    PANDURANG WAMANRAO NARWADE    M    39    Prabuddha Republican Party
7    BHIMSEN RAMBHAU KAMBLE    M    44    Republician Party of India Ektawadi
8    MANIK RAMU SHINDE    M    34    Krantisena Maharashtra
9    SHAIKH HARUN MALIK SAHEB    M    50    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
10    UTTAM MANIK KIRTIKAR    M    30    Independent
11    EJAZ KHAN BISMILLAH KHAN    M    33    Independent
12    KAZI MUSHIRODDIN TAJODDIN    M    63    Independent
13    KRISHNA DEVIDAS JADHAV    M    25    Independent
14    JADHAV TOTARAM GANPAT    M    51    Independent
15    JADHAV VISHNU SURYABHAN    M    50    Independent
16    JADHAV SUBHASH RUPCHAND    M    33    Independent
17    BANKAR MILIND RANUJI    M    38    Independent
18    SHANTIGIRIJI MOUNGIRIJI MAHARAJ    M    50    Independent
19    SHAIKH RAFIQ SHAIKH RAZZAK    M    30    Independent
20    SHAIKH SALIM PATEL WAHEGAONKAR    M    38    Independent
21    SAYYED RAUF SAYYED ZAMIR    M    54    Independent
22    SUBHASH KISANRAO PATIL (JADHAV)    M    47    Independent
S13    20    MH    DINDORI    23-Apr-09    1    GAVIT JEEVA PANDU    M    60    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    GANGURDE DIPAK SHANKAR    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    CHAVAN HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ZIRWAL NARHARI SITARAM    M    50    Nationalist Congress Party
5    PAWAR SAMPAT WAMAN    M    30    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    GANGURDE BALU KISAN    M    37    Independent
7    BHIKA HARISING BARDE    M    75    Independent
8    VIJAY NAMDEO PAWAR    M    45    Independent
9    SHANKAR DEORAM GANGUDE    M    51    Independent
S13    21    MH    NASHIK    23-Apr-09    1    GAIKWAD DATTA NAMDEO    M    47    Shivsena
2    SAMEER BHUJBAL    M    35    Nationalist Congress Party
3    SHRIMAHANT SUDHIRDAS MAHARAJ    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    KAILAS MADHUKAR CHAVAN    M    28    Indian Justice Party
5    GODSE HEMANT TUKARAM    M    38    Maharashtra Navnirman sena
6    JADHAV NAMDEO BHIKAJI    M    57    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
7    RAYATE VIJAY SAKHARAM ( RAYATE SIR)    M    52    Hindustan Janta Party
8    AD. GULVE RAMNATH SANTUJI    M    42    Independent
9    DATTU GONYA GAIKWAD    M    50    Independent
10    PRAVINCHANDRA DATTARAM DETHE    M    42    Independent
11    BHARAT HIRMAN PARDESHI    M    37    Independent
12    RAJENDRA SAMPATRAO KADU    M    35    Independent
S13    32    MH    RAIGAD    23-Apr-09    1    ANANT GEETE    M    58    Shivsena
2    BARRISTER A.R. ANTULAY    M    80    Indian National Congress
3    MOHITE KIRAN BABURAO    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    EKANATH ARJUN PATIL    M    48    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
5    ADV. PRAVIN MADHUKAR THAKUR    M    39    Independent
6    DR. SIDDHARTH PATIL    M    54    Independent
7    SUNIL BHASKAR NAIK    M    51    Independent
S13    33    MH    MAVAL    23-Apr-09    1    PANSARE AZAM FAKEERBHAI    M    48    Nationalist Congress Party
2    BABAR GAJANAN DHARMSHI    M    66    Shivsena
3    MISHRA UMAKANT RAMESHWAR    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    AYU. DEEPALI NIVRUTTI CHAVAN    F    35    Prabuddha Republican Party
5    PRADIP PANDURANG KOCHAREKAR    M    49    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
6    ADV.SHIVSHANKAR DATTATRAY SHINDE    M    31    Krantisena Maharashtra
7    ISHWAR DATTATRAY JADHAV    M    46    Independent
8    JAGANNATH PANDURANG KHARGE    M    38    Independent
9    DOLE BHIMRAJ NIVRUTTI    M    38    Independent
10    ADVOCATE TUKARAM WAMANRAO BANSODE    M    64    Independent
11    TANTARPALE GOPAL YASHWANTRAO    M    43    Independent
12    ADVOCATE PRAMOD MAHADEV GORE    M    56    Independent
13    BHAPKAR MARUTI SAHEBRAO    M    38    Independent
14    MAHENDRA PRABHAKAR TIWARI    M    41    Independent
15    BRO. MANUAL DESOZA    M    45    Independent
16    YASHWANT NARAYAN DESAI    M    42    Independent
17    SHAKEEL RAJBHAI SHAIKH    M    38    Independent
18    HARIBHAU DADAJI SHINDE    M    70    Independent
S13    34    MH    PUNE    23-Apr-09    1    ANIL SHIROLE    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    KALMADI SURESH    M    64    Indian National Congress
3    D S K ALIAS D.S.KULKARNI    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ARUN BHATIA    M    66    Peoples Guardian
5    GULAB TATYA WAGHMODE    M    47    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    BAGBAN JAVED KASIM    M    26    Indian Union Muslim League
7    VIKRAMADITYA OMPRAKASH DHIMAN    M    40    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
8    VINOD ANAND SINH    M    55    Proutist Sarva Samaj Party
9    SHIROLE RANJEET SHRIKANT    M    32    Maharashtra Navnirman sena
10    SAVITA HAJARE    F    46    Pyramid Party of India
11    SANGHARSH ARUN APTE    M    28    Prabuddha Republican Party
12    AJAY VASANT PAITHANKAR    M    49    Independent
13    ADAGALE BHAUSAHEB RAMCHANDRA    M    48    Independent
14    ASHOK GANPAT PALKHE ALIAS SUTAR    M    45    Independent
15    KAMTAM ISWAR SAMBHAYYA    M    67    Independent
16    KULKARNI KAUSTUBH SHASHIKANT    M    26    Independent
17    KHAN AMANULLA MOHMOD AL    M    55    Independent
18    KHAN NISSAR TAJ AHMAD    M    44    Independent
19    P. K. CHAVAN    M    80    Independent
20    CHOUDHARI SUNIL GULABRAO    M    41    Independent
21    CHOURE VILAS CHINTAMAN    M    45    Independent
22    TATYA ALIAS NARAYAN SHANKAR WAMBHIRE    M    51    Independent
23    TAMBOLI SHABBIR SAJJANBHAI    M    52    Independent
24    DATTATRAYA GANESH TALGERI    M    61    Independent
25    BAGADE SACHIN MARUTI    M    29    Independent
26    BALU ALIAS ANIL SHIROLE    M    28    Independent
27    BHARAT MANOHAR GAVALI    M    65    Independent
28    BHAGWAT RAGHUNATH KAMBLE    M    35    Independent
29    RAJENDRA BHAGAT ALIAS JITU BHAI    M    29    Independent
30    VIKRAM NARENDRA BOKE    M    53    Independent
31    SHINDE RAJENDRA BABURAO    M    44    Independent
32    SHAIKH ALTAF KARIM    M    48    Independent
33    SHRIKANT MADHUSUDAN JAGTAP    M    33    Independent
34    SARDESAI KISHORKUMAR RAGHUNATH    M    42    Independent
35    ADV.SUBHASH NARHAR GODSE    M    59    Independent
36    SANTOSH ALIAS SOMNATH KALU PAWAR    M    38    Independent
S13    35    MH    BARAMATI    23-Apr-09    1    KUDALEPATIL VIVEK ANANT    M    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    KANTA JAYSING NALAWADE    F    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SUPRIYA SULE    F    39    Nationalist Congress Party
4    MAYAWATI AMAR CHITRE    F    31    Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
5    SHELAR SANGEETA PANDURANG    F    33    Krantisena Maharashtra
6    SACHIN VITTHAL AHIRE    M    29    Prabuddha Republican Party
7    SAMPAT MARUTI TAKALE    M    54    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
8    GHORPADE SAVEETA ASHOK    F    29    Independent
9    TATYA ALIAS NARAYAN SHANKAR WAMBHIRE    M    51    Independent
10    TANTARPALE GOPAL YESHWANTRAO    M    43    Independent
11    DEEPAK SHANKAR BHAPKAR    M    26    Independent
12    BHIMA ANNA KADALE    M    31    Independent
13    MRUNALEENI JAYRAJ KAKADE    F    34    Independent
14    YOGESH SONABA RANDHEER    M    39    Independent
15    SHIVAJI JAYSING KOKARE    M    58    Independent
16    SURESH BABURAO VEER    M    62    Independent
17    SANGITA SHRIMAN BHUMKAR    F    30    Independent
S13    36    MH    SHIRUR    23-Apr-09    1    ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATRAY    M    52    Shivsena
2    ZAGADE YASHWANT SITARAM    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    VILAS VITHOBA LANDE    M    47    Nationalist Congress Party
4    PALLAVI MOHAN HARSHE    F    27    Prabuddha Republican Party
5    SHELAR DNYANOBA SHRIPATI    M    57    Republican Presidium Party of India
6    SURESH MULCHAND KANKARIA (MAMA)    M    57    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    ABHANG KONDIBHAU BHIMAJI    M    48    Independent
8    KARANDE CHANGDEO NAMDEO    M    43    Independent
9    KALURAM RAGHUNATH TAPKIR    M    52    Independent
10    RAM DHARMA DAMBALE    M    37    Independent
11    LANDE VILAS MHATARBA    M    37    Independent
S13    37    MH    AHMADNAGAR    23-Apr-09    1    KARDILE SHIVAJI BHANUDAS    M    50    Nationalist Congress Party
2    KARBHARI WAMAN SHIRSAT ALIAS K.V. SHIRSAT    M    65    Communist Party of India
3    GADAKH TUKARAM GANGADHAR    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KAZI SAJID MUJIR    M    41    Republician Party of India Ektawadi
6    HAKE BHANUDAS KISAN    M    55    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    HOLE BHANUDAS NAMDEO    M    48    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
8    ARUN KAHAR    M    45    Independent
9    AVINASH MALHARRAO GHODAKE    M    40    Independent
10    KHAIRE ARJUN DEORAO    M    39    Independent
11    GAIKWAD BALASAHEB RAMCHANDRA    M    35    Independent
12    NAUSHAD ANSAR SHAIKH    F    39    Independent
13    PROF. MAHENDRA DADA SHINDE    M    29    Independent
14    RAUT EKNATH BABASAHEB    M    56    Independent
15    RAJIV APPASAHEB RAJALE    M    39    Independent
S13    38    MH    SHIRDI    23-Apr-09    1    KACHARU NAGU WAGHMARE    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    WAKCHOURE BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM    M    59    Shivsena
3    ATHAWALE RAMDAS BANDU    M    52    Republican Party of India
4    DHOTRE SUCHIT CHINTAMANI    M    25    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    SATISH BALASAHEB PALGHADMAL    M    26    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    ADHAGALE RAJENDRA NAMDEV    M    39    Independent
7    KAMBALE RAMESH ANKUSH    M    32    Independent
8    GAIKWAD APPASAHEB GANGADHAR    M    64    Independent
9    BAGUL BALU DASHARATH    M    34    Independent
10    MEDHE PRAFULLAKUMAR MURLIDHAR    M    46    Independent
11    RAKSHE ANNASAHEB EKNATH    M    43    Independent
12    RUPWATE PREMANAND DAMODHAR    M    65    Independent
13    LODHE SHARAD LAXAMAN    M    42    Independent
14    WAGH GANGADHAR RADHAJI    M    60    Independent
15    VAIRAGHAR SUDHIR NATHA    M    38    Independent
16    SABALE ANIL DAMODHAR    M    40    Independent
17    SANDIP BHASKAR GOLAP    M    29    Independent
S13    39    MH    BEED    23-Apr-09    1    KOKATE RAMESH BABURAO (ADASKAR)    M    42    Nationalist Congress Party
2    MASKE MACHHINDRA BABURAO    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    KHALGE KACHRU SANTRAMJI    M    48    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    GURAV KALYAN BHANUDAS    M    62    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
6    TATE ASHOK SANTRAM    M    50    Ambedkarist Republican Party
7    NIKALJE SHEELATAI MAHENDRA    F    34    Prabuddha Republican Party
8    PRAMOD ALIAS PARMESHWAR SAKHARAM MOTE    M    32    Krantisena Maharashtra
9    BABURAO NARAYANRAO KAGADE    M    63    Ambedkar National Congress
10    DR. SHIVAJIRAO KISANRAO SHENDGE    M    39    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
11    KAMAL KONDIRAM NIMBALKAR    F    39    Independent
12    KAMBLE DEEPAK DYANOBA    M    32    Independent
13    KHAN SIKANDAR KHAN HUSSAIN KHAN    M    58    Independent
14    GUJAR KHAN MIRZA KHAN    M    28    Independent
15    ADV.NATKAR RAMRAO SHESHRAO    M    61    Independent
16    PATHAN GAFARKHAN JABBARKHAN    M    42    Independent
17    MAHAMMAD AKARAM MAHAMMAD SALIMUDDIN BAGWAN    M    34    Independent
18    RAMESH VISHVANATH KOKATE    M    32    Independent
19    SAYYED MINHAJ ALI WAJED ALI (PENDKHJUR WALE)    M    34    Independent
20    SAYYED SALIM FATTU    M    47    Independent
21    SARDAR KHAN SULTANABABA    M    26    Independent
S13    40    MH    OSMANABAD    23-Apr-09    1    GAIKWAD RAVINDRA VISHWANATH    M    49    Shivsena
2    DIVAKAR YASHWANT NAKADE    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    PATIL PADAMSINHA BAJIRAO    M    68    Nationalist Congress Party
4    JAGTAP BHAGWAN DADARAO    M    70    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    TARKASE DHANANJAY MURLIDHAR    M    34    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
6    TAWADE PRAKASH TANAJIRAO    M    28    Krantisena Maharashtra
7    BANSODE GUNDERAO SHIVRAM    M    73    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
8    BABA FAIJODDIN SHAIKH    M    28    Nelopa(United)
9    BHOSLE REVAN VISHWANATH    M    45    Janata Dal (Secular)
10    MUJAWAR SHAHABUDDIN NABIRASUL    M    37    Prabuddha Republican Party
11    RAJENDRA RANDITRAO HIPPERGEKAR    M    38    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
12    ANGARSHA SALIM BABULAL    M    62    Independent
13    GAIKWAD UMAJI PANDURANG    M    39    Independent
14    CHAVAN BABU VITHOBA    M    40    Independent
15    CHANDANE PINTU PANDURANG    M    35    Independent
16    DADASAHEB SHANKARRAO JETITHOR    M    50    Independent
17    NITURE ARUN BHAURAO    M    38    Independent
18    PATEL HASHAM ISMAIL    M    55    Independent
19    PAWAR HARIDAS MANIKRAO    M    35    Independent
20    PATIL MAHADEO DNYANDEO    M    50    Independent
21    BALAJI BAPURAO TUPSUNDARE    M    37    Independent
22    ADV. BHAUSAHEB ANIL BELURE (BEMBLIKAR)    M    29    Independent
23    MUNDHE PATRIL PADAMSINHA VIJAYSINHA    M    29    Independent
24    YEVATE-PATIL SHRIMANT    M    55    Independent
25    SANDIPAN RAMA ZOMBADE    M    41    Independent
S13    41    MH    LATUR    23-Apr-09    1    AAWALE JAYWANT GANGARAM    M    99    Indian National Congress
2    GAIKWAD SUNIL BALIRAM    M    99    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ADV. BABASAHEB SADSHIVRAO GAIKWAD    M    99    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    ARAK ASHOK VIKRAM    M    99    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    V.K. ACHARYA    M    99    Prabuddha Republican Party
6    T.M. KAMBLE    M    99    Republican Party of India (Democratic )
7    GANNE TUKARAM RAMBHAU    M    99    Jan Surajya Shakti
8    BANSODE RAGHUNATH WAGHOJI    M    99    Peoples Republican Party
9    BABURAO SATYAWAN POTHHARE    M    99    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
10    RAMKUMAR RAIWADIKAR    M    99    Samajwadi Jan Parishad
11    SHRIKANT RAMRAO JEDHE    M    99    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
12    SUSANE ATUL GANGARAM    M    99    Ambedkarist Republican Party
13    SAHEBRAO HARIBHAU WAGHMARE    M    99    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
14    AAWCHARE VIJAYKUMAR BABRUWAN    M    99    Independent
15    KAMBLE BANSILAL RAMCHANDRA    M    99    Independent
16    NILANGAEKAR AVINASH MADHUKARRAO    M    99    Independent
17    MANE GAJANAN PANDURANG    M    99    Independent
18    SANJAY KABIRDAS GAIKWAD    M    99    Independent
S13    42    MH    SOLAPUR    23-Apr-09    1    GAIKWAD PRAMOD RAMCHANDRA    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ADV. BANSODE SHARAD MARUTI    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO    M    67    Indian National Congress
4    ADV. KASABEKAR SHRIDHAR LIMBAJI    M    59    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
5    RAJGURU NARAYAN YEDU    M    60    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    LAXMIKANT CHANDRAKANT GAIKWAD    M    37    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
7    NARAYANKAR RAJENDRA BABURAO    M    44    Independent
8    NITINKUMAR RAMCHANDRA KAMBLE ALIAS NITIN BANPURKAR    M    37    Independent
9    BANSODE UTTAM BHIMSHA    M    50    Independent
10    BANSODE RAHUL DATTU    M    33    Independent
11    MILIND MAREPPA MULE    M    49    Independent
12    VIKRAM UTTAM KASABE    M    33    Independent
13    VIJAYKUMAR BHAGWANRAO UGHADE    M    38    Independent
S13    43    MH    MADHA    23-Apr-09    1    DESHMUKH SUBHASH SURESHCHANDRA    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO    M    68    Nationalist Congress Party
3    RAHUL VITTHAL SARWADE    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    AYU GAIKWAD SATISH SUGRAV    M    28    Prabuddha Republican Party
5    CHAVAN SUBHASH VITTHAL    M    34    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6    MAHADEO JAGANNATH JANKAR    M    40    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
7    RAMCHANDRA NARAYAN KACCHAVE    M    40    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
8    SASTE KAKASAHEB MAHADEO    M    48    Krantisena Maharashtra
9    SOU. NAGMANI KISAN JAKKAN    F    45    Independent
10    DR.M. D. PATIL    M    50    Independent
11    BANSODE BALVEER DAGADU    M    42    Independent
12    BHANUDAS BHAGAWAN DEVAKATE    M    70    Independent
13    DR. MAHADEO ABAJI POL    M    56    Independent
14    SURESH SHAMRAO GHADGE    M    36    Independent
15    DNYANESHWAR VITTHAL AMALE    M    26    Independent
S13    44    MH    SANGLI    23-Apr-09    1    PATEL M.JAVED M. YUSUF    M    38    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU PATIL    M    35    Indian National Congress
3    ASHOK DNYANU MANE(BHAU)    M    37    Swatantra Bharat Paksha
4    MANOHAR BALKRISHNA KHEDKAR    M    58    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    MAHADEV ANNA WAGHAMARE    M    65    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
6    AJITRAO SHANKARRAO GHORPADE    M    56    Independent
7    ANSARI SHABBIR AHEMED    M    61    Independent
8    GANPATI TUKARAM KAMBLE ALIAS G.T. KAMBLE    M    70    Independent
9    PANDHARE DATTATRAYA PANDURANG    M    51    Independent
10    KAVTHEKAR PRAVIN BHAGWAN KAVTHEKAR ALIAS JIVA MAHALE    M    47    Independent
11    MULANI BALEKHAN USMAN    M    46    Independent
12    VAGARE MARUTI MURA    M    34    Independent
13    SHAMRAO PIRAJI KADAM    M    64    Independent
14    SIDDESHWAR SHIVAPPA BHOSALE    M    36    Independent
S13    45    MH    SATARA    23-Apr-09    1    CHAVAN PRASHANT VASANT    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PURUSHOTTAM BAJIRAO JADHAV    M    45    Shivsena
3    BHONSLE SHRIMANT CHH. UDYANRAJE PRATAPSINH    M    43    Nationalist Congress Party
4    BHAUSAHEB GANGARAM WAGH    M    51    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
5    ALNKRITA ABHIJIT AWADE-BICHUKALE    F    29    Independent
S13    46    MH    RATNAGIRI – SINDHUDURG    23-Apr-09    1    DR.NILESH NARAYAN RANE    M    28    Indian National Congress
2    PARULEKAR JAYENDRA SHRIPAD    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SURESH PRABHAKAR PRABHU    M    55    Shivsena
4    AJAY ALIAS AABA DADA JADHAV    M    28    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
5    RAJESH PUSUSHOTTAM SURVE    M    41    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
6    VILASRAO KHANVILKAR    M    54    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
7    SIRAJ ABDULLA KAUCHALI    M    60    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
8    KHALAPE AKBAR MAHAMMAD    M    55    Independent
9    SURENDRA BORKAR    M    62    Independent
S13    47    MH    KOLHAPUR    23-Apr-09    1    KAMBLE SUHAS NIVRUTI    M    41    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    CHHATRPATI SAMBHAJIRAJE SHAHU    M    38    Nationalist Congress Party
3    DEVANE VIJAY SHAMRAO    M    50    Shivsena
4    KAMBLE MARUTI RAVELU    M    34    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5    CHOUGULE BHAI P.T.    M    64    Independent
6    DR. NEELAMBARI RAMESH MANDAPE    F    49    Independent
7    S.R. TATYA PATIL    M    70    Independent
8    BAJRANG KRISHNA PATIL    M    39    Independent
9    MAHAMMADGOUS GULAB NADAF    M    57    Independent
10    SADASHIVRAO MANDLIK DADOBA    M    74    Independent
S13    48    MH    HATKANANGLE    23-Apr-09    1    KANADE ANILKUMAR MAHADEV    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    MANE NIVEDITA SAMBHAJIRAO    F    45    Nationalist Congress Party
3    RAGHUNATH RAMCHANDRA PATIL    M    58    Shivsena
4    PATIL UDAY PANDHARINATH    M    39    Krantisena Maharashtra
5    BABURAO OMANNA KAMBLE    M    61    Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
6    MANE ARVIND BHIVA    M    43    Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
7    SHETTI RAJU ALIAS DEVAPPA ANNA    M    41    Swabhimani Paksha
8    ARUN ALIAS SHAM BAJARNAG BUCHADE    M    28    Independent
9    THORAT ANANDRAO TUKARAM    M    46    Independent
10    SURNIKE ANANDRAO VASANTRAO (FOUJI BAPU)    M    48    Independent
S18    4    OR    KEONJHAR    23-Apr-09    1    ANANTA NAYAK    M    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DHANURJAYA SIDU    M    43    Indian National Congress
3    YASHBANT NARAYAN SINGH LAGURI    M    38    Biju Janata Dal
4    LACHHAMAN MAJHI    M    42    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    DR SUDARSHAN LOHAR    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    CHITTA RANJAN MUNDA    M    37    Independent
7    DR. FAKIR MOHAN NAIK    M    34    Independent
S18    5    OR    MAYURBHANJ    23-Apr-09    1    GAMHA SINGH    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DROUPADI MURMU    F    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    LAXMAN TUDU    M    47    Biju Janata Dal
4    LAXMAN MAJHI    M    62    Indian National Congress
5    SUDAM MARNDI    M    43    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
6    LAXMISWAR TAMUDIA    M    68    Samajwadi Party
7    SUNDAR MOHAN MAJHI    M    65    Jharkhand Disom Party
8    DEVI PRASANNA BESRA    M    61    Independent
9    NARENDRA HANSDA    M    26    Independent
10    RAMESWAR MAJHI    M    29    Independent
S18    6    OR    BALASORE    23-Apr-09    1    ARUN JENA    M    47    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2    ARUN DEY    M    63    Nationalist Congress Party
3    MAHAMEGHA BAHAN AIRA KHARABELA SWAIN    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SHRADHANJALI PRADHAN    F    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SRIKANTA KUMAR JENA    M    58    Indian National Congress
6    DEBASISH RANJAN DASH    M    37    Samruddha Odisha
7    RAKESH RANJAN PATRA    M    27    Jana Hitkari Party
8    GHASIRAM MOHANTA    M    66    Independent
9    LAXIMIKANTA BEHERA    M    51    Independent
S18    7    OR    BHADRAK    23-Apr-09    1    ANANTA PRASAD SETHI    M    58    Indian National Congress
2    ARJUN CHARAN SETHI    M    68    Biju Janata Dal
3    NITYANANDA JENA    M    29    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RATH DAS    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    GOLAK PRASAD MALLIK    M    60    Independent
6    SUSANTA KUMAR JENA    M    31    Independent
S18    8    OR    JAJPUR    23-Apr-09    1    AMIYA KANTA MALLIK    M    50    Indian National Congress
2    PARAMESWAR SETHI    M    40    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MOHAN JENA    M    52    Biju Janata Dal
4    AJIT KUMAR JENA    M    42    Samruddha Odisha
5    BABULI MALLIK    M    36    Orissa Mukti Morcha
6    BHIMSEN BEHERA    M    44    Jana Hitkari Party
7    UDAYA NATH JENA    M    29    Independent
8    KALANDI MALLIK    M    28    Independent
S18    9    OR    DHENKANAL    23-Apr-09    1    KRISHNA CHANDRA SAHOO    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    CHANDRA SEKHAR TRIPATHY    M    60    Indian National Congress
3    TATHAGATA SATPATHY    M    53    Biju Janata Dal
4    RUDRANARAYAN PANY    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    PRIYABRATA GARNAIK    M    28    Kalinga Sena
S18    14    OR    CUTTACK    23-Apr-09    1    ANADI SAHU    M    68    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    GOPAL CHANDRA KAR    M    63    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BIBHUTI BHUSAN MISHRA    M    57    Indian National Congress
4    BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB    M    51    Biju Janata Dal
5    KAPILA CHARAN MALL    M    72    Bira Oriya Party
6    PRADIP ROUTRAY    M    40    Kalinga Sena
7    DEBANANDA SINGH    M    33    Independent
S18    15    OR    KENDRAPARA    23-Apr-09    1    JNANDEV BEURA    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    RANJIB BISWAL    M    38    Indian National Congress
3    LENIN LENKA    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    BAIJAYANT PANDA    M    45    Biju Janata Dal
5    PRATAP CHANDRA JENA    M    60    Samruddha Odisha
6    PRAVAKAR NAYAK    M    48    Kalinga Sena
7    RAMA KRUSHNA DASH    M    44    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
8    SARAT CHANDRA SWAIN    M    49    Independent
S18    16    OR    JAGATSINGHPUR    23-Apr-09    1    BAIDHAR MALLICK    M    46    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BIBHU PRASAD TARAI    M    42    Communist Party of India
3    BIBHUTI BHUSAN MAJHI    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RABINDRA KUMAR SETHY    M    54    Indian National Congress
5    AKSHAYA KUMAR SETHI    M    25    Samruddha Odisha
S18    17    OR    PURI    23-Apr-09    1    JITENDRA KUMAR SAHOO    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DEBENDRA NATH MANSINGH    M    59    Indian National Congress
3    PINAKI MISRA    M    49    Biju Janata Dal
4    BRAJA KISHORE TRIPATHY    M    62    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    KSHITISH BISWAL    M    80    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
6    SABYASACHI MOHAPATRA    M    35    Kalinga Sena
7    PRABHAT KUMAR BADAPANDA    M    42    Independent
S18    18    OR    BHUBANESWAR    23-Apr-09    1    AKSHAYA KUMAR MOHANTY    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ARCHANA NAYAK    F    43    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI    M    66    Biju Janata Dal
4    SANTOSH MOHANTY    M    58    Indian National Congress
5    UMA CHARANA MISHRA    M    60    Jana Hitkari Party
6    NABAGHAN PARIDA    M    66    Bira Oriya Party
7    PRAFUL KUMAR SAHOO    M    38    Republican Party of India (A)
8    BASANTA KUMAR BEHERA    M    47    Kalinga Sena
9    BIJAYANANDA MISHRA    M    51    Lok Jan Shakti Party
10    JAGANNATH PRASAD LENKA    M    75    Independent
11    DHIRENDRA SATAPATHY    M    67    Independent
12    PRAMILA BEHERA    F    33    Independent
13    SASTHI PRASAD SETHI    M    47    Independent
S23    1    TR    TRIPURA WEST    23-Apr-09    1    NILMANI DEB    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    KHAGEN DAS    M    71    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    SUDIP ROY BARMAN    M    45    Indian National Congress
4    SANJIB DEY    M    32    Nationalist Congress Party
5    ARUN CHANDRA BHOWMIK    M    63    All India Trinamool Congress
6    RAKHAL RAJ DATTA    M    60    Amra Bangalee
7    PARTHA KARMAKAR    M    40    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
8    TITU SAHA    M    32    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
9    BINOY DEB BARMA    M    49    Independent
10    SUBRATA BHOWMIK    M    58    Independent
S23    2    TR    TRIPURA EAST    23-Apr-09    1    PULIN BEHARI DEWAN    M    69    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BAJU BAN RIYAN    M    67    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    DIBA CHANDRA HRANGKHWAL    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    RITA RANI DEBBARMA    F    51    All India Trinamool Congress
5    KARNA DHAN CHAKMA    M    37    Amra Bangalee
6    FALGUNI TRIPURA    M    42    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
7    RAJESH DEB BARMA    M    34    Independent
8    BINOY REANG    M    34    Independent
9    MEVAR KUMAR JAMATIA    M    40    Independent
S24    37    UP    AMETHI    23-Apr-09    1    ASHEESH SHUKLA    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH    M    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAHUL GANDHI    M    38    Indian National Congress
4    BHUWAL    M    56    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
5    MOHD.HASAN LAHARI    M    35    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
6    SUNITA    F    26    Mahila Adhikar Party
7    SURYABHAN MAURYA    M    45    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
8    AAVID HUSSAIN    M    31    Independent
9    OMKAR    M    46    Independent
10    KAPIL DEO    M    30    Independent
11    DILIP    M    36    Independent
12    MIHILAL    M    52    Independent
13    MEET SINGH    M    65    Independent
14    RAMESH CHANDRA    M    30    Independent
15    RAM SHANKER    M    43    Independent
16    SWAMI NATH    M    25    Independent
S24    38    UP    SULTANPUR    23-Apr-09    1    ASHOK PANDEY    M    58    Samajwadi Party
2    MOHD.TAHIR    M    33    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SURYA BHAN SINGH    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DR.SANJAY SINGH    M    55    Indian National Congress
5    ANIL    M    35    Republican Party of India (A)
6    CHOTELAL MAURYA    M    40    Apna Dal
7    MOHD.UMAR    M    42    Peace Party
8    RAKESH    M    25    National Youth Party
9    RAJKUMAR PANDEY    M    36    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
10    TRIVENI PRASAD BHEEM    M    52    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
11    ARVIND KUMAR    M    46    Independent
12    AWADHESH KUMAR    M    30    Independent
13    KRISHNA NARAYAN    M    33    Independent
14    JHINKURAM VISHWAKARMA    M    33    Independent
15    PRAKASH CHANDRA    M    35    Independent
16    HARI NARAYAN    M    70    Independent
S24    39    UP    PRATAPGARH    23-Apr-09    1    KUNWAR AKSHAYA PRATAP SINGH ‘GOPAL JI’    M    41    Samajwadi Party
2    RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH    F    49    Indian National Congress
3    LAKSHMI NARAIN PANDEY ‘GURU JI’    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    PROF. SHIVAKANT OJHA    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ATIQ AHAMAD    M    46    Apna Dal
6    ARUN KUMAR    M    48    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
7    A. RASHID ANSARI    M    54    Momin Conference
8    RAJESH    M    36    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
9    ATUL DWIVEDI    M    29    Independent
10    UDHAV RAM    M    53    Independent
11    CHHANGALAL    M    56    Independent
12    JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH    M    40    Independent
13    DINESH PANDEY ALIAS D.K. PANDEY    M    34    Independent
14    BADRI PRASAD    M    48    Independent
15    MUNEESHWAR SINGH    M    65    Independent
16    RAMESH KUMAR    M    31    Independent
17    RAVINDRA SINGH    M    33    Independent
18    RANI PAL    F    58    Independent
19    RAMMURTI MISHRA    M    36    Independent
20    RAM SAMUJH    M    60    Independent
21    VINOD    M    29    Independent
22    SHIVRAM    M    51    Independent
23    SATRAM    M    42    Independent
S24    48    UP    BANDA    23-Apr-09    1    AMITA BAJPAI    F    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BHAGAWAN DEEN GARG    M    47    Indian National Congress
3    BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SANTOSH KUMAR    M    54    Communist Party of India
5    R. K. SINGH PATEL    M    49    Samajwadi Party
6    ASHOK KUMAR    M    40    Indian Justice Party
7    ANAND YADAV    M    45    United Communist Party of India
8    PARASHU RAM NISHAD    M    45    Apna Dal
9    LALIT KUMAR    M    37    Ambedkar Samaj Party
10    ANSH DHARI    M    29    Independent
11    JAGAN NATH SINGH    M    62    Independent
12    PRAKASH NARAYAN    M    32    Independent
13    BALENDRA NATH    M    38    Independent
14    MANOJ KUMAR    M    30    Independent
15    SHIV KUMAR    M    43    Independent
S24    50    UP    KAUSHAMBI    23-Apr-09    1    GIRISH CHANDRA PASI    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    GAUTAM CHAUDHARY    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAM NIHOR RAKESH    M    64    Indian National Congress
4    SHAILENDRA KUMAR    M    51    Samajwadi Party
5    UMESH CHANDRA PASI    M    40    Apna Dal
6    GULAB SONKAR    M    45    Indian Justice Party
7    GULAB CHANDRA    M    39    Independent
8    JAGDEO    M    53    Independent
9    MAN SINGH    M    28    Independent
10    RAM SARAN    M    56    Independent
S24    51    UP    PHULPUR    23-Apr-09    1    KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    KARAN SINGH PATEL    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    DHARMARAJ SINGH PATEL    M    50    Indian National Congress
4    SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA    M    63    Samajwadi Party
5    CHANDRAJEET    M    28    Lok Dal
6    DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH    M    38    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
7    PRADEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA    M    49    Apna Dal
8    LALLAN SINGH    M    35    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
9    VIJAY KUMAR    M    56    Gondwana Mukti Sena
10    SATISH YADAV    M    34    Indian Justice Party
11    SANJEEV KUMAR MISHRA    M    30    Yuva Vikas Party
12    KRISHNA KUMAR    M    33    Independent
13    DR. NEERAJ    M    43    Independent
14    BHARAT LAL    M    52    Independent
15    DR. MILAN MUKHERJEE    M    67    Independent
16    MUNISHWAR SINGH MAURYA    M    65    Independent
17    RADHIKA PAL    F    34    Independent
18    RADHESHYAM SINGH YADAV    M    72    Independent
19    RAM JANM YADAV    M    31    Independent
20    RAMSHANKAR    M    47    Independent
21    VIRENDRA PAL SINGH    M    66    Independent
22    SHAILENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPATI    M    40    Independent
23    SAMAR BAHADUR SHARMA    M    40    Independent
24    DR. SONE LAL PATEL    M    59    Independent
S24    52    UP    ALLAHABAD    23-Apr-09    1    ASHOK KUMAR BAJPAI    M    58    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    YOGESH SHUKLA    M    39    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI JI    M    65    Samajwadi Party
4    SHYAM KRISHNA PANDEY    M    65    Indian National Congress
5    OM PRAKASH    M    41    Rashtriya Machhua Samaj Party
6    GULAB GRAMEEN    M    47    Lok Dal
7    BIHARI LAL SHARMA    M    54    Apna Dal
8    BAIJAL KUMAR    M    48    Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram)
9    RAMA KANT    M    47    Indian Justice Party
10    RAJESH PASI    M    32    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
11    RAM PARIKHAN SINGH    M    59    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
12    VIJAY SHANKAR    M    45    Bahujan Shakty
13    SARFUDDIN    M    32    Nelopa(United)
14    AKBAL MOHAMMD    M    34    Independent
15    AJUG NARAIN    M    33    Independent
16    ABHAY SRIVASTAVA    M    31    Independent
17    KM. KUSUM KUMARI AD    F    45    Independent
18    GOPAL SWROOP JOSHI    M    62    Independent
19    NARENDRA KUMAR TEWARI    M    47    Independent
20    BAJRANG DUTT    M    36    Independent
21    MUNNU PRASAD    M    44    Independent
22    RAVI PRAKASH    M    41    Independent
23    RAKESH KUMAR    M    47    Independent
24    RAJ BALI    M    51    Independent
25    RAM GOVIND    M    46    Independent
26    RAM JEET    M    38    Independent
27    RAM LAL    M    46    Independent
28    KM. SHASHI PANDEY    F    45    Independent
29    DR. MOHD. SALMAN RASHIDI    M    57    Independent
30    SADHNA AGARWAL    F    47    Independent
31    HIRA LAL    M    54    Independent
S24    54    UP    FAIZABAD    23-Apr-09    1    NIRMAL KHATRI    M    58    Indian National Congress
2    BIMLENDRA MOHAN PRATAP MISRA “PAPPU BHAIYA”    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MITRASEN    M    76    Samajwadi Party
4    LALLU SINGH    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    AJAY KUMAR    M    25    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
6    ATUL KUMAR PANDEY    M    39    The Humanist Party of India
7    AMAR NATH JAISWAL    M    44    Rashtriya Kranti Party
8    GIRISH CHANDRA VERMA    M    32    Apna Dal
9    GULAM SABIR    M    42    Navbharat Nirman Party
10    CHANDRASHEKHAR SINGH    M    36    Bharat Punarnirman Dal
11    NUSRAT QUDDUSI ALIAS BABLOO    M    41    Peace Party
12    MANISH KUMAR PANDEY    M    35    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
13    SAIYYAD MUSHEER AHMED    M    55    Awami Party
14    RAMESH KUMAR RAWAT    M    42    Maulik Adhikar Party
15    SUSHIL KUMAR    M    45    Bharatiya Lok Kalyan Dal
16    ATAURR RAHMAN ANSARI    M    52    Independent
17    AMARNATH VERMA    M    36    Independent
18    DINA NATH PANDEY    M    35    Independent
19    NASREEN BANO    F    38    Independent
20    BALAK RAM ALIAS SHIV BALAK PASI    M    34    Independent
21    RAM DHIRAJ    M    46    Independent
22    SWAMI NATH    M    29    Independent
23    SIYARAM KORI    M    50    Independent
S24    55    UP    AMBEDKAR NAGAR    23-Apr-09    1    RAKESH PANDEY    M    55    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    VINAY KATIYAR    M    49    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SHANKHLAL MAJHI    M    54    Samajwadi Party
4    DINESH KUMAR RAJBHAR    M    33    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
5    BASANT LAL    M    53    Peace Party
6    BAL MUKUND DHURIYA    M    31    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
7    BHARTHARI    M    44    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
8    MANSHARAM    M    40    Maulik Adhikar Party
9    LALMAN    M    34    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
10    VIJAY KUMAR MAURYA    M    38    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
11    SANTOSH KUMAR    M    50    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
12    IFTEKHAR AHMAD    M    37    Independent
13    KAILASH KUMAR SHUKLA    M    60    Independent
14    GAYADEEN    M    43    Independent
15    CHANDRA BHUSHAN    M    61    Independent
16    DEO PRASAD MISHRA    M    42    Independent
17    NABAB ALI    M    55    Independent
18    PARASHU RAM    M    49    Independent
19    PATANJALI JAITALI    M    58    Independent
20    RAM SUKH SAHOO    M    50    Independent
21    DR. LAL BAHADUR    M    42    Independent
22    SRIRAM AMBESH    M    61    Independent
S24    57    UP    KAISERGANJ    23-Apr-09    1    MOHD ALEEM    M    46    Indian National Congress
2    BRIJBHUSHAN SARAN SINGH    M    52    Samajwadi Party
3    DR LALTA PRASAD MISHRA ALIS DR L P MISHRA    M    59    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    SURENDRA NATH AWASTHI    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    ZAMEER AHAMAD    M    53    Ambedkar National Congress
6    DAYA RAM    M    41    Peoples Democratic Forum
7    MANOJ KUMAR    M    33    Lok Dal
8    RAM PRAKSH    M    39    Republican Party of India (A)
9    RAMENDER DEV PATHAK    M    60    Peace Party
10    HAFEEZ    M    47    Apna Dal
11    ANOKHI LAL    M    49    Independent
12    OM PRAKASH    M    35    Independent
13    UDAI RAJ    M    52    Independent
14    CHANDRA BHAN    M    42    Independent
15    JAGDISH    M    40    Independent
16    JAGDISH PRASAD    M    38    Independent
17    JITENDRA BAHADUR    M    57    Independent
18    PARAMHANS SINGH    M    33    Independent
19    RAJ KISHORE SINGH    M    38    Independent
20    RADHEYSHYAM BOAT    M    62    Independent
21    RAMFEER ALIS CHUNTI    M    59    Independent
22    VINESH KUMAR    M    32    Independent
23    VIMAL VERMA    M    30    Independent
S24    58    UP    SHRAWASTI    23-Apr-09    1    RIZVAN ZAHEER    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    RUBAB SAIDA    F    58    Samajwadi Party
3    VINAY KUMAR ALIAS VINNU    M    45    Indian National Congress
4    SATYA DEO SINGH    M    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    ARUN KUMAR    M    33    Ambedkar National Congress
6    KULDEEP    M    44    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
7    RAJESHWAR MISHRA    M    28    Peace Party
8    RAM ADHAR    M    62    Republican Party of India (A)
9    TEJ BAHADUR    M    32    Independent
10    RAM SUDHI    M    38    Independent
11    VINOD KUMAR PANDEY    M    27    Independent
S24    59    UP    GONDA    23-Apr-09    1    DR ACHUTANANDDUBE    M    64    Nationalist Congress Party
2    KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH RAJA BAIYA    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BENI PRASAD VERMA    M    68    Indian National Congress
4    RAM PRATAP SINGH    M    58    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    VINOD KUMAR SINGH ALIAS PANDIT SINGH    M    42    Samajwadi Party
6    ASHIQ ALI    M    46    Peace Party
7    OM PRAKASH SINGH    M    54    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
8    PREM KUMAR    M    26    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
9    RAJENDRA PRASAD1    M    55    Ambedkar National Congress
10    RAM KEWAL    M    41    Vanchit Jamat Party
11    RAM LOCHAN    M    46    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
12    VIDYA SAGAR    M    36    Apna Dal
13    HARSH VARDHAN PANDEY    M    33    Lok Dal
14    AKILENDRA KUMAR PATHAK    M    34    Independent
15    ANURADHA PATEL    F    42    Independent
16    OM PRAKASH    M    47    Independent
17    GAGNGA DHAR SHUKLA    M    38    Independent
18    DEEPAK    M    31    Independent
19    NARENDRA SINGH    M    34    Independent
20    BAIJNATH    M    30    Independent
21    RAJENDRA PRASAD    M    28    Independent
22    RADHEY SHYAM    M    59    Independent
23    RAM PRASAD    M    61    Independent
24    RAM LAKHAN    M    54    Independent
25    SATYA PRAKASH    M    39    Independent
S24    60    UP    DOMARIYAGANJ    23-Apr-09    1    JAGDAMBIKA PAL    M    59    Indian National Congress
2    JAI PRATAP SINGH    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MATA PRASAD PANDEY    M    72    Samajwadi Party
4    MOHD. MUQUEEM    M    59    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    INAMULLAH CHAUDHARY    M    66    Peace Party
6    JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH    M    46    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
7    PINGAL PRASAD    M    41    Republican Party of India
8    BALKRISHNA    M    39    Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram)
9    MUKHDEV    M    41    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
10    RAJDEV    M    35    Bharatiya Eklavya Party
11    RAM SAMUJH    M    41    Bharatiya Jan Berojgar Chhatra Dal
12    RAHUL SANGH PRIYA BHARTI    M    36    Indian Justice Party
13    HARISHANKAR    M    45    Lok Jan Shakti Party
14    MOTILAL VIDHYARTHI    M    59    Independent
15    RAM KRIPAL    M    58    Independent
16    SIRAJ AHAMAD    M    26    Independent
S24    61    UP    BASTI    23-Apr-09    1    ARVIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    BASANT CHAUDHARY    M    43    Indian National Congress
3    RAJ KISHOR SINGH    M    38    Samajwadi Party
4    DR. Y. D. SINGH    M    64    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    OM PRAKASH    M    40    Vanchit Jamat Party
6    DAYASHANKAR PATWA    M    57    Peace Party
7    DALBAG SINGH    M    50    Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram)
8    RAM NAYAN PATEL    M    49    Apna Dal
9    VINOD KUMAR RAJBHAR    M    33    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
10    SHIVDAS    M    50    Shoshit Samaj Dal
11    SANJEEV KUMAR NISHAD    M    27    Bahujan Uday Manch
12    SITARAM NISHAD    M    63    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
13    RAM LALAN YADAV    M    36    Independent
14    SHIV POOJAN ARYA    M    52    Independent
15    SATYADEV OJHA    M    70    Independent
16    SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA    M    40    Independent
S24    62    UP    SANT KABIR NAGAR    23-Apr-09    1    KAMLA KANT CHAUDHARY    M    41    Communist Party of India
2    FAZLEY MAHAMOOD    M    41    Indian National Congress
3    BHAL CHANDRA YADAV    M    42    Samajwadi Party
4    BHISMA SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SHARAD TRIPATHI    M    35    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    INDRA KUMAR    M    37    Bahujan Uday Manch
7    KRISHNA NAND MISHRA    M    38    All India Minorities Front
8    KHELADI    M    35    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
9    JANTRI LAL    M    37    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
10    PANCHOO BELDAR    M    48    Ambedkar Samaj Party
11    RAJESH SINGH    M    37    Peace Party
12    RAM ACHAL    M    34    Maulik Adhikar Party
13    RAM AVADH NISHAD    M    62    Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
14    LOTAN ALIAS LAUTAN PRASAD    M    47    Shoshit Samaj Dal
15    VINOD RAI    M    38    National Lokhind Party
16    ANJU    F    28    Independent
17    JOOGESH YADAV    M    35    Independent
18    NITYANAND MANI TRIPATHI    M    35    Independent
19    PHOOLDEO    M    49    Independent
20    RAMESH    M    26    Independent
21    VINAY PANDEY    M    31    Independent
22    SHRI BABA RAM CHANDRA    M    52    Independent
23    SUSHILA JIGYASU    F    29    Independent
24    HARISH CHANDRA    M    32    Independent
S24    73    UP    JAUNPUR    23-Apr-09    1    DHANANJAY SINGH    M    33    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PARAS NATH YADAVA    M    54    Samajwadi Party
3    SEEMA    F    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    ACHHEYLAL NISHAD    M    61    Nelopa(United)
5    GIRAJA SHANKAR YADAVA    M    49    Gondvana Gantantra Party
6    GEETA SINGH    F    46    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
7    BAHADUR SONKAR    M    48    Indian Justice Party
8    RAVI SHANKAR    M    38    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    RAJKISHUN    M    26    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
10    RAJESH S/O RAMESHCHANDRA    M    30    Apna Dal
11    RAJESH S/O RAMYAGYA    M    32    Eklavya Samaj Party
12    RAMCHANDAR    M    52    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
13    SHEETALA PRASAD    M    51    Revolutionary Socialist Party
14    AJAY KASYAP – GUDDU    M    26    Independent
15    JAGDISH CHANDRA ASTHANA    M    62    Independent
16    TASLEEM AHMED REHMANI    M    45    Independent
S24    78    UP    BHADOHI    23-Apr-09    1    DR. AKHILESH KUMAR DWIVEDI    M    41    Nationalist Congress Party
2    GORAKHNATH    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    CHHOTELAL BIND    M    53    Samajwadi Party
4    DR. MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    SURYMANI TIWARI    M    60    Indian National Congress
6    JAJ LAL    M    47    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
7    NANDLAL    M    56    Vikas Party
8    RAMRATEE BIND    M    74    Apna Dal
9    THAKUR SANTOSH KUMAR    M    27    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
10    SHAHID    M    42    Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party
11    GAURISHANKAR    M    38    Independent
12    JEETENDRA    M    30    Independent
13    TEJ BAHADUR YADAV ADVOCATE    M    56    Independent
S27    1    JH    RAJMAHAL    23-Apr-09    1    CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD    M    38    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    JYOTIN SOREN    M    59    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    THOMAS HASDA    M    58    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    DEVIDHAN BESRA    M    69    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    HEMLAL MURMU    M    54    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
6    AAMELIYA HANSDA    F    29    Revolutionary Socialist Party
7    CHARAN MURMU    M    33    Shivsena
8    DAUD MARANDI    M    25    Samajwadi Party
9    SUKHWA URAON    M    33    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
10    SUNDAR TUDU    M    45    Bharatiya Jagaran Party
11    SOM MARANDI    M    44    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
12    STIPHEN MARANDI    M    55    Jharkhand Jan Morcha
S27    2    JH    DUMKA    23-Apr-09    1    CHURKA TUDU    M    44    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    PASHUPATI KOL    M    29    Communist Party of India
3    RAMESH TUDU    M    34    Rashtriya Janata Dal
4    SHIBU SOREN    M    64    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5    SUNIL SOREN    M    30    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    ARJUN PUJHAR    M    33    Samajwadi Party
7    NIRMALA MURMU    F    33    Revolutionary Socialist Party
8    PHATIK CHANDRA HEMBRAM    M    64    All Jharkhand Students Union
9    BITIYA MANJHI    F    53    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
10    RAMESH HEMBROM    M    39    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
11    RAMJIVAN DEHRI    M    35    Samata Party
12    KALESHWAR SOREN    M    38    Independent
13    CHARLES MURMU    M    27    Independent
14    NANDLAL SOREN    M    55    Independent
15    PULICE HEMRAM    M    31    Independent
16    BIVISAN PUJHAR    M    50    Independent
17    CYRIL HANSDA    M    63    Independent
18    SONA MURMU    F    56    Independent
19    HOPNA BASKI    M    57    Independent
S27    3    JH    GODDA    23-Apr-09    1    IQBAL DURRANI    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    DURGA SOREN    M    39    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3    NISHIKANT DUBEY    M    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    FURKAN ANSARI    M    61    Indian National Congress
5    ASHOK SHARMA    M    39    Jharkhand Party
6    GEETA MANDAL    F    39    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    GOVIND LAL MARANDI    M    39    Revolutionary Socialist Party
8    JAWAHAR LAL YADAV    M    31    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    NANDLAL YADAV    M    39    Samajwadi Party
10    NIRANJAN PRASAD YADAV    M    33    Rashtrawadi Sena
11    PRADEEP YADAV    M    42    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
12    PRADEEP YADAV    M    25    Samata Party
13    BINOD MEHARIA    M    56    Bahujan Shakty
14    RAJ NARAYAN KHAWADE    M    42    AJSU Party
15    SANTOSH KUMAR RAY    M    26    All India Trinamool Congress
16    SURAJ MANDAL    M    61    Jharkhand Vikas Dal
17    JAYSWAL MANJHI    M    38    Independent
18    JAHIR MUSTAKIM    M    35    Independent
19    MANOJ KUMAR MANDAL    M    35    Independent
20    MITHILESH PASWAN    M    38    Independent
21    MD. MOAJJAM ALI CHANCHAL    M    38    Independent
22    SHANKAR PRASAD KESHARI    M    39    Independent
23    SANJEEV KUMAR    M    27    Independent
S27    6    JH    GIRIDIH    23-Apr-09    1    AKLU RAM MAHTO    M    65    Communist Party of India
2    TEKLAL MAHTO    M    57    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3    BIJAY SINGH    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RAVINDRA KUMAR PANDEY    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    MD. HIMAYUN ANSARI    M    72    Rashtriya Janata Dal
6    MRINAL KANTI DEV    M    61    Socialist Party (Lohia)
7    RAVINDER MAHTO    M    43    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
8    SHIVA MAHTO    M    75    Marxist Co-Ordination
9    SABA AHMAD    M    62    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
10    INDRA DEV MAHTO    M    45    Independent
11    UMESH RISHI    M    43    Independent
12    NAND KISHOR PRASAD    M    64    Independent
13    BUDDHI NATH TIWARY    M    41    Independent
14    MAHAVIR PRASAD    M    36    Independent
15    MASOOM RAJA ANSARI    M    27    Independent
16    LALOO KEWAT    M    46    Independent
17    SHANKAR RAJAK    M    38    Independent
S27    7    JH    DHANBAD    23-Apr-09    1    CHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY    M    66    Indian National Congress
2    PASHUPATI NATH SINGH    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SAMARESH SINGH    M    68    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    INDU SINGH    F    32    Samata Party
5    JANARDAN PANDEY    M    56    All India Forward Bloc
6    DIN BANDHU SINGH    M    56    Socialist Party (Lohia)
7    PAWAN KUMAR JHA    M    28    Janata Dal (Secular)
8    PHUL CHAND MANDAL    M    66    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
9    M.K.MANDAL    M    62    Amra Bangalee
10    A.K. ROY    M    72    Marxist Co-Ordination
11    VIDESHI MAHATO    M    54    Jharkhand Vikas Dal
12    VIRENDRA PRADHAN    M    44    Lok Jan Shakti Party
13    SUNIL KUMAR    M    38    Indian Justice Party
14    MD. SULTAN    M    57    Jharkhand Party
15    HAFFIZUDDIN ANSARI    M    51    Samajwadi Party
16    ABDUL MUSTAFA    M    32    Independent
17    KARTIK MAHATO    M    44    Independent
18    JAI PRAKASH SINGH    M    39    Independent
19    JAIRAM SINGH    M    31    Independent
20    JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH    M    36    Independent
21    PHUL CHAND MAHATO    M    40    Independent
22    BAMA PADA BAURI    M    35    Independent
23    MADHUSUDAN RAJHANS    M    44    Independent
24    MANILAL MAHATO    M    27    Independent
25    MANOJ GANDHI    M    29    Independent
26    MANOJ PANDEY    M    29    Independent
27    MUNSI HEMBRAM    M    56    Independent
28    RAVI RANJAN SINHA    M    34    Independent
29    SHANKAR RAWANI    M    42    Independent
30    SALIM KHAN    M    42    Independent
31    SADHUSHARAN GOPE    M    46    Independent
32    SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH    M    57    Independent
S27    8    JH    RANCHI    23-Apr-09    1    RAJENDRA SINGH MUNDA    M    74    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    RAM TAHAL CHAUDHARY    M    66    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    MD. SARFUDDIN    M    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SUBODH KANT SAHAY    M    57    Indian National Congress
5    AKHTAR ANSARI    M    53    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
6    AFSAR EMAM    M    48    Jharkhand PeopleÂ’S Party
7    MD. AJAD ANSARI    M    47    National Lokhind Party
8    JIPALAL SINGH MUNDA    M    45    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
9    DAYANAND GUPTA    M    39    Jharkhand Vikas Dal
10    SURENDRA KUMAR SUMAN    M    36    Samata Party
11    ANJANI PANDEY    M    51    Independent
12    AGAM LAL MAHTO    M    34    Independent
13    AFTAB ALAM    M    42    Independent
14    ARTI BEHRA    F    32    Independent
15    UPENDRA PD. SRIVASTAVA    M    65    Independent
16    KESHAV NARAYAN BHAGAT    M    49    Independent
17    KAILASH PAHAN    M    40    Independent
18    JANARDAN TIWARI    M    42    Independent
19    JITENDRA MAHTO    M    27    Independent
20    DEVENDRA THAKUR    M    48    Independent
21    BIRSA HEMBRAM    M    31    Independent
22    RANJEET MAHTO    M    49    Independent
23    RAMPODO MAHTO    M    37    Independent
24    ROSHAN LAL MAHTO    M    28    Independent
25    ROSAN PRASAD    M    25    Independent
26    LAL BABA MASANI    M    65    Independent
S27    9    JH    JAMSHEDPUR    23-Apr-09    1    AJEET KUMAR    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    ARJUN MUNDA    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SUMAN MAHTO    F    44    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
4    ARVIND KUMAR SINGH    M    47    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
5    ASHOK TRIPATHI    M    44    Samajwadi Party
6    KINKAR GOUR    M    41    Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal
7    KRISHN MURARI MISHRA    M    47    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
8    PARIKSHIT MAHATO    M    43    Lok Jan Shakti Party
9    MUBIN KHAN    M    50    Bahujan Shakty
10    RAJ KAPOOR MAHATO    M    35    Jharkhand Vikas Dal
11    SHARAT MAHATO    M    36    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
12    SHAILENDRA MAHTO    M    55    All Jharkhand Students Union
13    SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH    M    50    All India Trinamool Congress
14    SANDIP PAUL    M    43    Jharkhand Party
15    DR. SUNARAM HANSDA    M    41    Jharkhand Disom Party
16    HEMANT SINGH    M    37    Amra Bangalee
17    KRISHNA PRASAD    M    40    Independent
18    JOSAI MARDI    M    31    Independent
19    DILIP KALINDI    M    44    Independent
20    DILIP TUDU    M    41    Independent
21    PARAS NATH PRASAD    M    56    Independent
22    RAKESH KUMAR    M    30    Independent
23    RAJIV CHANDRA MAHATO    M    27    Independent
24    RAM CHANDRA PRASAD GUPTA    M    49    Independent
25    VICTOR A. LAZARUS    M    60    Independent
26    SITARAM TUDU    M    61    Independent
S27    10    JH    SINGHBHUM    23-Apr-09    1    BARKUWAR GAGRAI    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BAGUN SUMBRUI    M    82    Indian National Congress
3    HIKIM CHANDRA TUDU    M    39    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    PREM SINGH MUNDRI    M    40    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
5    MANGAL SINGH BOBONGA    M    42    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
6    SUKH RAM JONKO    M    62    Jharkhand Disom Party
7    ASHOK KUMAR TIU    M    47    Independent
8    MADHU KORA    M    38    Independent
9    HIKIM SOREN    M    46    Independent
S04    11    BR    KATIHAR    30-Apr-09    1    NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY    M    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    MUNNI DEVI    F    35    Independent
3    SHAH TARIQ ANWAR    M    58    Nationalist Congress Party
4    MADAN MOHAN NISHAD    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    MANOJ PARASAR    M    44    Jan Samanta Party
6    PHOOLO DEVI    F    40    Independent
7    AHMAD ASHFAQUE KARIM    M    53    Lok Jan Shakti Party
8    SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY    M    39    Independent
9    MOHAMMAD HAMID MUBARAK    M    33    Independent
10    SHOBHA DEVI    F    40    Independent
11    MAHBOOB ALAM    M    52    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
12    HIMRAJ SINGH    M    49    Independent
13    RAJESH GURNANI    M    38    Loktantrik Samata Dal
14    RAJGIRI SINGH    M    53    Independent
15    OM PRAKASH PODDAR    M    38    Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
16    MANENDRA KUMAR    M    38    Independent
17    BHOLA NATH KEWAT    M    60    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
18    CHANDU MURMU    M    43    Jharkhand Disom Party
19    SHIV PUJAN PASWAN    M    31    Buddhiviveki Vikas Party
20    SHAMBHU ROY    M    38    Independent
21    NITESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY    M    31    Independent
22    BABU LAL MARANDI    M    33    Independent
23    KISHAN LAL AGRAWAL    M    32    Independent
S04    13    BR    MADHEPURA    30-Apr-09    1    VINOD KUMAR JHA    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    OM PRAKASH NARAYAN    M    44    Communist Party of India
3    TARA NAND SADA    M    52    Indian National Congress
4    PROF RAVINDRA CHARAN YADAV    M    49    Rashtriya Janata Dal
5    SHARAD YADAV    M    61    Janata Dal (United)
6    RAJO SAH    M    30    Loktantrik Samata Dal
7    DHANOJ KUMAR    M    26    Rashtravadi Janata Party
8    RAVINDRA KUMAR    M    33    Rashtra Sewa Dal
9    NIRMAL KUMAR SINGH    M    66    Samata Party
10    SAKAR SURESH YADAV    M    32    Independent
11    KISHOR KUMAR    M    33    Independent
12    BALWANT GADHWAL    M    29    Independent
13    TIRO SHARMA    M    59    Independent
14    KARPOORI RISHIDEO    M    29    Independent
15    AMIT ACHARYA    M    26    Independent
16    PRASANNA KUMAR    M    54    Independent
17    DHRUWA KUMAR    M    43    Independent
18    MAHADEV YADAV    M    55    Independent
19    PARMESHWARI PRASAD NIRALA    M    68    Independent
S04    25    BR    KHAGARIA    30-Apr-09    1    SATYA NARAYAN SINGH    M    66    Communist Party of India
2    PRADUMAN KUMAR    M    31    Independent
3    DINESHCHANDRA YADAV    M    50    Janata Dal (United)
4    HARI NANDAN SINGH    M    61    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
5    GULABRAJ    M    31    Independent
6    ASARFI PRASAD MEHTA    M    63    Bahujan Samaj Party
7    SIKANDAR PRASAD SHARMA    M    56    Independent
8    SANGRAM KUMAR    M    27    Independent
9    SURESH PODDAR    M    47    Bharatiya Jantantrik Janta Dal
10    SANJAY YADAV    M    41    Independent
11    NEHA CHAUHAN    F    27    Independent
12    MANJU KUMARI    F    31    Rashtra Sewa Dal
13    CHAUDHRY MEHBOOB ALI KAISER    M    42    Indian National Congress
14    BHARAT KUMAR YADAV    M    52    Kosi Vikas Party
15    RAM NANDAN YADAV    M    45    Independent
16    NAYEEMUDDIN4    M    42    Independent
17    LAL BAHADUR HIMALAYA    M    38    Independent
18    BABULU PASWAN    M    35    Navbharat Nirman Party
19    PAWAN KUMAR “SUMAN”    M    33    Independent
20    RAVINDRA KU. RANA    M    62    Rashtriya Janata Dal
S04    27    BR    BANKA    30-Apr-09    1    GRIDHARI YADAV    M    44    Indian National Congress
2    JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV    M    55    Rashtriya Janata Dal
3    DAMODAR RAWAT    M    47    Janata Dal (United)
4    MUKESH KUMAR SINGH    M    45    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    SANJAY KUMAR    M    45    Communist Party of India
6    ANIL KUMAR ALIAS ANIL GUPTA    M    40    Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
7    AMRESHWAR KUMAR    M    29    Jago Party
8    ARBIND KUMAR SAH    M    42    Rashtriya Pragati Party
9    KEDAR PRASAD SINGH    M    61    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
10    MAHABUB ALAM ANSARI    M    50    Bharatiya Momin Front
11    RAJENDRA PANDIT NETAJI    M    57    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (Ulgulan)
S06    1    GJ    KACHCHH    30-Apr-09    1    JAT POONAMBEN VELJIBHAI    F    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    DANICHA VALJIBHAI PUNAMCHANDRA    M    54    Indian National Congress
3    NAMORI MOHANBHAI LADHABHAI    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    CHAUHAN MOTILAL DEVJIBHA    M    49    Lokpriya Samaj Party
5    DR. TINA MAGANBHAI PARMAR    F    26    Bharatiya Natiional Janta Dal
6    DUNGARIYA BHARMALBHAI NARANBHAI    M    45    Samajwadi Party
7    PARMAR MUKESHBHAI MANDANBHAI    M    44    Indian Justice Party
8    BADIYA RAMESH GANGJI    M    44    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
9    KANJI ABHABHAI MAHESHWARI    M    55    Independent
10    GARVA ASMAL THAKARSHI    M    44    Independent
11    GOVIND JIVABHAI DAFADA    M    50    Independent
12    BADIA GANGJI FAKIRA    M    55    Independent
13    MAHESHWARI GANGJI DAYABHAI    M    55    Independent
14    MAHESHWARI DHANJIBHAI KARSHANBHAI    M    51    Independent
15    MUNSHI BHURALAL KHIMJIBHAI    M    40    Independent
16    MANGALIYA LILBAI JIVANBHAI    F    42    Independent
17    VANZARA HIRABEN DALPATBHAI    F    35    Independent
18    SARESA NANJI BHANJIBHAI    M    42    Independent
S06    2    GJ    BANASKANTHA    30-Apr-09    1    GADHVI MUKESHKUMAR BHERAVDANJI    M    47    Indian National Congress
2    CHETANBHAI KALABHAI SOLANKI    M    28    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    CHAUDHARI HARIBHAI PARTHIBHAI    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    AMRUTBHAI LAKHUBHAI PATEL(FOSI)    M    49    Mahagujarat Janta Party
5    KATARIYA HASMUKHBHAI RAVJIBHAI    M    34    Akhand Bharti
6    NAGORI JHUBERKHAN LIYAKATKHAN    M    33    Adarsh Lok Dal
7    LODHA ISHVARBHAI MAHADEVBHAI    M    57    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
8    SAVJIBHAI PATHUBHAI RAJGOR    M    34    Vishva Hindustani Sangathan
9    KARNAVAT YOGESHKUMAR BHIKHABHAI    M    31    Independent
10    PATEL NAGJIBHAI PRAGJIBHAI    M    43    Independent
11    PARSANI MAHMAD SIKANDAR JALALBHAI    M    30    Independent
12    PUROHIT ASHOKBHAI CHHAGANBHAI    M    32    Independent
13    PANSAL KALABHAI PUNMABHAI    M    49    Independent
14    MAJIRANA BHOPAJI AASHAJI    M    68    Independent
15    MALI JAGDISHKUMAR HASTAJI    M    30    Independent
16    ROOTHAR LEBUJI PARBATJI    M    32    Independent
17    SHARDABEN BHIKHABHAI PARMAR    F    45    Independent
18    SIPAI AAIYUBBHAI IBRAHIMBHAI    M    35    Independent
19    SHRIMALI ASHOKBHAI BALCHANDBHAI    M    40    Independent
S06    3    GJ    PATAN    30-Apr-09    1    KHOKHAR MAHEBOOBKHAN RAHEMATKHAN    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    JAGDISH THAKOR    M    51    Indian National Congress
3    BAROT SANJAYBHAI MAGANBHAI    M    50    Nationalist Congress Party
4    RATHOD BHAVSINHBHAI DAHYABHAI    M    68    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    PATAVAT MAHAMMADBHAI SHARIFBHAI    M    50    Independent
6    PATEL NARANBHAI PRAGDASBHAI    M    55    Mahagujarat Janta Party
7    KANUBHAI BHURABHAI MAHESHVARI    M    60    Independent
8    CHAUDHARY KIRTIKUMAR JESANGBHAI    M    30    Independent
9    CHAUDHARY MANSINHBHAI MANABHAI    M    32    Independent
10    JUDAL GANESHBHAI MEGHRAJBHAI    M    35    Independent
11    THAKOR NATUJI HALAJI    M    48    Independent
12    THAKOR BHUPATSINH KANTIJI    M    29    Independent
13    DIVAN YASIN AHMAD MAHAMADSHAH    M    47    Independent
14    PATEL KALPESHBHAI SHANKARLAL    M    27    Independent
15    PATEL KIRITKUMAR CHIMANLAL    M    38    Independent
16    PATEL DILIPKUMAR LILACHAND    M    31    Independent
17    PATEL MANORBHAI VIRAMDAS    M    68    Independent
18    PATEL RAMESHBHAI GOVINDBHAI    M    45    Independent
19    BRAHMKSHATRIYA NIRUPABEN NATVARLAL    F    35    Independent
20    BRAHMKSHATRIYA BHAGVATIBEN KHETSINH    F    55    Independent
21    RABARI BABUBHAI LALLUBHAI    M    56    Independent
22    RAJPUT JAGATSINH SAMANTSANG    M    29    Independent
23    RAVAL BHURABHAI MOTIBHAI    M    45    Independent
24    VAGHELA SHIVUBHA RAMSING    M    53    Independent
25    SUNSARA AAMINBHAI USMANBHAI    M    35    Independent
S06    9    GJ    SURENDRANAGAR    30-Apr-09    1    BHATIYA NARANBHAI KEHARBHAI    M    45    Independent
2    VAGHELA SATUBHA KANUBHA    M    75    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
3    BHARATBHAI RAMNIKLAL MAKWANA    M    43    Independent
4    KOLI PATEL SOMABHAI    M    68    Indian National Congress
5    DEVJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI FATEPARA    M    51    Indian National Congress
6    MER LALJIBHAI CHATURBHAI    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
7    SONI PRAKASHBHAI GOVINDBHAI    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
8    KORDIA ALTAFBHAI VALIBHAI    M    25    Independent
9    PATEL MOHANBHAI DAHYABHAI    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
10    TUNDIYA PREMJIBHAI VIRJIBHAI    M    53    Independent
11    NAYAKPRA HITSH BHAGVANGIBHAI    M    40    Independent
12    DABHI MOHANBHAI TULSHIBHAI    M    63    Independent
13    DERVALIA MEDHABHAI KALABHAI    M    51    Independent
14    PATEL KHEMABHAI ISHVARBHAI    M    43    Independent
15    RABA HARSURBHAI RAMBHAI    M    63    Independent
16    JADAV BHAGWANBHAI MATHURBHAI    M    56    Independent
17    UKABHAI AMARABHAI MAKWANA    M    40    Independent
18    JAGRUTIBEN BABULAL GADA (SHAH)    F    39    Mahagujarat Janta Party
19    PATADIYA KHIMJIBHAI HARAJIVANBHAI    M    52    Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
20    SOLANKI KARSHANBHAI JIVABHAI    M    38    Independent
21    PATEL ASHOKKUMAR CHIMANLAL    M    54    Independent
22    DHAVANIYA BACHUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI    M    58    Lokpriya Samaj Party
23    CHAVDA ASHOKBHAI KARSHANBHAI    M    33    Bahujan Samaj Party
24    SAVUKIYA LALJIBHAI MOHANLAL    M    50    Independent
25    MER MAVJIBHAI KUKABHAI    M    63    Independent
S06    10    GJ    RAJKOT    30-Apr-09    1    MULTANI SUBHANBHAI POPATBHAI    M    52    Independent
2    GOKALBHAI KHODABHAI PARMAR    M    53    Lokpriya Samaj Party
3    KIRANKUMAR VALJIBHAI BHALODIA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    DHANSUKHBHAI CHUNIBHAI BHANDERI    M    46    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    DR. ZAKIRHUSEN MATHAKIYA    M    38    Samajwadi Party
6    ARVINDBHAI JADAVJIBHAI RATHOD    M    42    Independent
7    KUBAVAT BABUDAS CHHAGANDAS    M    63    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
8    PRAVINBHAI MEGHJIBHAI DENGADA    M    46    Independent
9    KUVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIA    M    54    Indian National Congress
10    JOSHI SUDHIRBHAI REVASHANKAR    M    67    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
11    JADEJA SATUBHA AMARSANG    M    41    National Secular Party
12    JADEJA NATUBHA AMARSANG    M    39    National Secular Party
13    DHEDHI DALEECHANDBHAI LIRABHAI    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
14    KHIMSURIYA BHANUBHAI RAMJIBHAI    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
15    NARENDRASINH TAPUBHA JADEJA    M    35    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
16    HIRABHAI GORDHANBHAI CHANGELA    M    58    Independent
17    HARSODA MAHESH HIRABHAI    M    25    Independent
18    BHIKHABHAI KURJIBHAI SADADIYA    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
19    GAR PRAKASH KHIMJIBHAI    M    40    Independent
20    DUDHATRA MUKUNDBHAI GOVINDBHAI    M    41    Independent
21    SAROLA GEETABEN MANJIBHAI    F    32    Independent
22    RABARI MOMAIYABHAI ALABHAI    M    60    Independent
23    AJITSINH HARISINH JADEJA    M    55    Independent
24    DR.RAJESHKUMAR SHANTIBHIA MANKADIA    M    35    Independent
25    RAJGURU INDRANIL SANJAYBHAI    M    43    Indian National Congress
26    NAYANBHI HASHMUKHBHAI UPADHYAY    M    42    Independent
27    KESHUBHAI DHANJIBHAI VEKARIYA    M    30    Independent
28    MATHAKIA USMAN HASAN    M    56    Independent
29    BABUBHAI DEVJIBHAI GHAVA    M    42    Lok Jan Shakti Party
30    PATADIA VINODBHAI KHODABHAI    M    45    Independent
31    CHAVDA LAKHMANBHAI DEVJIBHAI    M    49    Republican Party of India
32    VEKARIYA PRAGJIBHAI NATHUBHAI    M    60    Independent
33    BHIKHABHAI KURJIBHAI SADADIA    M    57    Independent
34    VEKARIA ALPESHBHAI KESHUBHAI    M    32    Mahagujarat Janta Party
35    JASVANTBHAI RANCHHODBHAI SABHAYA    M    38    Samajwadi Party
36    PIPALIA BHARATBHAI SAVJIBHAI    M    52    Mahagujarat Janta Party
37    GORI BHARTIBEN MAHENDRABHAI    F    26    Independent
S06    13    GJ    JUNAGADH    30-Apr-09    1    BARAD JASHUBHAI DHANABHAI    M    54    Indian National Congress
2    BHUVA KAMLESHBHAI LALJIBHAI    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    SOLANKI DINUBHAI BOGHABHAI    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    AKHED MAHESHBHAI VALLABHBHAI    M    48    Indian Justice Party
5    KUNJADIYA VALLABHBHAI RAMBHAI    M    46    Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
6    CHANDULAL BHANUBHAI DHADUK    M    42    Mahagujarat Janta Party
7    DANGAR BRIJESH RAMBHAI    M    31    Rashtrawadi Sena
S06    15    GJ    BHAVNAGAR    30-Apr-09    1    GOHILMAHAVIRSINHBHAGIRATHSINH    M    52    Indian National Congress
2    VAGHANI PRAKSHBHAI ARJANBHAI    M    38    Indian National Congress
3    RANA RAJENDRASINH GHANSHYAMSINH    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    MANDAVIA MANSUKHBHAI LAXMANBHAI    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    BORICHA VALJIBHAI BAGHABHAI    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    REVAR MANSUKHBHAI KHODIDASBHAI    M    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
7    ZADAFIA GORDHANBHAI PRAGJIBHAI    M    54    Mahagujarat Janta Party
8    ZADAFIA GORDHANBHAI PRAGJIBHAI    M    54    Mahagujarat Janta Party
9    ZADAFIA GORDHANBHAI PRAGJIBHAI    M    54    Mahagujarat Janta Party
10    YADAV TULSHIBHAI RAMJIBHAI    M    67    Samajwadi Party
11    YADAV TULSHIBHAI RAMJIBHAI    M    67    Samajwadi Party
12    YADAV TULSHIBHAI RAMJIBHAI    M    67    Samajwadi Party
13    SAPARIA DINESHBHAI NANUBHAI    M    45    Lokpriya Samaj Party
14    SAPARIA DINESHBHAI NANUBHAI    M    45    Lokpriya Samaj Party
15    SAPARIA DINESHBHAI NANUBHAI    M    45    Lokpriya Samaj Party
16    PANDYA ATULBHAI HARSHADRAI    M    46    Bharatiya Natiional Janta Dal
17    PANDYA ATULBHAI HARSHADRAI    M    46    Bharatiya Natiional Janta Dal
18    PANDYA ATULBHAI HARSHADRAI    M    46    Bharatiya Natiional Janta Dal
19    GOHIL NANAJIBHAI MADHABHAI    M    38    Republican Party of India (A)
20    GOHIL NANAJIBHAI MADHABHAI    M    38    Republican Party of India (A)
21    CHAUHAN PREMJIBHAI SHAMJIBHAI    M    42    Akhil Bharatiya Congress Dal (Ambedkar)
22    MAKWANA HARINBHAI RAMNIKLAL    M    37    Independent
23    MAKWANA HARINBHAI RAMNIKLAL    M    37    Independent
24    MAKWANA HARINBHAI RAMNIKLAL    M    37    Independent
25    GOHIL KISHORSINH BALAVANTSINH    M    54    Independent
26    GOHIL KISHORSINH BALAVANTSINH    M    54    Independent
27    GOHIL KISHORSINH BALAVANTSINH    M    54    Independent
28    KATARIA ZINABHAI NAGAJIBHAI    M    49    Independent
29    KATARIA ZINABHAI NAGAJIBHAI    M    49    Independent
30    KATARIA ZINABHAI NAGAJIBHAI    M    49    Independent
31    PUNANI MUKESHBHI MAGANBHAI    M    43    Independent
32    PUNANI MUKESHBHI MAGANBHAI    M    43    Independent
33    PUNANI MUKESHBHI MAGANBHAI    M    43    Independent
34    CHAUHAN DHIRUBHAI KARSHANBHAI    M    39    Independent
35    CHAUHAN DHIRUBHAI KARSHANBHAI    M    39    Independent
36    CHAUHAN DHIRUBHAI KARSHANBHAI    M    39    Independent
37    SONANI NARESHBHAI NANAJIBHAI    M    36    Independent
38    SONANI NARESHBHAI NANAJIBHAI    M    36    Independent
39    SONANI NARESHBHAI NANAJIBHAI    M    36    Independent
40    CHUDASAMA MEPABHAI MAVJIBHAI    M    42    Independent
41    CHUDASAMA MEPABHAI MAVJIBHAI    M    42    Independent
42    CHUDASAMA MEPABHAI MAVJIBHAI    M    42    Independent
43    SOLANKI MAHAMADRAFIKBHAI IBRAHIMBHAI    M    50    Independent
44    SOLANKI MAHAMADRAFIKBHAI IBRAHIMBHAI    M    50    Independent
45    SOLANKI MAHAMADRAFIKBHAI IBRAHIMBHAI    M    50    Independent
46    DABHI DEVJIBHAI MEGHABHAI    M    29    Independent
47    DABHI DEVJIBHAI MEGHABHAI    M    29    Independent
48    DABHI DEVJIBHAI MEGHABHAI    M    29    Independent
49    PATEL KALPESHBHAI ASHOKBHAI    M    30    Independent
50    PATEL KALPESHBHAI ASHOKBHAI    M    30    Independent
51    PATEL KALPESHBHAI ASHOKBHAI    M    30    Independent
S06    18    GJ    PANCHMAHAL    30-Apr-09    1    MANSURI MUKHTYAR MOHAMAD    M    49    Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
2    VAGHELA SHANKERSINH LAXMANSINH    M    68    Indian National Congress
3    PATEL PROSOTTAMBHAI MANGALBHAI    M    53    Indian National Congress
4    BAROT PRAKASHKUMAR MANEKLAL    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH    M    67    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    MALIVAD KALUBHAI HIRABHAI    M    58    Bharatiya Janata Party
7    SHAIKH KALIM A.LATIF    M    42    Lok Jan Shakti Party
8    SHUKLA ARVINDKUMAR JYANTILAL    M    66    Bahujan Samaj Party
9    BHABHOR RASILABEN SAMSUBHAI    F    26    Indian Justice Party
S06    19    GJ    DAHOD    30-Apr-09    1    KATARA SINGJIBHAI JALJIBHAI    M    62    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    KALARA RAMSINGBHAI NANJIBHAI    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    DAMOR SOMJIBHAI PUNJABHAI    M    70    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    TAVIYAD DR. PRABHABEN KISHORSINH    F    54    Indian National Congress
5    MEDA KALSINGBHAI TAJSINHBHAI    M    57    Nationalist Congress Party
6    PARMAR DINESHBHAI NAGJIBHAI    M    28    Indian Justice Party
7    BARIYA NAVALSINGBHAI MADIABHAI    M    39    Mahagujarat Janta Party
8    MUNIA KAMALSINH CHHAGANBHAI    M    61    Samajwadi Party
S06    20    GJ    VADODARA    30-Apr-09    1    GAEKWAD SATYAJITSINH DULIPSINH    M    46    Indian National Congress
2    PUROHIT VINAYKUMAR RAMANBHAI    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BALKRISHNA KHANDERAO SHUKLA    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    GIRISHBHAI MADHAVLAL BHAVSAR    M    42    Independent
5    THAVARDAS AMULRAI CHOITHANI    M    63    Independent
6    DASGUPTA TAPANBHAI SHANTIMAY    M    45    Independent
7    PARMAR BHARTIBEN KISHORCHANDRA    F    36    Independent
8    MALEK MAHEBUBBHAI RAHIMBHAI    M    42    Independent
9    VASAVA HARILAL SHANABHAI    M    46    Independent
S06    21    GJ    CHHOTA UDAIPUR    30-Apr-09    1    RATHWA RAMSINGBHAI PATALBHAI    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    RATHWA NARANBHAI JEMLABHAI    M    55    Indian National Congress
3    BHIL PRAKASHBHAI SOMABHAI    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    RATHWA SATISHBHAI RAMANBHAI    M    32    Janata Dal (United)
5    VASAVA(BHIL) VITTHALBHAI VENIBHAI    M    63    Independent
S06    22    GJ    BHARUCH    30-Apr-09    1    PATEL MEHRUNNISHA VALLIBHAI    F    40    Lok Jan Shakti Party
2    PATHAN JAHANGIRKHA AHEMADKHA    M    69    Indian National Congress
3    PATHAN JAHANGIRKHA AHEMADKHA    M    69    Indian National Congress
4    MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI VASAVA    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    UGHARATDAR UMARJI AHMED    M    64    Indian National Congress
6    UGHARATDAR UMARJI AHMED    M    64    Indian National Congress
7    UGHARATDAR UMARJI AHMED    M    64    Indian National Congress
8    UGHARATDAR UMARJI AHMED    M    64    Indian National Congress
9    MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI VASAVA    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
10    MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI VASAVA    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
11    MORI CHHATRASINH PUJABHAI    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
12    MORI CHHATRASINH PUJABHAI    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
13    MORI CHHATRASINH PUJABHAI    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
14    VASAVA SURESHBHAI GORDHANBHAI    M    40    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
15    VASAVA DILIPKUMAR GULSINGBHAI    M    32    Independent
16    PANDEY SANATKUMAR RAJARAMBHAI    M    32    Bahujan Samaj Party
17    BASHIRBHAI MAHAMEDBHAI FOJDAR    M    44    Independent
18    VASAVA CHHOTUBHAI AMARSINHBHAI    M    62    Janata Dal (United)
19    BHAGAT ANILKUMAR CHHITUBHAI    M    44    Janata Dal (United)
20    LAD MAHIPATBHAI MAGANBHAI    M    52    Independent
21    PATEL THAKORBHAI CHANDULAL    M    58    Independent
22    HEMANTKUMAR JERAMBHAI GOHIL    M    31    Independent
23    MANGROLA KANAKSINH MOHANSINH    M    58    Samajwadi Party
24    MANGROLA VIKRAMSINH KANAKSINH    M    28    Samajwadi Party
25    PATEL NARESHKUMAR BHAGVANBHAI    M    48    Mahagujarat Janta Party
26    PATEL NARESHKUMAR BHAGVANBHAI    M    48    Mahagujarat Janta Party
27    NARENDRASINH RANDHIRSINH VASHI    M    37    Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
28    PARMAR BALVANTSINH VIJAYSINH    M    53    Nationalist Congress Party
29    PATHAN NISHARKHAN ZAHIRKHAN    M    38    Independent
30    LAKDAWALA SHAKIL AHMED    M    43    Independent
31    PATEL USMANBHAI GULAMBHAI    M    26    Independent
S06    25    GJ    NAVSARI    30-Apr-09    1    NAIK YOGESHKUMAR THAKORBHAI    M    54    Nationalist Congress Party
2    C. R. PATIL    M    54    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RAJPUT DHANSUKHABHAI BHAGVATIPRASAD    M    51    Indian National Congress
4    SHAILESHBHAI BISHESWAR SHRIVASTAV    M    37    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    AMULKUMAR DHIRUBHAI DESAI    M    46    Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
6    AAZADKUMAR CHATURBHAI PATEL    M    33    Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Party
7    YADAV GANGAPRASAD LALANBHAI    M    55    Mahagujarat Janta Party
8    KANUBHAI DEVJIBHAI SUKHADIA    M    47    Independent
9    JASHAVANTBHAI DALPATBHAI PANCHAL    M    48    Independent
10    TARUNBHAI CHAMPAKBHAI PATEL    M    39    Independent
11    PATEL PRAVINCHANDRA MANILAL    M    52    Independent
12    PRAKASH MANHAR SHAH    M    45    Independent
13    PRAVINBHAI RANGILDAS KAPASIYAWALA    M    71    Independent
14    YADAV RAJENDRAKUMAR RAMRAJ    M    35    Independent
15    RATHOD GOVINDBHAI LAXMANBHAI    M    52    Independent
16    VARANKAR KAMALBEN KASHIRAM    F    50    Independent
17    SHATRUDHANDAS OMKARDAS SUGAT (BAIRAGI)    M    78    Independent
18    SATYAJIT JAYANTILAL SHETH    M    41    Independent
S06    26    GJ    VALSAD    30-Apr-09    1    DHIRUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI PATEL    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI PATEL    M    41    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    LAXMANBHAI CHHAGANBHAI VARLI    M    51    Independent
4    BHOYE NAYNESHBHAI MADHUBHAI    M    31    Samajwadi Party
5    GAVLI CHHAGANBHAI PILUBHAI    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    PATEL PANKAJKUMAR PRABHUBHAI    M    40    Aadivasi Sena Party
7    KISHANBHAI VESTABHAI PATEL    M    46    Indian National Congress
8    JEETUBHAI HARJIBHAI CHAUDHARI    M    45    Indian National Congress
9    RAMBHAI KOYABHAI PATEL    M    59    Independent
S10    3    KA    BAGALKOT    30-Apr-09    1    SHANKAR TELI    M    33    Independent
2    MANOHAR H.AYYANNAVAR    M    51    Independent
3    MALAKAJAPPANAVAR BASAYYA    M    49    Janata Dal (Secular)
4    KALLAPPA REVANASIDDAPPA KADECHUR    M    43    Independent
5    JAGADISH TIMMANAGOUDA PATIL    M    59    Indian National Congress
6    BASAVARAJ KALAKAPPA PUJAR    M    42    Nationalist Congress Party
7    HULLANAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA PATIL    M    70    Independent
8    GADDIGOUDAR PARVATGOUDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
9    PATIL JAGADISH    M    59    Indian National Congress
10    DANAPPA MALLAPPA ASANGI    M    38    Independent
11    CHINCHOLI SANTOSHKUMAR SAHEBGOUDA    M    25    Independent
12    GADADANNAVAR RAMANNA BHIMAPPA    M    47    Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha
13    CHANDRASHEKHAR HANAMANT BANDIWADDAR    M    29    Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal
14    PARASHURAM JALAGAR    M    48    Pyramid Party of India
15    PARASHURAM JALAGAR    M    48    Janata Dal (Secular)
16    KRISHNAGOUDA RANGANAGOUDA PATIL    M    56    Independent
17    R. RAMESH BABU    M    38    Janata Dal (Secular)
18    R.RAMESH BABU    M    38    Janata Dal (Secular)
19    BADASHA RAJESAB MUJAWAR    M    40    Independent
20    KRISHNAGOUDA RANGANAGOUDA PATIL    M    56    Independent
21    PATIL VIJAYKUMAR    M    46    Janata Dal (Secular)
22    PANDIT BODALI    M    33    Independent
23    GADADANNAVAR RAMANNA BHIMAPPA    M    47    Independent
24    GADADANNAVAR RAMANNA BHIMAPPA    M    47    Independent
25    R.RAMESH BABU    M    38    Independent
26    R.RAMESH BABU    M    38    Independent
27    RENUKARADHYA HIREMATH    M    29    Independent
28    SANNAGOUDAR GURURAJ SATYAPPAGOUDA    M    27    Independent
29    PAKALI FAROOQ    M    33    Bahujan Samaj Party
30    SINDHUR GURUBASAVARYA    M    48    Janata Dal (Secular)
31    NAZIR DUNDASI    M    31    Independent
32    SANGMESH .G. BHAVIKATTI    M    29    Independent
S10    10    KA    HAVERI    30-Apr-09    1    RAMACHANDRAPPA GUDDAPPA BILLAL    M    59    Independent
2    CHANDRAGOUDA HANUMANTA GOUDA PATIL    M    29    Independent
3    FAKKIRESH SHAMBHU BIJAPUR    M    39    Independent
4    SHIVAKUMAR CHANNABASAPPA UDASI    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    BASAVARAJ SHANKRAPPA DESAI    M    38    Independent
6    JAGADEESH YANKAPPA DODDAMANI    M    35    Independent
7    RAJESAB RAHAMANSAB SIDNEKOPPA    M    65    Independent
8    PRABHU K PATIL    M    31    Janata Dal (United)
9    JAVALI ASHOKAPPA MALLAPPA    M    43    Nationalist Congress Party
10    RAMACHANDRASA SAHASRARJUNSA HABIB    M    26    Independent
11    IGAL DILLPPA KARIYAPPA    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
12    KRISHNAJI RAGHAVENDRARAO OMKAR    M    32    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
13    MULLANAVAR ABDULRAJAK MODINSAB    M    49    Bahujan Samaj Party
14    MEHABUB KUTUBSAB NADAF    M    47    Independent
15    SALEEM AHAMAD    M    45    Indian National Congress
16    PATIL SHIVAKUMARGOUDA    M    42    Janata Dal (Secular)
17    MANJUNATH KALAVEERAPPA PANCHANAN    M    38    Independent
18    DESAI MALLIKARJUN BASAPPA    M    61    Independent
19    SALEEM AKBAR NAIK    M    30    Independent
20    DAYANAND RAMACHANDRA RATHOD    M    35    Independent
21    ALLABAX TIMMAPUR    M    34    Independent
22    BADIGER KOTESHWAR    M    28    Independent
23    VASTRAD VEERBHADRAYYA KALAKAYYA    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
S10    11    KA    DHARWAD    30-Apr-09    1    PRALHAD JOSHI    M    46    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    CHANNABASAPPA.S.KUSUGAL    M    48    Independent
3    RAJANNA.P.KADDLYANAVARAMATH    M    36    Independent
4    KUNNUR MANJUNATH CHANNAPPA    M    55    Indian National Congress
5    BAGWAN NASIR PAPULSAB    M    51    Janata Dal (Secular)
6    RAMACHANDRA KALINGAPPA MAHAR    M    59    Independent
7    TALAKALLAMATH MAHESH GURUPADAYYA    M    52    Nationalist Congress Party
8    ASHOK BADDI    M    38    Independent
9    KURUBAR BEERAPPA    M    38    Independent
10    BABUSAB KASHEEMNAVAR    M    61    Janata Dal (Secular)
11    PATIL GURUPADAGOUDA    M    62    Independent
12    JANUMALA BASKAR    M    39    Independent
13    BASANGOUDA HANSI    M    63    Independent
14    PANCH MAHALDAR    M    38    Independent
15    NIRJAN HANMANTSA    M    40    Janata Dal (United)
16    SHANKRAPPA YADAVANNAVAR    M    50    Independent
17    SONDUR RAGHAVENDRA SRINIVAS    M    46    Janata Dal (Secular)
18    ALLISAB SANDIMANI    M    30    Independent
19    KILLADAR ALLABAKSH    M    52    Nationalist Congress Party
20    TAKAPPA KALAL    M    59    Independent
21    MULLA KASHIMASAB    M    57    Bahujan Samaj Party
22    PREMANATH KASHAPPA CHIKKTUMBAL    M    31    Bahujan Samaj Party
23    MARUTI RAMAPPA HANASI    M    40    Independent
24    DADAPEER KOPPAL    M    50    Ambedkar National Congress
25    KALLIMANI IBRAHIM    M    32    Independent
26    IMAMHUSEN KUNDAGOL    M    46    Independent
27    GADAGKAR MOHAMMAD YOOSUF    M    56    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
28    SHANKRAPPA JINNAKAR    M    63    Independent
29    HULLI MOHAMMEDALI    M    67    Independent
30    JAMIRAHMEDKHAN    M    27    Independent
31    MOHAMMED ISMAIL BHADRAPUR    M    28    Independent
32    BIJAPUR JALALSAHEB    M    78    Independent
33    BALANNAVAR BASAVARAJ    M    30    Independent
34    KASHEEMNAVAR BABUSAB    M    61    Independent
35    PATIL GURUPADAGOUDA    M    62    Janata Dal (Secular)
S10    13    KA    DAVANAGERE    30-Apr-09    1    RAMESH HULI    M    35    Independent
2    MUJEEB PATEL M.H.K.    M    25    Independent
3    DR. SRIDHARA UDUPA    M    56    Independent
4    SUBHAN KHAN    M    45    Independent
5    SIDDESWARA G.M.    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    DR.RAJU C.    M    44    Independent
7    MALLIKARJUN S.S.    M    42    Indian National Congress
8    IDLI RAMAPPA    M    46    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
9    NAGARAJA    M    30    Independent
10    H K KENCHVEERAPPA    M    65    Independent
11    L.H. PATIL    M    41    Independent
12    RAJASHEKHARAYYA B.    M    62    Independent
13    DR. HIDAYATHUR RAHMAN KHAN    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
14    NINGAPPA A.    M    77    Independent
15    MALLIKARJUN L.S.    M    39    Independent
16    AMANULLA KHAN J.    M    35    Independent
17    JAYANNA ITAGI    M    38    Independent
18    ALUR M.G. SWAMY    M    62    Independent
19    SATHISH B.M    M    45    Independent
20    INAYAT ALI KHAN    M    31    Independent
21    YOGESHWARA RAO SINDHE    M    42    Independent
22    RAJASHEKAR    M    44    Independent
23    HANUMANTHAPPA    M    32    Independent
24    MANJUNATH K.    M    43    Independent
25    MAHESH Y.    M    40    Independent
26    EHSANULLA PATEL H.M.    M    53    Independent
27    SUDESH G.M.    M    31    Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
28    CHANDRASHEKARAPPA S.    M    59    Independent
29    VEERESH T.    M    35    Independent
30    SIDDESHI G.    M    42    Independent
31    MARUTHI H.    M    51    Independent
32    GNANA PRAKASH B.    M    30    Independent
33    ESWARAPPA H.    M    30    Independent
34    NAGARAJAPPA    M    46    Independent
35    KALLERUDRESHAPPA K.B.    M    49    Janata Dal (Secular)
S10    14    KA    SHIMOGA    30-Apr-09    1    UMESHKUMAR S    M    38    Janata Dal (United)
2    N DINESH KUMAR    M    40    Independent
3    M.P. SRIDHAR. BYNDOOR    M    44    Independent
4    AKHIL AHMED    M    45    Independent
5    H.S. SHEKARAPPA    M    47    Independent
6    J. JAYAPPA    M    40    Bahujan Samaj Party
7    S. BANGARAPPA    M    76    Indian National Congress
8    D.S. ESHWARAPPA    M    41    Independent
9    T. CHAKRAVARTI NAYAKA    M    70    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
10    MAINUDDIN.M.S    M    35    Independent
11    C. MURUGAN    M    29    Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
12    B,Y. RAGHAVENDRA    M    36    Bharatiya Janata Party
13    Y.H. NAGARAJA    M    51    Independent
14    MANJAPPA. S.    M    58    Independent
15    RANGANATHA T.L.    M    50    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
16    H.G. LOKESHA    M    47    Independent
17    V. SHAIK MEHABOOB    M    43    Independent
S10    15    KA    UDUPI CHIKMAGALUR    30-Apr-09    1    GANAPATHI SHETTIGARA    M    58    Independent
2    SRINIVASA    M    51    Independent
3    DENIAL FEDRIK RANGER    M    35    Independent
4    JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE    M    57    Indian National Congress
5    JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE    M    57    Indian National Congress
6    JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE    M    57    Indian National Congress
7    JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE    M    57    Indian National Congress
8    SMT. RADHA    F    49    Communist Party of India
9    SMT. RADHA    F    49    Communist Party of India
10    SMT. RADHA    F    49    Communist Party of India
11    DR. SRIDHAR UDUPA    M    56    Independent
12    UMESH KUMARA    M    38    Independent
13    B.VINAYAK MALLYA    M    26    Independent
14    STEVEN JOHN MENEZES    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
15    STEVEN JOHN MENEZES    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
16    ABDUL RASHEED    M    40    Independent
17    ABDUL RASHEED    M    40    Independent
18    VENKATRAMANA HEGADE.B    M    39    Jai Vijaya Bharathi Party
19    D.V.SADANANDA GOWDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
20    D.V.SADANANDA GOWDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
21    D.V.SADANANDA GOWDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
22    D.V.SADANANDA GOWDA    M    56    Bharatiya Janata Party
S10    16    KA    HASSAN    30-Apr-09    1    KOVI BABANNA    M    47    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
2    B. C. VIJAYAKUMAR    M    43    Independent
3    A. P. AHAMED    M    66    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    B. SHIVRAMU    M    58    Indian National Congress
5    K. H. HANUME GOWDA    M    78    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    S. HARISH(S. C. S)    M    37    Independent
7    AIJAZ AHAMED FAROOQI    M    52    Republican Party of India (A)
8    H. D. DEVEGOWDA    M    76    Janata Dal (Secular)
9    KODIHALLI CHANDRASHEKAR    M    51    Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha
10    M. MAHESH URF HARSHA    M    38    Independent
11    K. SHANMUKHA    M    42    Independent
12    RAJANI NARAYANAGOWDA    M    34    Independent
13    K. REVANNA    M    34    Independent
14    G. P. SANTHOSH GUPTHA    M    28    Independent
15    B. LOHITHGOWDA KUNDURU    M    30    Bharatiya Janata Party
16    BOMMEGOWDA    M    62    Independent
17    T. R. VIJAYA KUMAR    M    33    Independent
18    DEVARAJ. P. B    M    26    Independent
19    DYAVEGOWDA    M    53    Independent
S10    17    KA    DAKSHINA KANNADA    30-Apr-09    1    SUPREETHA KUMAR POOJARY    M    31    Independent
2    JANARDHANA POOJARY    M    71    Indian National Congress
3    VASUDEVA M P    M    49    Independent
4    DR.THIRUMALA RAYA HALEMANE    M    55    Independent
5    G.MOHAMMED    M    48    Independent
6    K RAMA BHAT URIMAJALU    M    78    Independent
7    ABDUL RAZAK    M    50    Independent
8    MADHAVA B    M    71    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9    MOHAMMED SALI    M    40    Independent
10    GIRISH A RAI    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
11    NALIN KUMAR KATEEL    M    42    Bharatiya Janata Party
12    K MONAPPA BHANDARY    M    57    Bharatiya Janata Party
13    C AHAMMAD JAMAL    M    54    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
14    ANANDA GATTY    M    59    Independent
15    SUBRAHMANYA KUMAR KUNTIKANA MATA    M    36    Independent
16    DR.U.P.SHIVANANDA    M    59    Independent
S10    20    KA    MANDYA    30-Apr-09    1    SHAMBHULINGEGOWDA    M    48    Independent
2    KOWDLEY CHANNAPPA    M    60    Janata Dal (United)
3    K S NANJAPPA    M    56    Independent
4    K S PUTTANNAIAH    M    60    Sarvodaya Party
5    N NANJUNDAIAH    M    57    Independent
6    S B SHIVALINGEGOWDA    M    62    Indian National Congress
7    SUMANTH    M    60    Independent
8    M KRISHNAMURTHY    M    35    Bahujan Samaj Party
9    VENKTESH R    M    37    Independent
10    T S ASHRAF    M    33    Independent
11    SHIVARAMU    M    41    Independent
12    L R SHIVARAMEGOWDA    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
13    SHAKUNTHALA    F    29    Independent
14    H S RAMANNA    M    45    Independent
15    H R CHANDRASHEKHARAIAH    M    43    Independent
16    BALASUBRAMANIAN    M    38    Independent
17    CHELUVARAYA SWAMY    M    49    Janata Dal (Secular)
18    M H AMARANATH @ AMBAREESH    M    57    Indian National Congress
19    CHANDRASHEKHARAIAH    M    46    Independent
20    N J RAJESH    M    35    Independent
21    KEMPEGOWDA    M    36    Independent
22    BOREGOWDA    M    57    Independent
23    M P MUNAVAR SHARIF    M    50    Independent
24    H V MADEGOWDA    M    47    Independent
25    K SHIVANAND    M    45    Independent
26    K KEMPEGOWDA    M    47    Independent
27    JHONSON CHINNAPPAN    M    32    Independent
S10    21    KA    MYSORE    30-Apr-09    1    C.H.VIJAYASHANKAR    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    SRINATH-PATHRIKE    M    39    Independent
3    M.BASAVANNA    M    30    Independent
4    S.P.MAHADEVAPPA    M    59    Independent
5    SYED NIZAM ALI    M    51    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    P.KARIGOWDA    M    63    Independent
7    P.PARASHIVAMURTHY    M    41    Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
8    ADAGURU H VISHWANATH    M    59    Indian National Congress
9    M.ANWARJI    M    62    Independent
10    ARHSADULLA SHARIFF    M    40    Bharatiya Praja Paksha
11    M.V.SANTHOSHKUMAR    M    27    Independent
12    M.S.BALAJI    M    51    Ambedkar National Congress
13    SANTHOSH KUMAR.P    M    35    Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Issac)
14    S.P.GEETHA    F    36    United Women Front
15    RAJU    M    54    Independent
16    B.A.JIVIJAYA    F    71    Janata Dal (Secular)
17    M.LEELAVATHI    F    51    Independent
18    RAFEEQ    M    27    Independent
19    E.RAJU    M    42    Independent
20    M.NAGENDRA    M    42    Independent
21    DR.E.KESHAMMA    F    32    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
22    K.P.CHIDANANDA    M    48    Janata Dal (United)
23    B.D.LINGAPPARAI    M    52    Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
S24    33    UP    UNNAO    30-Apr-09    1    SHIVSHANKERKUSHWAHA    M    46    Akhil Bharatiya Ashok Sena
2    RAMESHKUMARSINGH    M    60    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ANNUTANDON    F    51    Indian National Congress
4    DEEPAKKUMAR    M    40    Samajwadi Party
5    SUNILKUMAR    M    35    Independent
6    RASHIDQAMAR    M    28    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
7    BASUDEVVISHARAD    M    65    Vikas Party
8    ABHICHHEDILALYADAV    M    47    Rashtriya Samajwadi Party (United)
9    RAMASHREY    M    36    Independent
10    RAJKISHORESINGH    M    36    Rashtravadi Communist Party
11    LALA    M    40    Independent
12    UMESHCHANDRA    M    25    Apna Dal
13    RAJUKASHYAP    M    40    Vanchit Jamat Party
14    RAMAOTAR    M    63    Buddhiviveki Vikas Party
15    KRISHNAPALSINGHVAIS    M    62    Independent
16    CHANDRASHEKHARTIWARI    M    43    Independent
17    ARUNSHANKARSHUKLA    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
18    ASHOKKUMAR    M    39    Independent
19    CHHEDILAL    M    42    Republican Party of India (A)
20    RAMSEVAK    M    44    Ambedkar Samaj Party
21    UDAISHANKERTIWARI    M    64    Independent
22    JAVEDRAZA    M    39    Janata Dal (United)
23    KAILASHNATHMISHRA    M    66    Independent
24    DRCOLPRATAPSHANKARTIWARI    M    65    Rashtriya Raksha Dal
S24    34    UP    MOHANLALGANJ    30-Apr-09    1    R.K.CHAUDHARY    M    50    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
2    ASHA DEVI    F    38    Bharatiya Grameen Dal
3    JAI PRAKASH    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    SUSHILA SAROJ    F    58    Samajwadi Party
5    JAIPAL PATHIK    M    50    Rashtravadi Communist Party
6    NARENDRA KUMAR    M    38    Indian National Congress
7    DINESH KUMAR    M    38    Independent
8    SATTIDEEN    M    53    Uttar Pradesh Republican Party
9    RANJAN    M    38    Bharatiya Janata Party
10    RAM DHAN    M    42    Independent
11    RAJU SONKAR    M    46    Independent
12    AMRESH KUMAR    M    27    Rashtravadi Communist Party
13    SATISH SONKAR    M    40    Dharam Nirpeksh Dal
14    BINDU DEVI    F    33    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
15    SARJU    M    52    Independent
S24    35    UP    LUCKNOW    30-Apr-09    1    RAVI SHANKAR    M    28    Bharat Punarnirman Dal
2    SUKHVEER SINGH    M    41    Independent
3    DR. AKHILESHWAR SAHAI    M    39    Independent
4    RAVI    M    32    Vikas Party
5    AMIT PANDEY    M    33    Independent
6    RAJESH KUMAR    M    25    Independent
7    PADAM CHANDRA GUPTA    M    35    Independent
8    DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA    M    48    Bahujan Samaj Party
9    SEHNAAZ SIDRAT    F    48    Independent
10    NAND KUMAR    M    44    Bharatiya Grameen Dal
11    DASHARATH    M    36    Rashtriya Mazdoor Ekta Party
12    MOHD. IRSHAD    M    40    Navbharat Nirman Party
13    A. HAROON ALI    M    48    Independent
14    LAL JI TANDON    M    73    Bharatiya Janata Party
15    ANUPAM MISHRA    M    37    Swarajya Party Of India
16    ZUBAIR AHMAD    M    32    Independent
17    PRAVEEN KUMAR MISHRA    M    32    Eklavya Samaj Party
18    RISAV KUMAR SHARMA    M    28    Maulik Adhikar Party
19    BAL MUKUND TIWARI    M    26    Independent
20    S.MD.AHAMAD    M    59    Independent
21    HARJEET SINGH    M    48    Independent
22    CHANDRA BHUSHAN PANDEY    M    60    Independent
23    S.R.DARAPURI    M    65    Independent
24    RADHEYSHYAM    M    37    Independent
25    NAFISA ALI SODHI    F    52    Samajwadi Party
26    DR.KHAN MOHMAD ATIF    M    64    Muslim Majlis Uttar Pradesh
27    AMBIKA PRASAD    M    49    Independent
28    MANOJ SINGH    M    37    Independent
29    VINAY PRAKASH    M    36    Independent
30    RAJESH KUMAR PANDEY    M    40    All India Trinamool Congress
31    RAJESH KUMAR NAITHANI    M    35    Independent
32    CHATURI PRASAD    M    56    Independent
33    MURLI PRASAD    M    56    Rashtriya Kranti Party
34    ASHOK KUMAR PAL    M    31    Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party
35    SITARAM    M    38    Uttar Pradesh Republican Party
36    NITIN DWIWEDI    M    25    Independent
37    MUSTAQ KHAN    M    38    Indian Justice Party
38    RAM KUMAR SHUKLA    M    62    Independent
39    SMT. JUGUNU RANJAN    F    47    Jaganmay Nari Sangathan
40    LT.COL.(RETD.) KUSH PRASAD MATHUR    M    55    Rashtriya Raksha Dal
41    RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI    F    59    Indian National Congress
42    RAJIV RANJAN TIWARI    M    29    Independent
43    SUMAN LATA DIXIT    F    53    Independent
44    DHEERAJ    M    37    Independent
45    AMRESH MISHRA    M    43    Independent
46    DEVENDRA    M    25    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
47    KEDAR MAL AGRAWAL    M    55    Independent
48    AMAR SINGH YADAV    M    53    Independent
49    SAYED MOH. LADEL    M    45    Independent
50    KAMAL CHANDRA    M    39    Gondvana Gantantra Party
51    SHARAD KUMAR CHAUDHARY    M    35    Bharatiya Rashtriya Bahujan Samaj Vikas Party
52    GIRISH CHANDRA    M    62    Independent
53    C.A. RAJESH RASTOGI    M    52    Independent
54    K.C. KARDAM    M    65    Independent
55    CHAMAN BIHARI TANDON    M    66    Independent
56    LADDAN    M    49    Independent
S24    53    UP    BARABANKI    30-Apr-09    1    KAMALA PRASAD RAWAT    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    P.L.PUNIA    M    64    Indian National Congress
3    RAM NARESH RAWAT    M    44    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    RAM SAGAR    M    62    Samajwadi Party
5    VED PRAKASH RAWAT    M    29    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    JEEVAN    M    26    Janvadi Party(Socialist)
7    DESHRAJ    M    49    Bharatiya Subhash Sena
8    BABADEEN    M    49    Bharatiya Republican Paksha
9    BHAGAUTI    M    54    Apna Dal
10    SANTRAM    M    40    Navbharat Nirman Party
11    KAMLESH KUMAR    M    38    Independent
12    GAYA PRASAD    M    50    Independent
13    DEPENDRA KUMAR RAWAT    M    25    Independent
14    PREM CHANDRA ARYA    M    33    Independent
15    RAM AUTAR    M    39    Independent
16    LAJJAWATI KANCHAN    F    43    Independent
17    VISHRAM DAS    M    67    Independent
S25    1    WB    COOCH BEHAR    30-Apr-09    1    ARGHYA ROY PRODHAN    M    37    All India Trinamool Congress
2    KRISHNA KANTA BARMAN    M    29    Party for Democratic Socialism
3    NIRANJAN BARMAN    M    42    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    NRIPENDRA NATH ROY    M    49    All India Forward Bloc
5    HITENDRA DAS    M    54    Independent
6    HAREKRISHNA SARKAR    M    37    Republican Party of India
7    BANGSHI BADAN BARMAN    M    41    Independent
8    BHABENDRA NATH BARMAN    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
9    DALENDRA ROY    M    50    Amra Bangalee
10    NUBASH BARMAN    M    46    Independent
S25    2    WB    ALIPURDUARS    30-Apr-09    1    MANOHAR TIRKEY    M    54    Revolutionary Socialist Party
2    ELIAS NARJINARY    M    56    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    BILKAN BARA    M    62    Samajwadi Jan Parishad
4    JOUCHIM BAXLA    M    55    Independent
5    DWIPEN ORAON    M    30    Kamtapur Progressive Party
6    KAMAL LAMA    M    49    Independent
7    THADDEVS LAKRA    M    60    Independent
8    PABAN KUMAR LAKRA    M    56    All India Trinamool Congress
9    MANOJ TIGGA    M    36    Bharatiya Janata Party
10    PAUL DEXION KHARIYA    M    55    Independent
S25    3    WB    JALPAIGURI    30-Apr-09    1    MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY    M    54    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    PRITHWIRAJ ROY    M    36    Independent
3    SHANTI KUMAR SARKAR    M    50    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    HARIBHAKTA SARDAR    M    54    Independent
5    SATYEN PRASAD ROY    M    46    Independent
6    SUKHBILAS BARMA    M    64    Indian National Congress
7    PABITRA MOITRA    M    58    Amra Bangalee
8    DR. DHIRENDRA NATH DAS    M    47    Nationalist Congress Party
9    SRI CHINMAY SARKAR    M    30    Independent
10    SRI MUNDRIKA RAM    M    51    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
11    SRI DWIPENDRA NATH PRAMANIK    M    37    Bharatiya Janata Party
S25    4    WB    DARJEELING    30-Apr-09    1    JASWANT SINGH    M    70    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    JIBESH SARKAR    M    55    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3    DAWA NARBULA    M    73    Indian National Congress
4    SHANTA KUMAR SINGHA    M    40    Nationalist Congress Party
5    HARIDAS THAKUR    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    ABHIJIT MAJUMDAR    M    48    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
7    TRILOK KUMAR DEWAN    M    63    Independent
8    NIRANJAN SAHA    M    50    Amra Bangalee
9    BAIDYANATH ROY    M    55    Indian Peoples Forward Block
10    ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL    M    48    Independent
11    NITU JAI    M    35    Independent
12    RAM GANESH BARAIK    M    44    Independent
13    HELARIUS EKKA    M    50    Independent
S25    5    WB    RAIGANJ    30-Apr-09    1    ANIL BISWAS    M    49    Independent
2    GOPESH CH. SARKAR    M    66    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    SULEMAN HAFIJI    M    51    Communist Party of India(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation)
4    MANAS JANA    M    36    Independent
5    UPENDRA NATH DAS    M    47    Independent
6    AKHIL RANJAN MONDAL    M    62    Bahujan Samaj Party
7    BIRESWAR LAHIRI    M    61    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
8    NACHHIR ALI PRAMANIK    M    64    Independent
9    ABDUL KARIM CHOUDHURY    M    62    Independent
10    DEEPA DASMUNSHI    F    48    Indian National Congress
11    MATIUR RAHMAN    M    49    Janata Dal (United)
12    FAIZ RAHAMAN    M    45    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
S25    6    WB    BALURGHAT    30-Apr-09    1    BIPLAB MITRA    M    57    All India Trinamool Congress
2    SAMU SOREN    M    48    Independent
3    PRASANTA KUMAR MAJUMDAR    M    68    Revolutionary Socialist Party
4    GOBINDA HANSDA    M    47    Bahujan Samaj Party
5    PRAHALLAD BARMAN    M    32    Independent
6    MRIDUL GHOSH.    M    30    Assam United Democratic Front
7    SUBHASH CH. BARMAN    M    50    Bharatiya Janata Party
8    CHAMRU ORAM    M    52    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
S25    7    WB    MALDAHA UTTAR    30-Apr-09    1    AMLAN BHADURI    M    35    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    BIKASH BISWAS    M    54    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    MAUSAM NOOR    M    27    Indian National Congress
4    SAILEN SARKAR    M    68    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    ATUL CHANDRA MANDAL    M    39    Independent
6    MALLIKA SARKAR (NANDY)    F    50    Independent
7    MONOWARA BEGAM    F    39    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
8    ASIM KUMAR CHOWDHURY    M    47    Independent
9    AMINA KHATUN    F    29    Independent
S25    8    WB    MALDAHA DAKSHIN    30-Apr-09    1    ABDUR RAZZAQUE    M    60    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    ABU HASEM KHAN CHOUDHURY    M    65    Indian National Congress
3    BHARAT CHANDRA MANDAL    M    52    Bahujan Samaj Party
4    DIPAK KUMAR CHOWDHURY    M    47    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    MOHAMMAD EJARUDDIN    M    74    Muslim League Kerala State Committee
6    MD. KAMAL BASIRUJJAMAN    M    32    Independent
7    RUSTAM ALI    M    39    Independent
8    MANIRUDDIN SAIKH    M    64    Paschim Banga Rajya Muslim League
9    MANJUR ALAHI MUNSHI    M    42    Independent
10    SHYAMAL DAS    M    38    Independent
S25    32    WB    GHATAL    30-Apr-09    1    MATILAL KHATUA    M    55    Bharatiya Janata Party
2    NARAYAN CHANDRA SAMAT    M    60    Bahujan Samaj Party
3    GURUDAS DASGUPTA    M    73    Communist Party of India
4    NURE ALAM CHOWDHURY    M    66    All India Trinamool Congress
5    LIYAKAT KHAN    M    31    Indian Justice Party
6    ARUN KUMAR DAS    M    40    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7    AHITOSH MAITY    M    53    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
S25    33    WB    JHARGRAM    30-Apr-09    1    AMRIT HASNDA    M    63    Indian National Congress
2    NABENDU MAHALI    M    34    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    ADITYA KISKU    M    46    Independent
4    PULIN BIHARI BASKE    M    40    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5    SUSIL MANDI    M    28    Independent
6    CHUNIBALA HANSDA    M    44    Jharkhand Party
7    PANCHANAN HANSDA    M    70    Bahujan Samaj Party
8    SUNIL MURMU    M    30    Independent
9    DARKU MURMU    M    56    Independent
S25    34    WB    MEDINIPUR    30-Apr-09    1    DIPAK KUMAR GHOSH    M    72    All India Trinamool Congress
2    SANJAY MISHRA    M    49    Independent
3    PRADIP PATNAIK    M    51    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    PARTHA ADDHYA    M    32    Independent
5    SRI AMIT MAITRA    M    63    Independent
6    PRABODH PANDA    M    63    Communist Party of India
7    ASOK KUMAR GOLDER    M    64    Bahujan Samaj Party
9    SUKUMAR DE    M    54    Independent
10    JOYNAL ABEDIN SEKH    M    52    Independent
11    MUKUL KUMAR MAITY    M    33    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
12    NEPAL CHANDRA DAS    M    60    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
S25    35    WB    PURULIA    30-Apr-09    1    ASIT BARAN MAHATO    M    38    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    NILKAMAL MAHATO    M    69    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    RENUKA SINGH DEV    F    60    Indian National Congress
4    SHANTIRAM MAHATO    M    56    Indian National Congress
5    SAYANTAN BASU    M    32    Bharatiya Janata Party
6    NARAHARI MAHATO    M    54    All India Forward Bloc
7    AJIT PRASAD MAHATO    M    56    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
8    ABINASH SAREN    M    39    Independent
9    ABHIRAM BESRA    M    41    Jharkhand Disom Party
10    AMULYA RATAN MAHATO    M    68    Independent
11    UMACHARAN MAHATO    M    69    Independent
12    DHIREN CHANDRA MAHATO    M    48    Independent
13    DHIREN RAJAK    M    44    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
14    BISAMBAR MURA    M    42    Independent
15    MUKHES SAHU    M    36    All Jharkhand Students Union
16    MRITYUNJAY MAHATO    M    46    Independent
S25    36    WB    BANKURA    30-Apr-09    1    BASUDEB ACHARIA    M    67    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    LAKSHMI SARKAR    F    54    Independent
3    SUBRATA MUKHERJEE    M    63    Indian National Congress
4    BYASDEB CHAKRABORTTY    M    37    Janata Dal (United)
5    PARESH MARANDI    M    54    Independent
6    PRABIR BANERJEE    M    36    Independent
7    SUDHIR KUMAR MURMU    M    40    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
8    GANESH ROY    M    34    Bahujan Samaj Party
9    RAHUL (BISWAJIT) SINHA    M    45    Bharatiya Janata Party
10    ASWINI DULEY    M    51    Jharkhand Party (Naren)
11    TAPAN KUMAR PATHAK    M    27    Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party
S25    37    WB    BISHNUPUR    30-Apr-09    1    SUSMITA BAURI    F    34    Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2    UMA KANTA BHAKAT    M    62    Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
3    TAPAS DAS    M    31    Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
4    UTTAM BOURI    M    30    Independent
5    SEULI SAHA    F    39    All India Trinamool Congress
6    JAYANTA MONDAL    M    53    Bharatiya Janata Party
7    MANIK BAURI    M    43    Bahujan Samaj Party
U03    1    DN    DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI    30-Apr-09    1    DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI    M    46    Indian National Congress
2    PATEL SUMANBHAI THAKORBHAI    M    37    Indian National Congress
3    PATEL NATUBHAI GOMANBHAI    M    36    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    MADHA JATARIYABHAI BUDHIYABHAI    M    33    Bharatiya Janata Party
5    BIJ YOHANBHAI BHADIYABHAI    M    36    Bahujan Samaj Party
6    RAJESH PRABHUBHAI PATEL    M    38    Independent
7    MISHAL LAXMANBHAI NAVSUBHAI    M    39    Independent
8    GAVIT BARAKBHAI JAURBHAI    M    38    Independent
9    KHULAT BHIKALYABHAI VANSYABHAI    M    40    Independent
S07    2    HR    KURUKSHETRA    7-May-09    1    VISHNU BHAGWAN    M    61    Independent
S07    6    HR    SONIPAT    7-May-09    1    SHIV NARAYAN    M    45    Independent
2    JITENDER SINGH    M    40    Indian National Congress
3    JITENDER SINGH    M    40    Indian National Congress
S19    10    PB    FEROZPUR    7-May-09    1    MATHRA DASS    M    73    Proutist Sarva Samaj
S19    11    PB    BATHINDA    7-May-09    1    HARDEV SINGH ARSHI    M    59    Communist Party of India
2    HARDEV SINGH ARSHI    M    59    Communist Party of India
S19    12    PB    SANGRUR    7-May-09    1    TARSEM JODHAN    M    59    Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
S20    3    RJ    CHURU    7-May-09    1    SALIM GUJAR    M    39    Independent
2    RAM SINGH KASWAN    M    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
3    KAMALA KASWAN    F    63    Bharatiya Janata Party
4    YUSUF KHAN    M    46    Independent
S20    15    RJ    PALI    7-May-09    1    PUSP JAIN    M    52    Bharatiya Janata Party
S20    18    RJ    JALORE    7-May-09    1    SUKHRAJ    M    66    Independent
2    SHANTI PARMAR    F    48    Independent
S20    23    RJ    BHILWARA    7-May-09    1    VIJAYENDRA PAL SINGH    M    61    Bharatiya Janata Party
S24    15    UP    ALIGARH    7-May-09    1    RAJ KUMARI CHAUHAN    F    46    Bahujan Samaj Party
S24    17    UP    MATHURA    7-May-09    1    UDYAN SHARMA    M    42    Samajwadi Party
2    PHAKKAD BABA    M    64    Independent
S24    40    UP    FARRUKHABAD    7-May-09    1    SWAMI SACHIDANAND HARI SAKSHI    M    53    Rashtriya Kranti Party
S24    42    UP    KANNAUJ    7-May-09    1    MAHESH CHANDRA    M    53    Bahujan Samaj Party
2    AKHILESH YADAV    M    35    Samajwadi Party
S25    27    WB    SRERAMPUR    7-May-09    1    KALYAN BANERJEE    M    52    All India Trinamool Congress

A toast to each and all of you in your endeavours in these hot summer months and Jai Hind.

Subroto Roy, Kolkata

Postscript:  I shall be grateful if any inadvertent errors or ommissions are kindly brought to notice by sending in a  comment on the post.  Thanks in advance.

An eminent economist of India passes away

Dr Raja Chelliah (1922-2009) may have been India’s only serious public finance economist in living memory.   He first and more clearly than anyone warned of the out-of-control fiscal situation and the grave burden of the public debt.

Unfortunately he has left no professional successors.  The institute he founded appears to consist mostly of a name and some  buildings and a lot of wasteful bureaucratic public expenditure as is typical of the new Dilli Raj of recent decades.   I recall a heated discussion with two of his successors there in the late 1990s in which they somehow attempted to say they were beyond Government of India control and could do as they pleased (which they had in fact proceeded to do).  Neither could be said to have been familiar with Indian public finance data at the degree of precision necessary to grasp  the fiscal problems Dr Chelliah had warned against.  Like the Planning Commission and similar sets of public buildings, it is all mostly a waste;   Delhi’s “think tanks” have been largely incapable of any real thought.

Raja Chelliah very kindly met me in the summer of 1987 or the winter of 1988 at his Planning Commission offices when I was putting together the University of Hawaii perestroika-for-India project  that led in due course to sparking the 1991 reform  thanks to Rajiv Gandhi in his last months.    I wish very much I could have had  Dr Chelliah join the project but he was over-committed.

His passing means there is no one left in the Indian economic-policy establishment who has (or wishes to have ) the faintest clue about the gravity of the fiscal situation.  It may be a sign of the times that the business press is reporting on the same day  that the current head of the RBI bureaucracy has been  saying that monetising Indian fiscal deficits seems to him “benign”, pointing abroad and saying something like “Look aren’t they doing it too?”!    (Contemporary Delhi and Bombay are self-deluded and  so enamoured with   five-star hotel rooms that they may be unable to cope with  economic reality outside such an environment.)

Dr Chelliah was professionally serious, committed to truth-telling, personally modest and truly eminent in his contribution to modern Indian economic thought.

Subroto Roy, Kolkata

Alfred Lyall on Christians, Muslims, India, China, Etc, 1908

“THE STATE IN ITS RELATION TO EASTERN AND WESTERN RELIGIONS”

By Sir Alfred Comyn Lyall (1835-1911)

Delivered as President of the Congress for the History of Religions, September 1908.—Fortnightly Review, November 1908.

“In considering the subject of my address, I have been confronted by this difficulty—that in the sections which regulate the order of our proceedings, we have a list of papers that range over all the principal religions, ancient and modern, that have existed and still exist in the world. They are to be treated and discussed by experts whose scholarship, particular studies, and close research entitle them all to address you authoritatively. I have no such special qualifications; and in any case it would be most presumptuous in me to trespass upon their ground. All that I can venture to do, therefore, in the remarks which I propose to address to you to-day, is to attempt a brief general survey of the history of religions from a standpoint which may possibly not fall within the scope of these separate papers.

The four great religions now prevailing in the world, which are historical in the sense that they have been long known to history, I take to be—Christianity, Islam, Buddhism, and Hinduism. Having regard to their origin and derivation, to their history and character, I may be permitted, for my present purpose only, to class the two former as the Religions of the West, and the two latter as the Religions of the East. These are the faiths which still maintain a mighty influence over the minds of mankind. And my object is to compare the political relations, the attitude, maintained toward them, from time to time, by the States and rulers of the people over which these religions have established their spiritual dominion.

The religion of the Jews is not included, though its influence has been incalculable, because it has been caught up, so to speak, into Christianity and Islam, and cannot therefore be counted among those which have made a partition of the religious world. For this reason, perhaps, it has retained to this day its ancient denomination, derived from the tribe or country of its origin; whereas the others are named from a Faith or a Founder. The word Nazarene, denoting the birthplace of Christianity, which is said to be still used in that region, was, as we know, very speedily superseded by its wider title, as the Creed broke out of local limits and was proclaimed universal. There has evidently been a foretime, though it is prehistorical, when, so far as we know, mankind was universally polytheistic; when innumerable rites and worships prevailed without restraint, springing up and contending with each other like the trees in a primeval forest, reflecting a primitive and precarious condition of human society.

I take polytheism to have been, in this earliest stage, the wild growth of superstitious imagination, varied indefinitely by the pressure of circumstance, by accident, by popular caprice, or by the good or evil fortunes of the community. In this stage it can now be seen among barbarous tribes—as, for instance, in Central Africa. And some traces of it still survive, under different pretexts and disguises, in the lowest strata of civilised nations, where it may be said to represent the natural reluctance of the vagrant human fancy to be satisfied with higher forms and purer conceptions that are always imperfectly assimilated by the multitude. Among primitive societies the spheres of human and divine affairs were intermixed and identical; they could not be disentangled. But with the growth of political institutions came gradual separation, or at any rate the subordination of religion to the practical necessities of orderly government and public morals.

That polytheism can exist and flourish in the midst of a highly intellectual and civilised society, we know from the history of Greece and Rome. But in ancient Greece its direct influence upon political affairs seems to have been slight; though it touched at some points upon morality. The function of the State, according to Greek ideas, was to legislate for all the departments of human life and to uphold the moral standard. The law prohibited sacrilege and profanity; it punished open impiety that might bring down divine wrath upon the people at large. The philosophers taught rational ethics; they regarded the popular superstitions with indulgent contempt; but they inculcated the duty of honouring the gods, and the observance of public ceremonial. Beyond these limits the practice of local and customary worship was, I think, free and unrestrained; though I need hardly add that toleration, as understood by the States of antiquity, was a very different thing from the modern principle of religious neutrality. Under the Roman government the connection between the State and religion was much closer, as the dominion of Rome expanded and its power became centralised. The Roman State maintained a strict control and superintendence over the official rituals and worships, which were regulated as a department of the administration, to bind the people together by established rites and worships, in order to cement political and social unity. It is true that the usages of the tribes and principalities that were conquered and annexed were left undisturbed; for the Roman policy, like that of the English in India, was to avoid giving offence to religion; and undoubtedly this policy, in both instances, materially facilitated the rapid building up of a wide dominion. Nevertheless, there was a tendency to draw in the worship toward a common centre. The deities of the conquered provinces were respected and conciliated; the Roman generals even appealed to them for protection and favour, yet they became absorbed and assimilated under Roman names; they were often identified with the gods of the Roman pantheon, and were frequently superseded by the victorious divinities of the new rulers—the strange deities, in fact, were Romanised as well as the foreign tribes and cities. After this manner the Roman empire combined the tolerance of great religious diversity with the supremacy of a centralised government. Political amalgamation brought about a fusion of divine attributes; and latterly the emperor was adored as the symbol of manifest power, ruler and pontiff; he was the visible image of supreme authority. This régime was easily accepted by the simple unsophisticated paganism of Europe. The Romans, with all their statecraft, had as yet no experience of a high religious temperature, of enthusiastic devotion and divine mysteries. But as their conquest and commerce spread eastward, the invasion of Asia let in upon Europe a flood of Oriental divinities, and thus Rome came into contact with much stronger and deeper spiritual forces. The European polytheism might be utilised and administered, the Asiatic deities could not be domesticated and subjected to regulation; the Oriental orgies and strange rites broke in upon the organised State worship; the new ideas and practices came backed by a profound and fervid spiritualism. Nevertheless the Roman policy of bringing religion under authoritative control was more or less successful even in the Asiatic provinces of the empire; the privileges of the temples were restricted; the priesthoods were placed under the general superintendence of the proconsular officials; and Roman divinities gradually found their way into the Asiatic pantheon. But we all know that the religion of the Roman empire was falling into multitudinous confusion when Christianity arose—an austere exclusive faith, with its army of saints, ascetics, and unflinching martyrs, proclaiming worship to be due to one God only, and sternly refusing to acknowledge the divinity of the emperor. Against such a faith an incoherent disorderly polytheism could make no better stand than tribal levies against a disciplined army. The new religion struck directly at the sacrifices that symbolised imperial unity; the passive resistance of Christians was necessarily treated as rebellion, the State made implacable war upon them. Yet the spiritual and moral forces won the victory, and Christianity established itself throughout the empire. Universal religion, following upon universal civil dominion, completed the levelling of local and national distinctions. The Churches rapidly grew into authority superior to the State within their own jurisdiction; they called in the temporal government to enforce theological decisions and to put down heresies; they founded a powerful hierarchy. The earlier Roman constitution had made religion an instrument of administration. When one religion became universal, the churches enlisted the civil ruler into the service of orthodoxy; they converted the State into an instrument for enforcing religion. The pagan empire had issued edicts against Christianity and had suppressed Christian assemblies as tainted with disaffection; the Christian emperors enacted laws against the rites and worships of paganism, and closed temples. It was by the supreme authority of Constantine that, for the first time in the religious history of the world, uniformity of belief was defined by a creed, and sanctioned by the ruler’s assent.

Then came, in Western Europe, the time when the empire at Rome was rent asunder by the inrush of barbarians; but upon its ruins was erected the great Catholic Church of the Papacy, which preserved in the ecclesiastical domain the autocratic imperial tradition. The primacy of the Roman Church, according to Harnack, is essentially the transference to her of Rome’s central position in the religions of the heathen world; the Church united the western races, disunited politically, under the common denomination of Christianity. Yet Christianity had not long established itself throughout all the lands, in Europe and Asia, which had once been under the Roman sovereignty, when the violent irruptions of Islam upset not only the temporal but also the spiritual dominion throughout Western Asia, and along the southern shores of the Mediterranean. The Eastern empire at Constantinople had been weakened by bitter theological dissensions and heresies among the Christians; the votaries of the new, simple, unswerving faith of Mohammed were ardent and unanimous.

In Egypt and Syria the Mohammedans were speedily victorious; the Latin Church and even the Latin language were swept out of North Africa. In Persia the Sassanian dynasty was overthrown, and although there was no immediate and total conversion of the people, Mohammedanism gradually superseded the ancient Zoroastrian cultus as the religion of the Persian State. It was not long before the armies of Islam had triumphed from the Atlantic coast to the Jaxartes river in Central Asia; and conversion followed, speedily or slowly, as the direct result of conquest. Moreover, the Mohammedans invaded Europe. In the south-west they subdued almost all Spain; and in the south-east they destroyed, some centuries later, the Greek empire, though not the Greek Church, and consolidated a mighty rulership at Constantinople. With this prolonged conflict between Islam and Christianity along the borderlands of Europe and Asia began the era of those religious wars that have darkened the history of the Western nations, and have perpetuated the inveterate antipathy between Asiatic and European races, which the spread of Christianity into both continents had softened and might have healed. In the end Christianity has fixed itself permanently in Europe, while Islam is strongly established throughout half Asia. But the sharp collision between the two faiths, the clash of armies bearing the cross and the crescent, generated fierce fanaticism on both sides. The Crusades kindled a fiery militant and missionary spirit previously unknown to religions, whereby religious propagation became the mainspring and declared object of conquest and colonisation.

Finally, in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries the great secession from the Roman Church divided the nations of Western Europe into hostile camps, and throughout the long wars of that period political jealousies and ambitions were inflamed by religious animosities. In Eastern Europe the Greek Church fell under almost complete subordination to the State. The history of Europe and Western Asia records, therefore, a close connection and community of interests between the States and the orthodox faiths; a combination which has had a very potent influence, during many centuries, upon the course of civil affairs, upon the fortunes, or misfortunes, of nations.

Up to the sixteenth century, at least, it was universally held, by Christianity and by Islam, that the State was bound to enforce orthodoxy; conversion and the suppression or expulsion of heretics were public duties. Unity of creed was thought necessary for national unity—a government could not undertake to maintain authority, or preserve the allegiance of its subjects, in a realm divided and distracted by sectarian controversies. On these principles Christianity and Islam were consolidated, in union with the States or in close alliance with them; and the geographical boundaries of these two faiths, and of their internal divisions respectively, have not materially changed up to the present day.

Let me now turn to the history of religion in those countries of further Asia, which were never reached by Greek or Roman conquest or civilisation, where the ancient forms of worship and conceptions of divinity, which existed before Christianity and Islam, still flourish. And here I shall only deal with the relations of the State to religion in India and China and their dependencies, because these vast and populous empires contain the two great religions, Hinduism and Buddhism, of purely Asiatic origin and character, which have assimilated to a large extent, and in a certain degree elevated, the indigenous polytheism, and which still exercise a mighty influence over the spiritual and moral condition of many millions. We know what a tremendous power religion has been in the wars and politics of the West. I submit that in Eastern Asia, beyond the pale of Islam, the history of religion has been very different. Religious wars—I mean wars caused by the conflict of militant faiths contending for superiority—were, I believe, unknown on any great scale to the ancient civilisations. It seems to me that until Islam invaded India the great religious movements and changes in that region had seldom or never been the consequence of, nor had been materially affected by, wars, conquests, or political revolutions. Throughout Europe and Mohammedan Asia the indigenous deities and their temples have disappeared centuries ago; they have been swept away by the forces of Church and State combined to exterminate them; they have all yielded to the lofty overruling ideal of monotheism.

But the tide of Mohammedanism reached its limit in India; the people, though conquered, were but partly converted, and eastward of India there have been no important Mohammedan rulerships. On this side of Asia, therefore, two great religions, Buddhism and Brahmanism, have held their ground from times far anterior to Christianity; they have retained the elastic comprehensive character of polytheism, purified and elevated by higher conceptions, developed by the persistent competition of diverse ideas and forms among the people, unrestrained by attempts of superior organised faiths to obliterate the lower and weaker species. In that region political despotism has prevailed immemorially; religious despotism, in the sense of the legal establishment of one faith or worship to the exclusion of all others, of uniformity imposed by coercion, of proselytism by persecution, is unknown to history: the governments have been absolute and personal; the religions have been popular and democratic. They have never been identified so closely with the ruling power as to share its fortunes, or to be used for the consolidation of successful conquest. Nor, on the other hand, has a ruler ever found it necessary, for the security of his throne, to conform to the religion of his subjects, and to abjure all others. The political maxim, that the sovereign and his subjects should be of one and the same religion, ‘Cujus regio ejus religio’, has never prevailed in this part of the world.

And although in India, the land of their common origin, Buddhism widely displaced and overlaid Brahmanism, while it was in its turn, after several centuries, overcome and ejected by a Brahmanic revival, yet I believe that history records no violent contests or collisions between them; nor do we know that the armed force of the State played any decisive part in these spiritual revolutions. I do not maintain that Buddhism has owed nothing to State influence. It represents certain doctrines of the ancient Indian theosophy, incarnate, as one might say, in the figure of a spiritual Master, the Indian prince, Sakya Gautama, who was the type and example of ascetic quietism; it embodies the idea of salvation, or emancipation attainable by man’s own efforts, without aid from priests or divinities. Buddhism is the earliest, by many centuries, of the faiths that claim descent from a personal founder. It emerges into authentic history with the empire of Asoka, who ruled over the greater part of India some 250 years before Christ, and its propagation over his realm and the countries adjacent is undoubtedly due to the influence, example, and authority of that devout monarch.

According to Mr. Vincent Smith, from whose valuable work on the Early History of India I take the description of Asoka’s religious policy, the king, renouncing after one necessary war all further military conquest, made it the business of his life to employ his autocratic power in directing the preaching and teaching of the Law of Piety, which he had learnt from his Buddhist priesthood. All his high officers were commanded to instruct the people in the way of salvation; he sent missions to foreign countries; he issued edicts promulgating ethical doctrines, and the rules of a devout life; he made pilgrimages to the sacred places; and finally he assumed the yellow robe of a Buddhist monk.

Asoka elevated, so Mr. Smith has said, a sect of Hinduism to the rank of a world-religion. Nevertheless, I think it may be affirmed that the emperor consistently refrained from the forcible conversion of his subjects, and indeed the use of compulsion would have apparently been a breach of his own edicts, which insist on the principle of toleration, and declare the propagation of the Law of Piety to be his sole object. Asoka made no attempt to persecute Brahmanism; and it seems clear that the extraordinary success of Buddhism in India cannot be attributed to war or to conquest. To imperial influence and example much must be ascribed, yet I think Buddhism owed much more to its spiritual potency, to its superior faculty of transmuting and assimilating, instead of abolishing, the elementary instincts and worships, endowing them with a higher significance, attracting and stimulating devotion by impressive rites and ceremonies, impressing upon the people the dogma of the soul’s transmigration and its escape from the miseries of sentient existence by the operation of merits. And of all great religions it is the least political, for the practice of asceticism and quietism, of monastic seclusion from the working world, is necessarily adverse to any active connection with mundane affairs.

I do not know that the mysterious disappearance of Buddhism from India can be accounted for by any great political revolution, like that which brought Islam into India. It seems to have vanished before the Mohammedans had gained any footing in the country.

Meanwhile Buddhism is said to have penetrated into the Chinese empire by the first century of the Christian era. Before that time the doctrines of Confucius and Laotze were the dominant philosophies; rather moral than religious, though ancestral worship and the propitiation of spirits were not disallowed, and were to a certain extent enjoined. Laotze, the apostle of Taoism, appears to have preached a kind of Stoicism—the observance of the order of Nature in searching for the right way of salvation, the abhorrence of vicious sensuality—and the cultivation of humility, self-sacrifice, and simplicity of life. He condemned altogether the use of force in the sphere of religion or morality; though he admitted that it might be necessary for the purposes of civil government. The system of Confucius inculcated justice, benevolence, self-control, obedience and loyalty to the sovereign—all the civic virtues; it was a moral code without a metaphysical background; the popular worships were tolerated, reverence for ancestors conduced to edification; the gods were to be honoured, though it was well to keep aloof from them; he disliked religious fervour, and of things beyond experience he had nothing to say.

Buddhism, with its contempt for temporal affairs, treating life as a mere burden, and the soul’s liberation from existence as the end and object of meditative devotion, must have imported a new and disturbing element into the utilitarian philosophies of ancient China. For many centuries Buddhism, Taoism, and Confucianism are said to have contended for the patronage and recognition of the Chinese emperors. Buddhism was alternately persecuted and protected, expelled and restored by imperial decree. Priesthoods and monastic orders are institutions of which governments are naturally jealous; the monasteries were destroyed or rebuilt, sacerdotal orders and celibacy suppressed or encouraged by imperial decrees, according to the views and prepossessions of successive dynasties or emperors. Nevertheless the general policy of Chinese rulers and ministers seems not to have varied essentially. Their administrative principle was that religion must be prevented from interfering with affairs of State, that abuses and superstitious extravagances are not so much offences against orthodoxy as matters for the police, and as such must be put down by the secular arm. Upon this policy successive dynasties appear to have acted continuously up to the present day in China, where the relations of the State to religions are, I think, without parallel elsewhere in the modern world. One may find some resemblance to the attitude of the Roman emperors towards rites and worships among the population, in the Chinese emperor’s reverent observance and regulation of the rites and ceremonies performed by him as the religious chief and representative before Heaven of the great national interests. The deification of deceased emperors is a solemn rite ordained by proclamation. As the Ius sacrum, the body of rights and duties in the matter of religion, was regarded in Rome as a department of the Ius publicum, belonging to the fundamental constitution of the State, so in China the ritual code was incorporated into the statute books, and promulgated with imperial sanction. Now we know that in Rome the established ritual was legally prescribed, though otherwise strange deities and their worships were admitted indiscriminately. But the Chinese Government goes much further. It appears to regard all novel superstitions, and especially foreign worships, as the hotbed of sedition and disloyalty. Unlicensed deities and sects are put down by the police; magicians and sorcerers are arrested; and the peculiar Chinese practice of canonising deceased officials and paying sacrificial honours to local celebrities after death is strictly reserved by the Board of Ceremonies for imperial consideration and approval. The Censor, to whom any proposal of this kind must be entrusted, is admonished that he must satisfy himself by inquiry of its validity. An official who performs sacred rites in honour of a spirit or holy personage not recognised by the Ritual Code, was liable, under laws that may be still in force, to corporal punishment; and the adoration by private families of spirits whose worship is reserved for public ceremonial was a heinous offence. No such rigorous control over the multiplication of rites and deities has been instituted elsewhere. On the other hand, while in other countries the State has recognised no more than one established religion, the Chinese Government formally recognises three denominations. Buddhism has been sanctioned by various edicts and endowments, yet the State divinities belong to the Taoist pantheon, and their worship is regulated by public ordinances; while Confucianism represents official orthodoxy, and its precepts embody the latitudinarian spirit of the intellectual classes. We know that the Chinese people make use, so to speak, of all three religions indiscriminately, according to their individual whims, needs, or experience of results. So also a politic administration countenances these divisions and probably finds some interest in maintaining them. The morality of the people requires some religious sanction; and it is this element with which the State professes its chief concern. We are told on good authority that one of the functions of high officials is to deliver public lectures freely criticising and discouraging indolent monasticism and idolatry from the standpoint of rational ethics, as follies that are reluctantly tolerated. Yet the Government has never been able to keep down the fanatics, mystics, and heretical sects that are incessantly springing up in China, as elsewhere in Asia; though they are treated as pestilent rebels and law-breakers, to be exterminated by massacre and cruel punishments; and bloody repression of this kind has been the cause of serious insurrections. It is to be observed that all religious persecution is by the direct action of the State, not instigated or insisted upon by a powerful orthodox priesthood. But a despotic administration which undertakes to control and circumscribe all forms and manifestations of superstition in a vast polytheistic multitude of its subjects, is inevitably driven to repressive measures of the utmost severity. Neither Christianity nor Islam attempted to regulate polytheism, their mission was to exterminate it, and they succeeded mainly because in those countries the State was acting with the support and under the uncompromising pressure of a dominant church or faith. Some writers have noticed a certain degree of resemblance between the policy of the Roman empire and that of the Chinese empire toward religion. We may read in Gibbon that the Roman magistrates regarded the various modes of worship as equally useful, that sages and heroes were exalted to immortality and entitled to reverence and adoration, and that philosophic officials, viewing with indulgence the superstitions of the multitude, diligently practised the ceremonies of their fathers. So far, indeed, his description of the attitude of the State toward polytheism may be applicable to China; but although the Roman and Chinese emperors both assumed the rank of divinity, and were supreme in the department of worships, the Roman administration never attempted to regulate and restrain polytheism at large on the Chinese system. The religion of the Gentiles, said Hobbes, is a part of their policy; and it may be said that this is still the policy of Oriental monarchies, who admit no separation between the secular and the ecclesiastic jurisdiction. They would agree with Hobbes that temporal and spiritual government are but two words brought into the world to make men see double and mistake their lawful sovereign. But while in Mohammedan Asia the State upholds orthodox uniformity, in China and Japan the mainspring of all such administrative action is political expediency. It may be suggested that in the mind of these far-Eastern people religion has never been conceived as something quite apart from human experience and the affairs of the visible world; for Buddhism, with its metaphysical doctrines, is a foreign importation, corrupted and materialised in China and Japan. And we may observe that from among the Mongolian races, which have produced mighty conquerors and founded famous dynasties from Constantinople to Pekin, no mighty prophet, no profound spiritual teacher, has arisen. Yet in China, as throughout all the countries of the Asiatic mainland, an enthusiast may still gather together ardent proselytes, and fresh revelations may create among the people unrest that may ferment and become heated up to the degree of fanaticism, and explode against attempts made to suppress it. The Taeping insurrection, which devastated cities and provinces in China, and nearly overthrew the Manchu dynasty, is a striking example of the volcanic fires that underlie the surface of Asiatic societies. It was quenched in torrents of blood after lasting some ten years. And very recently there has been a determined revolt of the Lamas in Eastern Tibet, where the provincial administration is, as we know, sacerdotal.

The imperial troops are said to be crushing it with unrelenting severity. These are the perilous experiences of a philosophic Government that assumes charge and control over the religions of some three hundred millions of Asiatics.

I can only make a hasty reference to Japan. In that country the relations of the State to religions appear to have followed the Chinese model. Buddhism, Confucianism, Shintoism, are impartially recognised. The emperor presides over official worship as high priest of his people; the liturgical ordinances are issued by imperial rescripts not differing in form from other public edicts. The dominant article of faith is the divinity of Japan and its emperor; and Shinto, the worship of the gods of nature, is understood to be patronised chiefly with the motive of preserving the national traditions. But in Japan the advance of modern science and enlightened scepticism may have diminished the importance of the religious department. Shinto, says a recent writer, still embodies the religion of the people; yet in 1877 a decree was issued declaring it to be no more than a convenient system of State ceremonial.[ The Development of Religion in Japan, G. W. Knox, 1907] And in 1889 an article of the constitution granted freedom of belief and worship to all Japanese subjects, without prejudice to peace, order, and loyalty.

In India the religious situation is quite different. I think it is without parallel elsewhere in the world. Here we are at the fountainhead of metaphysical theology, of ideas that have flowed eastward and westward across Asia. And here, also, we find every species of primitive polytheism, unlimited and multitudinous; we can survey a confused medley of divinities, of rites and worships incessantly varied by popular whim and fancy, by accidents, and by the pressure of changing circumstances. Hinduism permits any doctrine to be taught, any sort of theory to be held regarding the divine attributes and manifestations, the forces of nature, or the mysterious functions of mind or body. Its tenets have never been circumscribed by a creed; its free play has never been checked or regulated by State authority. Now, at first sight, this is not unlike the popular polytheism of the ancient world, before the triumph of Christianity. There are passages in St. Augustine’s Civitas Dei, describing the worship of the unconverted pagans among whom he lived, that might have been written yesterday by a Christian bishop in India. And we might ask why all this polytheism was not swept out from among such a highly intellectual people as the Indians, with their restless pursuit of divine knowledge, by some superior faith, by some central idea. Undoubtedly the material and moral conditions, and the course of events which combine to stamp a particular form of religion upon any great people, are complex and manifold; but into this inquiry I cannot go. I can only point out that the institution of caste has riveted down Hindu society into innumerable divisions upon a general religious basis, and that the sacred books separated the Hindu theologians into different schools, preventing uniformity of worship or of creed. And it is to be observed that these books are not historical; they give no account of the rise and spread of a faith. The Hindu theologian would say, in the words of an early Christian father, that the objects of divine knowledge are not historical, that they can only be apprehended intellectually, that within experience there is no reality. And the fact that Brahmanism has no authentic inspired narrative, that it is the only great religion not concentrated round the life and teachings of a person, may be one reason why it has remained diffuse and incoherent. All ways of salvation are still open to the Hindus; the canon of their scripture has never been authoritatively closed. New doctrines, new sects, fresh theological controversies, are incessantly modifying and superseding the old scholastic interpretations of the mysteries, for Hindus, like Asiatics everywhere, are still in that condition of mind when a fresh spiritual message is eagerly received. Vishnu and Siva are the realistic abstractions of the understanding from objects of sense, from observation of the destructive and reproductive operations of nature; they represent among educated men separate systems of worship which, again, are parted into different schools or theories regarding the proper ways and methods of attaining to spiritual emancipation. Yet the higher philosophy and the lower polytheism are not mutually antagonistic; on the contrary, they support each other; for Brahmanism accepts and allies itself with the popular forms of idolatry, treating them as outward visible signs of an inner truth, as indications of all-pervading pantheism. The peasant and the philosopher reverence the same deity, perform the same rite; they do not mean the same thing, but they do not quarrel on this account. Nevertheless, it is certainly remarkable that this inorganic medley of ideas and worships should have resisted for so many ages the invasion and influence of the coherent faiths that have won ascendancy, complete or dominant, on either side of India, the west and the east; it has thrown off Buddhism, it has withstood the triumphant advance of Islam, it has as yet been little affected by Christianity. Probably the political history of India may account in some degree for its religious disorganisation. I may propound the theory that no religion has obtained supremacy, or at any rate definite establishment, in any great country except with the active co-operation, by force or favour, of the rulers, whether by conquest, as in Western Asia, or by patronage and protection, as in China. The direct influence and recognition of the State has been an indispensable instrument of religious consolidation. But until the nineteenth century the whole of India, from the mountains to the sea, had never been united under one stable government; the country was for ages parcelled out into separate principalities, incessantly contending for territory. And even the Moghul empire, which was always at war upon its frontiers, never acquired universal dominion. The Moghul emperors, except Aurungzeb, were by no means bigoted Mohammedans; and their obvious interest was to abstain from meddling with Hinduism. Yet the irruption of Islam into India seems rather to have stimulated religious activity among the Hindus, for during the Mohammedan period various spiritual teachers arose, new sects were formed, and theological controversies divided the intellectual classes. To these movements the Mohammedan governments must have been for a long time indifferent; and among the new sects the principle of mutual toleration was universal. Towards the close of the Moghul empire, however, Hinduism, provoked by the bigotry of the Emperor Aurungzeb, became a serious element of political disturbance. Attempts to suppress forcibly the followers of Nanak Guru, and the execution of one spiritual leader of the Sikhs, turned the Sikhs from inoffensive quietists into fanatical warriors; and by the eighteenth century they were in open revolt against the empire. They were, I think, the most formidable embodiment of militant Hinduism known to Indian history. By that time, also, the Marathas in South-West India were declaring themselves the champions of the Hindu religion against the Mohammedan oppression; and to the Sikhs and Marathas the dislocation of the Moghul empire may be very largely attributed. We have here a notable example of the dynamic power upon politics of revolts that are generated by religious fermentation, and a proof of the strength that can be exerted by a pacific inorganic polytheism in self-defence, when ambitious rebels proclaim themselves defenders of a faith. The Marathas and the Sikhs founded the only rulerships whose armies could give the English serious trouble in the field during the nineteenth century. On the whole, however, when we survey the history of India, and compare it with that of Western Asia, we may say that although the Hindus are perhaps the most intensely religious people in the world, Hinduism has never been, like Christianity, Islam, and to some extent Buddhism, a religion established by the State. Nor has it suffered much from the State’s power. It seems strange, indeed, that Mohammedanism, a compact proselytising faith, closely united with the civil rulership, should have so slightly modified, during seven centuries of dominion, this infinitely divided polytheism. Of course, Mohammedanism made many converts, and annexed a considerable number of the population—yet the effect was rather to stiffen than to loosen the bonds that held the mass of the people to their traditional divinities, and to the institution of castes. Moreover the antagonism of the two religions, the popular and the dynastic, was a perpetual element of weakness in a Mohammedan empire. In India polytheism could not be crushed, as in Western Asia, by Islam; neither could it be controlled and administered, as in Eastern Asia; yet the Moghul emperors managed to keep on good terms with it, so long as they adhered to a policy of toleration. To the Mohammedan empire has succeeded another foreign dominion, which practises not merely tolerance but complete religious neutrality.

Looking back over the period of a hundred years, from 1757 to 1857, during which the British dominion was gradually extended over India, we find that the British empire, like the Roman, met with little or no opposition from religion. Hindus and Mohammedans, divided against each other, were equally willing to form alliances with, and to fight on the side of, the foreigner who kept religion entirely outside politics. And the British Government, when established, has so carefully avoided offence to caste or creed that on one great occasion only, the Sepoy Mutiny of 1857, have the smouldering fires of credulous fanaticism broken out against our rule. I believe the British-Indian position of complete religious neutrality to be unique among Asiatic governments, and almost unknown in Europe. The Anglo-Indian sovereignty does not identify itself with the interests of a single faith, as in Mohammedan kingdoms, nor does it recognise a definite ecclesiastical jurisdiction in things spiritual, as in Catholic Europe. Still less has our Government adopted the Chinese system of placing the State at the head of different rituals for the purpose of controlling them all, and proclaiming an ethical code to be binding on all denominations. The British ruler, while avowedly Christian, ignores all religions administratively, interfering only to suppress barbarous or indecent practices when the advance of civilisation has rendered them obsolete. Public instruction, so far as the State is concerned, is entirely secular; the universal law is the only authorised guardian of morals; to expound moral duties officially, as things apart from religion, has been found possible in China, but not in India. But the Chinese Government can issue edicts enjoining public morality and rationalism because the State takes part in the authorised worship of the people, and the emperor assumes pontifical office. The British Government in India, on the other hand, disowns official connection with any religion. It places all its measures on the sole ground of reasonable expediency, of efficient administration; it seeks to promote industry and commerce, and material civilisation generally; it carefully avoids giving any religious colour whatever to its public acts; and the result is that our Government, notwithstanding its sincere professions of absolute neutrality, is sometimes suspected of regarding all religion with cynical indifference, possibly even with hostility. Moreover, religious neutrality, though it is right, just, and the only policy which the English in India could possibly adopt, has certain political disadvantages. The two most potent influences which still unite and divide the Asiatic peoples, are race and religion; a Government which represents both these forces, as, for instance, in Afghanistan, has deep roots in a country. A dynasty that can rely on the support of an organised religion, and stands forth as the champion of a dominant faith, has a powerful political power at its command. The Turkish empire, weak, ill-governed, repeatedly threatened with dismemberment, embarrassed internally by the conflict of races, has been preserved for the last hundred years by its incorporation with the faith of Islam, by the Sultan’s claim to the Caliphate. To attack it is to assault a religious citadel; it is the bulwark on the west of Mohammedan Asia, as Afghanistan is the frontier fortress of Islam on the east. A leading Turkish politician has very recently said: ‘It is in Islam pure and simple that lies the strength of Turkey as an independent State; and if the Sultan’s position as religious chief were encroached upon by constitutional reforms, the whole Ottoman empire would be in danger.’ We have to remember that for ages religious enthusiasm has been, and still is in some parts of Asia, one of the strongest incentives to military ardour and fidelity to a standard on the battlefield. Identity of creed has often proved more effective, in war, than territorial patriotism; it has surmounted racial and tribal antipathies; while religious antagonism is still in many countries a standing impediment to political consolidation. When, therefore, we survey the history of religions, though this sketch is necessarily very imperfect and inadequate, we find Mohammedanism still identified with the fortunes of Mohammedan rulers; and we know that for many centuries the relations of Christianity to European States have been very close. In Europe the ardent perseverance and intellectual superiority of great theologians, of ecclesiastical statesmen supported by autocratic rulers, have hardened and beat out into form doctrines and liturgies that it was at one time criminal to disregard or deny, dogmatic articles of faith that were enforced by law. By these processes orthodoxy emerged compact, sharply defined, irresistible, out of the strife and confusion of heresies; the early record of the churches has pages spotted with tears and stained with blood. But at the present time European States seem inclined to dissolve their alliance with the churches, and to arrange a kind of judicial separation between the altar and the throne, though in very few cases has a divorce been made absolute. No State, in civilised countries, now assists in the propagation of doctrine; and ecclesiastical influence is of very little service to a Government. The civil law, indeed, makes continual encroachments on the ecclesiastical domain, questions its authority, and usurps its jurisdiction. Modern erudition criticises the historical authenticity of the scriptures, philosophy tries to undermine the foundations of belief; the governments find small interest in propping up edifices that are shaken by internal controversies. In Mohammedan Asia, on the other hand, the connection between the orthodox faith and the States is firmly maintained, for the solidarity is so close that disruptions would be dangerous, and a Mohammedan rulership over a majority of unbelievers would still be perilously unstable. I have thus endeavoured to show that the historical relations of Buddhism and Hinduism to the State have been in the past, and are still in the present time, very different from the situation in the West. There has always existed, I submit, one essential distinction of principle. Religious propagation, forcible conversion, aided and abetted by the executive power of the State, and by laws against heresy or dissent, have been defended in the West by the doctors of Islam, and formerly by Christian theologians, by the axiom that all means are justifiable for extirpating false teachers who draw souls to perdition. The right and duty of the civil magistrate to maintain truth, in regard to which Bossuet declared all Christians to be unanimous, and which is still affirmed in the Litany of our Church, is a principle from which no Government, three centuries ago, dissented in theory, though in practice it needed cautious handling. I do not think that this principle ever found its way into Hinduism or Buddhism; I doubt, that is to say, whether the civil government was at any time called in to undertake or assist propagation of those religions as part of its duty. Nor do I know that the States of Eastern Asia, beyond the pale of Islam, claim or exercise the right of insisting on conformance to particular doctrines, because they are true. The erratic manifestations of the religious spirit throughout Asia, constantly breaking out in various forms and figures, in thaumaturgy, mystical inspiration, in orgies and secret societies, have always disquieted these Asiatic States, yet, so far as I can ascertain, the employment of force to repress them has always been justified on administrative or political grounds, as distinguishable from theological motives pure and simple. Sceptics and agnostics have been often marked out for persecution in the West, but I do not think that they have been molested in India, China, or Japan, where they abound, because they seldom meddle with politics.[ ‘Atheism did never disturb States’ (Bacon)]. It may perhaps be admitted, however, that a Government which undertakes to regulate impartially all rites and worship among its subjects is at a disadvantage by comparison with a Government that acts as the representative of a great church or an exclusive faith. It bears the sole undivided responsibility for measures of repression; it cannot allege divine command or even the obligation of punishing impiety for the public good. To conclude. In Asiatic States the superintendence of religious affairs is an integral attribute of the sovereignty, which no Government, except the English in India, has yet ventured to relinquish; and even in India this is not done without some risk, for religion and politics are still intermingled throughout the world; they act and react upon each other everywhere. They are still far from being disentangled in our own country, where the theory that a Government in its collective character must profess and even propagate some religion has not been very long obsolete. It was maintained seventy years ago by a great statesman who was already rising into prominence, by Mr. Gladstone. The text of Mr. Gladstone’s argument, in his book on the relations of the State with the Church, was Hooker’s saying, that the religious duty of kings is the weightiest part of their sovereignty; while Macaulay, in criticising this position, insisted that the main, if not the only, duty of a Government, to which all other objects must be subordinate, was the protection of persons and property. These two eminent politicians were, in fact, the champions of the ancient and the modern ideas of sovereignty; for the theory that a State is bound to propagate the religion that it professes was for many centuries the accepted theory of all Christian rulerships, though I think it now survives only in Mohammedan kingdoms. As the influence of religion in the sphere of politics declines, the State becomes naturally less concerned with the superintendence of religion; and the tendency of constitutional Governments seems to be towards abandoning it. The States that have completely dissolved connection with ecclesiastical institutions are the two great republics, the United States of America and France. We can discern at this moment a movement towards constitutional reforms in Mohammedan Asia, in Turkey, and Persia, and if they succeed it will be most interesting to observe the effect which liberal reforms will produce upon the relation of Mohammedan Governments with the dominant faith, and on which side the religious teachers will be arrayed. It is certain, at any rate, that for a long time to come religion will continue to be a potent factor in Asiatic politics; and I may add that the reconciliation of civil with religious liberty is one of the most arduous of the many problems to be solved by the promoters of national unity.”

Will someone please teach the BJP’s gerontocracy some Economics 101 on an emergency basis?

Two years ago, I said in “Political Paralysis”,

“[I]f Atal Behari Vajpayee and Lal Krishna Advani could bring themselves to honestly walk away from BJP politics, there would have to be a genuine leadership contest and some new principles emerging in their party. There is an excellent and very simple political reason for Vajpayee and Advani to go, which is not that they are too old (which they are) but that they led their party to electoral defeat. Had they walked away in May 2004, there might have been by now some viable conservative political philosophy in India and some recognisable new alternative leadership for 2009. Instead there is none and the BJP has not only failed very badly at being a responsible Opposition, it will go into the 2009 General Election looking exceptionally decrepit and incompetent.”

Lest anyone think this was a tirade against the BJP, most of the article was actually a criticism of the Congress and the Communists!

Mr LK Advani’s claim that Indian resources have been illegally shipped overseas is hardly new or interesting — what is truly grotesque is the sheer irresponsibility of his claim that if somehow this could be reversed, it would suffice to

” Relieve the debts of all farmers and landless • Build world-class roads all over the country – from national and state highways to district and rural roads; • Completely eliminate the acute power shortage in the country and also to bring electricity to every unlit rural home; • Provide safe and adequate drinking water in all villages and towns in India • Construct good-quality houses, each worth Rs. 2.5 lakh, for 10 crore families; • Provide Rs. 4 crore to each of the nearly 6 lakh villages; the money can be used to build, in every single village, a school with internet-enabled education, a primary health centre with telemedicine facility, a veterinary clinic, a playground with gymnasium, and much more. “

This is simply appalling in its sheer mendacity. The BJP is going to give an amnesty to all those with such money and then confiscate it or requisition it or forcibly borrow it to make these resources equivalent to tax-revenues for the purposes of Indian public finance? What can one say beyond this being grotesque in its incomprehension of both facts and economic principles? Could someone who supports the BJP please teach them some Econ 101 asap?

As I have said elsewhere, only quackery, fallacious finance and multitudinous intellectual fraud seem destined to emerge from New Delhi’s governing class of all political parties and their media and businessman friends. “Government finance requires scientific honesty, especially by way of clear rigorous accounting and audit of uses and origins of public resources. That scientific honesty is what we have not had at Union or State level for more than half a century.”

Subroto Roy, Kolkata

The BBC needs to determine exactly where it thinks Pakistan is!

I have made clear my objections to the confusion the BBC has been sowing over months if not years through its purported maps of India and Jammu & Kashmir in particular — maps which have a subliminal effect as they are shown only for a split second before the start of some little reportage. As I said a few days ago there seems to have been progress in recent days in the BBC acknowledging the official UK Government/EU position that the Republic of India is de facto and de jure sovereign in J&K on the Indian sides of the LOC and LAC at least. I have said the dual national Pakistani moles who may have been pushing the hardline Pakistani viewpoint within the organisation may have found some opposition at last.

But today’s 0730 Indian Standard Time broadcast of the BBC’s purported “World News” should get Pakistanis perturbed as well! (Indians would be largely indifferent.)

In two separate reports from Pakistan during the same broadcast, two different maps of Pakistan were shown!   The first map showed Pakistan to include Muzaffarabad, Gilgit, Skardu etc up to the LOC, while the second excluded these!

The organisation seems to be in process of thinking out the history and geography of the subcontinent and  BBC staff may like to consult  my articles “Solving Kashmir”, “Law, Justice & J&K”, “History of Jammu & Kashmir” , “Pakistan’s Allies”, “A Brief History of Gilgit”, etc available elsewhere here for enlightenment.

Subroto Roy, Kolkata

Did a full cricket team of Indian bureaucrats follow our PM into 10 Downing Street? Count for yourself!

British PM Gordon Brown welcomed our PM into his official home at 10 Downing Street — but did he know there would be something like a dozen Indian bureaucrats following Dr Singh in? What did all these people talk about in such a short time? Or did they just sit around creating a receptive audience for the two PMs’ discussion? Perhaps they were planning a cricket match between the Prime Minister’s Offices of the United Kingdom and the Republic of India, and so the teams were getting introduced to one another.

SR

Waffle not institutional reform is what (I predict) the “G-20 summit” will produce

“Summits”  of global political leaders require competent “sherpas”  to do the preparations.  From what I gather about the London “G-20 summit” this has not happened adequately enough, so I expect only a lot of waffle to emerge.  (If they suddenly start talking about Global Warming or AIDS in Africa or whatever, we will know the actual talks have failed badly.)

Reforming the IMF?   Hmmm, let’s see, what happened to all that talk four years ago about reforming the Big Daddy of them all, the UN?   Oh yes,  I forget, India is now a permanent veto-wielding Security Council Member, NOT!

It has been said that academic syllabus reform at a university is like ‘”moving a graveyard”.  Reforming the world monetary system and its major institutions would be like moving thousands of graveyards.   And there is no one with the brains of a White or a Keynes to help things along.  But we should not be surprised if there were pronouncements  of this or that high-powered commission of pompous worthies  who will make recommendations for reform some time in the future.    In general, little more than waffle will emerge now — I cannot even see the UK Government following informal British  advice to stand down from its founding role at the IMF.

There is no clear path to solving the great (alleged) economic and financial crisis because no one wants to admit its roots were the overvaluation (over decades) of American real-estate, and hence American assets in general.

India’s PM shall be seen at least up and about after several months out of action, indeed he will be up and about for the  first time in months doing what he (like India’s nomenclatura in general) likes doing best, which is to travel outside India.

Subroto Roy, Kolkata

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 95 other followers